Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 10/17/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.06 20.10 21.06 Pro -1
2 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.07 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
3 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.06 14.00 19.06 Semi Pro -1
4 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.08 18.03 18.08 Semi Pro -1
5 Susan Dailey Kagan "Gon Treking To The Outer Banks Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.06 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 18.02 18.00 18.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Beth Walter Lucy Labrador Retriever Oldsmar, FL 15.07 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
8 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.11 14.10 14.11 Junior -1
9 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.09 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
10 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.00 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
11 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 13.05 14.04 14.04 Junior -1
12 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.01 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
13 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.02 8.11 13.02 Junior -1
14 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 13.01 10.10 13.01 Junior -1
15 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 12.09 12.03 12.09 Junior -1
16 Cathy Thompson PJ Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 10.02 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
Wave 2 on 10/17/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.09 21.07 21.07 Pro -1
2 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.06 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
3 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.01 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro -1
4 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.02 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
5 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.10 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
6 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 18.05 17.09 18.05 Semi Pro -1
7 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.03 18.00 18.03 Semi Pro -1
8 DONALD CHASMAR CHANDLER'S MIGHTY COLE Labrador Retriever Palm Beach Gardens, FL 15.10 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
9 Susan Dailey Kagan "Gon Treking To The Outer Banks Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 10.07 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
10 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 15.02 14.08 15.02 Senior -1
11 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.07 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
12 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.08 11.10 14.08 Junior -1
13 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 11.05 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
14 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 13.08 13.05 13.08 Junior -1
15 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 10.04 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
16 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.05 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
17 Cathy Thompson PJ Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 11.00 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
Wave 3 on 10/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 22.04 22.01 22.04 Pro -1
2 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.00 20.08 21.00 Pro -1
3 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.04 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
4 Rick Dailey Kagan "Gon Treking To The Outer Banks Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
5 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 18.07 18.02 18.07 Semi Pro -1
6 DONALD CHASMAR CHANDLER'S MIGHTY COLE Labrador Retriever Palm Beach Gardens, FL 16.02 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
7 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 12.01 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
8 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.01 15.05 15.05 Senior -1
9 Terri Alexander Kela Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.11 12.11 14.11 Junior -1
10 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.08 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
11 Terri Alexander Mogh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.08 14.06 14.08 Junior -1
12 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.05 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
13 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 13.11 13.07 13.11 Junior -1
14 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 13.05 12.06 13.05 Junior -1
15 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.02 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
16 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.08 11.00 11.08 Junior -1
17 Cathy Thompson PJ Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 10.05 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
18 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 6.02 8.00 8.00 Splash -1
19 Tristin Broad Izzabell Other Unknown, CA 6.06 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
20 Betty Luttier Cruiser Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Seminole, FL 5.10 5.07 5.10 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 10/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.05 18.04 21.05 Pro -1
2 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.01 21.03 21.03 Pro -1
3 Rick Dailey Kagan "Gon Treking To The Outer Banks Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.04 19.10 20.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.03 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 18.04 14.01 18.04 Semi Pro -1
6 DONALD CHASMAR CHANDLER'S MIGHTY COLE Labrador Retriever Palm Beach Gardens, FL 16.08 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.07 16.03 16.07 Senior -1
8 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 13.05 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
9 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 13.04 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
10 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 14.05 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
11 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.11 13.09 14.11 Junior -1
12 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 13.11 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
13 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.03 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
14 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.01 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
15 Alec Shaffer Allie Other Fort Myers, FL 13.01 10.03 13.01 Junior -1
16 Terri Alexander Mudd Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 12.06 12.03 12.06 Junior -1
17 Cathy Thompson PJ Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 7.08 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
18 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.02 9.07 10.02 Junior -1
19 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.04 9.08 9.08 Splash -1
20 Betty Luttier Cruiser Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Seminole, FL 5.03 6.09 6.09 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 10/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.05 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Susan Dailey Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.01 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Rick Dailey Kagan "Gon Treking To The Outer Banks Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.01 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.03 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
5 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 18.07 16.10 18.07 Semi Pro -1
6 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 18.04 18.00 18.04 Semi Pro -1
7 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 11.06 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
8 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 14.06 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
9 DONALD CHASMAR CHANDLER'S MIGHTY COLE Labrador Retriever Palm Beach Gardens, FL 15.07 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
10 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.08 15.07 15.08 Senior -1
11 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 12.05 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
12 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 14.08 13.08 14.08 Junior -1
13 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 10.09 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
14 Cristin Madden Dustin Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 11.05 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
15 Jenna Beatty Tyson Other Cape Coral, FL 13.06 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
16 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 11.11 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
17 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.05 10.11 13.05 Junior -1
18 Cathy Thompson PJ Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 11.00 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
19 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.08 8.02 9.08 Splash -1
20 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 7.08 6.03 7.08 Splash -1
21 Betty Luttier Cruiser Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Seminole, FL 5.11 5.00 5.11 Splash -1
Super Vertical on 10/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash -1
2 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
3 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
4 DONALD CHASMAR CHANDLER'S MIGHTY COLE Labrador Retriever Palm Beach Gardens, FL 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 10/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.07 21.03 21.03 Pro -1
2 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.01 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
3 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.06 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
4 Rick Dailey Kagan "Gon Treking To The Outer Banks Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.01 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
5 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.02 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
6 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 19.07 18.03 19.07 Semi Pro -1
7 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
8 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 18.06 18.04 18.06 Semi Pro -1
9 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 14.00 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
10 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.07 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
11 DONALD CHASMAR CHANDLER'S MIGHTY COLE Labrador Retriever Palm Beach Gardens, FL 16.04 17.01 17.01 Senior -1
12 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.01 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
13 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 15.10 16.01 16.01 Senior -1
14 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 15.02 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
15 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.02 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
16 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 14.09 12.05 14.09 Junior -1
17 Jenna Beatty Tyson Other Cape Coral, FL 14.01 NJ 14.01 Junior -1
18 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 11.04 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
19 Deanie Sontheimer Mudd Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 7.01 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
20 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.01 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
21 Cathy Thompson PJ Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 8.01 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
22 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 5.05 4.05 5.05 Splash -1
Open Finals on 10/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.08 17.05 17.08 Senior -1
2 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 15.06 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
3 Cathy Thompson PJ Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 12.05 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
4 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.04 13.08 15.04 Senior -1
5 Terri Alexander Mogh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.03 9.07 15.03 Senior -1
6 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 14.03 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
7 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 14.05 13.06 14.05 Junior -1
8 Terri Alexander Kela Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.06 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
9 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.02 3.09 13.02 Junior -1
10 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.07 12.01 12.07 Junior -1
11 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 12.03 10.03 12.03 Junior -1
12 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.05 9.06 10.05 Junior -1
Pro Finals on 10/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.06 22.08 22.08 Pro -1
2 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.03 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.07 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
5 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.03 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 17.00 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro -1
7 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 17.07 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro -1
8 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.08 15.09 18.08 Semi Pro -1
9 Rick Dailey Kagan "Gon Treking To The Outer Banks Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
10 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 17.11 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
11 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.08 17.02 17.08 Senior -1
12 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 13.02 11.08 13.02 Junior -1
Pro Final 4 on 10/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.04 22.10 22.10 Pro -1
2 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.00 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro -1
3 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.06 20.03 20.06 Semi Pro -1
4 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.04 17.01 19.04 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com