Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 08/09/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sarah-Simone McDougall Forrest Gumpy Jack Russell Terrier Welland, CA 15.05 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
2 Robert Matz Riggly Labrador Retriever Clawson, MI 16.06 15.03 16.06 Senior -1
3 Courtney Graham Gauge Labrador Retriever Dearborn, MI 16.06 15.09 16.06 Senior -1
4 Ron Parker Dakota Chesapeake Bay Retriever Waterford, MI 15.09 14.08 15.09 Senior -1
5 Heideman Dustin Triton Labrador Retriever Ferndale, MI 15.02 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
6 Lynn Taylor Champ German Shorthaired Pointer Hartland, MI 15.05 13.07 15.05 Senior -1
7 Mark Mc Daniel Missy Labrador Retriever Fort Wayne, IN 15.03 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
8 Dawn Fulton Gus Labrador Retriever Livonia, MI 14.06 13.00 14.06 Junior -1
9 Karen Webb Casey Lynn Other Ridgecrest, CA 12.07 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
10 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 14.00 12.01 14.00 Junior -1
11 Paul Carney Spirit Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oakville, ON 11.11 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
12 Mark Swift Brady Labrador Retriever Clinton Twp, MI 12.10 9.10 12.10 Junior -1
13 Heideman Brandi Zeus Labrador Retriever Ferndale, MI 12.10 9.10 12.10 Junior -1
14 Ken Janczarek Isabella Weimaraner Waterford, MI 12.07 2.11 12.07 Junior -1
15 H. Neil Reichard Tartan Golden Retriever Dexter, MI 12.02 11.01 12.02 Junior -1
16 Christine Kloski Trixie Anatolian Shepherd Dog Fraser, MI 10.09 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
17 Paul Carney Rudder Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oakville, ON 11.03 9.08 11.03 Junior -1
18 Kristy Beardslee Rocky Labrador Retriever Waterford, MI 10.11 10.02 10.11 Junior -1
19 Mary Kleiss Brewster Other Royal Oak, MI 10.08 10.08 10.08 Junior -1
20 Jonathan And Elizabeth Paddock Rigby German Shorthaired Pointer Dearborn, MI 6.10 10.00 10.00 Junior -1
21 Dale Held Jack Labrador Retriever Macomb, MI 8.09 10.00 10.00 Junior -1
22 Mark Mc Daniel Sunny Other Fort Wayne, IN 9.09 8.08 9.09 Splash -1
23 Sarah-Simone McDougall Cpt. Jack Jack Russell Terrier Welland, CA 9.07 5.03 9.07 Splash -1
24 Caroline Gelinski Rex German Shepherd Dog St Clair Shores, MI 7.11 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
25 Art Shipman Bailey Other Macomb, MI 7.01 8.00 8.00 Splash -1
26 Misty Raatz Penny Other Auburn Hills, MI 6.07 6.06 6.07 Splash -1
27 Amanda Goss Wrigley Goss Labrador Retriever Linden, MI 1.08 5.09 5.09 Splash -1
28 George Hodder Hannah Labrador Retriever Roseville, MI 3.00 4.11 4.11 Splash -1
29 Patti DeAngelis Reggie German Shorthaired Pointer Howell, MI 1.10 4.10 4.10 Splash -1
30 Shanna Miller Indie Labrador Retriever Rochester, MI 3.07 4.00 4.00 Splash -1
31 Anna Borovich Brie Cheese Labrador Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.08 3.01 3.01 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 08/09/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Courtney Graham Gauge Labrador Retriever Dearborn, MI 16.06 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
2 Robert Matz Riggly Labrador Retriever Clawson, MI 16.10 16.04 16.10 Senior -1
3 Kim MacFadyen BUGZ Other St. Clair Shores, MI 16.09 16.02 16.09 Senior -1
4 Shari Schukraft Meadow Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 16.03 16.00 16.03 Senior -1
5 Mark Mc Daniel Missy Labrador Retriever Fort Wayne, IN 15.10 15.05 15.10 Senior -1
6 Sarah-Simone McDougall Forrest Gumpy Jack Russell Terrier Welland, CA 15.08 15.02 15.08 Senior -1
7 John Taylor Champ German Shorthaired Pointer Jerome, ID 14.10 14.06 14.10 Junior -1
8 Ron Parker Dakota Chesapeake Bay Retriever Waterford, MI 14.08 14.00 14.08 Junior -1
9 Paul Carney Spirit Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oakville, ON 12.05 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
10 Kristy Beardslee Rocky Labrador Retriever Waterford, MI 14.02 10.07 14.02 Junior -1
11 Karen Webb Casey Lynn Other Ridgecrest, CA 14.02 13.05 14.02 Junior -1
12 Dawn Fulton Gus Labrador Retriever Livonia, MI 13.07 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
13 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 12.02 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
14 Shari Schukraft Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 6.01 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
15 Ken Janczarek Isabella Weimaraner Waterford, MI 8.10 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
16 Jonathan And Elizabeth Paddock Rigby German Shorthaired Pointer Dearborn, MI 10.09 6.10 10.09 Junior -1
17 Mary Kleiss Brewster Other Royal Oak, MI 9.00 10.08 10.08 Junior -1
18 Paul Carney Rudder Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oakville, ON 9.10 10.00 10.00 Junior -1
19 Kelly Wood Oliver Labrador Retriever Romeo, MI 9.01 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
20 H. Neil Reichard Tartan Golden Retriever Dexter, MI 8.11 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
21 Caroline Gelinski Rex German Shepherd Dog St Clair Shores, MI 8.09 7.11 8.09 Splash -1
22 Mark Mc Daniel Sunny Other Fort Wayne, IN 8.02 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
23 Dale Held Jack Labrador Retriever Macomb, MI 2.07 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
24 Sarah-Simone McDougall Cpt. Jack Jack Russell Terrier Welland, CA 7.00 8.02 8.02 Splash -1
25 Art Shipman Bailey Other Macomb, MI 6.11 8.01 8.01 Splash -1
26 Kyle Crump Boomer Labrador Retriever Bowling Green, OH 7.03 8.00 8.00 Splash -1
27 Matt Darving Raven Labrador Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 7.03 5.06 7.03 Splash -1
28 Caroline Stephens Blu Flat-Coated Retriever Unknown, CA 5.03 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
29 Nancy Holmes Wilson Golden Retriever Shelby Township, MI 4.09 5.09 5.09 Splash -1
30 Anna Borovich Brie Cheese Labrador Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 5.09 4.10 5.09 Splash -1
31 Patti DeAngelis Reggie German Shorthaired Pointer Howell, MI 4.05 5.05 5.05 Splash -1
32 Michael Wilson Lucy Labrador Retriever Canton, MI 0.09 3.02 3.02 Splash -1
33 Jayson Gordey Chance American Pit Bull Terrier Bay City, MI 1.07 NJ 1.07 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 08/09/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Courtney Graham Gauge Labrador Retriever Dearborn, MI 16.10 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
2 Kim MacFadyen BUGZ Other St. Clair Shores, MI 16.07 14.06 16.07 Senior -1
3 Shari Schukraft Meadow Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 16.06 16.02 16.06 Senior -1
4 Sarah-Simone McDougall Forrest Gumpy Jack Russell Terrier Welland, CA 15.07 16.04 16.04 Senior -1
5 Mark Mc Daniel Missy Labrador Retriever Fort Wayne, IN 15.10 15.00 15.10 Senior -1
6 Ron Parker Dakota Chesapeake Bay Retriever Waterford, MI 15.03 14.05 15.03 Senior -1
7 Karen Webb Casey Lynn Other Ridgecrest, CA 14.00 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
8 Kristy Beardslee Rocky Labrador Retriever Waterford, MI 11.09 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
9 Sarah-Simone McDougall Jitter Bug Other Welland, CA 12.07 9.11 12.07 Junior -1
10 Dawn Fulton Gus Labrador Retriever Livonia, MI 12.00 11.05 12.00 Junior -1
11 Kelly Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 11.11 11.06 11.11 Junior -1
12 Paul Carney Spirit Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oakville, ON 11.08 11.06 11.08 Junior -1
13 Paul Carney Rudder Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oakville, ON 11.07 11.01 11.07 Junior -1
14 Mark Mc Daniel Sunny Other Fort Wayne, IN 9.00 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
15 Shari Schukraft Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 10.10 10.08 10.10 Junior -1
16 Kelly Scudder Aro German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 9.02 10.07 10.07 Junior -1
17 Kyle Crump Boomer Labrador Retriever Bowling Green, OH 10.02 10.01 10.02 Junior -1
18 Mary Kleiss Brewster Other Royal Oak, MI 9.05 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
19 H. Neil Reichard Tartan Golden Retriever Dexter, MI 8.11 9.07 9.07 Splash -1
20 Sarah-Simone McDougall Cpt. Jack Jack Russell Terrier Welland, CA 9.00 6.00 9.00 Splash -1
21 Art Shipman Bailey Other Macomb, MI 7.10 5.11 7.10 Splash -1
22 Don Bischoff Dalyla Golden Retriever Macomb, MI 7.03 7.03 7.03 Splash -1
23 Anna Borovich Brie Cheese Labrador Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 3.04 5.02 5.02 Splash -1
24 Tasia May Magenta German Shepherd Dog Roseville, MI NJ 1.10 1.10 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 08/10/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Courtney Graham Gauge Labrador Retriever Dearborn, MI 18.06 16.08 18.06 Semi Pro -1
2 Shari Schukraft Meadow Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 17.08 16.07 17.08 Senior -1
3 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI 15.01 17.03 17.03 Senior -1
4 Sarah-Simone McDougall Forrest Gumpy Jack Russell Terrier Welland, CA 16.09 14.10 16.09 Senior -1
5 Mark Mc Daniel Missy Labrador Retriever Fort Wayne, IN 14.07 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
6 Ron Parker Dakota Chesapeake Bay Retriever Waterford, MI 14.06 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
7 Paul Carney Spirit Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oakville, ON 14.02 11.00 14.02 Junior -1
8 John Taylor Champ German Shorthaired Pointer Jerome, ID 14.01 11.10 14.01 Junior -1
9 Karen Webb Casey Lynn Other Ridgecrest, CA 14.00 13.08 14.00 Junior -1
10 Sheri Kaiser crash nova scotia duck tolling retriever Shelby township, MI 12.10 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
11 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 13.05 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
12 Shari Schukraft Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 12.09 11.07 12.09 Junior -1
13 Kristy Beardslee Rocky Labrador Retriever Waterford, MI 11.03 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
14 Sarah-Simone McDougall Jitter Bug Other Welland, CA 11.01 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
15 Steve Wallace Molly Labrador Retriever Lake Orion, MI 9.01 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
16 Kelly Scudder Aro German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 10.00 11.00 11.00 Junior -1
17 Mark Mc Daniel Sunny Other Fort Wayne, IN 9.08 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
18 April Mendlewski Annie Labrador Retriever Macomb, MI 9.08 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
19 Rick Dubay Sammy Labrador Retriever Canton, MI 8.09 10.06 10.06 Junior -1
20 Kelly Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 8.11 10.03 10.03 Junior -1
21 Paul Carney Rudder Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oakville, ON 9.10 9.08 9.10 Splash -1
22 Rocky Bianchini Buddy Labrador Retriever Clinton Township, MI 7.09 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
23 Steve Garlick Mopar Labrador Retriever Toledo, OH 8.09 9.05 9.05 Splash -1
24 Mary Kleiss Brewster Other Royal Oak, MI 8.05 8.00 8.05 Splash -1
25 Ezekiel Kufner Kayli Other Ferndale, MI 7.09 7.06 7.09 Splash -1
26 Art Shipman Bailey Other Macomb, MI 7.07 7.01 7.07 Splash -1
27 Kristen Bisby Dakota Labrador Retriever Shelby Twp., MI 7.03 6.01 7.03 Splash -1
28 Joann Wolfbauer Jesse Labrador Retriever Leonard, MI 1.02 6.07 6.07 Splash -1
29 Anna Borovich Brie Cheese Labrador Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 4.06 6.01 6.01 Splash -1
30 Sarah-Simone McDougall Cpt. Jack Jack Russell Terrier Welland, CA 6.01 4.03 6.01 Splash -1
Open Finals on 08/10/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sheri Kaiser crash nova scotia duck tolling retriever Shelby township, MI 14.07 13.01 14.07 Junior -1
2 Karen Webb Casey Lynn Other Ridgecrest, CA 14.05 14.04 14.05 Junior -1
3 Shari Schukraft Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 13.10 12.04 13.10 Junior -1
4 Heideman Brandi Zeus Labrador Retriever Ferndale, MI 13.05 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
5 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 13.06 10.06 13.06 Junior -1
6 Kristy Beardslee Rocky Labrador Retriever Waterford, MI 10.05 11.10 11.10 Junior -1
7 Sarah-Simone McDougall Jitter Bug Other Welland, CA 11.01 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
8 Mark Mc Daniel Sunny Other Fort Wayne, IN 10.11 9.10 10.11 Junior -1
9 Kelly Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 10.07 10.01 10.07 Junior -1
10 Kelly Scudder Aro German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 9.01 10.07 10.07 Junior -1
11 Paul Carney Rudder Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oakville, ON 10.00 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
12 Steve Wallace Molly Labrador Retriever Lake Orion, MI 8.10 7.03 8.10 Splash -1
Pro Finals on 08/10/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Courtney Graham Gauge Labrador Retriever Dearborn, MI 18.07 16.06 18.07 Semi Pro -1
2 Shari Schukraft Meadow Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 16.09 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
3 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI NJ 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
4 Sarah-Simone McDougall Forrest Gumpy Jack Russell Terrier Welland, CA 16.09 11.08 16.09 Senior -1
5 Heideman Dustin Triton Labrador Retriever Ferndale, MI 15.11 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
6 Robert Matz Riggly Labrador Retriever Clawson, MI 15.10 14.09 15.10 Senior -1
7 Kim MacFadyen BUGZ Other St. Clair Shores, MI 15.06 14.04 15.06 Senior -1
8 Ron Parker Dakota Chesapeake Bay Retriever Waterford, MI 15.02 14.08 15.02 Senior -1
9 Lynn Taylor Champ German Shorthaired Pointer Hartland, MI 12.11 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
10 Mark Mc Daniel Missy Labrador Retriever Fort Wayne, IN 11.06 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
11 Dawn Fulton Gus Labrador Retriever Livonia, MI 11.00 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
12 Paul Carney Spirit Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oakville, ON 11.08 9.00 11.08 Junior -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com