Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Wags For Wishes Dock Jumping Challenge Chula Vista, CA

Wave 1 on 07/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 22.02 22.10 22.10 Pro -1
2 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 20.02 21.07 21.07 Pro -1
3 Vee Balma Sam Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 17.09 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.11 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
5 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.07 15.07 16.07 Senior -1
6 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 15.10 11.06 15.10 Senior -1
7 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 15.10 10.07 15.10 Senior -1
8 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.10 15.09 15.10 Senior -1
9 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.11 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
10 Kathy Daniels Riot Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 14.09 7.01 14.09 Junior -1
11 Leslie Gallagher Hudson III Other Oceanside, CA 13.11 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
12 Peter Kalfas Jake Australian Cattle Dog San Diego, CA 13.11 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
13 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 13.05 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
14 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 10.09 12.10 12.10 Junior -1
15 Doug Ingrao Shelby Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 10.11 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
16 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 11.09 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
17 Donna Murdoch Aspen Golden Retriever Ramona, CA 9.11 9.07 9.11 Splash -1
18 Denise Gosik Zeke Labrador Retriever Lancaster, CA 7.10 8.10 8.10 Splash -1
19 Vince Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 7.01 8.07 8.07 Splash -1
20 Cathy Magruder Molly Irish Terrier Unknown, CA 7.05 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
21 Valerie Cummings Joey Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.07 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
22 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 2.09 6.01 6.01 Splash -1
23 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 3.03 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
24 Donna Murdoch Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ramona, CA 5.05 5.05 5.05 Splash -1
25 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 3.02 5.03 5.03 Splash -1
26 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.11 5.01 5.01 Splash -1
27 Kathy Daniels Rica Other Escondido, CA 3.05 3.02 3.05 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 07/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vee Balma Sam Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 16.09 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.11 16.05 17.11 Senior -1
3 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 17.03 15.09 17.03 Senior -1
4 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 12.01 16.01 16.01 Senior -1
5 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.07 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
6 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 6.02 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
7 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 11.11 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
8 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 12.10 13.00 13.00 Junior -1
9 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 12.04 12.00 12.04 Junior -1
10 Manuela Mitchell Jordan Labrador Retriever Ramona, CA 12.03 12.02 12.03 Junior -1
11 ROBERT LIVELL CHARM Belgian Malinois Norco, CA 5.06 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
12 Doug Ingrao Shelby Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 11.00 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
13 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 6.03 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
14 Donna Murdoch Aspen Golden Retriever Ramona, CA 7.06 8.10 8.10 Splash -1
15 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 5.09 5.03 5.09 Splash -1
16 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.05 5.05 5.05 Splash -1
17 Shannon Hester Casey Labrador Retriever Chula Vista, CA 2.06 5.03 5.03 Splash -1
18 Donna Murdoch Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ramona, CA 4.10 5.02 5.02 Splash -1
19 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 4.08 4.04 4.08 Splash -1
20 LINDER ANNA MARIE DILLON English Springer Spaniel LA MESA, CA 3.06 3.00 3.06 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 07/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.04 24.07 24.07 Extreme -1
2 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 20.01 17.07 20.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 18.02 NJ 18.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 16.01 15.07 16.01 Senior -1
5 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 14.09 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
6 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.04 13.06 14.04 Junior -1
7 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 13.07 12.09 13.07 Junior -1
8 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 13.03 11.04 13.03 Junior -1
9 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 12.02 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
10 Vee Balma Sam Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 12.07 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
11 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 11.08 9.08 11.08 Junior -1
12 Doug Ingrao Shelby Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 11.00 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
13 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 11.02 10.02 11.02 Junior -1
14 Vince Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 9.02 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
15 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 8.08 8.04 8.08 Splash -1
16 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 6.08 PASS 6.08 Splash -1
17 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 3.08 5.11 5.11 Splash -1
18 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 1.02 5.11 5.11 Splash -1
19 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.06 4.03 5.06 Splash -1
20 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 5.01 4.11 5.01 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 23.03 22.06 23.03 Pro -1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.03 22.00 22.00 Pro -1
3 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 18.07 21.07 21.07 Pro -1
4 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.10 21.05 21.05 Pro -1
5 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 18.07 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
6 Robyn Badilla Squirt German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 17.03 15.06 17.03 Senior -1
7 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 12.08 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.10 14.11 16.10 Senior -1
9 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.10 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
10 Rick Thomas Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.05 14.10 15.05 Senior -1
11 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.06 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
12 Peter Kalfas Jake Australian Cattle Dog San Diego, CA 11.01 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
13 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 13.11 13.00 13.11 Junior -1
14 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 13.05 13.00 13.05 Junior -1
15 Michele Clark Cody bear Australian Shepherd West hills, CA 11.05 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
16 Jessica Hecock Sammy Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 10.09 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
17 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 11.07 13.00 13.00 Junior -1
18 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 11.01 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
19 Tim Sperry Blaze Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 12.01 9.03 12.01 Junior -1
20 Katie Vliem Sophie Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 11.08 11.04 11.08 Junior -1
21 Martin Skredsvig Annie Beauceron El Segundo, CA 9.02 10.00 10.00 Junior -1
22 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 4.04 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
23 Jessica Hecock Barley Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 8.10 8.09 8.10 Splash -1
24 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 8.04 7.04 8.04 Splash -1
25 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 7.03 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
26 Laurie Tully Marley Other Wittmann, AZ 7.00 4.08 7.00 Splash -1
27 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 5.03 6.06 6.06 Splash -1
28 Barbara Morrison Cody Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 6.05 6.00 6.05 Splash -1
29 Vince Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 6.01 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
30 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 6.00 5.00 6.00 Splash -1
31 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.05 4.00 5.05 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.09 23.03 24.09 Extreme -1
2 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 18.01 21.07 21.07 Pro -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 16.06 21.06 21.06 Pro -1
4 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.04 19.11 21.04 Pro -1
5 Bill Elkerton Rocky III Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 19.07 18.04 19.07 Semi Pro -1
6 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 19.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
7 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.07 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
8 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 18.00 17.07 18.00 Semi Pro -1
9 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 15.00 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
10 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.11 13.05 15.11 Senior -1
11 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.09 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
12 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.03 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
13 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 15.04 15.00 15.04 Senior -1
14 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 12.05 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
15 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 14.01 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
16 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 11.02 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
17 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 13.01 12.04 13.01 Junior -1
18 Michele Clark Cody bear Australian Shepherd West hills, CA 11.08 13.00 13.00 Junior -1
19 Tim Sperry Blaze Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 11.08 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
20 Martin Skredsvig Annie Beauceron El Segundo, CA 9.04 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
21 Barbara Morrison Cody Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 8.03 7.03 8.03 Splash -1
22 Denise Gosik Zeke Labrador Retriever Lancaster, CA 7.10 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
23 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 7.03 5.10 7.03 Splash -1
24 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.05 5.00 5.00 Splash -1
25 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 3.09 4.03 4.03 Splash -1
26 Christine Edwards Foxy Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 3.03 3.02 3.03 Splash -1
27 Christine Edwards Lilly Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 2.00 1.06 2.00 Splash -1
28 Pam Drumel Limit Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 0.11 1.03 1.03 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 22.09 23.05 23.05 Pro -1
2 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 21.10 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.01 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
4 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.08 20.04 20.08 Semi Pro -1
5 Lynnea Gillette Mowgli Belgian Malinois el cajon, CA 19.09 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
6 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 19.08 15.07 19.08 Semi Pro -1
7 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 16.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.03 14.09 16.03 Senior -1
9 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.03 12.06 14.03 Junior -1
10 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.06 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
11 Michele Clark Cody bear Australian Shepherd West hills, CA 3.10 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
12 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 13.09 12.07 13.09 Junior -1
13 Chad Butler Maggie May Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 7.06 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
14 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 10.10 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
15 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 12.07 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
16 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 12.00 9.03 12.00 Junior -1
17 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 11.09 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
18 Tim Sperry Blaze Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 9.10 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
19 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 10.11 10.00 10.11 Junior -1
20 Martin Skredsvig Annie Beauceron El Segundo, CA 10.05 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
21 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 5.00 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
22 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.01 5.02 5.02 Splash -1
23 Laurie Tully Marley Other Wittmann, AZ 5.00 4.08 5.00 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 25.04 24.03 25.04 Extreme -1
2 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 21.05 22.03 22.03 Pro -1
3 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 18.06 22.03 22.03 Pro -1
4 Karla Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever Unknown, CA 21.04 21.05 21.05 Pro -1
5 Lynnea Gillett Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 19.07 19.06 19.07 Semi Pro -1
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.03 14.07 15.03 Senior -1
7 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 13.10 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
8 Tim Sperry Blaze Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 8.09 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
9 Martin Skredsvig Annie Beauceron El Segundo, CA 9.10 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
10 Vince Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 7.08 8.02 8.02 Splash -1
11 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 7.09 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
12 Barbara Morrison Cody Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 7.03 5.05 7.03 Splash -1
13 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 6.07 5.03 6.07 Splash -1
14 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 3.11 4.06 4.06 Splash -1
15 Pam Drumel Limit Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 1.02 1.00 1.02 Splash -1
16 Turan Williams Raki Border Collie San Diego, CA 1.01 0.10 1.01 Splash -1
Super Vertical on 07/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 7.08 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
2 Karla Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever Unknown, CA 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
3 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
4 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 6.06 6.06 6.06 Splash 4
5 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash 5
6 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 6
Wave 8 on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 26.01 23.09 26.01 Extreme -1
2 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 24.10 23.09 24.10 Extreme -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.00 22.00 22.00 Pro -1
4 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 21.11 21.03 21.11 Pro -1
5 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 18.04 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro -1
6 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 19.09 19.04 19.09 Semi Pro -1
7 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.09 15.03 17.09 Senior -1
8 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 17.02 16.05 17.02 Senior -1
9 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 16.00 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
10 Mathew Lamphere Liam Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 13.08 16.07 16.07 Senior -1
11 Peter Kalfas Jake Australian Cattle Dog San Diego, CA 11.07 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
12 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.08 10.09 14.08 Junior -1
13 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 12.04 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
14 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 13.06 13.03 13.06 Junior -1
15 Chantel Jimenez Max Other San Diego, CA 12.07 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
16 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.00 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
17 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 11.11 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
18 Martin Skredsvig Annie Beauceron El Segundo, CA 11.05 11.04 11.05 Junior -1
19 Katie Meehan Zuzu Chesapeake Bay Retriever Unknown, CA 9.06 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
20 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 8.11 9.01 9.01 Splash -1
21 Lauren Jovin Earl Labrador Retriever Valley Center, CA 7.10 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
22 Bart Weddle Mystic Border Collie Newark, CA 7.00 4.10 7.00 Splash -1
23 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 4.11 5.03 5.03 Splash -1
24 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 4.06 5.02 5.02 Splash -1
25 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.01 4.07 5.01 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.04 23.10 23.10 Pro -1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.07 22.07 22.07 Pro -1
3 Brian Sardo Tessa Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 20.02 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
4 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.06 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
5 Bill Elkerton Rocky III Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 20.03 18.06 20.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 19.01 18.09 19.01 Semi Pro -1
7 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.11 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
8 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 15.07 17.05 17.05 Senior -1
9 CHUCK BARRELLI SHELBY Chesapeake Bay Retriever CARLSBAD, CA 16.11 15.06 16.11 Senior -1
10 Robyn Badilla Squirt German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 16.00 10.08 16.00 Senior -1
11 Mathew Lamphere Liam Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 11.09 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
12 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.05 13.08 15.05 Senior -1
13 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.04 14.10 15.04 Senior -1
14 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 14.04 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
15 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.05 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
16 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 12.10 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
17 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 13.01 12.10 13.01 Junior -1
18 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 12.10 12.03 12.10 Junior -1
19 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 11.09 11.01 11.09 Junior -1
20 Grant Bergstrom Phoebe Labrador Retriever Unknown, CA 8.02 10.06 10.06 Junior -1
21 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 9.06 9.07 9.07 Splash -1
22 Sandy Kinsman Xanto Rottweiler Ramona, CA 8.01 7.08 8.01 Splash -1
23 Tara Minson Mystic Border Collie Newark, CA 7.07 6.01 7.07 Splash -1
24 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 5.11 3.08 5.11 Splash -1
25 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 4.05 4.04 4.05 Splash -1
26 Klein Juan Shane Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 2.06 4.00 4.00 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 9.05 8.03 9.05
2 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.04 4.06 5.04
Lap Dog Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 13.04 14.09 14.09
2 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 10.03 13.08 13.08
3 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 12.11 11.09 12.11
4 Laurie Tully Marley Other Wittmann, AZ 6.09 6.03 6.09
5 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 6.04 5.07 6.04
6 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 4.08 5.11 5.11
7 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.05 5.07 5.07
8 Christine Edwards Lilly Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 3.03 2.06 3.03
9 Christine Edwards Foxy Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 3.01 1.04 3.01
Open Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 CHUCK BARRELLI SHELBY Chesapeake Bay Retriever CARLSBAD, CA 17.07 16.08 17.07
2 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.03 14.04 16.03
3 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 15.07 16.00 16.00
4 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.00 15.00 16.00
5 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.10 15.11 15.11
6 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.00 15.03 15.03
7 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.03 14.11 14.11
8 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 14.06 11.00 14.06
9 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 13.10 13.08 13.10
10 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 12.10 13.01 13.01
11 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 12.11 12.08 12.11
12 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 8.03 8.05 8.05
Pro Finals on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 25.00 23.02 25.00
2 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 23.09 23.11 23.11
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.02 23.02 23.02
4 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 22.01 20.02 22.01
5 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.08 19.10 20.08
6 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 20.08 18.04 20.08
7 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.04 18.00 20.04
8 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 19.00 20.00 20.00
9 Lynnea Gillette Mowgli Belgian Malinois el cajon, CA 19.00 19.08 19.08
10 Bill Elkerton Rocky III Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 19.05 16.03 19.05
11 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.04 16.07 18.04
12 Robyn Badilla Squirt German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 13.09 12.01 13.09
Pro Final 4 on 07/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 23.09 23.06 23.09 Pro -1
2 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.04 19.05 23.04 Pro -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.06 23.00 23.00 Pro -1
4 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 19.02 22.03 22.03 Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com