Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 08/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.04 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
2 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.08 18.09 20.08 Semi Pro -1
3 Stacy Presley Lil Ms Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 19.09 18.10 19.09 Semi Pro -1
4 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.01 17.07 19.01 Semi Pro -1
5 Ryan Garaventa Rocco Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.11 14.07 16.11 Senior -1
7 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.05 16.01 16.05 Senior -1
8 Neil Gift Gooey Labrador Retriever Cold Springs, NV 15.04 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
9 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.02 15.02 16.02 Senior -1
10 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 13.09 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
11 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 14.07 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
12 Damon Rogers Jasper Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.10 5.01 14.10 Junior -1
13 Rick ONeill Talladega Rose Other Reno, NV 12.11 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
14 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.08 13.00 14.08 Junior -1
15 Gene Curtin Abbey Other Kings Beach, CA 14.02 13.06 14.02 Junior -1
16 Heather Susher JD Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 10.10 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
17 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 10.06 9.10 10.06 Junior -1
18 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.00 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
19 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 5.07 6.01 6.01 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 08/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.07 22.04 22.04 Pro -1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.07 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
3 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.10 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.02 18.10 19.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 19.01 18.09 19.01 Semi Pro -1
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.01 15.10 17.01 Senior -1
7 Kenneth Smith lilly Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.08 15.07 15.08 Senior -1
8 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
9 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 13.11 15.04 15.04 Senior -1
10 Rick ONeill Talladega Rose Other Reno, NV 15.03 13.09 15.03 Senior -1
11 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.02 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
12 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 9.10 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
13 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.11 14.10 14.11 Junior -1
14 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 14.09 12.07 14.09 Junior -1
15 Steve Covell Jake Leppert Labrador Retriever So Lake Tahoe, CA 13.00 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
16 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 14.02 13.10 14.02 Junior -1
17 Pat Jarvis Maggie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 13.07 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
18 Marc Magstadt Koda Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.06 0.00 13.06 Junior -1
19 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.00 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
20 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 13.02 11.08 13.02 Junior -1
21 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.01 11.04 13.01 Junior -1
22 Dave Klabunde Riley Golden Retriever Truckee, CA 10.01 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
23 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.02 9.08 9.08 Splash -1
24 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 7.11 8.07 8.07 Splash -1
25 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.11 7.09 7.11 Splash -1
26 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 5.09 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 08/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.09 21.01 21.09 Pro -1
2 Stacy Presley Lil Ms Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 19.06 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.11 16.08 18.11 Semi Pro -1
4 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.04 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro -1
5 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.01 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
6 Anna Mosqueda Qbert Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 10.02 9.03 10.02 Junior -1
7 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 10.02 10.01 10.02 Junior -1
8 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 7.08 7.07 7.08 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 08/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 22.05 20.09 22.05 Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.08 21.04 21.08 Pro -1
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.10 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
4 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 16.02 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
5 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.11 14.10 14.11 Junior -1
6 Heather Kraft Lily Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.06 8.08 10.06 Junior -1
Wave 5 on 08/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.03 21.02 22.03 Pro -1
2 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 21.04 20.09 21.04 Pro -1
3 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.09 16.05 16.09 Senior -1
4 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 15.00 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
5 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.11 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
6 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 12.08 12.04 12.08 Junior -1
Wave 6 on 08/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.03 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.07 20.04 20.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 16.04 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Neil Gift Gooey Labrador Retriever Cold Springs, NV 19.03 16.09 19.03 Semi Pro -1
5 Colin Hackman Echo Other Reno, NV 18.07 17.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
6 Buck Smith lilly Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.09 15.08 17.09 Senior -1
7 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.01 15.04 16.01 Senior -1
8 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.02 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
9 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 12.09 11.11 12.09 Junior -1
10 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 12.05 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
11 Stacey Coleman Snap Other Reno, NV 6.10 6.11 6.11 Splash -1
12 Keith Smith Buck Pointer Reno, NV NJ 3.04 3.04 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 08/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.11 22.00 22.00 Pro -1
2 Stacy Presley Lil Ms Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 18.11 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro -1
3 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.05 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.02 17.03 18.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 16.07 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
6 Derrick Perkins Duke Labrador Retriever reno, NV 12.03 16.01 16.01 Senior -1
7 Rick ONeill Talladega Rose Other Reno, NV 11.10 16.01 16.01 Senior -1
8 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 15.04 15.00 15.04 Senior -1
9 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 11.04 9.00 11.04 Junior -1
10 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 10.04 9.10 10.04 Junior -1
11 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 9.01 9.05 9.05 Splash -1
12 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 7.02 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
Wave 8 on 08/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mark Presley Lil Ms Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 19.00 16.11 19.00 Semi Pro -1
2 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.10 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.04 17.07 17.07 Senior -1
4 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 15.02 17.07 17.07 Senior -1
5 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 14.04 12.05 14.04 Junior -1
6 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 12.04 11.05 12.04 Junior -1
7 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 9.09 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
8 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 7.09 8.00 8.00 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 08/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.04 15.09 20.04 Semi Pro -1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.02 17.09 19.02 Semi Pro -1
3 Jim Curtis Seamus Other Cary, NC 18.08 13.01 18.08 Semi Pro -1
4 Buck Smith lilly Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.09 16.02 16.09 Senior -1
5 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 15.00 14.08 15.00 Senior -1
6 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.02 12.05 12.05 Junior -1
7 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 12.03 11.04 12.03 Junior -1
8 Aly Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.03 10.02 10.02 Junior -1
9 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 9.03 9.01 9.03 Splash -1
10 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 8.07 9.02 9.02 Splash -1
Wave 10 on 08/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.00 16.05 19.00 Semi Pro -1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.11 12.07 18.11 Semi Pro -1
3 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 14.00 17.03 17.03 Senior -1
4 Buck Smith lilly Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.10 14.05 16.10 Senior -1
5 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.08 15.04 15.08 Senior -1
6 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 12.05 11.00 12.05 Junior -1
7 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 10.02 10.04 10.04 Junior -1
8 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 7.00 8.07 8.07 Splash -1
9 Jean Beck JR Rudy Other Reno, NV 6.04 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
Wave 11 on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.07 21.05 21.07 Pro -1
2 Colin Hackman Echo Other Reno, NV 17.04 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
3 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 21.02 20.01 21.02 Pro -1
4 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.09 18.01 19.09 Semi Pro -1
5 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 17.08 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
6 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.07 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
7 Brad Duncan Mojo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 16.00 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
8 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 17.09 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
9 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.08 17.05 18.08 Semi Pro -1
10 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 15.07 17.07 17.07 Senior -1
11 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.10 15.02 16.10 Senior -1
12 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.11 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
13 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 14.04 14.03 14.04 Junior -1
14 Tara Cole Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.01 10.03 14.01 Junior -1
15 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.07 11.10 13.07 Junior -1
16 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.02 10.08 13.02 Junior -1
17 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 12.05 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
18 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 11.06 8.01 11.06 Junior -1
19 Ryan ReBell Tonka Golden Retriever Roseville, CA 10.10 10.08 10.10 Junior -1
20 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.03 9.04 9.04 Splash -1
21 Keith Smith Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.03 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
22 Jennifer Lopez Bailey Other Reno, NV 8.03 7.05 8.03 Splash -1
23 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 7.10 8.03 8.03 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.09 15.03 15.09 Senior -1
Open Finals on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 20.05 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro -1
2 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 19.01 17.10 19.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.07 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
4 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.04 17.05 17.05 Senior -1
5 Buck Smith lilly Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.11 16.05 16.11 Senior -1
6 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 16.09 16.06 16.09 Senior -1
7 Rick ONeill Talladega Rose Other Reno, NV 15.10 13.08 15.10 Senior -1
8 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 15.05 15.05 15.05 Senior -1
9 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.03 15.01 15.03 Senior -1
10 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 14.03 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
11 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.04 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
12 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.01 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
Pro Finals on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Colin Hackman Echo Other Reno, NV 21.09 19.10 21.09 Pro -1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.02 PASS 21.02 Pro -1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.11 20.02 20.11 Semi Pro -1
4 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.08 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro -1
5 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.02 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro -1
6 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.10 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
7 Stacy Presley Lil Ms Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 19.04 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
8 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.06 18.04 19.06 Semi Pro -1
9 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.02 18.00 19.02 Semi Pro -1
10 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.10 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
11 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
12 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 16.10 15.11 16.10 Senior -1
Pro Final 4 on 08/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 23.00 22.08 23.00 Pro -1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.05 21.09 21.09 Pro -1
3 Colin Hackman Echo Other Reno, NV 20.09 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
4 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 21.00 18.04 21.00 Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com