Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 07/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 20.00 14.05 20.00 Semi Pro -1
2 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 13.08 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
3 Matthew Docter Rigby Labrador Retriever Green River, WY 14.06 14.01 14.06 Junior -1
4 Jennifer Cuthbertson Dally Labrador Retriever Green River, WY 13.06 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
5 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 10.01 10.06 10.06 Junior -1
Wave 4 on 07/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.04 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
2 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 20.07 20.03 20.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 15.05 12.11 15.05 Senior -1
4 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 9.05 10.00 10.00 Junior -1
Wave 5 on 07/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.07 20.10 21.07 Pro -1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 18.08 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 19.10 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
4 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 16.01 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
5 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 8.09 9.03 9.03 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 07/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.02 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 18.04 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
3 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 20.02 18.01 20.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 16.07 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
5 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 10.07 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
Wave 7 on 07/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 20.09 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.05 21.03 21.05 Pro -1
3 Zach Deardorff Spaz Other South Jordan, UT 19.11 17.04 19.11 Semi Pro -1
4 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 17.03 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
5 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 17.00 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
Wave 8 on 07/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.08 20.06 21.08 Pro -1
2 Bob Wyant Bow Labrador Retriever Green river, WY 21.04 21.03 21.04 Pro -1
3 Kylee Kumer Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever rock springs, WY 14.09 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
4 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 16.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 17.00 16.05 17.00 Senior -1
6 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 16.09 16.01 16.09 Senior -1
7 TY GRIFFITHS Chloe Labrador Retriever GREEN RIVER, WY 13.11 13.01 13.11 Junior -1
8 Taylor Haskins Sadie Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 9.10 9.09 9.10 Splash -1
9 Toby Heywood Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT -4.00 9.03 9.03 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 08/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mathew Dockter Rigby Labrador Retriever Green river, WY 22.02 22.01 22.02 Pro -1
2 Kylee Kumer Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever rock springs, WY 20.03 18.06 20.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 15.06 15.04 15.06 Senior -1
4 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 14.01 15.02 15.02 Senior -1
5 Jared Keefer Canyon Labrador Retriever North ogden, UT 12.03 11.11 12.03 Junior -1
6 Toby Heywood Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 7.11 9.05 9.05 Splash -1
Wave 10 on 08/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 19.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
2 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 19.03 18.02 19.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 14.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
4 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 16.05 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
5 Dwayne Hilliard Rocky Labrador Retriever Rock Spings, WY 7.07 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
6 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 12.01 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
Wave 11 on 08/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.01 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
2 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 17.02 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
3 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 17.06 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
4 Dwayne Hilliard Rocky Labrador Retriever Rock Spings, WY 14.05 12.00 14.05 Junior -1
5 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 12.08 11.02 12.08 Junior -1
6 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 12.03 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
Wave 12 on 08/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 19.00 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Morgan Wyant Bow Labrador Retriever Green river, WY 20.01 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro -1
3 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 19.04 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
4 TY GRIFFITHS Chloe Labrador Retriever GREEN RIVER, WY 14.06 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
5 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 12.06 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
6 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 12.01 12.01 12.01 Junior -1
7 Katie Bracken Cheveyo Labrador Retriever parker, CO 10.09 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
8 Taylor Haskins Sadie Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 10.09 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
9 Dustin Hilliard Rocky Labrador Retriever Rock springs, WY 9.10 9.06 9.10 Splash -1
10 Jared Keefer Canyon Labrador Retriever North ogden, UT 9.06 7.06 9.06 Splash -1
Super Vertical on 08/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 7.02 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
2 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
3 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
4 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
Wave 13 on 08/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 21.11 20.08 21.11 Pro -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.00 21.10 21.10 Pro -1
3 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 20.05 19.06 20.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Jared Keefer Canyon Labrador Retriever North ogden, UT 14.07 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
5 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 13.05 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
6 Mary Helprin Koda Labrador Retriever Steamboat Springs, CO 11.00 11.03 11.03 Junior -1
Wave 14 on 08/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 21.10 20.08 21.10 Pro -1
2 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 19.05 15.02 19.05 Semi Pro -1
3 TY GRIFFITHS Chloe Labrador Retriever GREEN RIVER, WY 15.04 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
4 Taylor Haskins Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 15.06 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
5 Jared Keefer Canyon Labrador Retriever North ogden, UT 9.06 9.03 9.06 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 08/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Morgan Wyant Bow Labrador Retriever Green river, WY 21.02 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
2 Kylee Kumer Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever rock springs, WY 17.10 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro -1
3 Taylor Haskins Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 14.07 13.05 14.07 Junior -1
Pro Finals on 08/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 22.06 20.09 22.06 Pro -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.09 22.02 22.02 Pro -1
3 Bob Wyant Bow Labrador Retriever Green river, WY 21.02 16.05 21.02 Pro -1
4 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 20.06 13.05 20.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 19.02 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
6 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 19.02 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro -1
7 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 18.04 18.03 18.04 Semi Pro -1
8 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 15.07 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
9 Dwayne Hilliard Rocky Labrador Retriever Rock Spings, WY 16.01 15.09 16.01 Senior -1
10 TY GRIFFITHS Chloe Labrador Retriever GREEN RIVER, WY 15.03 13.06 15.03 Senior -1
11 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 10.04 9.05 10.04 Junior -1
12 Jared Keefer Canyon Labrador Retriever North ogden, UT 4.06 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com