Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Sonoma County Fair Santa Rosa, CA

Wave 1 on 07/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 16.10 14.03 16.10 Senior -1
2 Karen Slissman Harley Golden Retriever Petaluma, CA 11.03 10.02 11.03 Junior -1
3 Jared Beth Comet Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 8.00 9.01 9.01 Splash -1
4 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.10 5.08 6.10 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 07/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 15.02 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
2 Susan Zaharoff Manoa Labrador Retriever Forestville, CA 13.06 9.08 13.06 Junior -1
3 Jared Beth Comet Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 10.08 9.09 10.08 Junior -1
4 Richard Seedman, D.V.M. Loupy German Shepherd Dog Glen Ellen, CA 2.07 3.00 3.00 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 07/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lisa Pisciotta Lucca Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 14.11 13.07 14.11 Junior -1
2 Jared Beth Comet Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 14.05 10.11 14.05 Junior -1
3 Bill Focha Gromit Chesapeake Bay Retriever Forestville, CA 4.01 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 07/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Bird Cody Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pleasanton, CA 14.11 13.05 14.11 Junior -1
2 Jared Beth Comet Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 12.05 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
3 Hannah Houston Chaka Zulu Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 6.01 7.03 7.03 Splash -1
4 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.04 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
5 Marcy Moyer Demi Other Palo Alto, CA 5.01 4.06 5.01 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 07/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jared Beth Comet Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 10.04 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
2 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.11 6.08 6.11 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 07/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jared Beth Comet Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 9.10 10.03 10.03 Junior -1
2 Nicole Jeffries Rose Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 8.05 7.08 8.05 Splash -1
3 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.08 7.03 7.03 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 07/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brock Cochrane Marley Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 17.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
Wave 8 on 07/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 8.08 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
2 John Wright Lulu Labrador Retriever Castro Valley, CA 12.03 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
3 Natella Guy Teagan Other Santa Rosa, CA 7.05 9.02 9.02 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 07/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Phil Pitcavage Buddy Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 11.07 9.01 11.07 Junior -1
Wave 10 on 07/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 18.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Ryan De Marta Abby Labrador Retriever santa rosa, CA 18.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
3 Scott Lavaysse Ace Labrador Retriever Sonoma, CA 14.04 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
4 Scott Lavaysse Odie Other Sonoma, CA 6.11 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
5 Mark Iannicchera Kodi Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 10.01 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
Wave 11 on 07/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 17.02 14.05 17.02 Senior -1
2 Aaron Abend Zoey Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 13.10 11.08 13.10 Junior -1
3 Kate Aldrich Annie Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 7.08 7.00 7.08 Splash -1
4 Caitlin Crawford Addie Labrador Retriever Penngrove, CA 6.10 4.00 6.10 Splash -1
Wave 12 on 07/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 19.07 18.06 19.07 Semi Pro -1
2 Holly Newman Jasmine Other Petaluma, CA 4.06 2.07 4.06 Splash -1
Wave 13 on 07/26/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 22.03 23.03 23.03 Pro -1
2 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 22.07 20.03 22.07 Pro -1
3 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 18.00 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
4 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 19.09 17.05 19.09 Semi Pro -1
5 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 14.00 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
6 Ron Chase Buddy Other Covelo, CA 16.04 14.08 16.04 Senior -1
7 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 16.00 14.11 16.00 Senior -1
8 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.07 13.06 15.07 Senior -1
9 Mary Bird Cody Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pleasanton, CA 12.09 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
10 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 13.01 12.09 13.01 Junior -1
11 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 10.01 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
12 Bart Weddle Mystic Border Collie Newark, CA 9.07 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
13 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 7.09 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
14 Wendy Krehbiel Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Livermore, CA 4.11 4.05 4.11 Splash -1
Team Jump 1 on 07/26/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.01 22.00 22.00 Pro -1
2 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 19.09 18.03 19.09 Semi Pro -1
3 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 19.04 18.04 19.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 16.02 15.11 16.02 Senior -1
5 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 14.03 16.01 16.01 Senior -1
6 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 14.02 11.11 14.02 Junior -1
7 Mary Bird Cody Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pleasanton, CA 13.09 12.03 13.09 Junior -1
8 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 12.03 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
9 Janette Rael Red Alert American Pit Bull Terrier San Pablo, CA 8.09 8.11 8.11 Splash -1
10 Ryan Bermudez Hemi Labrador Retriever Berkeley, CA 7.02 8.08 8.08 Splash -1
11 Tara Minson Mystic Border Collie Newark, CA 5.09 7.06 7.06 Splash -1
12 Wendy Krehbiel Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Livermore, CA 4.10 5.04 5.04 Splash -1
Wave 15 on 07/26/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.07 22.07 22.07 Pro -1
2 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 14.06 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro -1
3 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 19.11 18.07 19.11 Semi Pro -1
4 Matt Hewitt Doc German Shorthaired Pointer Petaluma, CA 16.00 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
5 Reanne Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 14.09 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
6 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 12.02 12.10 12.10 Junior -1
7 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 11.02 11.10 11.10 Junior -1
8 Adrian Cremidis Jake Australian Cattle Dog Petaluma, CA 7.09 9.00 9.00 Splash -1
9 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 9.00 8.01 9.00 Splash -1
10 Wendy Krehbiel Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Livermore, CA 3.06 3.11 3.11 Splash -1
Super Vertical 1 on 07/26/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash 2
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 5.02 5.02 5.02 Splash 3
Wave 16 on 07/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 15.10 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 15.09 15.04 15.09 Senior -1
3 Dave Froman Endo Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 15.02 13.04 15.02 Senior -1
4 Jesse Coppock Rum Rum American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Rosa, CA 12.01 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
5 Ellen Johnson Comet Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 13.06 12.08 13.06 Junior -1
6 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 11.07 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
7 Bo Turek Baloo Other Santa Rosa, CA 11.04 10.06 11.04 Junior -1
8 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 8.10 8.03 8.10 Splash -1
9 Steve Trickel Ruby Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 7.03 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
Team Jump 2 on 07/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
2 Dave Froman Endo Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 16.04 16.01 16.04 Senior -1
3 Shannon Clark Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 13.02 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
4 Michael McGinnis Fargo Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 13.01 10.05 13.01 Junior -1
5 Trevor Brand Kalakou German Wirehaired Pointer Pt Reyes, CA 4.04 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
6 Rick Wright Baily English Springer Spaniel Santa Rosa, CA 6.00 9.08 9.08 Splash -1
7 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 8.01 5.06 8.01 Splash -1
8 Chandra McGinnis Savanna Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 3.10 8.00 8.00 Splash -1
9 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 7.02 7.10 7.10 Splash -1
10 Milo Suerth Uli Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 5.05 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
Wave 18 on 07/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.09 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 18.02 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Sarah Johnson Trooper Border Collie Mission Viejo, CA 7.00 8.00 8.00 Splash -1
4 Sarah Johnson Rav Border Collie Mission Viejo, CA 6.03 6.09 6.09 Splash -1
5 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 6.02 4.00 6.02 Splash -1
6 Holly Newman Jasmine Other Petaluma, CA 3.11 3.11 3.11 Splash -1
Wave 19 on 07/28/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 17.04 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro -1
2 Brock Cochrane Marley Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 18.01 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
3 Katy Clark Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 13.02 15.02 15.02 Senior -1
4 Ginger Kelly Toby Other healdsburg, CA 7.07 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
Wave 20 on 07/28/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brock Cochrane Marley Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 17.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Katy Clark Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 15.10 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
3 Sandra Mannion Clutch American Bulldog El Cerrito, CA 11.06 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
4 Randy Roberts Punk Other santa rosa, CA 9.01 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
5 Leanne Neufeld Henry Golden Retriever Berkeley, CA 8.00 9.10 9.10 Splash -1
6 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 7.00 7.05 7.05 Splash -1
7 Leanne Neufeld Taco Golden Retriever Berkeley, CA 5.02 6.01 6.01 Splash -1
Wave 21 on 07/28/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Steve Trickel Ruby Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 8.11 9.07 9.07 Splash -1
2 Sandra Mannion Havoc Belgian Malinois El Cerrito, CA 7.00 8.00 8.00 Splash -1
3 Leanne Neufeld Henry Golden Retriever Berkeley, CA 8.00 8.00 8.00 Splash -1
4 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 7.02 6.11 7.02 Splash -1
5 Francesca Parnigoni Mocca Labrador Retriever Santa rosa, CA 6.10 5.08 6.10 Splash -1
Wave 22 on 07/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brock Cochrane Marley Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 18.08 17.06 18.08 Semi Pro -1
2 Bruce Kein Shiva Labrador Retriever salastopol, CA 14.03 13.09 14.03 Junior -1
3 DON SCHAFFERT SWEET MURPHY BROWN Labrador Retriever VILLA GRANDE, CA 4.11 3.10 4.11 Splash -1
4 Jeff Sheets Kita Other santa rosa, CA 1.01 1.05 1.05 Splash -1
Wave 23 on 07/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brock Cochrane Marley Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 17.08 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
2 Gary Miller Reese Labrador Retriever encino, CA 11.03 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
3 Bill Focha Gromit Chesapeake Bay Retriever Forestville, CA 8.08 9.04 9.04 Splash -1
4 Lynn Phelan Katie Other petaluma, CA 5.00 2.01 5.00 Splash -1
Wave 24 on 07/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Serres Gunnar Labrador Retriever Sonoma, CA 18.04 16.07 18.04 Semi Pro -1
2 Lisa Pisciotta Lucca Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 14.06 14.00 14.06 Junior -1
3 Sarah Johnson Trooper Border Collie Mission Viejo, CA 7.07 7.06 7.07 Splash -1
4 Sarah Johnson Rav Border Collie Mission Viejo, CA 6.06 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
5 Holly Newman Jasmine Other Petaluma, CA 3.11 4.05 4.05 Splash -1
Wave 25 on 07/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.03 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
2 Brock Cochrane Marley Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 17.10 16.10 17.10 Senior -1
3 Shannon Clark Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 15.08 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
4 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.03 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
5 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.06 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
6 Alice Hyna Dosia Other sebastopol, CA 8.03 7.07 8.03 Splash -1
7 Jeff Lalmar Sparky Boston Terrier Santa rosa, CA 6.09 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
8 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 5.07 6.07 6.07 Splash -1
9 Alexandra Gutierres Lucky Labrador Retriever santa rosa, CA 3.08 4.08 4.08 Splash -1
Wave 26 on 07/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jesse Smith Indy Labrador Retriever santa rosa, CA 10.01 9.01 10.01 Junior -1
2 Patricia Andersen Opus Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 9.06 7.00 9.06 Splash -1
3 Penny Wolin Madeline Poodle sebastopol, CA 5.09 5.04 5.09 Splash -1
Wave 27 on 07/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brock Cochrane Marley Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 18.10 17.11 18.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Rick Wright Baily English Springer Spaniel Santa Rosa, CA 15.00 14.08 15.00 Senior -1
3 Matt Larsen Tule Labrador Retriever Santa rosa, CA 13.09 12.00 13.09 Junior -1
4 Greg Mcmahon Chaw Labrador Retriever santa rosa, CA 5.06 2.11 5.06 Splash -1
Wave 28 on 07/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.11 21.03 21.11 Pro -1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.04 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Katy Clark Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 18.04 17.10 18.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Patrick Mills Hannah Labrador Retriever Forestville, CA 15.07 7.11 15.07 Senior -1
5 Byron Craighead Angus Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 15.01 10.11 15.01 Senior -1
6 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.05 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
7 MIke Brown Fergie Labrador Retriever Glen Ellen, CA 10.06 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
8 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 6.01 9.04 9.04 Splash -1
9 Jelly Chesley Katie Golden Retriever Healdsburg, CA 8.01 7.07 8.01 Splash -1
10 Marcy Moyer Demi Other Palo Alto, CA 5.07 4.07 5.07 Splash -1
11 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 4.05 4.01 4.05 Splash -1
12 Kathy Barclay Stella Other Cupertino, CA 3.04 3.06 3.06 Splash -1
13 Corb Flick Buz Standard Schnauzer Yorkville, CA 2.02 2.10 2.10 Splash -1
Wave 29 on 07/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.04 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Danny Aldridge Aladin Other Santa Rosa, CA 11.03 12.05 12.05 Junior -1
3 Patricia Andersen Opus Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 9.00 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
4 Jackie Phillips Scout Other San Carlos, CA 7.07 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
Wave 30 on 07/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 19.11 18.05 19.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.01 18.04 19.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Aaron Abend Zoey Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 14.06 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
4 John Wright Lulu Labrador Retriever Castro Valley, CA 14.09 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
5 Danny Howshar Samson Other Windsor, CA 8.00 6.06 8.00 Splash -1
6 Jackie Phillips Scout Other San Carlos, CA 3.03 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
Wave 31 on 08/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.08 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
2 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 15.03 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
3 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.10 10.01 17.10 Senior -1
4 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.09 13.08 14.09 Junior -1
5 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.07 10.10 13.07 Junior -1
6 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.11 10.08 11.11 Junior -1
7 Lindsay Buckel Buddy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 6.07 5.01 6.07 Splash -1
8 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 5.07 5.11 5.11 Splash -1
9 Mack Larson Josie German Shepherd Dog Santa Rosa, CA 0.07 4.11 4.11 Splash -1
Wave 32 on 08/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 20.03 20.01 20.03 Semi Pro -1
2 Joe Hansen Sage Labrador Retriever Yorkville, CA 17.02 17.07 17.07 Senior -1
3 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.08 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
4 Kathy Wheelock Willie Australian Cattle Dog Sebastopol, CA 11.09 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
5 Emily Dobrin Casper Other Fountain Valley, CA 8.09 8.09 8.09 Splash -1
6 Elaine Weber Trina Other Santa Rosa, CA 6.08 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
7 Mark Berke Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Milpitas, CA 2.09 5.07 5.07 Splash -1
Wave 33 on 08/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 25.00 25.02 25.02 Extreme -1
2 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.04 19.07 21.04 Pro -1
3 Mark Berke Renegade Golden Retriever Milpitas, CA 17.09 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 17.08 17.05 17.08 Senior -1
5 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.06 15.08 16.06 Senior -1
6 MIke Brown Fergie Labrador Retriever Glen Ellen, CA 15.11 12.10 15.11 Senior -1
7 Mark Egbert Abby Labrador Retriever Windsor, CA 9.10 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
8 Emily Dobrin Casper Other Fountain Valley, CA 7.01 8.10 8.10 Splash -1
9 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.01 5.03 6.01 Splash -1
Wave 34 on 08/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.08 21.11 22.08 Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.05 20.09 22.05 Pro -1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.02 21.03 22.02 Pro -1
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.00 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.05 20.02 20.05 Semi Pro -1
6 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 17.08 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
7 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.10 17.02 17.10 Senior -1
8 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.10 16.10 17.10 Senior -1
9 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 13.08 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
10 Jaime K Eres Jake Golden Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 12.04 12.01 12.04 Junior -1
11 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 12.02 12.01 12.02 Junior -1
12 Kurt Boldt Lilly Other Santa Rosa, CA 8.11 8.06 8.11 Splash -1
13 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 5.09 7.03 7.03 Splash -1
14 Jason Schricker Jasper Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.04 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
15 Traci Clark Samantha Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 4.01 5.02 5.02 Splash -1
16 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 3.10 4.06 4.06 Splash -1
Wave 35 on 08/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 18.09 22.04 22.04 Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.08 19.08 21.08 Pro -1
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.01 19.00 20.01 Semi Pro -1
4 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 20.00 19.07 20.00 Semi Pro -1
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.07 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
6 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 19.10 19.08 19.10 Semi Pro -1
7 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.11 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
8 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 14.06 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
9 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.08 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
10 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.01 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
11 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.04 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
12 Andrea Bosma Jasper Golden Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 7.02 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
13 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 6.03 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
14 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.05 4.10 5.05 Splash -1
15 Molly Morelli Huff Golden Retriever Cotati, CA 5.03 4.04 5.03 Splash -1
16 Rick Yount Gabe Golden Retriever Cotati, CA 3.07 4.04 4.04 Splash -1
17 Jane Rosenblum River German Shepherd Dog Richmond, CA 2.07 2.05 2.07 Splash -1
Wave 36 on 08/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 23.09 23.03 23.09 Pro -1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.03 22.03 22.03 Pro -1
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.00 20.09 21.00 Pro -1
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.04 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
5 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 20.02 19.07 20.02 Semi Pro -1
6 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.00 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
7 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.03 18.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
8 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.08 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
9 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 17.09 17.00 17.09 Senior -1
10 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.09 14.03 15.09 Senior -1
11 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.05 14.05 15.05 Senior -1
12 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 14.05 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
13 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 14.04 13.08 14.04 Junior -1
14 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 11.07 10.08 11.07 Junior -1
15 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.02 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
16 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 6.00 6.09 6.09 Splash -1
17 Wendy Krehbiel Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Livermore, CA 4.04 3.08 4.04 Splash -1
Super Vertical 2 on 08/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash 2
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 5.02 5.02 5.02 Splash 3
Wave 37 on 08/03/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 24.01 23.09 24.01 Extreme -1
2 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 23.01 23.01 23.01 Pro -1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 20.10 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
4 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 21.08 21.05 21.08 Pro -1
5 Brock Cochrane Marley Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 19.10 21.03 21.03 Pro -1
6 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.08 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
7 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.00 19.10 20.00 Semi Pro -1
8 Sandi Lucchesi Rudi Labrador Retriever healdsburg, CA 17.10 17.08 17.10 Senior -1
9 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 17.10 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
10 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.03 14.10 16.03 Senior -1
11 Robert Coppock Rum Rum American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Rosa, CA 15.09 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
12 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 16.00 11.07 16.00 Senior -1
13 Patrick Mills Hannah Labrador Retriever Forestville, CA 14.05 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
14 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.05 14.10 15.05 Senior -1
15 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.05 15.04 15.04 Senior -1
16 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 13.06 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
17 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.09 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
18 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 12.01 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
19 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 10.06 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
20 Jakob Kirschenbaum Ranger Other San Francisco, CA 9.00 4.05 9.00 Splash -1
21 Rich Caro Brandy German Shorthaired Pointer Santa Rosa, CA 8.11 8.01 8.11 Splash -1
22 keith krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 7.01 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
23 Sabrina Romero Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.04 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
24 Malia Donovan Samantha Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 6.09 6.11 6.11 Splash -1
25 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.08 5.11 5.11 Splash -1
26 Marcy Moyer Demi Other Palo Alto, CA 5.00 5.09 5.09 Splash -1
27 Jaida Steere Lava Labrador Retriever Forestville, CA 4.07 2.08 4.07 Splash -1
28 Jose Pantoja Ruger Labrador Retriever Oakdale, CA 1.09 0.08 1.09 Splash -1
Open Finals on 08/03/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 22.00 18.07 22.00
2 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 20.03 18.08 20.03
3 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.06 19.10 19.10
4 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.05 18.03 19.05
5 John Serres Gunnar Labrador Retriever Sonoma, CA 18.08 15.07 18.08
6 Joe Hansen Sage Labrador Retriever Yorkville, CA 18.02 17.09 18.02
7 Patrick Mills Hannah Labrador Retriever Forestville, CA 17.07 17.10 17.10
8 Dave Froman Endo Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 17.08 17.09 17.09
9 Robert Coppock Rum Rum American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Rosa, CA 17.04 17.05 17.05
10 MIke Brown Fergie Labrador Retriever Glen Ellen, CA 15.03 17.04 17.04
11 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.05 14.10 15.05
12 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.01 12.04 12.04
Lap Dog Finals on 08/03/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 14.02 15.07 15.07
2 Rick Wright Baily English Springer Spaniel Santa Rosa, CA 14.03 15.06 15.06
3 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.11 14.10 14.10
4 Emily Dobrin Casper Other Fountain Valley, CA 8.05 9.01 9.01
5 Marcy Moyer Demi Other Palo Alto, CA 7.02 6.02 7.02
6 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.10 6.01 6.01
7 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 4.10 5.00 5.00
Junior Handler Finals on 08/03/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Aaron Abend Zoey Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 18.10 16.06 18.10
2 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 16.06 16.03 16.06
3 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.11 15.06 15.11
4 Emily Dobrin Casper Other Fountain Valley, CA 10.02 11.00 11.00
5 Malia Donovan Samantha Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 7.04 7.08 7.08
6 Sabrina Romero Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 5.06 6.11 6.11
7 Jaida Steere Lava Labrador Retriever Forestville, CA 2.11 2.06 2.11
Pro Finals on 08/03/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 26.05 PASS 26.05
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 24.03 0.00 24.03
3 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 21.11 23.00 23.00
4 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 22.02 22.05 22.05
5 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.00 18.03 22.00
6 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.07 21.04 21.07
7 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.05 21.06 21.06
8 Brock Cochrane Marley Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 18.06 20.08 20.08
9 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.02 20.06 20.06
10 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.02 19.05 20.02
11 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 20.01 19.02 20.01
12 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.05 18.07 19.05
Pro Final 4 on 08/03/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.08 19.03 24.08 Extreme -1
2 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 24.05 23.06 24.05 Extreme -1
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.11 22.08 22.11 Pro -1
4 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 21.07 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
Wave 38 on 08/04/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Katy Clark Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 19.04 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
2 Alexandra Sickinger Tucker Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 11.07 12.01 12.01 Junior -1
3 Theodore Madias Lacole Other Santa Rosa, CA 5.03 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
4 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 5.04 4.07 5.04 Splash -1
Wave 39 on 08/04/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stephen Smulan Cashew Other Santa Rosa, CA 4.07 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
2 Robert Leonhardt Rocket Other Santa Rosa, CA 7.03 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
3 Brenda Landal Reno Other Santa Rosa, CA 7.07 0.00 7.07 Splash -1
4 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.09 7.03 7.03 Splash -1
5 Andrew Snell Daisey Other Santa Rosa, CA 6.11 6.09 6.11 Splash -1
6 Theda Mobley Wrenna Other Santa Rosa, CA 6.02 4.10 6.02 Splash -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com