Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 09/06/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Lee Rossi Sunny Labrador Retriever Scotts Valley, CA 19.03 17.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Brad Conger Cody Cuervo Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 17.06 16.04 17.06 Senior -1
4 Mike Bouchard Mocha Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 16.09 17.01 17.01 Senior -1
5 Raymond Morales Rusty Labrador Retriever Dublin, CA 16.03 16.00 16.03 Senior -1
6 Megan Woods     San Juan Bautista, CA 15.05 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
7 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.01 12.07 14.01 Junior -1
8 Kim Connors Casey Labrador Retriever Pleasanton, CA 11.09 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
9 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 13.02 12.04 13.02 Junior -1
10 Joanie Adragna Murphy Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 11.02 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
11 Janette Rael Red Alert American Pit Bull Terrier San Pablo, CA 9.07 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
12 Karen Chambers Hana Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 10.08 8.06 10.08 Junior -1
13 Kendra McMasters Brady Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 10.03 9.07 10.03 Junior -1
14 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 8.01 7.11 8.01 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 09/06/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.00 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
2 Brad Conger Cody Cuervo Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 15.09 15.02 15.09 Senior -1
3 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.08 10.06 14.08 Junior -1
4 Kim Connors Casey Labrador Retriever Pleasanton, CA 13.02 12.08 13.02 Junior -1
5 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 12.11 12.04 12.11 Junior -1
6 Mike Bouchard Mocha Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 6.05 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
7 Joanie Adragna Murphy Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 9.10 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
8 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 8.00 6.03 8.00 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 09/06/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Wright Lulu Labrador Retriever Castro Valley, CA 16.03 12.11 16.03 Senior -1
2 Megan Woods     San Juan Bautista, CA 11.04 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
3 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.03 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
4 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 13.07 11.02 13.07 Junior -1
5 CHarles Woodson Harley Labrador Retriever San Juan Batista, CA 9.02 10.07 10.07 Junior -1
6 Joanie Adragna Murphy Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 10.03 8.09 10.03 Junior -1
7 Dana Smith Spencer Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 9.11 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
8 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 7.05 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 09/07/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Colin Hackman Echo Other Reno, NV 20.10 20.04 20.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Monica Mathiesen Marlie Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 15.03 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
3 Brenda Martin Bode Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San Jose, CA 16.08 16.01 16.08 Senior -1
4 Megan Woods     San Juan Bautista, CA 15.09 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
5 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.03 10.11 14.03 Junior -1
6 Bob Stoner Lucy Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 10.05 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
7 Jenny Stoner Lucy Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 10.05 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
8 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 13.00 12.10 13.00 Junior -1
9 Stephen Chan Jackie Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 12.11 9.04 12.11 Junior -1
10 Steve Motroni Jemma Labrador Retriever San Bruno, CA 12.11 12.04 12.11 Junior -1
11 Katie Ellenberger Indie Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 9.08 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
12 Joanie Adragna Murphy Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 10.09 8.04 10.09 Junior -1
13 Laurie Rogers Quinn German Shepherd Dog Fremont, CA 7.08 9.02 9.02 Splash -1
14 Melissa Williams Cooper Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pleasanton, CA 7.02 1.03 7.02 Splash -1
15 Allen Garfinkle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 6.02 5.04 6.02 Splash -1
16 Moyer Marcy Demi Other Palo Alto, CA 5.08 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
17 Robbins Ronnie Bayley Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 3.10 3.04 3.10 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 09/07/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monica Mathiesen Marlie Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 16.07 17.03 17.03 Senior -1
2 Brenda Martin Bode Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San Jose, CA 16.03 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
3 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 16.04 16.04 16.04 Senior -1
4 John Wright Lulu Labrador Retriever Castro Valley, CA 14.08 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
5 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.06 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
6 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 12.10 12.07 12.10 Junior -1
7 Katie Ellenberger Indie Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 12.02 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
8 Joanie Adragna Murphy Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 12.00 10.05 12.00 Junior -1
9 Killian Miller Harley Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 10.11 10.05 10.11 Junior -1
10 Stephen Chan Jackie Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 9.02 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
11 Marin Williams Cooper Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pleasanton, CA 9.00 9.05 9.05 Splash -1
12 Steve Grant Fern Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 7.06 7.00 7.06 Splash -1
13 Allen Garfinkle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 6.04 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
14 Jackie Phillips Scout Other San Carlos, CA 4.00 6.06 6.06 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 09/07/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 16.04 15.04 16.04 Senior -1
2 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.05 10.08 13.05 Junior -1
3 Jenny Stoner Lucy Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 8.02 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
4 Marin Williams Cooper Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pleasanton, CA 10.09 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
5 Killian Miller Harley Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 7.09 6.07 7.09 Splash -1
Open Finals on 09/07/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Katie Ellenberger Indie Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 12.00 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
2 Killian Miller Harley Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 10.00 11.10 11.10 Junior -1
3 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 11.08 11.02 11.08 Junior -1
4 Joanie Adragna Murphy Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 11.07 10.08 11.07 Junior -1
5 Bob Stoner Lucy Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 6.06 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
6 Marin Williams Cooper Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pleasanton, CA 9.08 4.02 9.08 Splash -1
7 Laurie Rogers Quinn German Shepherd Dog Fremont, CA 8.04 8.06 8.06 Splash -1
8 Steve Grant Fern Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 7.06 6.00 7.06 Splash -1
9 Jackie Phillips Scout Other San Carlos, CA 6.07 6.04 6.07 Splash -1
10 Allen Garfinkle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash -1
Pro Finals on 09/07/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Colin Hackman Echo Other Reno, NV 22.11 21.05 22.11 Pro -1
2 Monica Mathiesen Marlie Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 16.08 16.06 16.08 Senior -1
3 Brenda Martin Bode Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San Jose, CA 16.06 15.11 16.06 Senior -1
4 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 16.01 15.07 16.01 Senior -1
5 Megan Woods     San Juan Bautista, CA 13.06 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
6 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.05 12.03 13.05 Junior -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com