Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 08/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 14.07 21.10 21.10 Pro -1
2 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 18.07 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro -1
3 Dave Lehman CJ Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 18.04 16.11 18.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Kelly Russon BabyGirl Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 16.03 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
5 Kelly Russon Baby Girl Other Heber, UT 16.03 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
6 Grayle Humphrey Surfer Dude Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 15.03 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
7 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 10.10 14.04 14.04 Junior -1
8 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 11.10 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
9 Ernie Page Exuberant Emma Labrador Retriever Salt Lake, UT 11.04 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
10 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 12.01 11.00 12.01 Junior -1
11 Bill Rushe Lambert Other Salt Lake City, UT 5.01 NJ 5.01 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 08/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.00 22.00 22.00 Pro -1
2 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 21.04 20.03 21.04 Pro -1
3 KC Owens Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.07 19.05 19.07 Semi Pro -1
4 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 19.06 18.11 19.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 16.05 16.00 16.05 Senior -1
6 Grayle Humphrey Surfer Dude Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 15.07 15.05 15.07 Senior -1
7 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 15.02 12.10 15.02 Senior -1
8 Dave Lehman Jordy Belgian Malinois South Weber, UT 12.11 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
Wave 3 on 08/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 22.05 25.02 25.02 Extreme -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 23.07 21.05 23.07 Pro -1
3 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 21.08 19.06 21.08 Pro -1
4 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 20.11 21.00 21.00 Pro -1
5 Dave Lehman CJ Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 20.01 18.04 20.01 Semi Pro -1
6 Kelly Russon BabyGirl Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 17.03 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 14.08 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
8 Mia (and Eric) Larson Rex Border Collie Holladay, UT 12.10 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
9 Mia (and Eric) Larson Uintah Other Holladay, UT 9.03 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
10 Dave Lehman Jetta Belgian Malinois South Weber, UT 7.10 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
11 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 6.06 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 08/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.02 25.00 25.00 Extreme -1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.06 20.09 21.06 Pro -1
3 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 20.06 18.06 20.06 Semi Pro -1
4 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
5 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 18.04 14.04 18.04 Semi Pro -1
6 Dave Lehman CJ Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 18.02 16.10 18.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Kelly Russon BabyGirl Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 17.09 17.05 17.09 Senior -1
8 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 15.03 15.01 15.03 Senior -1
9 Kristin Price Oakley Labrador Retriever Heber City, UT 10.08 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
10 Sharon Opfermann JoJo Other Murray, UT 13.11 12.09 13.11 Junior -1
11 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 13.04 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
12 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 13.03 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
13 Mary Helprin Koda Labrador Retriever Steamboat Springs, CO 13.02 12.08 13.02 Junior -1
14 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 11.10 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
15 Joe Sweeda JK Dusty Moon Shadow "Sage" Labrador Retriever Tooele, UT 12.02 11.05 12.02 Junior -1
16 Brandon Page Vince Labrador Retriever Alpine, UT 8.07 7.00 8.07 Splash -1
17 Barbara Jones Lancelot Golden Retriever Sandy, UT 3.08 8.04 8.04 Splash -1
18 Robert Nelson Buddy Labrador Retriever South Jordan, UT 7.01 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 08/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.05 24.11 24.11 Extreme -1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.06 21.06 22.06 Pro -1
3 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.00 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
4 Talon Page Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Alpine, UT 19.01 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro -1
5 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 20.03 17.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 19.05 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro -1
7 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 18.03 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
8 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 18.02 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
9 Molly Doyle Ike Border Collie Park city, UT 16.10 17.05 17.05 Senior -1
10 Lisa Burkemo Lefty Other Heber City, UT 16.08 15.11 16.08 Senior -1
11 Tom Burkemo Lefty Other Heber City, UT 16.08 15.11 16.08 Senior -1
12 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 16.00 12.05 16.00 Senior -1
13 Sharon Opfermann JoJo Other Murray, UT 14.11 13.07 14.11 Junior -1
14 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 14.03 12.02 14.03 Junior -1
15 Kurt Hadfield Kaiser German Shepherd Dog Ogden, UT 10.06 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
16 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 12.03 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
17 Dan DAmico Dakota Other Herriman, UT 12.02 11.06 12.02 Junior -1
18 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 10.06 9.08 10.06 Junior -1
19 Robert Nelson Buddy Labrador Retriever South Jordan, UT 6.08 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
20 Ben Billingsley Schoggi Labrador Retriever Orem, UT 5.10 6.06 6.06 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 08/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.10 24.06 24.06 Extreme -1
2 Skylar Ricketts Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 18.08 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
3 Dave Lehman CJ Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 20.02 19.05 20.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Rob Allen Willie Other Sandy, UT 18.10 18.08 18.10 Semi Pro -1
5 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 18.08 17.07 18.08 Semi Pro -1
6 Tyson Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Farr west, UT 17.08 17.03 17.08 Senior -1
7 Deb Sussman Perk Border Collie Sandy, UT 15.10 16.07 16.07 Senior -1
8 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 16.03 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
9 Ernie Page Emma Labrador Retriever Salt Lake, UT 14.00 14.04 14.04 Junior -1
10 Joe Sweeda JK Dusty Moon Shadow "Sage" Labrador Retriever Tooele, UT 13.05 12.08 13.05 Junior -1
11 Brandon Page Vince Labrador Retriever Alpine, UT 10.00 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
Wave 7 on 08/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.10 20.07 21.10 Pro -1
2 Dave Lehman CJ Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 17.06 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.04 16.06 20.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 17.03 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Rob Allen Willie Other Sandy, UT 19.09 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
6 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.04 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Kurt Hadfield Kaiser German Shepherd Dog Ogden, UT 15.04 13.00 15.04 Senior -1
8 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 14.02 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
9 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 11.09 10.00 11.09 Junior -1
10 Ben Billingsley Schoggi Labrador Retriever Orem, UT 7.09 8.09 8.09 Splash -1
11 Ania Jedrzejczyk Sadie Australian Cattle Dog Murray, UT 1.08 0.00 1.08 Splash -1
Wave 8 on 08/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 25.07 24.00 25.07 Extreme -1
2 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 18.02 21.03 21.03 Pro -1
3 Skylar Ricketts Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 20.07 17.06 20.07 Semi Pro -1
4 Mary Lehman CJ Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 20.01 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 18.06 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
6 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 18.00 17.07 18.00 Semi Pro -1
7 Nate Kendrick Karma Other Rock Springs, WY 17.05 16.10 17.05 Senior -1
8 Ernie Page Emma Labrador Retriever Salt Lake, UT 15.07 14.08 15.07 Senior -1
9 Aimee Rust Socrates Border Collie Murray, UT 14.11 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
Wave 9 on 08/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 25.03 24.08 25.03 Extreme -1
2 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 22.08 19.07 22.08 Pro -1
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.09 22.06 22.06 Pro -1
4 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 19.00 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
5 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 19.04 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro -1
6 Rob Allen Willie Other Sandy, UT 19.11 19.05 19.11 Semi Pro -1
7 Skylar Ricketts Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 18.08 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
8 Joshua Fulger Tonks Other West Jordon, UT 15.06 12.02 15.06 Senior -1
9 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 15.04 15.02 15.04 Senior -1
10 Aimee Rust Socrates Border Collie Murray, UT 13.04 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
11 Patsy Dickens Rhye Border Collie Huntsville, UT 14.01 0.00 14.01 Junior -1
12 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 10.09 10.08 10.09 Junior -1
13 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.08 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
Wave 10 on 08/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.10 21.10 22.10 Pro -1
2 Rob Allen Willie Other Sandy, UT 19.06 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
3 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 17.10 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Monica Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 18.06 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
5 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.11 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
6 Mary Lehman CJ Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 19.06 16.07 19.06 Semi Pro -1
7 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 16.02 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro -1
8 Tom Burkemo Lefty Other Heber City, UT 15.09 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
9 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 12.02 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
10 Brandon Page Vince Labrador Retriever Alpine, UT 12.06 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
11 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 10.04 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
12 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 6.10 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
13 Rebecca Fegal Ky Australian Shepherd West Jordan, UT 3.09 1.10 3.09 Splash -1
Wave 12 on 09/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ben Alexander Koda Bear Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 18.07 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
2 Kelly Russon BabyGirl Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 21.11 19.02 21.11 Pro -1
3 Karen Alexander Koda Bear Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 18.07 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro -1
4 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 17.07 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro -1
5 Monica Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.05 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
6 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 16.09 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
7 Rob Allen Willie Other Sandy, UT 18.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
8 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 17.04 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
9 Michael Welch Finn Australian Shepherd Orem, UT 12.06 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
10 Brandon Page Vince Labrador Retriever Alpine, UT 14.01 14.04 14.04 Junior -1
11 Peter Gardner Fenway Golden Retriever Unknown, CA 9.09 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
12 Gochnour Robin Obi Other slc, UT 7.01 9.00 9.00 Splash -1
13 Melanie Adams Sadie Golden Retriever American Fork, UT 3.09 8.03 8.03 Splash -1
14 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.05 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
15 Dan Wallace Ginger Bulldog ogden, UT 6.06 6.02 6.06 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 09/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Talon Page Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Alpine, UT 20.00 17.03 20.00 Semi Pro -1
2 Tyson Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Farr west, UT 15.11 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
3 Ben Alexander Koda Bear Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 16.01 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
Open Finals on 09/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 18.10 17.06 18.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Molly Doyle Ike Border Collie Park city, UT 17.02 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 17.03 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
4 Michael Welch Finn Australian Shepherd Orem, UT 14.04 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
5 Deb Sussman Perk Border Collie Sandy, UT 15.05 16.01 16.01 Senior -1
6 Joshua Fulger Tonks Other West Jordon, UT 14.08 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
7 Aimee Rust Socrates Border Collie Murray, UT 15.09 15.06 15.09 Senior -1
8 Lisa Burkemo Lefty Other Heber City, UT 15.03 14.07 15.03 Senior -1
9 Ernie Page Emma Labrador Retriever Salt Lake, UT 15.00 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
10 Brandon Page Vince Labrador Retriever Alpine, UT 14.05 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
11 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 8.07 11.03 11.03 Junior -1
12 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.03 7.10 7.10 Splash -1
Pro Finals on 09/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.10 PASS 24.10 Extreme -1
2 Rob Allen Willie Other Sandy, UT 19.06 22.04 22.04 Pro -1
3 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 18.09 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
4 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.10 21.10 21.10 Pro -1
5 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.08 21.04 21.08 Pro -1
6 Kelly Russon BabyGirl Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 21.01 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
7 Dave Lehman CJ Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 20.00 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro -1
8 Monica Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 19.06 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
9 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 20.01 19.06 20.01 Semi Pro -1
10 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.10 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
11 Skylar Ricketts Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 18.06 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro -1
12 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 18.10 18.00 18.10 Semi Pro -1
Pro Final 4 on 09/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 25.08 24.04 25.08 Extreme -1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.10 20.10 21.10 Pro -1
3 Rob Allen Willie Other Sandy, UT 21.10 21.08 21.10 Pro -1
4 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 19.10 19.06 19.10 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com