Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Pittsburg Pittsburg, CA

Wave #1 on 03/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.03 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.04 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Noel OBrien Kaley Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 13.01 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 13.04 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
6 Teri Dean Rinda Other Alameda, CA 9.03 10.02 10.02 Junior 3
7 Brian Newmark Sydney Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 8.07 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
8 Lettie MacLachlan George Labrador Retriever Davis, CA 7.04 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
9 Diane Lanum Nicky Midnight Rambler Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 8.03 8.00 8.03 Splash 3
10 Matthew Bidou Buster Weimaraner Vacaville, CA 8.01 7.00 8.01 Splash 4
11 Ryan Bermudez Hemi Labrador Retriever Berkeley, CA 7.09 7.06 7.09 Splash 5
12 Teri Kennedy Cheyenne Australian Shepherd Rohnert Park, CA 6.06 7.00 7.00 Splash 6
13 Bruce Gross Leia Weimaraner Fairfield, CA 6.07 6.03 6.07 Splash 7
14 Matthew Bidou Paris Weimaraner Vacaville, CA 6.05 6.05 6.05 Splash 8
Wave #2 on 03/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 19.01 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.01 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.04 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Natalie Jayne Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.10 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
5 Leslie Nuccio Gunther American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 14.04 13.08 14.04 Junior 1
6 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.06 12.10 13.06 Junior 2
7 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 9.06 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
8 Teri Dean Rinda Other Alameda, CA 10.10 10.02 10.10 Junior 4
9 Brian Newmark Sydney Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 9.11 9.01 9.11 Splash 1
10 Lettie MacLachlan George Labrador Retriever Davis, CA 9.04 NJ 9.04 Splash 2
11 Anne-Marie Soulsberg Layla Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 8.02 6.00 8.02 Splash 3
12 Teri Kennedy Cheyenne Australian Shepherd Rohnert Park, CA 6.11 6.00 6.11 Splash 4
Wave #3 on 03/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.10 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.10 18.07 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.11 14.07 17.11 Senior 2
4 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.03 9.09 13.03 Junior 1
5 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 10.00 9.04 10.00 Junior 2
6 Brian Newmark Sydney Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 8.09 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
7 Lettie MacLachlan George Labrador Retriever Davis, CA 7.07 7.07 7.07 Splash 2
8 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 3.04 5.05 5.05 Splash 3
9 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 2.05 1.06 2.05 Splash 4
Wave #4 on 03/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.07 21.03 21.07 Pro 1
2 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 20.00 18.06 20.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.07 19.04 19.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Hannah May Hank Other Brentwood, CA 16.02 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
5 Brenda Martin Bode Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San Jose, CA 16.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 3
6 Leslie Nuccio Gunther American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 14.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
7 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.10 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
8 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 14.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
9 Amy Mahon Murphy Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 7.06 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
10 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 7.04 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
11 Lettie MacLachlan George Labrador Retriever Davis, CA 7.03 6.07 7.03 Splash 3
12 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 5.01 5.04 5.04 Splash 4
Pro Finals on 03/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.02 21.04 22.02
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.07 20.06 20.07
3 Hannah May Hank Other Brentwood, CA 19.00 18.03 19.00
4 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.09 17.03 17.09
5 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.03 16.06 17.03
6 Leslie Nuccio Gunther American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 12.10 14.08 14.08
7 Noel OBrien Kaley Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 13.09 14.06 14.06
8 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 11.03 13.03 13.03
9 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 10.05 10.02 10.05
10 Diane Lanum Nicky Midnight Rambler Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 8.06 10.03 10.03
11 Lettie MacLachlan George Labrador Retriever Davis, CA 7.07 7.00 7.07
12 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 6.07 6.06 6.07
Pro Final 4 on 03/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.07 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Hannah May Hank Other Brentwood, CA 20.01 19.00 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.06 16.02 19.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com