Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 07/09/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.01 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
2 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.11 14.09 16.11 Senior -1
3 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 14.08 14.00 14.08 Junior -1
Wave 2 on 07/09/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 14.10 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
2 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 3.00 5.05 5.05 Splash -1
3 tina vickrey Mystique American Staffordshire Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 1.09 2.02 2.02 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 07/09/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Mooney Shadow Of Tule Labrador Retriever Fairfield, CA 10.02 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
Wave 4 on 07/10/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 13.10 12.10 13.10 Junior -1
2 Nicole Talken Muddy Waters Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 8.02 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 11.07 8.01 11.07 Junior -1
Wave 5 on 07/10/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.11 19.00 19.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Nicole Talken Muddy Waters Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 8.10 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 6.11 7.03 7.03 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 07/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.09 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.03 16.11 19.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 14.08 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.02 17.10 18.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Brad Duncan Mojo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 16.00 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
6 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 15.10 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
7 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.06 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
8 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.03 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
9 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 11.11 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
10 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.03 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
Wave 8 on 07/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.04 18.08 19.04 Semi Pro -1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 14.10 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 16.09 15.11 16.09 Senior -1
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 13.00 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.09 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
6 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.04 12.08 13.04 Junior -1
7 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.02 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
8 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 11.04 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
9 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 4.09 3.07 4.09 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 07/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.09 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro -1
2 Randy Woods Wonder Labrador Retriever Cloverdale, IN 6.04 8.04 8.04 Splash -1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 6.08 4.02 6.08 Splash -1
4 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 5.09 6.05 6.05 Splash -1
Wave 10 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.07 18.03 19.07 Semi Pro -1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
3 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.07 15.09 17.07 Senior -1
4 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.01 15.05 16.01 Senior -1
5 Adriane Costa Rudi Labrador Retriever San Ramon, CA 15.10 14.08 15.10 Senior -1
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.09 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.01 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
8 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 14.06 13.02 14.06 Junior -1
9 Bob Runkel Joe Labrador Retriever Napa, CA 14.04 13.11 14.04 Junior -1
10 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.02 13.09 14.02 Junior -1
11 Scott Bauer Marley Labrador Retriever Riverbank, CA 11.11 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
12 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 12.10 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
13 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 12.10 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
14 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 11.11 10.01 11.11 Junior -1
15 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 9.03 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
16 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 7.10 NJ 7.10 Splash -1
17 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 7.07 7.06 7.07 Splash -1
18 Steve Grant Fern Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 6.07 6.06 6.07 Splash -1
19 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 3.10 5.00 5.00 Splash -1
Wave 11 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
2 Richard Palmer Bebe Other Petaluma, CA 17.04 17.03 17.04 Senior -1
3 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.11 15.06 16.11 Senior -1
4 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 15.03 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.06 14.10 15.06 Senior -1
6 Paul Yu-Yang Sid Other West Sacramento, CA 15.03 12.07 15.03 Senior -1
7 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.04 13.09 14.04 Junior -1
8 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 13.04 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
9 Scott Bauer Marley Labrador Retriever Riverbank, CA 13.04 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
10 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 13.01 13.00 13.01 Junior -1
11 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.06 10.08 12.06 Junior -1
12 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 11.07 10.00 11.07 Junior -1
13 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 9.09 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
14 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.07 9.11 10.07 Junior -1
15 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.01 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
16 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 9.07 8.04 9.07 Splash -1
17 Steve Grant Fern Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 6.11 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
18 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.00 5.11 6.00 Splash -1
19 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 4.01 5.01 5.01 Splash -1
Wave 12 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
2 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 14.11 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
3 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.02 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
4 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.06 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
5 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 13.02 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
6 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 8.07 8.05 8.07 Splash -1
7 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.11 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
8 Janette Rael Red Alert American Pit Bull Terrier San Pablo, CA 6.09 6.05 6.09 Splash -1
9 Steve Grant Fern Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 6.01 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
Wave 13 on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.07 21.02 21.07 Pro -1
2 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 20.00 21.05 21.05 Pro -1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.05 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.10 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro -1
5 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 13.09 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
6 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 17.00 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
7 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.03 16.10 17.03 Senior -1
8 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.04 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
9 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 16.05 15.08 16.05 Senior -1
10 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 14.05 13.11 14.05 Junior -1
11 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.05 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
12 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.08 10.09 12.08 Junior -1
13 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 9.11 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
14 Shari Goldfarb Emma Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 10.00 10.08 10.08 Junior -1
15 Don McManis Marley Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA NJ 8.08 8.08 Splash -1
16 Steve Grant Fern Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 7.02 6.08 7.02 Splash -1
17 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.10 6.06 6.10 Splash -1
18 Dawn Jameson Koko Other Vallejo, CA 5.05 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
19 Victoria Gonzales Red Alert American Pit Bull Terrier San Pablo, CA 3.10 5.09 5.09 Splash -1
20 Jason Crociani Klaire Other Suisun City, CA 4.01 NJ 4.01 Splash -1
Open Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.11 13.09 13.11 Junior -1
2 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 13.03 12.10 13.03 Junior -1
3 Scott Bauer Marley Labrador Retriever Riverbank, CA 11.09 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
4 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 12.11 10.10 12.11 Junior -1
5 Nicole Talken Muddy Waters Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 10.01 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
6 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.07 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
7 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.08 10.01 10.08 Junior -1
8 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 7.09 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
9 Don McManis Marley Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 7.00 8.03 8.03 Splash -1
10 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 7.02 6.04 7.02 Splash -1
11 Steve Grant Fern Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 3.04 5.09 5.09 Splash -1
12 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 3.04 PASS 3.04 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 15.06 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
2 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.10 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
3 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 13.02 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
4 Nicole Talken Muddy Waters Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 10.03 10.03 10.03 Junior -1
5 Victoria Gonzales Red Alert American Pit Bull Terrier San Pablo, CA 7.05 8.00 8.00 Splash -1
Pro Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.08 21.03 21.08 Pro -1
2 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 19.08 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.04 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.02 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.06 19.04 19.06 Semi Pro -1
6 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.07 16.06 17.07 Senior -1
7 Brad Duncan Mojo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 16.03 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
8 Richard Palmer Bebe Other Petaluma, CA 10.00 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
9 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.09 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
10 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 15.10 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
11 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 15.05 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
12 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.04 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
Pro Final 4 on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.07 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.01 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro -1
3 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.00 12.06 18.00 Semi Pro -1
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 13.10 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com