Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 01/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 17.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.09 14.08 16.09 Senior 2
3 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.03 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
4 Beau Munhollon Bridgette Weimaraner Gilbert, AZ 7.05 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
Wave 2 on 01/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Margit Gaines Rocco Labrador Retriever Bullhead City, AZ 16.10 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 17.00 16.02 17.00 Senior 2
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.08 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
4 Robert Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.04 12.07 15.04 Senior 4
5 Carmen Kramer Brandi Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 13.05 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
6 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.08 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
7 Karla Rocker Ava Border Collie Olathe, KS 8.11 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
8 Beau Munhollon Bridgette Weimaraner Gilbert, AZ 8.08 8.02 8.08 Splash 2
9 Lisa Gaines Rain Other Yuma, AZ 5.02 3.11 5.02 Splash 3
Wave 3 on 01/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 17.02 10.00 17.02 Senior 1
2 Lou Lamontagne Moose Labrador Retriever Tucson, AZ 15.07 13.11 15.07 Senior 2
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.06 13.00 15.06 Senior 3
4 Amy Campbell Smudge Other Yuma, AZ 14.10 15.02 15.02 Senior 1
5 Jonathan Neil Lightning Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ -4.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
6 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.08 12.07 14.08 Junior 2
7 David Gaines Celtic Border Collie Yuma, AZ 10.06 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
8 Wendy Thompson Bosco Labrador Retriever Litchfield Park, AZ 11.11 11.07 11.11 Junior 4
9 Chris Hill Stinger Border Collie Glendale, AZ 11.07 8.10 11.07 Junior 5
10 Robert Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 8.02 10.05 10.05 Junior 6
11 Kathleen Schaffer Ernie Golden Retriever Downers Grove, IL 7.11 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
12 Christina Medina Isis Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 7.04 5.10 7.04 Splash 1
13 Kathleen Schaffer SNickers Golden Retriever Downers Grove, IL 1.08 0.00 1.08 Splash 2
Wave 4 on 01/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.08 15.00 15.08 Senior 1
2 Lou Lamontagne Moose Labrador Retriever Tucson, AZ 13.10 15.01 15.01 Senior 2
3 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.04 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
4 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 14.10 14.04 14.10 Junior 1
5 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 14.02 10.01 14.02 Junior 2
6 Gilbert Smaby Oxfod Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 13.11 13.04 13.11 Junior 3
7 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 13.00 13.11 13.11 Junior 4
8 Robert Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.03 11.11 13.03 Junior 5
Wave 5 on 01/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 19.10 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.08 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
3 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 15.05 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
4 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 16.00 14.05 16.00 Senior 3
5 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 12.08 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
6 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 15.00 14.00 15.00 Senior 5
7 Marcia Walton M M Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 14.11 13.03 14.11 Junior 1
8 Lou Lamontagne Moose Labrador Retriever Tucson, AZ 14.10 12.06 14.10 Junior 2
9 Carmen Kramer Brandi Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 13.06 14.05 14.05 Junior 3
10 Jim Hodges Marley Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 11.01 14.01 14.01 Junior 4
11 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 13.11 12.01 13.11 Junior 5
12 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.00 13.07 13.07 Junior 6
13 Toni Drugmand Stuff Other Phoenix, AZ 10.07 11.07 11.07 Junior 7
14 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 10.08 9.11 10.08 Junior 8
15 Kathleen Schaffer Ernie Golden Retriever Downers Grove, IL 8.02 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
16 Paul Lovett Buddy Doberman Pinscher Phoenix, AZ 5.11 NJ 5.11 Splash 2
Wave 6 on 01/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 19.09 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Pete Migneault Norris American Pit Bull Terrier Peoria, AZ 18.07 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.04 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
4 Marcia Walton M.M.'s Ricochet Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 16.08 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
5 Molly Swanson Kahula Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 13.03 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
6 Rhonda Warinner Jude Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 16.00 13.11 16.00 Senior 5
7 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 14.11 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
8 Chris Burkhart Regal Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 14.06 15.02 15.02 Senior 7
9 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 14.02 11.05 14.02 Junior 1
10 Tish Bernier Izzy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Gilbert, AZ 11.08 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
11 Val Pearson Vengeance Border Collie San Diego, CA 13.03 10.06 13.03 Junior 3
12 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 9.10 11.10 11.10 Junior 4
13 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 9.01 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
14 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.06 11.02 11.02 Junior 6
15 Nicole Kelly Phendi Belgian Malinois Tucson, AZ 9.09 10.09 10.09 Junior 7
16 JJ Belcher Pyton Belgian Malinois Tucson, AZ 6.04 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
17 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 1.03 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
Wave 7 on 01/18/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.05 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
2 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 16.10 16.06 16.10 Senior 2
3 Marcia Walton M.M.'s Ricochet Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 13.10 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
4 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 11.06 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
5 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.05 12.07 13.05 Junior 3
6 Jerry Kelly Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 11.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
7 Nicole Kelly Phendi Belgian Malinois Tucson, AZ 11.04 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
8 Kimberly Huber Greta Belgian Malinois Glendale, AZ 9.06 8.09 9.06 Splash 1
9 Michele Moore Boris German Shepherd Dog Queen Creek, AZ 6.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
10 JJ Belcher Pyton Belgian Malinois Tucson, AZ 7.05 8.10 8.10 Splash 3
Wave 8 on 01/18/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 18.07 15.00 18.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.10 17.11 17.11 Senior 2
3 Lou Lamontagne Moose Labrador Retriever Tucson, AZ 16.10 15.00 16.10 Senior 3
4 JJ Belcher Pyton Belgian Malinois Tucson, AZ 16.10 8.11 16.10 Senior 4
5 Chris Burkhart Regal Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 15.01 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
6 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 15.00 15.00 15.00 Senior 6
7 Carmen Kramer Brandi Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.09 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
8 Robert Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittman, AZ 14.06 13.01 14.06 Junior 1
9 Ellen Hizer Amber Labrador Retriever Comstock Park, MI 13.11 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
10 Marcia Walton M.M.'s Ricochet Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 13.04 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
11 Rhonda Warinner Jude Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.03 13.10 13.10 Junior 4
12 Jerry Kelly Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 13.03 10.02 13.03 Junior 5
13 Nicole Kelly Phendi Belgian Malinois Tucson, AZ 12.10 12.02 12.10 Junior 6
14 Toni Drugmand Stuff Other Phoenix, AZ 11.07 12.08 12.08 Junior 7
15 Ellen Hizer Indy Labrador Retriever Comstock Park, MI 11.07 12.07 12.07 Junior 8
16 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.06 11.06 12.06 Junior 9
17 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 11.08 10.09 11.08 Junior 10
18 Kim Lacey Sir "Jack" Of Cardington Pembroke Welsh Corgi Glendale, AZ 8.06 10.01 10.01 Junior 1
19 William Hindman Bella Labrador Retriever TEMPE, AZ 6.05 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
20 Michele Moore Boris German Shepherd Dog Queen Creek, AZ 5.07 5.03 5.07 Splash 2
Open Finals on 01/18/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ellen Hizer Amber Labrador Retriever Comstock Park, MI 13.07 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
2 Carmen Kramer Brandi Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 13.00 10.05 13.00 Junior 2
3 Ellen Hizer Indy Labrador Retriever Comstock Park, MI 11.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
4 Toni Drugmand Stuff Other Phoenix, AZ 12.03 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
5 Jerry Kelly Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 10.04 10.10 10.10 Junior 5
6 Kimberly Huber Greta Belgian Malinois Glendale, AZ 10.04 10.02 10.04 Junior 6
7 Kim Lacey Sir "Jack" Of Cardington Pembroke Welsh Corgi Glendale, AZ 9.09 9.01 9.09 Splash 7
8 William Hindman Bella Labrador Retriever TEMPE, AZ 7.04 6.02 7.04 Splash 8
9 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 2.02 4.04 4.04 Splash 9
Pro Finals on 01/18/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 21.04 21.01 21.04 Pro 1
2 Pete Migneault Norris American Pit Bull Terrier Peoria, AZ 19.06 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 16.10 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.11 17.02 17.02 Senior 4
5 Marcia Walton M.M.'s Ricochet Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 16.07 16.01 16.07 Senior 5
6 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 15.02 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
7 Chris Burkhart Regal Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 15.08 12.08 15.08 Senior 7
8 Lou Lamontagne Moose Labrador Retriever Tucson, AZ 15.01 14.02 15.01 Senior 8
9 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.06 7.10 13.06 Junior 9
Pro Final 4 on 01/18/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 20.01 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.11 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Pete Migneault Norris American Pit Bull Terrier Peoria, AZ 17.01 17.09 17.09 Senior 3
4 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 15.11 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com