Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 08/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.07 22.08 24.07 Extreme -1
2 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 20.09 20.07 20.09 Semi Pro -1
3 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 19.05 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Tracey Sirbello Maiya Other Somerset, CA 18.07 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro -1
5 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.06 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro -1
6 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.01 17.08 18.01 Semi Pro -1
7 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 14.06 15.04 15.04 Senior -1
8 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.10 11.02 12.10 Junior -1
9 Ziji Scott Ashe' Other Willits, CA 12.03 11.10 12.03 Junior -1
10 Megan Woods     San Juan Bautista, CA 12.01 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
11 Cyndi Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 7.06 9.04 9.04 Splash -1
12 Barbra Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 7.09 8.02 8.02 Splash -1
13 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 6.09 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
14   Harley Labrador Retriever   7.04 5.11 7.04 Splash -1
15 Jenna Contuchio Murphy Golden Retriever Soquel, CA 7.03 6.07 7.03 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 08/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 25.03 23.04 25.03 Extreme -1
2 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.06 20.02 21.06 Pro -1
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 18.06 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro -1
4 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 20.04 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro -1
5 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 17.05 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro -1
6 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
7 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.00 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.04 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
9 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 13.01 15.02 15.02 Senior -1
10 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.05 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
11 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 13.00 12.01 13.00 Junior -1
12 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.02 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
13 Cyndi Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 9.03 8.03 9.03 Splash -1
14 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 8.01 7.04 8.01 Splash -1
15 Peter Sakai Lucky Australian Shepherd San Jose, CA 7.05 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
16 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.03 6.04 7.03 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 08/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.03 24.10 24.10 Extreme -1
2 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 18.05 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
3 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 18.08 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Tracey Sirbello Maiya Other Somerset, CA 19.03 17.11 19.03 Semi Pro -1
5 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 19.02 16.00 19.02 Semi Pro -1
6 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.08 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
7 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 14.10 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.02 17.03 17.03 Senior -1
9 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.04 16.07 16.07 Senior -1
10 Ziji Scott Ashe' Other Willits, CA 14.01 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
11 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.08 13.06 13.08 Junior -1
12 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 10.11 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
13 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.11 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
14 Debra Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 9.00 9.03 9.03 Splash -1
15 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 8.02 6.10 8.02 Splash -1
16 Cyndi Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 4.06 7.05 7.05 Splash -1
17 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.07 6.06 6.07 Splash -1
18 Heather Williams Zen Tiger Border Collie Palo Alto , CA 1.10 2.00 2.00 Splash -1
19 Julie Kitelinger London Border Collie Seattle, WA 1.09 NJ 1.09 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 08/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 21.00 19.05 21.00 Pro -1
2 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 17.11 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.08 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.09 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
5 Debra Chun Shadow Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 13.07 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
6 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 12.02 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
7 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.10 11.08 11.10 Junior -1
8 Debra Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 9.02 11.03 11.03 Junior -1
9 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA NJ 9.10 9.10 Splash -1
10 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 8.04 9.00 9.00 Splash -1
11 Peter Sakai Lucky Australian Shepherd San Jose, CA 7.11 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 08/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 26.10 25.07 26.10 Extreme -1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 22.00 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 15.05 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
4 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 18.07 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.08 16.01 18.08 Semi Pro -1
6 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 18.03 17.07 18.03 Semi Pro -1
7 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.04 14.00 17.04 Senior -1
8 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.11 12.10 16.11 Senior -1
9 Megan Woods     San Juan Bautista, CA 15.10 11.08 15.10 Senior -1
10 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.02 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
11 Katie Ellenberger Indie Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 9.04 9.03 9.04 Splash -1
12 keith krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 8.03 8.10 8.10 Splash -1
13 Barbra Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 7.09 8.04 8.04 Splash -1
14 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.01 6.09 6.09 Splash -1
15 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 5.09 6.00 6.00 Splash -1
16 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 4.06 1.07 4.06 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 08/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.01 23.09 23.09 Pro -1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 22.06 22.07 22.07 Pro -1
3 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 20.04 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
4 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 21.06 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
5 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 19.00 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.09 15.03 18.09 Semi Pro -1
7 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.03 17.05 17.05 Senior -1
8 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 15.04 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
9 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 17.00 16.11 17.00 Senior -1
10 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.04 16.07 16.07 Senior -1
11 Debra Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 12.10 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
12 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.00 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
13 Katie McCormick Trevor Golden Retriever Redwood City, CA 12.07 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
14 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 12.01 10.09 12.01 Junior -1
15 Katie Ellenberger Indie Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 10.03 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
16 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 10.03 10.07 10.07 Junior -1
17 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 8.03 7.10 8.03 Splash -1
18 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.01 6.05 7.01 Splash -1
19 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.02 6.07 6.07 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 09/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.05 24.11 24.11 Extreme -1
2 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 21.04 22.08 22.08 Pro -1
3 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 21.10 21.01 21.10 Pro -1
4 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 20.07 20.05 20.07 Semi Pro -1
5 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.11 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.06 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro -1
7 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 17.09 16.06 17.09 Senior -1
8 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 16.10 16.06 16.10 Senior -1
9 Megan Woods     San Juan Bautista, CA 13.09 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
10 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.07 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
11 Debra Chun Shadow Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 15.04 14.02 15.04 Senior -1
12 Karen Smith Guzzi Other Half Moon Bay, CA 15.04 14.01 15.04 Senior -1
13 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.09 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
14 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 11.04 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
15 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 9.08 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
16 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 10.04 10.00 10.04 Junior -1
17 keith krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 9.04 9.08 9.08 Splash -1
18 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 7.01 9.03 9.03 Splash -1
19 Debra Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 7.10 7.10 7.10 Splash -1
20 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.10 6.06 6.10 Splash -1
21 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 4.10 5.09 5.09 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 09/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 7.00 NJ 7.00 Splash -1
Open Finals on 09/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Megan Woods     San Juan Bautista, CA 16.02 17.02 17.02 Senior -1
2 Karen Smith Guzzi Other Half Moon Bay, CA 16.00 15.10 16.00 Senior -1
3 Debra Chun Shadow Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 14.10 12.06 14.10 Junior -1
4 Debra Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 12.04 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
5 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.01 13.10 14.01 Junior -1
6 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.05 12.10 13.05 Junior -1
7 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 11.11 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
8 Katie McCormick Trevor Golden Retriever Redwood City, CA 10.08 9.06 10.08 Junior -1
9 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 10.03 10.08 10.08 Junior -1
10 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 8.06 8.04 8.06 Splash -1
11 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 5.07 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
12 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 3.06 5.01 5.01 Splash -1
Pro Finals on 09/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.02 24.05 24.05 Extreme -1
2 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 21.01 23.06 23.06 Pro -1
3 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 22.07 21.03 22.07 Pro -1
4 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.09 20.09 21.09 Pro -1
5 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 21.02 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
6 Tracey Sirbello Maiya Other Somerset, CA 19.02 21.03 21.03 Pro -1
7 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 20.05 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro -1
8 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 17.08 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro -1
9 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.03 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro -1
10 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 17.03 17.01 17.03 Senior -1
11 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 16.01 15.10 16.01 Senior -1
12 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.06 13.06 15.06 Senior -1
Pro Final 4 on 09/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 25.06 24.02 25.06 Extreme -1
2 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 22.07 22.09 22.09 Pro -1
3 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 21.01 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
4 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.03 21.02 21.03 Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com