Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Kern County Fair Bakersfield, CA

Wave 1 on 09/17/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.03 21.10 23.03 Pro -1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.08 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
3 Joe Cox Ruger Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 12.02 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
Wave 2 on 09/17/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 24.00 22.10 24.00 Extreme -1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 11.08 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
Wave 3 on 09/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 19.02 23.04 23.04 Pro -1
2 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 16.05 14.01 16.05 Senior -1
Wave 4 on 09/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 19.11 22.02 22.02 Pro -1
2 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 15.03 13.11 15.03 Senior -1
Wave 5 on 09/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 15.06 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
2 Juan Klein Shane Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 7.09 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 09/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 15.06 14.08 15.06 Senior -1
2 Jeremy Storar Jersey Sporting Dogs Montana (Tanner) Other Bakersfield, CA 14.06 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
3 Juan Klein Shane Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 9.09 9.08 9.09 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 09/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.06 22.05 22.05 Pro -1
2 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.01 21.09 21.09 Pro -1
3 Cole Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.07 19.05 20.07 Semi Pro -1
4 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.07 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
5 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.01 17.00 17.01 Senior -1
6 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.01 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
7 Michele Dorais Cody Bear Australian Shepherd Lake Havasu, AZ 14.03 13.10 14.03 Junior -1
8 Marcy Parmley Hershey Labrador Retriever bakersfield, CA 12.10 10.11 12.10 Junior -1
9 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 10.11 10.10 10.11 Junior -1
10 John Bonds Shadow Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 6.04 6.07 6.07 Splash -1
Wave 8 - Team Jump 1 on 09/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.00 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
2 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.04 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
3 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.05 17.07 18.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 17.01 16.10 17.01 Senior -1
5 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.00 16.08 17.00 Senior -1
6 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.07 15.04 15.07 Senior -1
7 Michele Dorais Cody Bear Australian Shepherd Lake Havasu, AZ 12.00 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
8 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 8.02 9.08 9.08 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 09/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.01 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro -1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.03 17.00 17.03 Senior -1
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.02 17.01 17.01 Senior -1
4 Michele Dorais Cody Bear Australian Shepherd Lake Havasu, AZ 13.07 12.01 13.07 Junior -1
5 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 8.10 10.03 10.03 Junior -1
6 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 5.05 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
7 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.09 6.03 6.09 Splash -1
8 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 5.06 6.06 6.06 Splash -1
Wave 11 on 09/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 23.04 21.09 23.04 Pro -1
2 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.10 19.07 19.10 Semi Pro -1
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.08 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.01 13.08 16.01 Senior -1
5 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.00 15.02 15.02 Senior -1
6 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.09 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
7 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 11.05 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
8 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 10.05 11.03 11.03 Junior -1
9 Nancy Bouman River Kern Runs Through It Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 4.08 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
10 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.01 6.03 6.03 Splash -1
Wave 12 - Team Jump 2 on 09/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 22.06 22.05 22.06 Pro -1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.03 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
3 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 13.00 12.07 13.00 Junior -1
4 Nancy Bouman River Kern Runs Through It Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 11.08 13.00 13.00 Junior -1
5 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.10 12.05 12.05 Junior -1
6 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.09 5.04 5.09 Splash -1
Wave 13 on 09/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wayne Korman Ruger German Shorthaired Pointer Bakersfield, CA 19.08 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.10 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
3 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 14.08 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
4 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.10 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
5 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.07 8.03 8.03 Splash -1
Wave 14 on 09/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.05 15.09 18.05 Semi Pro -1
2 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 14.10 14.06 14.10 Junior -1
3 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.07 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
4 Briana James Kia Golden Retriever Bakersfield, CA 8.05 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
5 Tim Johnson Sierra Border Collie Bakersfield, CA 6.11 6.05 6.11 Splash -1
Wave 15 on 09/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 17.02 17.05 17.05 Senior -1
2 Forrest Kerr Hershey Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 8.03 9.10 9.10 Splash -1
Wave 16 on 09/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 16.09 14.08 16.09 Senior -1
2 Forrest Kerr Hershey Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 8.04 8.11 8.11 Splash -1
Wave 17 on 09/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 18.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
2 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 17.01 16.04 17.01 Senior -1
3 Nancy Bouman River Kern Runs Through It Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 15.01 14.11 15.01 Senior -1
4 Joe Cox Ruger Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 14.06 10.09 14.06 Junior -1
Wave 18 on 09/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
2 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 17.04 14.07 17.04 Senior -1
3 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 9.02 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
Wave 19 on 09/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.03 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.05 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
3 Joe Cox Ruger Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 15.00 14.00 15.00 Senior -1
Wave 20 on 09/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 20.07 19.00 20.07 Semi Pro -1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.02 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
3 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.02 15.08 16.02 Senior -1
4 Clayton Hogan Moses Boxer Bakersfield, CA 6.02 8.04 8.04 Splash -1
Wave 21 on 09/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.11 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
2 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.10 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro -1
3 Joe Cox Ruger Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 12.05 12.01 12.05 Junior -1
4 Nick Gilliam Otis Other bakersfield, CA 11.05 11.10 11.10 Junior -1
5 Clayton Hogan Latte Other Bakersfield, CA 8.05 10.00 10.00 Junior -1
6 Kimberly Hatch Ginger Other bakersfield, CA 9.07 6.09 9.07 Splash -1
7 Clayton Hogan Moses Boxer Bakersfield, CA 7.01 6.07 7.01 Splash -1
Wave 22 on 09/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.03 21.03 21.03 Pro -1
2 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.00 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Marcy Parmley Hershey Labrador Retriever bakersfield, CA 11.05 12.01 12.01 Junior -1
4 Tara Clement Shadow Labrador Retriever bakersfield, CA 6.07 8.04 8.04 Splash -1
5 Brian Sardo Dirty Other El Cajon, CA 3.09 4.03 4.03 Splash -1
Wave 23 on 09/26/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 17.00 21.10 21.10 Pro -1
2 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.04 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.10 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
4 Joe Cox Ruger Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 14.06 14.03 14.06 Junior -1
5 Julie Mischke Danny Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 10.10 10.04 10.10 Junior -1
6 Candice Farenbaugh Deno American Pit Bull Terrier Saugus, CA 3.10 1.10 3.10 Splash -1
Wave 24 on 09/26/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.09 18.08 20.09 Semi Pro -1
2 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.03 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
3 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.11 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
4 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 19.02 18.08 19.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.00 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
6 Nancy Bouman River Kern Runs Through It Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 15.04 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
7 Julie Mischke Gracie Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 11.07 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
8 Francis Mayer Belle Labrador Retriever bakersfield, CA 8.10 8.09 8.10 Splash -1
Wave 25 on 09/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 26.01 26.05 26.05 Extreme -1
2 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 22.10 22.04 22.10 Pro -1
3 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 20.11 20.00 20.11 Semi Pro -1
4 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.07 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.06 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
6 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 18.02 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
7 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 18.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro -1
8 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 15.09 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
9 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.03 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
10 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.01 5.08 6.01 Splash -1
11 Karen Webb Athos Other Ridgecrest, CA 3.06 3.06 3.06 Splash -1
Wave 26 on 09/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 25.08 25.04 25.08 Extreme -1
2 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 23.02 24.08 24.08 Extreme -1
3 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 21.10 22.09 22.09 Pro -1
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.04 21.07 21.07 Pro -1
5 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 21.03 21.03 21.03 Pro -1
6 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 21.01 15.03 21.01 Pro -1
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.08 20.00 20.08 Semi Pro -1
8 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.11 17.10 18.11 Semi Pro -1
9 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 15.09 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
10 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.03 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
11 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 17.06 15.11 17.06 Senior -1
12 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.02 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
13 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 16.05 15.10 16.05 Senior -1
14 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.04 16.01 16.04 Senior -1
15 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.03 16.04 16.04 Senior -1
16 Charlene Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.08 15.05 15.05 Senior -1
17 Julie Mischke Gracie Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 14.03 12.05 14.03 Junior -1
18 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.09 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
19 Susan Newell Otis Other Bakersfield, CA 5.01 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
20 Susan Newell Dirty Other Bakersfield, CA 3.05 4.07 4.07 Splash -1
21 Karen Webb Athos Other Ridgecrest, CA 2.11 3.09 3.09 Splash -1
22 Cyndi Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 3.06 NJ 3.06 Splash -1
Wave 27 on 09/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.02 22.10 24.02 Extreme -1
2 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 22.08 22.11 22.11 Pro -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.03 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
4 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 21.01 14.07 21.01 Pro -1
5 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 19.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
6 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro -1
7 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 18.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
8 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 18.02 17.01 18.02 Semi Pro -1
9 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 16.03 15.07 16.03 Senior -1
10 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 15.06 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
11 Julie Mischke Gracie Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 13.03 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
12 Nancy Bouman River Kern Runs Through It Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 13.09 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
13 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 11.09 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
14 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.03 5.08 6.03 Splash -1
15 Troy Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 4.06 4.05 4.06 Splash -1
Wave 28 on 09/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.04 24.07 24.07 Extreme -1
2 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.11 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
3 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 21.10 20.04 21.10 Pro -1
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.07 21.06 21.06 Pro -1
5 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.03 16.04 20.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.03 19.00 19.03 Semi Pro -1
7 Charlene Cordiero Buddy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.05 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
8 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 16.06 15.09 16.06 Senior -1
9 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.04 4.09 16.04 Senior -1
10 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 13.02 12.08 13.02 Junior -1
Super Vertical 2 on 09/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 7.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
2 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 6.06 6.06 6.06 Splash 3
4 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 4
5 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 5
6 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash 6
Wave 29 on 09/28/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.09 23.03 24.09 Extreme -1
2 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 23.01 21.00 23.01 Pro -1
3 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 20.10 21.10 21.10 Pro -1
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.07 21.06 21.06 Pro -1
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.10 20.04 20.10 Semi Pro -1
6 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 20.09 20.07 20.09 Semi Pro -1
7 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 20.01 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro -1
8 Wayne Korman Ruger German Shorthaired Pointer Bakersfield, CA 20.04 19.07 20.04 Semi Pro -1
9 Troy Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
10 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 18.08 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
11 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
12 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 19.08 19.03 19.08 Semi Pro -1
13 Charlene Cordiero Buddy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.07 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro -1
14 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 17.08 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
15 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.07 16.02 17.07 Senior -1
16 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.00 15.11 17.00 Senior -1
17 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.09 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
18 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.08 13.01 16.08 Senior -1
19 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 13.05 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
20 Charlene Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.08 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
21 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.03 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
22 Ally Kinley Bree German Shepherd Dog Milpitas, CA 9.10 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
23 Cyndi Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 3.04 6.03 6.03 Splash -1
24 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.08 6.01 6.01 Splash -1
Lap Dog Finals on 09/28/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.04 15.09 16.04
2 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 13.05 12.05 13.05
3 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.07 5.05 5.07
Junior Handler Finals on 09/28/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.00 16.05 16.05
2 Forrest Kerr Hershey Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 11.05 11.10 11.10
3 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 6.05 7.07 7.07
Open Finals on 09/28/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.01 21.02 21.02
2 Wayne Korman Ruger German Shorthaired Pointer Bakersfield, CA 18.07 19.06 19.06
3 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 18.04 19.03 19.03
4 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.11 18.02 18.11
5 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 16.10 18.01 18.01
6 Charlene Cordiero Buddy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.10 17.09 17.10
7 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.07 16.03 16.07
8 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.00 16.06 16.06
9 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.07 11.11 15.07
10 Nancy Bouman River Kern Runs Through It Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 15.05 13.10 15.05
11 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.01 14.11 15.01
12 Charlene Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 13.00 14.00 14.00
Pro Finals on 09/28/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 25.02 24.04 25.02
2 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 23.11 0.00 23.11
3 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 23.06 23.07 23.07
4 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.07 23.05 23.05
5 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.01 22.06 22.06
6 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 22.01 20.10 22.01
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.03 21.01 21.03
8 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 21.01 20.01 21.01
9 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 19.07 20.07 20.07
10 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 17.05 20.05 20.05
11 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 20.00 19.03 20.00
12 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.06 17.05 18.06
Pro Final 4 on 09/28/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.03 23.08 23.08 Pro -1
2 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 22.08 23.05 23.05 Pro -1
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.08 23.00 23.00 Pro -1
4 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.10 23.00 23.00 Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com