Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 08/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sami McConnell Rilly Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 17.10 15.08 17.10 Senior -1
2 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 17.04 16.08 17.04 Senior -1
3 Linda Harger Player Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 16.00 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
4 Mia Saffran Emma Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 14.06 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
5 Robert Washington Nitro Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 13.08 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
6 Danny Kaiser Koda Labrador Retriever Emmet, ID 9.08 8.05 9.08 Splash -1
7 Dustin Hobson Sarah Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 8.01 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 08/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.11 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro -1
2 Dallas Callison Nola Labrador Retriever McArthur, CA 18.02 17.06 18.02 Semi Pro -1
3 D Callison Yages Labrador Retriever McArthur, CA 16.01 15.04 16.01 Senior -1
4 Linda Harger Yakity Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 14.02 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
5 James & Liz Brown Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 11.08 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
6 Dustin Hobson Sarah Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.03 10.06 10.06 Junior -1
Wave 3 on 08/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 22.01 22.03 22.03 Pro -1
2 D Callison Yages Labrador Retriever McArthur, CA 16.07 15.11 16.07 Senior -1
3 D Callison     McArthur, CA 16.07 15.11 16.07 Senior -1
4 Linda Harger Yakity Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 12.02 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
5 Lee Zuber Chewbaca Labrador Retriever Turlock, CA 13.09 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
6 John Hezeltine Renegade Rampaging Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 14.01 12.00 14.01 Junior -1
7 Shaun Staples Spence Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 13.09 13.00 13.09 Junior -1
8 Travis Shelton Banks Other Boise, ID 12.04 12.10 12.10 Junior -1
9 Mark Cytron Daisy Labrador Retriever Cleveland, OH 11.11 11.02 11.11 Junior -1
10 Oreon Crabtree Blaze Golden Retriever Caldwell, ID 7.08 8.06 8.06 Splash -1
11 L. Harger Comet Chesapeake Bay Retriever ., CA 7.08 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 08/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 23.02 23.07 23.07 Pro -1
2 Scott Bowman Bailey Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 13.05 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
3 McMillen Justin Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 11.11 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
4 Staples Shaun Jazz Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 13.09 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
5 Jon Anderson Sydney Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 12.01 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
6 Drssen Lavon Harley Chesapeake Bay Retriever Emmett, ID 6.08 7.03 7.03 Splash -1
7 Denise Medlin Zena Rottweiler Boise, ID 6.08 5.06 6.08 Splash -1
Wave 5 - Team Jump on 08/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kelseey Anderson Ozzy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 8.04 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
2 Dallas Callison Yages Labrador Retriever McArthur, CA 14.03 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
3 Scott Bowman Bailey Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 15.05 15.03 15.05 Senior -1
4 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 14.05 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
5 Cathy Anderson Ichiro Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 11.04 12.10 12.10 Junior -1
6 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 11.08 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
7 Dustin Hobson Sarah Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 9.02 11.00 11.00 Junior -1
8 Tim Medlin Zena Rottweiler Boise, ID 4.01 4.01 4.01 Splash -1
Super Vertical 1 on 08/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 6.06 6.06 6.06 Splash -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 08/17/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Holloway Samson Labrador Retriever Unknown, ID 17.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Floyd Herring Billy Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 13.04 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
3 Jen Skurzynski Kelly Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 14.03 13.07 14.03 Junior -1
4 Jon Anderson Sydney Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 13.08 12.08 13.08 Junior -1
5 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 11.03 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
6 Mike Perry Diesel Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.02 10.11 13.02 Junior -1
7 Dana Herring Teddy Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 9.10 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
8 Kevin Browning Sami Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 8.10 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
9 Tina Netten Emma Other Boise, ID 6.08 8.09 8.09 Splash -1
10 Art Combs Ice Cube Chesapeake Bay Retriever Runa, ID 7.03 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
11 Lumina Watson Sadie Marie Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 6.03 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
12 Aileen Hoy Barley Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 6.11 6.07 6.11 Splash -1
13 Brooke Cooper Dave Border Collie Boise, ID 1.04 2.10 2.10 Splash -1
Wave 8 - Team Jump on 08/17/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 18.02 17.07 18.02 Semi Pro -1
2 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 12.08 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
3 Lumina Watson Sadie Marie Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 6.11 10.02 10.02 Junior -1
4 Art Combs Ice Cube Chesapeake Bay Retriever Runa, ID 9.01 8.03 9.01 Splash -1
5 Eric Jensen Oscar Rottweiler San Diego, CA 2.05 NJ 2.05 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 08/17/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.05 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
2 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 15.03 15.01 15.03 Senior -1
3 Oreon Crabtree Koda Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 14.01 13.10 14.01 Junior -1
4 Mark Cytron Daisy Labrador Retriever Cleveland, OH 14.00 13.00 14.00 Junior -1
5 John Hagedorn Emma Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.08 13.00 13.08 Junior -1
Wave 10 on 08/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.08 21.02 21.08 Pro -1
2 Ken Draze Harley German Wirehaired Pointer Ontario, OR 15.11 15.10 15.11 Senior -1
3 Ryan Reinke Bart Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.03 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
4 Jon Axtman Max Flat-Coated Retriever Meridian, ID 13.02 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
Wave 11 on 08/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.06 21.05 21.05 Pro -1
2 Lovett Belcher Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Webster, TX 19.07 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Brad Wolfkiel Sydnee Australian Shepherd Kuna, ID 9.00 7.07 9.00 Splash -1
4 KC Owens Loco Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 8.01 8.01 8.01 Splash -1
Wave 12 on 08/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.02 22.11 22.11 Pro -1
2 Jimmie Desaro Bo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 15.11 16.01 16.01 Senior -1
3 Abby Ballantrne Ember Golden Retriever Meridian, ID 15.07 15.06 15.07 Senior -1
4 Scott Bowman Bailey Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 11.11 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
5 Ted Gripp Shadow Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.00 9.11 12.00 Junior -1
6 Kallie Komoda Kuma Other Meridian, ID 10.02 11.10 11.10 Junior -1
7 Trinity Petersen Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 8.04 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
Wave 13 on 08/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 19.10 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
2 Aaron Blair Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eagle, ID 18.10 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
3 Mia Saffran Emma Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 19.02 19.00 19.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 16.02 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
5 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 16.02 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
6 Anne Clark Whiskey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eagle, ID 12.09 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
7 Sandy Shoen JoeyBear Other Boise, ID 10.08 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
8 Harlan Herner Cuervo Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 2.01 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
Wave 14 on 08/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Oreon Crabtree Koda Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 12.09 10.06 12.09 Junior -1
2 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 7.03 8.03 8.03 Splash -1
Wave 15 on 08/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.07 22.06 22.07 Pro -1
2 Lovett Belcher Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Webster, TX 19.08 16.11 19.08 Semi Pro -1
3 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 18.01 17.10 18.01 Semi Pro -1
4 Josh Bradshaw Brutus Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 16.07 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
5 Scott Bowman Bailey Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 16.05 14.02 16.05 Senior -1
6 James & Liz Brown Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 14.08 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
7 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 14.04 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
8 Walter McBrien Emma Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 8.10 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
9 Oreon Crabtree Koda Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 13.09 12.07 13.09 Junior -1
10 Sara Harris Maddie Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.08 9.03 10.08 Junior -1
Wave 16 on 08/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.05 19.06 20.05 Semi Pro -1
2 Oreon Crabtree Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Caldwell, ID 17.11 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Linda Harger Player Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 18.04 17.00 18.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Linda Brown Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridain, ID 18.00 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro -1
5 Waylon Pearson Roxie Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 14.06 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
6 Harlan Herner Cuervo Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 14.04 13.08 14.04 Junior -1
7 Patsy Martin Nicki Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 8.00 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
8 Annie West Sunny Golden Retriever Boise, ID 8.11 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
9 Joey Doell Rascal Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.09 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
10 Linda Harger Comet Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 10.11 9.09 10.11 Junior -1
Wave 17 on 08/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.00 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
2 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.00 19.11 20.00 Semi Pro -1
3 Allyn Foster Cricket Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 19.10 19.01 19.10 Semi Pro -1
4 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 14.00 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
5 Jason Perkins April Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 15.06 11.10 15.06 Senior -1
6 Shelly Alder Augie Golden Retriever Boise, ID 13.07 11.00 13.07 Junior -1
7 Joey Doell Rascal Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.04 11.05 12.04 Junior -1
8 Fred Cardenter Max Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 10.06 6.09 10.06 Junior -1
Wave 18 on 08/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 25.06 24.11 25.06 Extreme -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.00 22.05 22.05 Pro -1
3 Oreon Crabtree Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Caldwell, ID 18.05 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
4 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 18.02 18.01 18.02 Semi Pro -1
5 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 16.08 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
6 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 16.09 16.02 16.09 Senior -1
7 Allyn Foster Cricket Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 14.11 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
8 Fred Cardenter Max Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 12.04 10.01 12.04 Junior -1
9 Hanna Kepner Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Unknown, CA 9.02 10.08 10.08 Junior -1
Wave 19 on 08/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Oreon Crabtree Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Caldwell, ID 17.07 23.02 23.02 Pro -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.01 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
3 Dena Wooten Samson Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 19.07 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 14.11 17.03 17.03 Senior -1
5 Laura Foster Cricket Labrador Retriever Unknown, ID 16.00 NJ 16.00 Senior -1
6 Hunter Jackson Drake Other Unknown, ID 12.06 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
7 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 6.09 9.02 9.02 Splash -1
8 Brandon Markus Coski Rhodesian Ridgeback Boise, ID 1.11 2.11 2.11 Splash -1
Wave 20 on 08/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Oreon Crabtree Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Caldwell, ID 20.07 20.01 20.07 Semi Pro -1
2 Laura Foster Zhen-gi Labrador Retriever Unknown, ID 18.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 17.00 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
4 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 8.04 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
5 Cindy Ward Maya English Springer Spaniel Boise, ID 14.00 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
6 Fred Carpenter Max Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 13.11 11.04 13.11 Junior -1
Wave 21 on 08/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.11 22.08 22.08 Pro -1
2 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 21.05 17.00 21.05 Pro -1
3 Laura Foster Zhen-gi Labrador Retriever Unknown, ID 19.10 17.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
4 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 18.06 13.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 15.10 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
6 Aaron Sterk Roxy Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 16.02 13.03 16.02 Senior -1
7 Chad Taylor Sako Other Meridian, ID 10.09 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
8 Oreon Crabtree Max Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 8.05 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
9 RAWGHLIE PEREZ SALMON RIVER MAGGIE MAE Labrador Retriever MERIDIAN, ID 10.01 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
Wave 22 on 08/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 19.01 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
2 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 16.04 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
3 Sean Courtright Harley Other Boise, ID 17.07 17.06 17.07 Senior -1
4 Renee Nutter Toter Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.01 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
5 Ben Pape Penny Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.03 11.11 12.03 Junior -1
6 Renee Nutter Bob Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.03 11.07 12.03 Junior -1
7 Tiffany Myers Jaxon Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 10.09 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
8 Randy Ingram Sunny Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 7.01 7.05 7.05 Splash -1
Wave 23 on 08/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.01 24.02 24.02 Extreme -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.10 22.02 22.10 Pro -1
3 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 21.05 20.04 21.05 Pro -1
4 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 19.04 16.08 19.04 Semi Pro -1
5 Laura Foster Zhen-gi Labrador Retriever Unknown, ID 18.11 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
6 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 18.05 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
7 Renee Nutter Toter Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 15.05 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
8 Renee Nutter Bob Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 11.06 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
9 Paul Chang Kona Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 12.03 12.00 12.03 Junior -1
10 Tiffany Myers Jaxon Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 10.05 9.09 10.05 Junior -1
11 Nich Day Duke Labrador Retriever Boise, UT 9.01 8.04 9.01 Splash -1
12 Scott Woods Dog Other Mountain Home, ID 2.08 5.05 5.05 Splash -1
Wave 24 on 08/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 26.04 23.06 26.04 Extreme -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 23.01 22.09 23.01 Pro -1
3 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.08 20.05 20.08 Semi Pro -1
4 Scott Bowman Bailey Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 20.01 17.03 20.01 Semi Pro -1
5 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 17.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
6 Laura Foster Zhen-gi Labrador Retriever Unknown, ID 18.06 18.04 18.06 Semi Pro -1
7 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 17.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
8 Danny Kaiser Koda Labrador Retriever Emmet, ID 14.09 15.05 15.05 Senior -1
9 Scott Woods Dog Other Mountain Home, ID 13.00 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
10 Carson Myers Loco Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 11.04 10.06 11.04 Junior -1
11 Christy Drake Harley Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 10.10 10.04 10.10 Junior -1
12 Louise Taylor Corky Other Emmett, ID 6.11 5.08 6.11 Splash -1
Wave 25 on 08/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 21.11 20.00 21.11 Pro -1
2 Carl Lewis Gunner Labrador Retriever Kirkland, WA 19.00 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
3 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 18.05 16.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Riki Cotner Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 17.01 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
5 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 16.00 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
6 Sandy Shoen JoeyBear Other Boise, ID 16.10 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
7 Scott Brothers Jesse Labrador Retriever Horseshoe Bend, ID 13.05 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
8 Robert Rainford Gracie American Pit Bull Terrier Meridian, ID 15.07 7.05 15.07 Senior -1
9 Nick Barber Ebony Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.01 12.11 13.01 Junior -1
10 Natalie Bartley Bruneau Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 11.06 12.05 12.05 Junior -1
11 Warren Haney Odie Golden Retriever Nampa, ID 9.10 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
12 Dustin Hobson Sarah Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.04 10.02 10.04 Junior -1
13 Randy Ingram Sunny Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 9.03 10.00 10.00 Junior -1
14 Andie Sproule Leo Other Boise, ID 5.06 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
15 Rich Nichols Hawkeye Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 5.11 5.07 5.11 Splash -1
Wave 26 on 08/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 20.09 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
2 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 17.08 17.06 17.08 Senior -1
3 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 16.00 14.11 16.00 Senior -1
4 Riki Cotner Zhen-gi Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 15.09 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
5 Zachary Berreth Gunner Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 15.05 13.09 15.05 Senior -1
6 Samantha Smith CharlieBrown German Shorthaired Pointer Eagle, ID 13.04 13.03 13.04 Junior -1
7 Oreon Crabtree Sarah Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 9.03 10.07 10.07 Junior -1
Wave 27 on 08/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.02 25.04 25.04 Extreme -1
2 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 24.08 24.04 24.08 Extreme -1
3 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 18.05 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
4 Jen Skurzynski Kelly Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 18.10 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
5 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 19.02 18.09 19.02 Semi Pro -1
6 Allyn Foster Zhen-gi Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 18.10 18.02 18.10 Semi Pro -1
7 Carl Lewis Gunner Labrador Retriever Kirkland, WA 17.07 14.07 17.07 Senior -1
8 Damien Schilling Riley Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.06 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
9 Jon Anderson Sydney Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 14.06 13.06 14.06 Junior -1
10 Oreon Crabtree Max Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 12.04 11.00 12.04 Junior -1
11 Dale Mahoney Taylor Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 11.03 9.07 11.03 Junior -1
12 Oreon Crabtree Sarah Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 11.02 10.08 11.02 Junior -1
Super Vertical 2 on 08/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 7.02 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
4 Eric Vanderstaten Highway Labrador Retriever Salt lake city, UT 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
Wave 28 on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.09 20.07 20.09 Semi Pro -1
2 Allyn Foster Cricket Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 18.03 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
3 Carl Lewis Gunner Labrador Retriever Kirkland, WA 18.07 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
4 Chris Rhode junior Labrador Retriever Albany, OR 20.00 17.04 20.00 Semi Pro -1
5 Rich Cotnerr Zen-gi Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 19.01 17.10 19.01 Semi Pro -1
6 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 16.00 17.02 17.02 Senior -1
7 Kelseey Anderson Ozzy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 17.01 14.01 17.01 Senior -1
8 Ken Draze Harley German Wirehaired Pointer Ontario, OR 13.08 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
9 Renee Nutter Toter Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.06 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
10 Renee Nutter Bob Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.08 12.05 12.08 Junior -1
11 Walser Greta Carley Other Boise, ID 12.06 12.03 12.06 Junior -1
12 Jeff Krochmal Vince Jack Russell Terrier Boise, ID 11.03 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
13 Ethan Matthews Bailey Other Meridian, ID 9.02 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
14 Oreon Crabtree Sarah Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 10.02 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
15 Eli Honores Honey Bear Other Garden City, ID 6.00 6.10 6.10 Splash -1
16 Austin Allen Sally Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash -1
Lap Dog Finals on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Krochmal Vince Jack Russell Terrier Boise, ID 11.06 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
2 Oreon Crabtree Sarah Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 9.02 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
3 Eli Honores Honey Bear Other Garden City, ID 8.00 7.07 8.00 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Riki Cotner Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 20.01 19.04 20.01 Semi Pro -1
2 Hunter Jackson Drake Other Unknown, ID 17.06 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
3 Aaron Blair Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eagle, ID 9.08 17.05 17.05 Senior -1
4 Joey Doell Rascal Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 17.02 16.08 17.02 Senior -1
5 McMillen Justin Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 17.02 16.06 17.02 Senior -1
6 Zachary Berreth Gunner Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 12.09 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
7 Abby Ballantrne Ember Golden Retriever Meridian, ID 14.07 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
8 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 14.11 14.10 14.11 Junior -1
9 Carson Myers Loco Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.09 13.04 13.09 Junior -1
10 Oreon Crabtree Max Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 13.08 12.03 13.08 Junior -1
11 Ethan Matthews Bailey Other Meridian, ID 11.06 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
12 Warren Haney Odie Golden Retriever Nampa, ID 10.01 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
Open Finals on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mia Saffran Emma Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 21.02 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
2 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 21.04 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
3 Sean Courtright Harley Other Boise, ID 19.02 19.01 19.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Chasidy Lavender Tanner Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 17.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
5 Rich Cotnerr Zen-gi Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 18.03 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro -1
6 Hanna Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Meridian, ID 18.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
7 Josh Bradshaw Brutus Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 18.01 17.07 18.01 Semi Pro -1
8 Kelseey Anderson Ozzy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 16.09 17.07 17.07 Senior -1
9 Renee Nutter Toter Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 17.01 16.05 17.01 Senior -1
10 McMillen Justin Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 16.02 17.01 17.01 Senior -1
11 James & Liz Brown Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 16.05 15.04 16.05 Senior -1
12 Samantha Smith CharlieBrown German Shorthaired Pointer Eagle, ID 15.02 14.09 15.02 Senior -1
Pro Finals on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 25.00 21.09 25.00 Extreme -1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 21.03 24.05 24.05 Extreme -1
3 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 22.11 21.06 22.11 Pro -1
4 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.11 21.06 21.11 Pro -1
5 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 20.04 18.11 20.04 Semi Pro -1
6 Allyn Foster Cricket Labrador Retriever Middleton, ID 20.02 16.00 20.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Jen Skurzynski Kelly Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 19.08 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
8 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 19.02 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
9 Dena Wooten Samson Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 19.07 16.09 19.07 Semi Pro -1
10 Chris Rhode junior Labrador Retriever Albany, OR 18.11 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro -1
11 Carl Lewis Gunner Labrador Retriever Kirkland, WA 18.07 18.04 18.07 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com