Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 10/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 21.02 24.11 24.11 Extreme -1
2 Anna Balsamo Pico Belgian Tervuren Mamaroneck, NY 24.02 24.08 24.08 Extreme -1
3 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 23.08 20.04 23.08 Pro -1
4 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 18.03 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
5 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 18.00 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
6 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.05 17.06 19.05 Semi Pro -1
7 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 16.09 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro -1
8 Debra Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 18.04 17.05 18.04 Semi Pro -1
9 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 18.02 17.11 18.02 Semi Pro -1
10 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.02 16.10 18.02 Semi Pro -1
11 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.09 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
12 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 16.00 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
13 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.01 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
14 Sheri Kaiser crash nova scotia duck tolling retriever Shelby township, MI 16.03 15.01 16.03 Senior -1
15 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 15.08 12.06 15.08 Senior -1
16 Pete Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 15.04 14.03 15.04 Senior -1
17 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.02 15.00 15.02 Senior -1
18 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 12.04 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
19 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.00 13.08 14.00 Junior -1
20 Elsa Brett King Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 11.08 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
21 DaCoda Whittemore Halo Other Phoenix, AZ 12.04 12.02 12.04 Junior -1
22 Carmen Kramer Brandi Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 9.01 11.03 11.03 Junior -1
23 Allison Magley Kanin German Shorthaired Pointer Chandler, AZ 10.02 7.05 10.02 Junior -1
24 Bob Terry Sadie Border Collie Chandler, AZ 3.05 4.00 4.00 Splash -1
25 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 3.09 3.05 3.09 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 10/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 22.10 19.11 22.10 Pro -1
2 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 20.11 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
3 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 20.02 16.06 20.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 19.05 17.06 19.05 Semi Pro -1
5 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 16.07 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
6 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 18.01 17.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
7 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 13.00 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
8 Rich Bradley Ava American Pit Bull Terrier Manassas, VA 16.03 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.07 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
10 Leonard Yandle Aspen Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 16.00 15.11 16.00 Senior -1
11 Deb Sussman Perk Border Collie Sandy, UT 14.07 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
12 Sheri Kaiser crash nova scotia duck tolling retriever Shelby township, MI 14.11 11.10 14.11 Junior -1
13 Kathleen Desvigne Marley Other St. Albans, NY 14.09 13.03 14.09 Junior -1
14 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.05 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
15 Gillian Crawford JJ Border Collie Tacoma, WA 11.01 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
16 Pete Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 10.08 12.01 12.01 Junior -1
17 Elsa Brett King Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 10.06 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
18 Rhonda Warinner Jude Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 10.03 11.00 11.00 Junior -1
19 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 7.07 9.03 9.03 Splash -1
20 Hunter Wright Arthur Australian Shepherd Scottsdale, AZ 7.07 9.01 9.01 Splash -1
21 Melanie Behrens Elf Border Collie Pleasant Grove, NY NJ 8.01 8.01 Splash -1
22 Hunter Wright Lewis Australian Shepherd Scottsdale, AZ 6.04 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
23 Hunter Wright Sunshine Australian Shepherd Scottsdale, AZ 5.11 6.11 6.11 Splash -1
24 Carolyn Canizaro Danica Border Collie Austin, TX 5.10 5.07 5.10 Splash -1
25 Bob Terry Sadie Border Collie Chandler, AZ 3.06 3.00 3.06 Splash -1
26 Shawn Cossart Dare Border Collie Dripping Springs, TX 2.11 3.03 3.03 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 10/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lianne Hassen Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 18.06 21.03 21.03 Pro -1
2 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 19.06 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro -1
3 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 19.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
4 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 20.02 20.01 20.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Charlene Cordiero Buddy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 20.00 19.05 20.00 Semi Pro -1
6 Sheri Kaiser crash nova scotia duck tolling retriever Shelby township, MI 19.02 17.01 19.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 18.06 17.00 18.06 Semi Pro -1
8 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 17.04 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
9 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.10 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
10 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 14.07 17.01 17.01 Senior -1
11 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.09 14.09 15.09 Senior -1
12 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 15.08 14.09 15.08 Senior -1
13 Pete Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 14.03 8.04 14.03 Junior -1
14 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 13.04 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
15 Lianne Hassen Flip Jack Russell Terrier Las Vegas, NV 13.11 NJ 13.11 Junior -1
16 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 10.11 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
17 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 13.02 12.03 13.02 Junior -1
18 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 13.01 12.02 13.01 Junior -1
19 Allison Magley Kanin German Shorthaired Pointer Chandler, AZ 11.01 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
20 Carmen Kramer Brandi Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 12.05 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
21 Ryan Plevney Sierra Labrador Retriever Milpitas, CA 8.11 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
22 Kristina Cordiero Charlie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 9.03 10.00 10.00 Junior -1
23 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 5.10 8.08 8.08 Splash -1
24 Bob Terry Sadie Border Collie Chandler, AZ 6.03 5.00 6.03 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 10/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 23.03 23.06 23.06 Pro -1
2 Lianne Hassen Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 16.08 21.10 21.10 Pro -1
3 Todd Beedle Argente Weimaraner regina, canada, CA 21.05 21.09 21.09 Pro -1
4 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 16.00 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro -1
5 Sheri Kaiser crash nova scotia duck tolling retriever Shelby township, MI 19.06 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro -1
6 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 19.02 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro -1
7 Debra Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 17.02 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
8 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.01 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
9 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.10 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
10 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 15.10 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
11 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 17.07 15.11 17.07 Senior -1
12 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 15.09 15.02 15.09 Senior -1
13 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 11.11 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
14 Rich Bradley Ava American Pit Bull Terrier Manassas, VA 15.05 14.06 15.05 Senior -1
15 Ziji Scott Ashe' Other Willits, CA 14.09 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
16 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 13.04 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
17 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.07 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
18 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 13.06 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
19 Kathleen Desvigne Player Golden Retriever St. Albans, NY 12.02 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
20 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 12.11 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
21 Lianne Hassen Flip Jack Russell Terrier Las Vegas, NV 10.06 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
22 Mike Szafranski Dozer American Pit Bull Terrier gilbert, AZ 9.11 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
23 Kristina Cordiero Charlie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 10.06 10.07 10.07 Junior -1
24 Hunter Wright Arthur Australian Shepherd Scottsdale, AZ 9.00 9.07 9.07 Splash -1
25 Pete Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 8.11 8.01 8.11 Splash -1
26 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 8.07 8.06 8.07 Splash -1
27 Hunter Wright Lewis Australian Shepherd Scottsdale, AZ 7.06 6.00 7.06 Splash -1
28 Bob Terry Sadie Border Collie Chandler, AZ 6.06 5.01 6.06 Splash -1
29 Hunter Wright Sunshine Australian Shepherd Scottsdale, AZ 5.09 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
30 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.10 5.11 5.11 Splash -1
31 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 2.10 3.02 3.02 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 10/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 23.10 23.11 23.11 Pro -1
2 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 22.04 22.08 22.08 Pro -1
3 Lianne Hassen Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 19.08 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
4 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 20.08 17.05 20.08 Semi Pro -1
5 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 19.05 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Kristina Cordiero Buddy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 20.00 19.02 20.00 Semi Pro -1
7 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 12.05 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
8 Sheri Kaiser crash nova scotia duck tolling retriever Shelby township, MI 17.10 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.05 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
10 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.08 14.03 16.08 Senior -1
11 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 16.02 16.01 16.02 Senior -1
12 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.08 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
13 Toni Drugmand Wally Belgian Malinois Phoenix, AZ 15.08 12.09 15.08 Senior -1
14 Rhonda Warinner Jude Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 14.09 11.11 14.09 Junior -1
15 Garrett Cooper Sid Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 13.07 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
16 Joanne Fryia Chum Other victoria, british columbia, CA 10.10 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
17 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 14.03 12.01 14.03 Junior -1
18 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.01 8.10 14.01 Junior -1
19 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.10 13.05 13.10 Junior -1
20 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.02 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
21 Barbara Sampson Kobe Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 11.09 10.09 11.09 Junior -1
22 Pat Charlton Dare Border Collie Sylmar, CA 8.09 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
23 Stacy Frank Louie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 10.01 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
24 Lianne Hassen Flip Jack Russell Terrier Las Vegas, NV 6.04 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
25 Marcia Walsh Aerial Parson Russell Terrier Woodside, CA 8.09 7.00 8.09 Splash -1
26 Kristina Cordiero Charlie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 8.01 NJ 8.01 Splash -1
27 Nicole Kelly Cheyenne Other Tucson, AZ 7.11 7.09 7.11 Splash -1
28 Toni Drugmand Stuff Other Phoenix, AZ 7.11 6.06 7.11 Splash -1
29 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 7.10 5.07 7.10 Splash -1
30 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 6.05 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
31 JJ Belcher Pyton Belgian Malinois Tucson, AZ 7.07 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
32 Nicole Kelly Phendi Belgian Malinois Tucson, AZ 4.03 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
33 David Sampson Faith Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 5.04 5.01 5.04 Splash -1
34 Bob Terry Sadie Border Collie Chandler, AZ 4.02 4.08 4.08 Splash -1
35 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 1.11 1.09 1.11 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 10/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Anna Balsamo Pico Belgian Tervuren Mamaroneck, NY 23.07 24.08 24.08 Extreme -1
2 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 23.06 22.08 23.06 Pro -1
3 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 21.03 18.06 21.03 Pro -1
4 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 20.05 19.08 20.05 Semi Pro -1
5 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 18.01 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
6 Lianne Hassen Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 19.05 16.07 19.05 Semi Pro -1
7 Tracey Sirbello Maiya Other Somerset, CA 19.02 3.02 19.02 Semi Pro -1
8 Sheri Kaiser crash nova scotia duck tolling retriever Shelby township, MI 18.11 18.09 18.11 Semi Pro -1
9 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
10 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 18.03 18.00 18.03 Semi Pro -1
11 Charlene Cordiero Buddy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.11 16.05 17.11 Senior -1
12 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.04 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
13 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 16.09 NJ 16.09 Senior -1
14 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 16.04 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
15 Brian Schmidt Charlee Girl Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 16.07 15.05 16.07 Senior -1
16 Lenny Wight Loder Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 16.06 15.05 16.06 Senior -1
17 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 12.02 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
18 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.00 13.02 15.00 Senior -1
19 Rhonda Warinner Jude Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 14.02 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
20 Karen Lomax Callie Other Montrose, CO 14.02 13.09 14.02 Junior -1
21 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.01 12.11 14.01 Junior -1
22 Tina Nathalia-Gonzalez Maeve Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 13.11 12.01 13.11 Junior -1
23 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 11.05 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
24 Carmen Kramer Brandi Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 12.00 13.00 13.00 Junior -1
25 Pete Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 12.06 11.11 12.06 Junior -1
26 Lianne Hassen Flip Jack Russell Terrier Las Vegas, NV 11.05 12.05 12.05 Junior -1
27 Kristina Cordiero Charlie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA ABS 10.06 10.06 Junior -1
28 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 9.11 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
29 Veronica Selco Luna Other Las Vegas, NV 7.07 8.02 8.02 Splash -1
30 Lori Buchanan Elliot Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 6.08 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
31 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 7.00 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
32 Debi Moser Sage Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 3.10 7.06 7.06 Splash -1
33 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 7.00 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
34 Ziji Scott Ashe' Other Willits, CA 7.02 ABS 7.02 Splash -1
35 Pam Drumel Lollie Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 6.03 5.09 6.03 Splash -1
36 Christine Edwards Foxy Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 4.09 3.05 4.09 Splash -1
37 Christine Edwards Lily Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 2.00 3.01 3.01 Splash -1
38 Kevin Drumel Limit Staffordshire Bull Terrier Unknown, CA 1.05 2.11 2.11 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 10/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 22.11 21.00 22.11 Pro -1
2 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 21.07 21.05 21.07 Pro -1
3 Lianne Hassen Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.05 21.03 21.03 Pro -1
4 Terry Klink Izzy Labrador Retriever Milwalkie, WA 20.03 18.11 20.03 Semi Pro -1
5 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 20.02 19.05 20.02 Semi Pro -1
6 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 19.02 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
7 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 20.00 19.01 20.00 Semi Pro -1
8 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 19.09 18.08 19.09 Semi Pro -1
9 Bryan Miller Loki Labrador Retriever Lacenter, WA 19.06 19.02 19.06 Semi Pro -1
10 Charlene Cordiero Buddy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 19.00 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
11 Sarah Simone Forrest Gumpy Jack Russell Terrier Ontario, CA 11.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro -1
12 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 18.05 17.08 18.05 Semi Pro -1
13 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.03 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
14 Rich Bradley Ava American Pit Bull Terrier Manassas, VA 16.01 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
15 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.09 17.04 17.09 Senior -1
16 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.04 16.01 17.04 Senior -1
17 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.05 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
18 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.00 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
19 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 13.02 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
20 Leonard Yandle Aspen Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 16.00 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
21 DaCoda Whittemore Halo Other Phoenix, AZ 12.00 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
22 Lenny Wight Loder Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 10.02 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
23 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 15.01 11.09 15.01 Senior -1
24 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.08 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
25 Tina Nathalia-Gonzalez Maeve Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 11.02 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
26 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 13.08 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
27 Lianne Hassen Flip Jack Russell Terrier Las Vegas, NV 12.09 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
28 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 12.09 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
29 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 11.10 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
30 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 10.08 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
31 Pete Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 13.05 12.09 13.05 Junior -1
32 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA NJ 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
33 Kristina Cordiero Charlie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 10.00 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
34 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 12.03 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
35 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.10 12.05 12.05 Junior -1
36 Veronica Selco Luna Other Las Vegas, NV 5.03 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
37 Lori Buchanan Elliot Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 7.05 6.07 7.05 Splash -1
38 John Dru Lollie Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 6.02 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
39 Christine Edwards Foxy Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 3.06 4.05 4.05 Splash -1
40 Christine Edwards Lily Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 3.10 3.07 3.10 Splash -1
41 Pam Drumel Limit Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 1.06 2.11 2.11 Splash -1
42 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ NJ 2.07 2.07 Splash -1
Wave 8 on 10/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 26.03 20.06 26.03 Extreme -1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.09 19.03 22.09 Pro -1
3 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 19.03 22.02 22.02 Pro -1
4 Lianne Hassen Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 21.04 18.05 21.04 Pro -1
5 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 19.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 19.05 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Sarah-Simone McDougall Forrest Gumpy Jack Russell Terrier Welland, CA 19.02 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
8 Bryan Miller Loki Labrador Retriever Lacenter, WA 19.07 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
9 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.03 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
10 Debra Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 19.01 18.06 19.01 Semi Pro -1
11 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 18.10 15.02 18.10 Semi Pro -1
12 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 15.08 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
13 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 18.03 16.07 18.03 Semi Pro -1
14 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 17.10 17.01 17.10 Senior -1
15 Terry Klink Izzy Labrador Retriever Milwalkie, WA 17.08 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
16 Rich Bradley Ava American Pit Bull Terrier Manassas, VA 14.10 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
17 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.11 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
18 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 14.09 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
19 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 14.10 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
20 Lenny Wight Loder Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 16.02 15.04 16.02 Senior -1
21 Rhonda Warinner Jude Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 15.08 15.02 15.08 Senior -1
22 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 15.06 14.11 15.06 Senior -1
23 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.05 11.05 15.05 Senior -1
24 Lianne Hassen Flip Jack Russell Terrier Las Vegas, NV 14.03 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
25 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.11 13.07 14.11 Junior -1
26 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 14.10 12.09 14.10 Junior -1
27 Karen Lomax Callie Other Montrose, CO 14.09 14.03 14.09 Junior -1
28 Tina Nathalia-Gonzalez Maeve Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 14.05 12.05 14.05 Junior -1
29 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.04 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
30 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.03 11.01 13.03 Junior -1
31 Kristina Cordiero Charlie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 11.02 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
32 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 10.10 10.06 10.10 Junior -1
33 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 9.04 7.02 9.04 Splash -1
34 Lori Buchanan Elliot Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 7.05 9.00 9.00 Splash -1
35 Veronica Selco Luna Other Las Vegas, NV 8.09 8.07 8.09 Splash -1
36 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 8.06 NJ 8.06 Splash -1
37 Marcia Walsh Aerial Parson Russell Terrier Woodside, CA 7.06 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
38 Christine Edwards Foxy Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 5.03 3.04 5.03 Splash -1
39 Christine Edwards Lily Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 4.01 2.11 4.01 Splash -1
Super Vertical Qualifying on 10/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bryan Miller Loki Labrador Retriever Lacenter, WA 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
2 Terry Klink Izzy Labrador Retriever Milwalkie, WA 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
3 Anna Balsamo Pico Belgian Tervuren Mamaroneck, NY 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 5.02 5.02 5.02 Splash -1
5 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 5.00 5.00 5.00 Splash -1
6 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.00 5.00 5.00 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 11/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.09 25.10 25.10 Extreme -1
2 Michael Baumgardner Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever Phoenix, AZ 22.01 24.02 24.02 Extreme -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.08 21.04 22.08 Pro -1
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.03 21.09 21.09 Pro -1
5 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 20.05 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro -1
6 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 20.02 18.05 20.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 19.02 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.09 15.11 19.09 Semi Pro -1
9 Debra Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 18.07 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
10 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 18.10 15.06 18.10 Semi Pro -1
11 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.09 17.09 18.09 Semi Pro -1
12 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 18.03 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
13 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 17.05 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro -1
14 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 16.06 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
15 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.10 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
16 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.02 13.09 17.02 Senior -1
17 Lenny Wight Loder Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 16.07 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
18 Pete Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 15.03 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
19 Jonathan Neil Lightning Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 15.11 15.07 15.11 Senior -1
20 Karen Lomax Callie Other Montrose, CO 14.10 13.00 14.10 Junior -1
21 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.07 13.06 14.07 Junior -1
22 Rhonda Warinner Jude Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 14.03 NJ 14.03 Junior -1
23 Allison Magley Kanin German Shorthaired Pointer Chandler, AZ 7.04 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
24 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.07 12.08 13.07 Junior -1
25 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 13.05 NJ 13.05 Junior -1
26 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 12.06 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
27 Carmen Kramer Brandi Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 12.04 13.00 13.00 Junior -1
28 Kristina Cordiero Charlie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 12.01 10.07 12.01 Junior -1
29 Tina Nathalia-Gonzalez Maeve Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 12.00 9.10 12.00 Junior -1
30 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 10.04 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
31 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 7.11 9.03 9.03 Splash -1
32 Scott Selco Luna Other Las Vegas, NV 8.09 7.07 8.09 Splash -1
33 Mike Gelhar Carter Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 7.06 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
34 Lori Buchanan Elliot Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 6.01 7.06 7.06 Splash -1
35 Bob Terry Sadie Border Collie Chandler, AZ 6.05 5.00 6.05 Splash -1
Wave 10 on 11/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 25.11 23.01 25.11 Extreme -1
2 Michael Baumgardner Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever Phoenix, AZ 23.04 23.03 23.04 Pro -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.05 19.03 22.05 Pro -1
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.01 21.06 22.01 Pro -1
5 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 21.00 19.00 21.00 Pro -1
6 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 20.08 16.03 20.08 Semi Pro -1
7 Bryan Miller Loki Labrador Retriever Lacenter, WA 20.03 18.09 20.03 Semi Pro -1
8 Debra Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 19.10 NJ 19.10 Semi Pro -1
9 Terry Klink Izzy Labrador Retriever Milwalkie, WA 19.01 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
10 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 19.07 18.00 19.07 Semi Pro -1
11 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 18.09 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
12 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.11 15.00 18.11 Semi Pro -1
13 Rich Bradley Ava American Pit Bull Terrier Manassas, VA 18.01 17.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
14 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
15 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
16 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 17.07 17.00 17.07 Senior -1
17 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.04 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
18 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.11 16.06 16.11 Senior -1
19 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 16.01 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
20 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 16.03 14.01 16.03 Senior -1
21 Lenny Wight Loder Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 16.01 16.01 16.01 Senior -1
22 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 16.00 10.03 16.00 Senior -1
23 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.11 14.09 15.11 Senior -1
24 Rhonda Warinner Jude Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 15.02 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
25 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.07 13.01 15.07 Senior -1
26 Jonathan Neil Lightning Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 14.11 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
27 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.07 14.09 15.07 Senior -1
28 Pete Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 13.10 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
29 Gillian Crawford JJ Border Collie Tacoma, WA 14.08 13.11 14.08 Junior -1
30 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 12.07 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
31 Laura Sheldon Greta Other Unknown, CA 7.01 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
32 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.05 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
33 Mavis Enders Buckaroo Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 7.04 11.00 11.00 Junior -1
34 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 10.08 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
35 Marcia Walsh Aerial Parson Russell Terrier Woodside, CA 9.11 6.03 9.11 Splash -1
36 Tina Nathalia-Gonzalez Maeve Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 7.05 9.07 9.07 Splash -1
37 Lori Buchanan Elliot Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 7.04 7.10 7.10 Splash -1
38 Scott Selco Luna Other Las Vegas, NV 7.01 5.10 7.01 Splash -1
39 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 6.08 6.10 6.10 Splash -1
40 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 2.06 NJ 2.06 Splash -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com