Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Junior Handler Finals on 11/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sarah-Simone McDougall Forrest Gumpy Jack Russell Terrier Welland, CA 20.01 19.02 20.01 Semi Pro -1
2 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.00 17.04 18.00 Semi Pro -1
3 Jordan Broecker Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fullerton, CA 11.07 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
4 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 12.03 11.07 12.03 Junior -1
Lap Dog Finals on 11/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sarah-Simone McDougall Forrest Gumpy Jack Russell Terrier Welland, CA 19.00 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
2 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.06 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
3 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.02 14.00 14.02 Junior -1
4 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 6.10 6.07 6.10 Splash -1
5 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.02 6.06 6.06 Splash -1
6 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 5.03 4.06 5.03 Splash -1
7 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 3.04 NJ 3.04 Splash -1
Super Vertical on 11/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 7.02 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
2 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash -1
3 Anna Balsamo Pico Belgian Tervuren Mamaroneck, NY 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash -1
4 Lianne Hassen Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
5 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
6 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 6.06 6.06 6.06 Splash -1
7 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
8 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
9 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
10 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
11 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
12 Bryan Miller Loki Labrador Retriever Lacenter, WA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
13 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
14 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash -1
15 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
16 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
17 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
18 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
19 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
20 Terry Klink Izzy Labrador Retriever Milwalkie, WA 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
21 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
Junior SemiFinals on 11/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.02 17.03 17.03 Senior -1
2 Rhonda Warinner Jude Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.10 17.01 17.01 Senior -1
3 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 13.08 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
4 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.06 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
5 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.08 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
6 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 13.06 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
7 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 12.07 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
8 Kristina Cordiero Charlie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 13.10 13.08 13.10 Junior -1
9 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.08 13.04 13.08 Junior -1
10 Lianne Hassen Flip Jack Russell Terrier Las Vegas, NV 12.11 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
11 Karen Lomax Callie Other Montrose, CO 12.05 11.06 12.05 Junior -1
Senior SemiFinals on 11/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.06 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
2 Bryan Miller Loki Labrador Retriever Lacenter, WA 20.07 15.10 20.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 20.00 17.05 20.00 Semi Pro -1
4 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 19.10 10.00 19.10 Semi Pro -1
5 Debra Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 19.07 17.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
6 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 19.05 18.02 19.05 Semi Pro -1
7 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.03 17.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
8 Charlene Cordiero Buddy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 19.02 18.00 19.02 Semi Pro -1
9 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.10 18.02 18.10 Semi Pro -1
10 Sheri Kaiser crash nova scotia duck tolling retriever Shelby township, MI 18.10 17.08 18.10 Semi Pro -1
11 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.09 18.00 18.09 Semi Pro -1
12 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.10 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
13 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.08 18.06 18.08 Semi Pro -1
14 Rich Bradley Ava American Pit Bull Terrier Manassas, VA 18.07 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
15 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 18.07 18.02 18.07 Semi Pro -1
16 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.02 18.00 18.02 Semi Pro -1
17 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 11.05 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
18 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.07 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
19 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.03 17.01 17.03 Senior -1
20 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 16.11 15.03 16.11 Senior -1
21 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 16.09 16.07 16.09 Senior -1
22 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 16.08 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
23 Scott Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 15.00 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
24 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.04 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
25 Jordan Broecker Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fullerton, CA 14.06 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
26 Lenny Wight Loder Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 15.08 14.03 15.08 Senior -1
27 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.09 12.10 13.09 Junior -1
Pro SemiFinals on 11/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 24.01 25.08 25.08 Extreme -1
2 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 24.06 23.07 24.06 Extreme -1
3 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 24.00 23.02 24.00 Extreme -1
4 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 23.11 20.07 23.11 Pro -1
5 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.11 21.07 21.11 Pro -1
6 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.03 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
7 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 21.05 21.10 21.10 Pro -1
8 Terry Klink Izzy Labrador Retriever Milwalkie, WA 21.06 20.11 21.06 Pro -1
9 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 19.05 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
10 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 21.03 19.08 21.03 Pro -1
11 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 21.02 19.06 21.02 Pro -1
12 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.01 20.11 21.01 Pro -1
13 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 20.00 19.11 20.00 Semi Pro -1
14 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 19.02 15.10 19.02 Semi Pro -1
15 Lianne Hassen Tank Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 18.03 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
16 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.08 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro -1
Extreme SemiFinals on 11/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 26.04 25.01 26.04 Extreme -1
2 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 25.02 25.07 25.07 Extreme -1
3 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 24.08 24.06 24.08 Extreme -1
4 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 22.11 23.09 23.09 Pro -1
5 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.05 22.06 23.05 Pro -1
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.08 21.02 21.08 Pro -1
7 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.00 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
Splash Finals on 11/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 14.00 12.04 14.00 Junior -1
2 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 10.09 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
3 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 10.02 4.10 10.02 Junior -1
4 Cyndi Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 9.11 10.01 10.01 Junior -1
5 Lori Buchanan Elliot Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 8.07 8.01 8.07 Splash -1
Junior Finals on 11/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rhonda Warinner Jude Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 17.05 17.01 17.05 Senior -1
2 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.04 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
3 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 16.03 13.04 16.03 Senior -1
4 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.00 14.11 15.00 Senior -1
5 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 13.09 14.04 14.04 Junior -1
6 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.07 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
Senior Finals on 11/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 21.01 16.08 21.01 Pro -1
2 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.07 20.06 20.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.05 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
4 Bryan Miller Loki Labrador Retriever Lacenter, WA 19.06 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.02 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
6 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 16.03 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
7 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 18.07 18.05 18.07 Semi Pro -1
8 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.00 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
9 Debra Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 17.10 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
10 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.02 17.06 18.02 Semi Pro -1
11 Charlene Cordiero Buddy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.09 11.03 17.09 Senior -1
12 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.03 17.03 17.03 Senior -1
Pro Finals on 11/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 25.06 24.01 25.06 Extreme -1
2 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 25.01 25.02 25.02 Extreme -1
3 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 23.07 22.06 23.07 Pro -1
4 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 23.06 23.04 23.06 Pro -1
5 Terry Klink Izzy Labrador Retriever Milwalkie, WA 22.07 21.11 22.07 Pro -1
6 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.04 22.04 22.04 Pro -1
7 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 20.11 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
8 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 20.10 20.05 20.10 Semi Pro -1
9 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.08 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
10 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 19.07 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
11 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 19.08 19.07 19.08 Semi Pro -1
12 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 19.03 19.00 19.03 Semi Pro -1
Extreme Finals on 11/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 26.07 24.06 26.07 Extreme -1
2 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 26.04 22.07 26.04 Extreme -1
3 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 25.06 24.06 25.06 Extreme -1
4 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 25.04 25.03 25.04 Extreme -1
5 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.06 23.03 24.06 Extreme -1
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.03 23.00 23.03 Pro -1
Splash SemiFinals on 11/02/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 12.11 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
2 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 11.00 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
3 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 10.05 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
4 Lori Buchanan Elliot Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 7.07 9.08 9.08 Splash -1
5 Cyndi Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 8.06 8.11 8.11 Splash -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com