Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 09/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shane Rachuy Roxy Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 17.10 17.07 17.10 Senior -1
2 Bo Dohn Husker Labrador Retriever Vermillion, SD 16.08 17.01 17.01 Senior -1
3 Ray Farrens Jasmine Labrador Retriever Gardner, KS 16.07 15.05 16.07 Senior -1
4 Matt Ulrich Achilles Labrador Retriever Dodge, NE 16.03 16.01 16.03 Senior -1
5 Tony Wiese Niki Labrador Retriever Laurel, NE 15.00 13.08 15.00 Senior -1
6 Bob Swart Maizie Labrador Retriever Mitchell, SD 10.08 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
7 Lori Butler Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 9.04 10.07 10.07 Junior -1
8 Scott Gerkin Sandy Golden Retriever Sioux City , IA 9.11 8.03 9.11 Splash -1
9 Jason Newman Willow Labrador Retriever mccook lake, SD 9.08 9.00 9.08 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 09/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Scott Joker Labrador Retriever Ute, IA 18.06 18.00 18.06 Semi Pro -1
2 Jeff Scott Ace Labrador Retriever Mapleton, IA 18.06 17.01 18.06 Semi Pro -1
3 Terry Harold Lucky Other Omaha, NE 15.11 16.07 16.07 Senior -1
4 Shane Rachuy Roxy Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 13.04 15.04 15.04 Senior -1
5 Scott Peters Sunshine Other Omaha, NE 15.00 11.00 15.00 Senior -1
6 Ray Farrens Jasmine Labrador Retriever Gardner, KS 10.09 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
7 Luck Joshua Drake Labrador Retriever sioux city , IA 13.04 13.00 13.04 Junior -1
8 Terry Harold Fletch Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 12.00 9.10 12.00 Junior -1
9 Lori Butler Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 11.05 11.04 11.05 Junior -1
10 Terry Harold Gunner Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 10.11 10.08 10.11 Junior -1
11 Kathie Knerl Annie Golden Retriever Ponca, NE 7.01 8.00 8.00 Splash -1
12 Belinda Johnson Rock Labrador Retriever Elk Point, SD 1.03 4.03 4.03 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 09/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Scott Joker Labrador Retriever Ute, IA 19.10 19.07 19.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Jeff Scott Ace Labrador Retriever Mapleton, IA 18.03 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
3 Terry Harold Lucky Other Omaha, NE 16.05 14.01 16.05 Senior -1
4 Ray Farrens Jasmine Labrador Retriever Gardner, KS 14.03 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
5 Ty Larson Midnight Labrador Retriever Niobrara, NE 15.02 14.03 15.02 Senior -1
6 Ben Murray Jet Labrador Retriever Oakland, NE 13.09 13.00 13.09 Junior -1
7 Terry Harold Fletch Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 9.00 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
8 Terry Harold Gunner Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 11.02 10.02 11.02 Junior -1
9 Kari Utesch Gauge Labrador Retriever SIOUX CITY, IA 10.05 10.04 10.05 Junior -1
Wave 4 on 09/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chad Rustwick Avery Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 18.11 16.03 18.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Clayton Leibrich Benelli Labrador Retriever Sioux city, IA 12.10 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
3 Jodi Luft Nugget Labrador Retriever allen, NE 12.09 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
4 Terry Harold Lucky Other Omaha, NE 13.09 13.08 13.09 Junior -1
5 Mike Fogarhl Cash Labrador Retriever homer, NE 11.02 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
6 Shane Borer Cheyenne Labrador Retriever columbus, NE 11.10 8.03 11.10 Junior -1
7 Tony Anderson Hunter Labrador Retriever Lincoln, NE 10.04 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
8 Jamie Worrell Drake Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 11.01 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
9 Terry Harold Gunner Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 10.11 8.06 10.11 Junior -1
10 Kelsi Holgate Buddy Other Ponca, NE 7.10 8.01 8.01 Splash -1
11 Andrew Jensen Blade Labrador Retriever Vermillion, SD 5.10 5.11 5.11 Splash -1
Open Finals on 09/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jamie Worrell Drake Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 12.06 12.05 12.06 Junior -1
2 Shane Borer Cheyenne Labrador Retriever columbus, NE 12.03 10.00 12.03 Junior -1
3 Tony Anderson Hunter Labrador Retriever Lincoln, NE 11.03 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
4 Lori Butler Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 11.05 10.01 11.05 Junior -1
5 Mike Fogarhl Cash Labrador Retriever homer, NE 11.04 10.05 11.04 Junior -1
6 Terry Harold Gunner Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 10.09 9.06 10.09 Junior -1
7 Terry Harold Fletch Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 10.06 10.01 10.06 Junior -1
8 Kelsi Holgate Buddy Other Ponca, NE 8.02 7.09 8.02 Splash -1
9 Andrew Jensen Blade Labrador Retriever Vermillion, SD 7.05 5.10 7.05 Splash -1
10 Bob Swart Maizie Labrador Retriever Mitchell, SD 1.01 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
Pro Finals on 09/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Ulrich Achilles Labrador Retriever Dodge, NE 20.03 19.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
2 Brian Scott Joker Labrador Retriever Ute, IA 19.09 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
3 Jeff Scott Ace Labrador Retriever Mapleton, IA 18.03 13.09 18.03 Semi Pro -1
4 Bo Dohn Husker Labrador Retriever Vermillion, SD 11.00 17.05 17.05 Senior -1
5 Chad Rustwick Avery Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 17.05 15.10 17.05 Senior -1
6 Tony Wiese Niki Labrador Retriever Laurel, NE 15.11 12.10 15.11 Senior -1
7 Shane Rachuy Roxy Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 15.01 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
8 Clayton Leibrich Benelli Labrador Retriever Sioux city, IA 13.02 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
9 Terry Harold Lucky Other Omaha, NE 13.06 11.10 13.06 Junior -1
10 Scott Peters Sunshine Other Omaha, NE 9.09 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
Pro Final 4 on 09/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Ulrich Achilles Labrador Retriever Dodge, NE 20.08 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Brian Scott Joker Labrador Retriever Ute, IA 20.08 19.03 20.08 Semi Pro -1
3 Jeff Scott Ace Labrador Retriever Mapleton, IA 19.02 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Bo Dohn Avery Labrador Retriever Vermillion, SD 16.02 15.07 16.02 Senior -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com