Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Western Idaho Fair Boise, ID

Wave 1 on 08/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sami McConnell Rilly Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 17.10 15.08 17.10 Senior -1
2 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 17.04 16.08 17.04 Senior -1
3 Linda Harger Player Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 16.00 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
4 Mia Saffran Emma Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 14.06 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
5 Robert Washington Nitro Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 13.08 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
6 Danny Kaiser Koda Labrador Retriever Emmet, ID 9.08 8.05 9.08 Splash -1
7 Dustin Hobson Sarah Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 8.01 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 08/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.11 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro -1
2 Dallas Callison Nola Labrador Retriever McArthur, CA 18.02 17.06 18.02 Semi Pro -1
3 D Callison Yages Labrador Retriever McArthur, CA 16.01 15.04 16.01 Senior -1
4 Linda Harger Yakity Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 14.02 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
5 James & Liz Brown Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 11.08 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
6 Dustin Hobson Sarah Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.03 10.06 10.06 Junior -1
Wave 3 on 08/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 22.01 22.03 22.03 Pro -1
2 D Callison Yages Labrador Retriever McArthur, CA 16.07 15.11 16.07 Senior -1
3 D Callison     McArthur, CA 16.07 15.11 16.07 Senior -1
4 Linda Harger Yakity Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 12.02 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
5 Lee Zuber Chewbaca Labrador Retriever Turlock, CA 13.09 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
6 John Hezeltine Renegade Rampaging Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 14.01 12.00 14.01 Junior -1
7 Shaun Staples Spence Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 13.09 13.00 13.09 Junior -1
8 Travis Shelton Banks Other Boise, ID 12.04 12.10 12.10 Junior -1
9 Mark Cytron Daisy Labrador Retriever Cleveland, OH 11.11 11.02 11.11 Junior -1
10 Oreon Crabtree Blaze Golden Retriever Caldwell, ID 7.08 8.06 8.06 Splash -1
11 L. Harger Comet Chesapeake Bay Retriever ., CA 7.08 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 08/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 23.02 23.07 23.07 Pro -1
2 Scott Bowman Bailey Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 13.05 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
3 McMillen Justin Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 11.11 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
4 Staples Shaun Jazz Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 13.09 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
5 Jon Anderson Sydney Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 12.01 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
6 Drssen Lavon Harley Chesapeake Bay Retriever Emmett, ID 6.08 7.03 7.03 Splash -1
7 Denise Medlin Zena Rottweiler Boise, ID 6.08 5.06 6.08 Splash -1
Wave 5 - Team Jump on 08/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kelseey Anderson Ozzy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 8.04 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
2 Dallas Callison Yages Labrador Retriever McArthur, CA 14.03 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
3 Scott Bowman Bailey Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 15.05 15.03 15.05 Senior -1
4 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 14.05 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
5 Cathy Anderson Ichiro Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 11.04 12.10 12.10 Junior -1
6 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 11.08 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
7 Dustin Hobson Sarah Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 9.02 11.00 11.00 Junior -1
8 Tim Medlin Zena Rottweiler Boise, ID 4.01 4.01 4.01 Splash -1
Super Vertical 1 on 08/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 6.06 6.06 6.06 Splash -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 08/17/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Holloway Samson Labrador Retriever Unknown, ID 17.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Floyd Herring Billy Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 13.04 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
3 Jen Skurzynski Kelly Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 14.03 13.07 14.03 Junior -1
4 Jon Anderson Sydney Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 13.08 12.08 13.08 Junior -1
5 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 11.03 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
6 Mike Perry Diesel Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.02 10.11 13.02 Junior -1
7 Dana Herring Teddy Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 9.10 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
8 Kevin Browning Sami Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 8.10 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
9 Tina Netten Emma Other Boise, ID 6.08 8.09 8.09 Splash -1
10 Art Combs Ice Cube Chesapeake Bay Retriever Runa, ID 7.03 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
11 Lumina Watson Sadie Marie Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 6.03 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
12 Aileen Hoy Barley Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 6.11 6.07 6.11 Splash -1
13 Brooke Cooper Dave Border Collie Boise, ID 1.04 2.10 2.10 Splash -1
Wave 8 - Team Jump on 08/17/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 18.02 17.07 18.02 Semi Pro -1
2 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 12.08 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
3 Lumina Watson Sadie Marie Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 6.11 10.02 10.02 Junior -1
4 Art Combs Ice Cube Chesapeake Bay Retriever Runa, ID 9.01 8.03 9.01 Splash -1
5 Eric Jensen Oscar Rottweiler San Diego, CA 2.05 NJ 2.05 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 08/17/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.05 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
2 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 15.03 15.01 15.03 Senior -1
3 Oreon Crabtree Koda Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 14.01 13.10 14.01 Junior -1
4 Mark Cytron Daisy Labrador Retriever Cleveland, OH 14.00 13.00 14.00 Junior -1
5 John Hagedorn Emma Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.08 13.00 13.08 Junior -1
Wave 10 on 08/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.08 21.02 21.08 Pro -1
2 Ken Draze Harley German Wirehaired Pointer Ontario, OR 15.11 15.10 15.11 Senior -1
3 Ryan Reinke Bart Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.03 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
4 Jon Axtman Max Flat-Coated Retriever Meridian, ID 13.02 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
Wave 11 on 08/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.06 21.05 21.05 Pro -1
2 Lovett Belcher Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Webster, TX 19.07 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Brad Wolfkiel Sydnee Australian Shepherd Kuna, ID 9.00 7.07 9.00 Splash -1
4 KC Owens Loco Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 8.01 8.01 8.01 Splash -1
Wave 12 on 08/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.02 22.11 22.11 Pro -1
2 Jimmie Desaro Bo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 15.11 16.01 16.01 Senior -1
3 Abby Ballantrne Ember Golden Retriever Meridian, ID 15.07 15.06 15.07 Senior -1
4 Scott Bowman Bailey Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 11.11 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
5 Ted Gripp Shadow Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.00 9.11 12.00 Junior -1
6 Kallie Komoda Kuma Other Meridian, ID 10.02 11.10 11.10 Junior -1
7 Trinity Petersen Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 8.04 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
Wave 13 on 08/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 19.10 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
2 Aaron Blair Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eagle, ID 18.10 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
3 Mia Saffran Emma Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 19.02 19.00 19.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 16.02 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
5 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 16.02 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
6 Anne Clark Whiskey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eagle, ID 12.09 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
7 Sandy Shoen JoeyBear Other Boise, ID 10.08 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
8 Harlan Herner Cuervo Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 2.01 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
Wave 14 on 08/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Oreon Crabtree Koda Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 12.09 10.06 12.09 Junior -1
2 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 7.03 8.03 8.03 Splash -1
Wave 15 on 08/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.07 22.06 22.07 Pro -1
2 Lovett Belcher Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Webster, TX 19.08 16.11 19.08 Semi Pro -1
3 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 18.01 17.10 18.01 Semi Pro -1
4 Josh Bradshaw Brutus Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 16.07 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
5 Scott Bowman Bailey Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 16.05 14.02 16.05 Senior -1
6 James & Liz Brown Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 14.08 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
7 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 14.04 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
8 Walter McBrien Emma Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 8.10 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
9 Oreon Crabtree Koda Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 13.09 12.07 13.09 Junior -1
10 Sara Harris Maddie Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.08 9.03 10.08 Junior -1
Wave 16 on 08/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.05 19.06 20.05 Semi Pro -1
2 Oreon Crabtree Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Caldwell, ID 17.11 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Linda Harger Player Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 18.04 17.00 18.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Linda Brown Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridain, ID 18.00 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro -1
5 Waylon Pearson Roxie Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 14.06 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
6 Harlan Herner Cuervo Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 14.04 13.08 14.04 Junior -1
7 Patsy Martin Nicki Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 8.00 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
8 Annie West Sunny Golden Retriever Boise, ID 8.11 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
9 Joey Doell Rascal Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.09 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
10 Linda Harger Comet Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 10.11 9.09 10.11 Junior -1
Wave 17 on 08/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.00 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
2 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.00 19.11 20.00 Semi Pro -1
3 Allyn Foster Cricket Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 19.10 19.01 19.10 Semi Pro -1
4 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 14.00 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
5 Jason Perkins April Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 15.06 11.10 15.06 Senior -1
6 Shelly Alder Augie Golden Retriever Boise, ID 13.07 11.00 13.07 Junior -1
7 Joey Doell Rascal Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.04 11.05 12.04 Junior -1
8 Fred Cardenter Max Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 10.06 6.09 10.06 Junior -1
Wave 18 on 08/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 25.06 24.11 25.06 Extreme -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.00 22.05 22.05 Pro -1
3 Oreon Crabtree Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Caldwell, ID 18.05 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
4 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 18.02 18.01 18.02 Semi Pro -1
5 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 16.08 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
6 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 16.09 16.02 16.09 Senior -1
7 Allyn Foster Cricket Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 14.11 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
8 Fred Cardenter Max Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 12.04 10.01 12.04 Junior -1
9 Hanna Kepner Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Unknown, CA 9.02 10.08 10.08 Junior -1
Wave 19 on 08/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Oreon Crabtree Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Caldwell, ID 17.07 23.02 23.02 Pro -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.01 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
3 Dena Wooten Samson Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 19.07 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 14.11 17.03 17.03 Senior -1
5 Laura Foster Cricket Labrador Retriever Unknown, ID 16.00 NJ 16.00 Senior -1
6 Hunter Jackson Drake Other Unknown, ID 12.06 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
7 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 6.09 9.02 9.02 Splash -1
8 Brandon Markus Coski Rhodesian Ridgeback Boise, ID 1.11 2.11 2.11 Splash -1
Wave 20 on 08/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Oreon Crabtree Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Caldwell, ID 20.07 20.01 20.07 Semi Pro -1
2 Laura Foster Zhen-gi Labrador Retriever Unknown, ID 18.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 17.00 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
4 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 8.04 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
5 Cindy Ward Maya English Springer Spaniel Boise, ID 14.00 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
6 Fred Carpenter Max Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 13.11 11.04 13.11 Junior -1
Wave 21 on 08/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.11 22.08 22.08 Pro -1
2 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 21.05 17.00 21.05 Pro -1
3 Laura Foster Zhen-gi Labrador Retriever Unknown, ID 19.10 17.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
4 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 18.06 13.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 15.10 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
6 Aaron Sterk Roxy Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 16.02 13.03 16.02 Senior -1
7 Chad Taylor Sako Other Meridian, ID 10.09 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
8 Oreon Crabtree Max Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 8.05 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
9 RAWGHLIE PEREZ SALMON RIVER MAGGIE MAE Labrador Retriever MERIDIAN, ID 10.01 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
Wave 22 on 08/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 19.01 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
2 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 16.04 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
3 Sean Courtright Harley Other Boise, ID 17.07 17.06 17.07 Senior -1
4 Renee Nutter Toter Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.01 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
5 Ben Pape Penny Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.03 11.11 12.03 Junior -1
6 Renee Nutter Bob Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.03 11.07 12.03 Junior -1
7 Tiffany Myers Jaxon Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 10.09 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
8 Randy Ingram Sunny Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 7.01 7.05 7.05 Splash -1
Wave 23 on 08/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.01 24.02 24.02 Extreme -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.10 22.02 22.10 Pro -1
3 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 21.05 20.04 21.05 Pro -1
4 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 19.04 16.08 19.04 Semi Pro -1
5 Laura Foster Zhen-gi Labrador Retriever Unknown, ID 18.11 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
6 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 18.05 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
7 Renee Nutter Toter Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 15.05 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
8 Renee Nutter Bob Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 11.06 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
9 Paul Chang Kona Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 12.03 12.00 12.03 Junior -1
10 Tiffany Myers Jaxon Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 10.05 9.09 10.05 Junior -1
11 Nich Day Duke Labrador Retriever Boise, UT 9.01 8.04 9.01 Splash -1
12 Scott Woods Dog Other Mountain Home, ID 2.08 5.05 5.05 Splash -1
Wave 24 on 08/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 26.04 23.06 26.04 Extreme -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 23.01 22.09 23.01 Pro -1
3 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.08 20.05 20.08 Semi Pro -1
4 Scott Bowman Bailey Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 20.01 17.03 20.01 Semi Pro -1
5 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 17.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
6 Laura Foster Zhen-gi Labrador Retriever Unknown, ID 18.06 18.04 18.06 Semi Pro -1
7 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 17.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
8 Danny Kaiser Koda Labrador Retriever Emmet, ID 14.09 15.05 15.05 Senior -1
9 Scott Woods Dog Other Mountain Home, ID 13.00 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
10 Carson Myers Loco Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 11.04 10.06 11.04 Junior -1
11 Christy Drake Harley Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 10.10 10.04 10.10 Junior -1
12 Louise Taylor Corky Other Emmett, ID 6.11 5.08 6.11 Splash -1
Wave 25 on 08/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 21.11 20.00 21.11 Pro -1
2 Carl Lewis Gunner Labrador Retriever Kirkland, WA 19.00 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
3 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 18.05 16.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Riki Cotner Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 17.01 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
5 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 16.00 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
6 Sandy Shoen JoeyBear Other Boise, ID 16.10 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
7 Scott Brothers Jesse Labrador Retriever Horseshoe Bend, ID 13.05 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
8 Robert Rainford Gracie American Pit Bull Terrier Meridian, ID 15.07 7.05 15.07 Senior -1
9 Nick Barber Ebony Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.01 12.11 13.01 Junior -1
10 Natalie Bartley Bruneau Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 11.06 12.05 12.05 Junior -1
11 Warren Haney Odie Golden Retriever Nampa, ID 9.10 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
12 Dustin Hobson Sarah Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.04 10.02 10.04 Junior -1
13 Randy Ingram Sunny Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 9.03 10.00 10.00 Junior -1
14 Andie Sproule Leo Other Boise, ID 5.06 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
15 Rich Nichols Hawkeye Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 5.11 5.07 5.11 Splash -1
Wave 26 on 08/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 20.09 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
2 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 17.08 17.06 17.08 Senior -1
3 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 16.00 14.11 16.00 Senior -1
4 Riki Cotner Zhen-gi Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 15.09 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
5 Zachary Berreth Gunner Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 15.05 13.09 15.05 Senior -1
6 Samantha Smith CharlieBrown German Shorthaired Pointer Eagle, ID 13.04 13.03 13.04 Junior -1
7 Oreon Crabtree Sarah Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 9.03 10.07 10.07 Junior -1
Wave 27 on 08/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.02 25.04 25.04 Extreme -1
2 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 24.08 24.04 24.08 Extreme -1
3 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 18.05 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
4 Jen Skurzynski Kelly Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 18.10 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
5 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 19.02 18.09 19.02 Semi Pro -1
6 Allyn Foster Zhen-gi Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 18.10 18.02 18.10 Semi Pro -1
7 Carl Lewis Gunner Labrador Retriever Kirkland, WA 17.07 14.07 17.07 Senior -1
8 Damien Schilling Riley Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.06 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
9 Jon Anderson Sydney Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 14.06 13.06 14.06 Junior -1
10 Oreon Crabtree Max Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 12.04 11.00 12.04 Junior -1
11 Dale Mahoney Taylor Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 11.03 9.07 11.03 Junior -1
12 Oreon Crabtree Sarah Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 11.02 10.08 11.02 Junior -1
Super Vertical 2 on 08/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 7.02 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
4 Eric Vanderstaten Highway Labrador Retriever Salt lake city, UT 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
Wave 28 on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.09 20.07 20.09 Semi Pro -1
2 Allyn Foster Cricket Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 18.03 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
3 Carl Lewis Gunner Labrador Retriever Kirkland, WA 18.07 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
4 Chris Rhode junior Labrador Retriever Albany, OR 20.00 17.04 20.00 Semi Pro -1
5 Rich Cotnerr Zen-gi Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 19.01 17.10 19.01 Semi Pro -1
6 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 16.00 17.02 17.02 Senior -1
7 Kelseey Anderson Ozzy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 17.01 14.01 17.01 Senior -1
8 Ken Draze Harley German Wirehaired Pointer Ontario, OR 13.08 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
9 Renee Nutter Toter Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.06 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
10 Renee Nutter Bob Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.08 12.05 12.08 Junior -1
11 Walser Greta Carley Other Boise, ID 12.06 12.03 12.06 Junior -1
12 Jeff Krochmal Vince Jack Russell Terrier Boise, ID 11.03 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
13 Ethan Matthews Bailey Other Meridian, ID 9.02 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
14 Oreon Crabtree Sarah Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 10.02 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
15 Eli Honores Honey Bear Other Garden City, ID 6.00 6.10 6.10 Splash -1
16 Austin Allen Sally Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash -1
Lap Dog Finals on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jeff Krochmal Vince Jack Russell Terrier Boise, ID 11.06 12.04 12.04
2 Oreon Crabtree Sarah Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 9.02 9.11 9.11
3 Eli Honores Honey Bear Other Garden City, ID 8.00 7.07 8.00
Junior Handler Finals on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Riki Cotner Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 20.01 19.04 20.01
2 Hunter Jackson Drake Other Unknown, ID 17.06 17.08 17.08
3 Aaron Blair Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eagle, ID 9.08 17.05 17.05
4 Joey Doell Rascal Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 17.02 16.08 17.02
5 McMillen Justin Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 17.02 16.06 17.02
6 Zachary Berreth Gunner Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 12.09 16.02 16.02
7 Abby Ballantrne Ember Golden Retriever Meridian, ID 14.07 16.00 16.00
8 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 14.11 14.10 14.11
9 Carson Myers Loco Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.09 13.04 13.09
10 Oreon Crabtree Max Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 13.08 12.03 13.08
11 Ethan Matthews Bailey Other Meridian, ID 11.06 11.08 11.08
12 Warren Haney Odie Golden Retriever Nampa, ID 10.01 11.07 11.07
Open Finals on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Mia Saffran Emma Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 21.02 21.04 21.04
2 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 21.04 21.04 21.04
3 Sean Courtright Harley Other Boise, ID 19.02 19.01 19.02
4 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 17.09 18.11 18.11
5 Rich Cotnerr Zen-gi Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 18.03 18.09 18.09
6 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 18.02 18.06 18.06
7 Josh Bradshaw Brutus Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 18.01 17.07 18.01
8 Kelseey Anderson Ozzy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 16.09 17.07 17.07
9 Renee Nutter Toter Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 17.01 16.05 17.01
10 McMillen Justin Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 16.02 17.01 17.01
11 James & Liz Brown Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 16.05 15.04 16.05
12 Samantha Smith CharlieBrown German Shorthaired Pointer Eagle, ID 15.02 14.09 15.02
Pro Finals on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 25.00 21.09 25.00
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 21.03 24.05 24.05
3 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 22.11 21.06 22.11
4 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.11 21.06 21.11
5 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 20.04 18.11 20.04
6 Allyn Foster Cricket Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 20.02 16.00 20.02
7 Jen Skurzynski Kelly Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 19.08 20.00 20.00
8 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 19.02 20.00 20.00
9 Dena Wooten Samson Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 19.07 16.09 19.07
10 Chris Rhode junior Labrador Retriever Albany, OR 18.11 19.04 19.04
11 Carl Lewis Gunner Labrador Retriever Kirkland, WA 18.07 18.04 18.07
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com