Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 07/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 22.02 22.10 22.10 Pro -1
2 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 20.02 21.07 21.07 Pro -1
3 Vee Balma Sam Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 17.09 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.11 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
5 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.07 15.07 16.07 Senior -1
6 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 15.10 11.06 15.10 Senior -1
7 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 15.10 10.07 15.10 Senior -1
8 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.10 15.09 15.10 Senior -1
9 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.11 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
10 Kathy Daniels Riot Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 14.09 7.01 14.09 Junior -1
11 Leslie Gallagher Hudson III Other Oceanside, CA 13.11 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
12 Peter Kalfas Jake Australian Cattle Dog San Diego, CA 13.11 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
13 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 13.05 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
14 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 10.09 12.10 12.10 Junior -1
15 Doug Ingrao Shelby Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 10.11 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
16 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 11.09 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
17 Donna Murdoch Aspen Golden Retriever Ramona, CA 9.11 9.07 9.11 Splash -1
18 Denise Gosik Zeke Labrador Retriever Lancaster, CA 7.10 8.10 8.10 Splash -1
19 Vince Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 7.01 8.07 8.07 Splash -1
20 Cathy Magruder Molly Irish Terrier Unknown, CA 7.05 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
21 Valerie Cummings Joey Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.07 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
22 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 2.09 6.01 6.01 Splash -1
23 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 3.03 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
24 Donna Murdoch Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ramona, CA 5.05 5.05 5.05 Splash -1
25 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 3.02 5.03 5.03 Splash -1
26 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.11 5.01 5.01 Splash -1
27 Kathy Daniels Rica Other Escondido, CA 3.05 3.02 3.05 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 07/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vee Balma Sam Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 16.09 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.11 16.05 17.11 Senior -1
3 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 17.03 15.09 17.03 Senior -1
4 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 12.01 16.01 16.01 Senior -1
5 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.07 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
6 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 6.02 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
7 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 11.11 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
8 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 12.10 13.00 13.00 Junior -1
9 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 12.04 12.00 12.04 Junior -1
10 Manuela Mitchell Jordan Labrador Retriever Ramona, CA 12.03 12.02 12.03 Junior -1
11 ROBERT LIVELL CHARM Belgian Malinois Norco, CA 5.06 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
12 Doug Ingrao Shelby Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 11.00 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
13 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 6.03 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
14 Donna Murdoch Aspen Golden Retriever Ramona, CA 7.06 8.10 8.10 Splash -1
15 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 5.09 5.03 5.09 Splash -1
16 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.05 5.05 5.05 Splash -1
17 Shannon Hester Casey Labrador Retriever Chula Vista, CA 2.06 5.03 5.03 Splash -1
18 Donna Murdoch Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ramona, CA 4.10 5.02 5.02 Splash -1
19 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 4.08 4.04 4.08 Splash -1
20 LINDER ANNA MARIE DILLON English Springer Spaniel LA MESA, CA 3.06 3.00 3.06 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 07/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.04 24.07 24.07 Extreme -1
2 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 20.01 17.07 20.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 18.02 NJ 18.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 16.01 15.07 16.01 Senior -1
5 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 14.09 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
6 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.04 13.06 14.04 Junior -1
7 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 13.07 12.09 13.07 Junior -1
8 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 13.03 11.04 13.03 Junior -1
9 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 12.02 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
10 Vee Balma Sam Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 12.07 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
11 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 11.08 9.08 11.08 Junior -1
12 Doug Ingrao Shelby Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 11.00 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
13 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 11.02 10.02 11.02 Junior -1
14 Vince Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 9.02 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
15 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 8.08 8.04 8.08 Splash -1
16 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 6.08 PASS 6.08 Splash -1
17 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 3.08 5.11 5.11 Splash -1
18 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 1.02 5.11 5.11 Splash -1
19 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.06 4.03 5.06 Splash -1
20 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 5.01 4.11 5.01 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 23.03 22.06 23.03 Pro -1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.03 22.00 22.00 Pro -1
3 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 18.07 21.07 21.07 Pro -1
4 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.10 21.05 21.05 Pro -1
5 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 18.07 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
6 Robyn Badilla Squirt German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 17.03 15.06 17.03 Senior -1
7 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 12.08 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.10 14.11 16.10 Senior -1
9 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.10 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
10 Rick Thomas Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.05 14.10 15.05 Senior -1
11 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.06 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
12 Peter Kalfas Jake Australian Cattle Dog San Diego, CA 11.01 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
13 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 13.11 13.00 13.11 Junior -1
14 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 13.05 13.00 13.05 Junior -1
15 Michele Clark Cody bear Australian Shepherd West hills, CA 11.05 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
16 Jessica Hecock Sammy Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 10.09 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
17 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 11.07 13.00 13.00 Junior -1
18 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 11.01 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
19 Tim Sperry Blaze Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 12.01 9.03 12.01 Junior -1
20 Katie Vliem Sophie Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 11.08 11.04 11.08 Junior -1
21 Martin Skredsvig Annie Beauceron El Segundo, CA 9.02 10.00 10.00 Junior -1
22 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 4.04 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
23 Jessica Hecock Barley Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 8.10 8.09 8.10 Splash -1
24 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 8.04 7.04 8.04 Splash -1
25 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 7.03 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
26 Laurie Tully Marley Other Wittmann, AZ 7.00 4.08 7.00 Splash -1
27 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 5.03 6.06 6.06 Splash -1
28 Barbara Morrison Cody Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 6.05 6.00 6.05 Splash -1
29 Vince Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 6.01 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
30 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 6.00 5.00 6.00 Splash -1
31 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.05 4.00 5.05 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.09 23.03 24.09 Extreme -1
2 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 18.01 21.07 21.07 Pro -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 16.06 21.06 21.06 Pro -1
4 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.04 19.11 21.04 Pro -1
5 Bill Elkerton Rocky III Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 19.07 18.04 19.07 Semi Pro -1
6 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 19.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
7 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.07 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
8 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 18.00 17.07 18.00 Semi Pro -1
9 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 15.00 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
10 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.11 13.05 15.11 Senior -1
11 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.09 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
12 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.03 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
13 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 15.04 15.00 15.04 Senior -1
14 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 12.05 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
15 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 14.01 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
16 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 11.02 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
17 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 13.01 12.04 13.01 Junior -1
18 Michele Clark Cody bear Australian Shepherd West hills, CA 11.08 13.00 13.00 Junior -1
19 Tim Sperry Blaze Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 11.08 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
20 Martin Skredsvig Annie Beauceron El Segundo, CA 9.04 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
21 Barbara Morrison Cody Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 8.03 7.03 8.03 Splash -1
22 Denise Gosik Zeke Labrador Retriever Lancaster, CA 7.10 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
23 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 7.03 5.10 7.03 Splash -1
24 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.05 5.00 5.00 Splash -1
25 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 3.09 4.03 4.03 Splash -1
26 Christine Edwards Foxy Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 3.03 3.02 3.03 Splash -1
27 Christine Edwards Lilly Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 2.00 1.06 2.00 Splash -1
28 Pam Drumel Limit Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 0.11 1.03 1.03 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 22.09 23.05 23.05 Pro -1
2 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 21.10 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.01 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
4 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.08 20.04 20.08 Semi Pro -1
5 Lynnea Gillette Mowgli Belgian Malinois el cajon, CA 19.09 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
6 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 19.08 15.07 19.08 Semi Pro -1
7 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 16.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.03 14.09 16.03 Senior -1
9 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.03 12.06 14.03 Junior -1
10 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.06 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
11 Michele Clark Cody bear Australian Shepherd West hills, CA 3.10 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
12 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 13.09 12.07 13.09 Junior -1
13 Chad Butler Maggie May Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 7.06 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
14 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 10.10 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
15 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 12.07 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
16 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 12.00 9.03 12.00 Junior -1
17 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 11.09 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
18 Tim Sperry Blaze Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 9.10 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
19 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 10.11 10.00 10.11 Junior -1
20 Martin Skredsvig Annie Beauceron El Segundo, CA 10.05 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
21 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 5.00 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
22 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.01 5.02 5.02 Splash -1
23 Laurie Tully Marley Other Wittmann, AZ 5.00 4.08 5.00 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 25.04 24.03 25.04 Extreme -1
2 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 21.05 22.03 22.03 Pro -1
3 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 18.06 22.03 22.03 Pro -1
4 Karla Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever Unknown, CA 21.04 21.05 21.05 Pro -1
5 Lynnea Gillett Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 19.07 19.06 19.07 Semi Pro -1
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.03 14.07 15.03 Senior -1
7 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 13.10 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
8 Tim Sperry Blaze Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 8.09 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
9 Martin Skredsvig Annie Beauceron El Segundo, CA 9.10 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
10 Vince Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 7.08 8.02 8.02 Splash -1
11 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 7.09 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
12 Barbara Morrison Cody Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 7.03 5.05 7.03 Splash -1
13 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 6.07 5.03 6.07 Splash -1
14 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 3.11 4.06 4.06 Splash -1
15 Pam Drumel Limit Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 1.02 1.00 1.02 Splash -1
16 Turan Williams Raki Border Collie San Diego, CA 1.01 0.10 1.01 Splash -1
Super Vertical on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 7.08 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
2 Karla Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever Unknown, CA 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
3 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
4 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 6.06 6.06 6.06 Splash 4
5 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash 5
6 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 6
Wave 8 on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 26.01 23.09 26.01 Extreme -1
2 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 24.10 23.09 24.10 Extreme -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.00 22.00 22.00 Pro -1
4 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 21.11 21.03 21.11 Pro -1
5 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 18.04 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro -1
6 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 19.09 19.04 19.09 Semi Pro -1
7 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.09 15.03 17.09 Senior -1
8 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 17.02 16.05 17.02 Senior -1
9 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 16.00 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
10 Mathew Lamphere Liam Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 13.08 16.07 16.07 Senior -1
11 Peter Kalfas Jake Australian Cattle Dog San Diego, CA 11.07 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
12 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.08 10.09 14.08 Junior -1
13 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 12.04 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
14 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 13.06 13.03 13.06 Junior -1
15 Chantel Jimenez Max Other San Diego, CA 12.07 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
16 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.00 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
17 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 11.11 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
18 Martin Skredsvig Annie Beauceron El Segundo, CA 11.05 11.04 11.05 Junior -1
19 Katie Meehan Zuzu Chesapeake Bay Retriever Unknown, CA 9.06 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
20 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 8.11 9.01 9.01 Splash -1
21 Lauren Jovin Earl Labrador Retriever Valley Center, CA 7.10 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
22 Bart Weddle Mystic Border Collie Newark, CA 7.00 4.10 7.00 Splash -1
23 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 4.11 5.03 5.03 Splash -1
24 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 4.06 5.02 5.02 Splash -1
25 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.01 4.07 5.01 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.04 23.10 23.10 Pro -1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.07 22.07 22.07 Pro -1
3 Brian Sardo Tessa Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 20.02 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
4 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.06 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
5 Bill Elkerton Rocky III Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 20.03 18.06 20.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 19.01 18.09 19.01 Semi Pro -1
7 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.11 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
8 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 15.07 17.05 17.05 Senior -1
9 CHUCK BARRELLI SHELBY Chesapeake Bay Retriever CARLSBAD, CA 16.11 15.06 16.11 Senior -1
10 Robyn Badilla Squirt German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 16.00 10.08 16.00 Senior -1
11 Mathew Lamphere Liam Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 11.09 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
12 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.05 13.08 15.05 Senior -1
13 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.04 14.10 15.04 Senior -1
14 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 14.04 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
15 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.05 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
16 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 12.10 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
17 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 13.01 12.10 13.01 Junior -1
18 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 12.10 12.03 12.10 Junior -1
19 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 11.09 11.01 11.09 Junior -1
20 Grant Bergstrom Phoebe Labrador Retriever Unknown, CA 8.02 10.06 10.06 Junior -1
21 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 9.06 9.07 9.07 Splash -1
22 Sandy Kinsman Xanto Rottweiler Ramona, CA 8.01 7.08 8.01 Splash -1
23 Tara Minson Mystic Border Collie Newark, CA 7.07 6.01 7.07 Splash -1
24 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 5.11 3.08 5.11 Splash -1
25 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 4.05 4.04 4.05 Splash -1
26 Klein Juan Shane Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 2.06 4.00 4.00 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 9.05 8.03 9.05 Splash -1
2 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.04 4.06 5.04 Splash -1
Lap Dog Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 13.04 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
2 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 10.03 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
3 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 12.11 11.09 12.11 Junior -1
4 Laurie Tully Marley Other Wittmann, AZ 6.09 6.03 6.09 Splash -1
5 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 6.04 5.07 6.04 Splash -1
6 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 4.08 5.11 5.11 Splash -1
7 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.05 5.07 5.07 Splash -1
8 Christine Edwards Lilly Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 3.03 2.06 3.03 Splash -1
9 Christine Edwards Foxy Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 3.01 1.04 3.01 Splash -1
Open Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 CHUCK BARRELLI SHELBY Chesapeake Bay Retriever CARLSBAD, CA 17.07 16.08 17.07 Senior -1
2 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.03 14.04 16.03 Senior -1
3 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 15.07 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
4 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.00 15.00 16.00 Senior -1
5 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.10 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
6 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.00 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
7 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.03 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
8 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 14.06 11.00 14.06 Junior -1
9 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 13.10 13.08 13.10 Junior -1
10 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 12.10 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
11 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 12.11 12.08 12.11 Junior -1
12 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 8.03 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
Pro Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 25.00 23.02 25.00 Extreme -1
2 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 23.09 23.11 23.11 Pro -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.02 23.02 23.02 Pro -1
4 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 22.01 20.02 22.01 Pro -1
5 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.08 19.10 20.08 Semi Pro -1
6 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 20.08 18.04 20.08 Semi Pro -1
7 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.04 18.00 20.04 Semi Pro -1
8 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 19.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
9 Lynnea Gillette Mowgli Belgian Malinois el cajon, CA 19.00 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro -1
10 Bill Elkerton Rocky III Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 19.05 16.03 19.05 Semi Pro -1
11 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.04 16.07 18.04 Semi Pro -1
12 Robyn Badilla Squirt German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 13.09 12.01 13.09 Junior -1
Pro Final 4 on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 23.09 23.06 23.09 Pro -1
2 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.04 19.05 23.04 Pro -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.06 23.00 23.00 Pro -1
4 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 19.02 22.03 22.03 Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com