Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Solano County Fair Dock Jumping Competition Vallejo, CA

Wave 1 on 07/09/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.01 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
2 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.11 14.09 16.11 Senior -1
3 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 14.08 14.00 14.08 Junior -1
Wave 2 on 07/09/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 14.10 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
2 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 3.00 5.05 5.05 Splash -1
3 tina vickrey Mystique American Staffordshire Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 1.09 2.02 2.02 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 07/09/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Mooney Shadow Of Tule Labrador Retriever Fairfield, CA 10.02 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
Wave 4 on 07/10/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 13.10 12.10 13.10 Junior -1
2 Nicole Talken Muddy Waters Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 8.02 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 11.07 8.01 11.07 Junior -1
Wave 5 on 07/10/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.11 19.00 19.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Nicole Talken Muddy Waters Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 8.10 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 6.11 7.03 7.03 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 07/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.09 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.03 16.11 19.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 14.08 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.02 17.10 18.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Brad Duncan Mojo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 16.00 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
6 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 15.10 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
7 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.06 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
8 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.03 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
9 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 11.11 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
10 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.03 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
Wave 8 on 07/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.04 18.08 19.04 Semi Pro -1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 14.10 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 16.09 15.11 16.09 Senior -1
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 13.00 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.09 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
6 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.04 12.08 13.04 Junior -1
7 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.02 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
8 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 11.04 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
9 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 4.09 3.07 4.09 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 07/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.09 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro -1
2 Randy Woods Wonder Labrador Retriever Cloverdale, IN 6.04 8.04 8.04 Splash -1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 6.08 4.02 6.08 Splash -1
4 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 5.09 6.05 6.05 Splash -1
Wave 10 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.07 18.03 19.07 Semi Pro -1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
3 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.07 15.09 17.07 Senior -1
4 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.01 15.05 16.01 Senior -1
5 Adriane Costa Rudi Labrador Retriever San Ramon, CA 15.10 14.08 15.10 Senior -1
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.09 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.01 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
8 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 14.06 13.02 14.06 Junior -1
9 Bob Runkel Joe Labrador Retriever Napa, CA 14.04 13.11 14.04 Junior -1
10 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.02 13.09 14.02 Junior -1
11 Scott Bauer Marley Labrador Retriever Riverbank, CA 11.11 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
12 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 12.10 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
13 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 12.10 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
14 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 11.11 10.01 11.11 Junior -1
15 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 9.03 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
16 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 7.10 NJ 7.10 Splash -1
17 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 7.07 7.06 7.07 Splash -1
18 Steve Grant Fern Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 6.07 6.06 6.07 Splash -1
19 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 3.10 5.00 5.00 Splash -1
Wave 11 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
2 Richard Palmer Bebe Other Petaluma, CA 17.04 17.03 17.04 Senior -1
3 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.11 15.06 16.11 Senior -1
4 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 15.03 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.06 14.10 15.06 Senior -1
6 Paul Yu-Yang Sid Other West Sacramento, CA 15.03 12.07 15.03 Senior -1
7 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.04 13.09 14.04 Junior -1
8 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 13.04 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
9 Scott Bauer Marley Labrador Retriever Riverbank, CA 13.04 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
10 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 13.01 13.00 13.01 Junior -1
11 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.06 10.08 12.06 Junior -1
12 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 11.07 10.00 11.07 Junior -1
13 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 9.09 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
14 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.07 9.11 10.07 Junior -1
15 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.01 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
16 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 9.07 8.04 9.07 Splash -1
17 Steve Grant Fern Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 6.11 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
18 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.00 5.11 6.00 Splash -1
19 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 4.01 5.01 5.01 Splash -1
Wave 12 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
2 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 14.11 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
3 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.02 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
4 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.06 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
5 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 13.02 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
6 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 8.07 8.05 8.07 Splash -1
7 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.11 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
8 Janette Rael Red Alert American Pit Bull Terrier San Pablo, CA 6.09 6.05 6.09 Splash -1
9 Steve Grant Fern Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 6.01 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
Wave 13 on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.07 21.02 21.07 Pro -1
2 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 20.00 21.05 21.05 Pro -1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.05 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.10 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro -1
5 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 13.09 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
6 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 17.00 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
7 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.03 16.10 17.03 Senior -1
8 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.04 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
9 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 16.05 15.08 16.05 Senior -1
10 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 14.05 13.11 14.05 Junior -1
11 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.05 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
12 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.08 10.09 12.08 Junior -1
13 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 9.11 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
14 Shari Goldfarb Emma Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 10.00 10.08 10.08 Junior -1
15 Don McManis Marley Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA NJ 8.08 8.08 Splash -1
16 Steve Grant Fern Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 7.02 6.08 7.02 Splash -1
17 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.10 6.06 6.10 Splash -1
18 Dawn Jameson Koko Other Vallejo, CA 5.05 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
19 Victoria Gonzales Red Alert American Pit Bull Terrier San Pablo, CA 3.10 5.09 5.09 Splash -1
20 Jason Crociani Klaire Other Suisun City, CA 4.01 NJ 4.01 Splash -1
Open Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.11 13.09 13.11
2 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 13.03 12.10 13.03
3 Scott Bauer Marley Labrador Retriever Riverbank, CA 11.09 13.01 13.01
4 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 12.11 10.10 12.11
5 Nicole Talken Muddy Waters Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 10.01 12.11 12.11
6 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.07 10.10 10.10
7 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.08 10.01 10.08
8 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 7.09 9.06 9.06
9 Don McManis Marley Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 7.00 8.03 8.03
10 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 7.02 6.04 7.02
11 Steve Grant Fern Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 3.04 5.09 5.09
12 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 3.04 PASS 3.04
Junior Handler Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 15.06 15.11 15.11
2 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.10 14.05 14.05
3 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 13.02 13.05 13.05
4 Nicole Talken Muddy Waters Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 10.03 10.03 10.03
5 Victoria Gonzales Red Alert American Pit Bull Terrier San Pablo, CA 7.05 8.00 8.00
Pro Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.08 21.03 21.08
2 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 19.08 20.01 20.01
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.04 20.01 20.01
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.02 19.10 19.10
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.06 19.04 19.06
6 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.07 16.06 17.07
7 Brad Duncan Mojo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 16.03 16.06 16.06
8 Richard Palmer Bebe Other Petaluma, CA 10.00 15.11 15.11
9 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.09 15.11 15.11
10 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 15.10 15.10 15.10
11 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 15.05 15.08 15.08
12 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.04 14.07 14.07
Pro Final 4 on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.07 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.01 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro -1
3 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.00 12.06 18.00 Semi Pro -1
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 13.10 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com