Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

OC Pet Expo Costa Mesa, CA

Wave #1 on 04/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 19.11 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 20.02 19.11 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.07 19.00 19.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.06 17.07 18.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 18.05 18.04 18.05 Semi Pro 3
6 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.01 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
7 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.03 17.01 17.01 Senior 4
8 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.03 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
9 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.04 10.09 16.04 Senior 6
10 Wendy Brookhyser Clipper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 14.06 15.11 15.11 Senior 7
11 Tom Reese Ford Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 13.10 15.00 15.00 Senior 8
12 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 14.10 13.10 14.10 Junior 1
13 Cathy Jahelka Harley German Shepherd Dog Tujunga, CA 11.11 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
14 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 12.11 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
15 Barbara Adler Tess Labrador Retriever Los Alamitos, CA 12.01 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
16 Sue Crosby Darwin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Northridge, CA 12.01 12.00 12.01 Junior 5
17 Kim Lacey Sir "Jack" Of Cardington Pembroke Welsh Corgi Glendale, AZ 9.06 11.01 11.01 Junior 1
18 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.01 10.09 10.09 Junior 6
19 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 10.03 10.07 10.07 Junior 7
20 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 9.10 10.03 10.03 Junior 8
21 Susan Hartzler Bliss Australian Shepherd Northridge, CA 7.04 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
22 Peter Schran Buzz Lightears Other Long Beach, CA 8.03 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
23 Laurel Schuman Paisley Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 8.11 8.01 8.11 Splash 3
24 Therese Jackson Hooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Santa Monica, CA 4.06 8.00 8.00 Splash 4
25 Judy Fridono Ricochet Golden Retriever Escondido, CA 3.05 5.04 5.04 Splash 5
26 Susan Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 4.08 3.04 4.08 Splash 6
Wave #2 on 04/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Taylor Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 23.00 22.09 23.00 Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.09 19.07 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.03 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.05 18.10 19.05 Semi Pro 3
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.04 19.03 19.04 Semi Pro 4
6 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 18.06 17.10 18.06 Semi Pro 5
7 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.04 17.04 18.04 Semi Pro 6
8 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.02 17.10 18.02 Semi Pro 7
9 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 18.01 15.10 18.01 Semi Pro 1
10 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 10.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 8
11 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.06 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 9
12 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 15.07 17.09 17.09 Senior 10
13 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 13.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 11
14 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.01 17.02 17.02 Senior 12
15 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 17.02 17.01 17.02 Senior 13
16 Marty Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 16.10 13.11 16.10 Senior 14
17 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.08 16.06 16.08 Senior 15
18 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.05 15.11 15.11 Senior 16
19 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 14.02 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
20 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.02 13.03 14.02 Junior 2
21 Gavin Crosby Darwin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Northridge, CA 9.01 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
22 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.04 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
23 Tom Reese Ford Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 12.09 10.09 12.09 Junior 5
24 Barbara Adler Tess Labrador Retriever Los Alamitos, CA 10.07 11.07 11.07 Junior 6
25 Kevin Lawson Lollipop Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 5.11 11.05 11.05 Junior 1
26 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 7
27 Kim Lacey Sir "Jack" Of Cardington Pembroke Welsh Corgi Glendale, AZ 10.11 10.09 10.11 Junior 2
28 Wendy Brookhyser Zeke Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 9.08 10.01 10.01 Junior 8
29 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 9.06 9.04 9.06 Splash 1
30 Susan Hartzler Bliss Australian Shepherd Northridge, CA 6.09 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
31 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 7.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
32 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.07 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
33 Susan Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 4.10 5.07 5.07 Splash 4
34 Therese Jackson Hooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Santa Monica, CA NJ 5.06 5.06 Splash 5
35 Judy Fridono Ricochet Golden Retriever Escondido, CA 3.01 2.06 3.01 Splash 6
Wave #3 on 04/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Hugh Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 20.09 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.04 20.05 21.04 Pro 2
3 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 20.00 18.07 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 19.04 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.10 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.02 18.06 19.02 Semi Pro 3
7 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.10 16.09 18.10 Semi Pro 4
8 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.07 18.01 18.07 Semi Pro 5
9 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 17.11 17.09 17.11 Senior 6
10 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 17.07 16.10 17.07 Senior 7
11 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 17.07 16.08 17.07 Senior 8
12 Alissa Luken Griffin Other Fountain Valley, CA 14.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 9
13 Wendy Brookhyser Clipper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 13.09 17.01 17.01 Senior 10
14 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.11 17.00 17.00 Senior 11
15 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.04 16.01 16.04 Senior 12
16 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
17 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 12.03 15.10 15.10 Senior 13
18 Sue Crosby Darwin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Northridge, CA 13.01 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
19 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 6.05 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
20 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 12.03 10.00 12.03 Junior 3
21 William Field Willow Other Littlerock, CA 12.01 10.09 12.01 Junior 4
22 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.11 10.04 10.11 Junior 5
23 Kim Lacey Sir "Jack" Of Cardington Pembroke Welsh Corgi Glendale, AZ 8.00 10.05 10.05 Junior 1
24 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 9.04 8.03 9.04 Splash 1
25 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.06 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
26 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.02 6.08 7.02 Splash 1
27 Jennifer Bjorklund Tommy Labrador Retriever Studio City, CA 4.03 4.08 4.08 Splash 3
28 Susan Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 4.05 4.07 4.07 Splash 4
Wave #4 on 04/18/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Hugh Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 23.00 22.10 23.00 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.07 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
3 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 22.02 19.07 22.02 Pro 2
4 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 21.11 20.09 21.11 Pro 3
5 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.08 20.00 20.08 Semi Pro 4
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.04 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 5
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.01 20.00 20.01 Semi Pro 6
8 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 19.09 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
9 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 19.10 18.11 19.10 Semi Pro 2
10 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
11 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 19.01 17.03 19.01 Semi Pro 4
12 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.08 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
13 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.06 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 6
14 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.01 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 7
15 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 8
16 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.07 17.04 17.04 Senior 9
17 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 17.01 16.11 17.01 Senior 10
18 Alissa Luken Griffin Other Fountain Valley, CA 16.06 16.10 16.10 Senior 11
19 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.02 15.07 16.02 Senior 1
20 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.00 16.01 16.01 Senior 12
21 Brian Sardo Phoebe Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 13.01 15.04 15.04 Senior 13
22 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.04 9.09 15.04 Senior 14
23 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 14.07 13.07 14.07 Junior 1
24 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.10 13.01 13.01 Junior 2
25 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.10 8.11 12.10 Junior 3
26 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 11.02 12.04 12.04 Junior 4
27 Mike Duck Wally Labrador Retriever Agoura Hills, CA 9.08 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
28 John Druml Lollipop Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 11.01 12.01 12.01 Junior 1
29 Barbara Adler Tess Labrador Retriever Los Alamitos, CA 11.03 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
30 Susan Black Skye Golden Retriever Santa Barbara, CA 10.11 11.09 11.09 Junior 7
31 Rick Iasparro Kohl Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 9.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 8
32 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 8.11 10.05 10.05 Junior 9
33 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.01 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
34 Brian Brown Tevis Jack Russell Terrier Monrovia, CA 9.02 9.10 9.10 Splash 2
35 Cori Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 8.07 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
36 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.07 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
37 Greg Wright Balboa Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orange , CA 6.00 5.08 6.00 Splash 4
38 Cyndi Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 3.04 5.03 5.03 Splash 5
Wave #5 on 04/18/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.06 21.11 22.06 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.10 20.11 21.10 Pro 2
3 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 20.03 19.11 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.02 19.01 20.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 20.01 19.10 20.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.01 18.07 20.01 Semi Pro 6
7 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 17.01 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
8 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
9 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 19.04 17.01 19.04 Semi Pro 3
10 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.08 18.03 18.08 Semi Pro 4
11 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.05 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 5
12 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.11 17.08 17.11 Senior 6
13 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 17.03 14.10 17.03 Senior 1
14 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.01 17.00 17.00 Senior 7
15 Brian Sardo Phoebe Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 15.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 8
16 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 16.02 16.09 16.09 Senior 9
17 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.06 16.05 16.05 Senior 10
18 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.02 15.10 16.02 Senior 11
19 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 13.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 12
20 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 13
21 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.08 13.03 14.08 Junior 1
22 Jordan Broecker Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 13.03 12.08 13.03 Junior 2
23 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.02 11.09 13.02 Junior 3
24 Susan Black Skye Golden Retriever Santa Barbara, CA 10.10 12.09 12.09 Junior 4
25 Barbara Adler Tess Labrador Retriever Los Alamitos, CA 12.08 11.01 12.08 Junior 5
26 Doug Ingrao Shelby Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 11.08 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
27 Mike Duck Wally Labrador Retriever Agoura Hills, CA 11.03 10.10 11.03 Junior 7
28 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 10.00 8.02 10.00 Junior 8
29 Barbra Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 9.06 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
30 Vince Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 8.07 6.10 8.07 Splash 2
31 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 8.07 6.07 8.07 Splash 3
32 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 7.06 7.05 7.06 Splash 4
33 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.03 6.08 7.03 Splash 1
34 Cyndi Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 4.07 4.10 4.10 Splash 5
35 Pat Troise Astra Other Los angeles, CA 4.07 4.02 4.07 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 04/18/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash -1
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 6.06 6.06 6.06 Splash 3
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash -1
5 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
6 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
7 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.04 5.04 5.04 Splash -1
8 Barbara Adler Tess Labrador Retriever Los Alamitos, CA 4.06 4.06 4.06 Splash -1
Wave #6 on 04/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Hugh Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 21.09 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.09 20.02 21.09 Pro 2
3 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 21.02 20.08 21.02 Pro 3
4 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.03 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.04 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 19.02 17.04 19.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.01 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
9 CHUCK BARRELLI SHELBY Chesapeake Bay Retriever CARLSBAD, CA 17.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
10 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.09 17.11 17.11 Senior 6
11 Paul Scott "Seven" of Nine American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 17.01 17.11 17.11 Senior 7
12 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 17.10 17.06 17.10 Senior 8
13 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 16.10 17.09 17.09 Senior 9
14 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 17.06 14.08 17.06 Senior 10
15 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.01 17.04 17.04 Senior 11
16 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.06 17.03 17.03 Senior 12
17 Brian Sardo Phoebe Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 17.02 15.10 17.02 Senior 13
18 Samantha Bonar Davy Jones Other Pasadena, CA 13.10 16.10 16.10 Senior 14
19 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 16.06 16.09 16.09 Senior 15
20 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.01 16.08 16.08 Senior 16
21 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.01 15.10 15.10 Senior 17
22 Wendy Brookhyser Clipper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 15.07 13.09 15.07 Senior 18
23 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.02 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
24 Sue Crosby Darwin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Northridge, CA 14.07 13.08 14.07 Junior 2
25 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.07 13.05 14.07 Junior 3
26 Stirling Elliott Kodiak Labrador Retriever Big Bear City, CA 13.11 12.03 13.11 Junior 4
27 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 12.06 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
28 Barbara Adler Tess Labrador Retriever Los Alamitos, CA 12.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 6
29 Wendy Brookhyser Zeke Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 10.11 11.09 11.09 Junior 7
30 Dan Delgado Eternity Labrador Retriever San Dimas, CA 11.02 11.08 11.08 Junior 8
31 Kim Lacey Sir "Jack" Of Cardington Pembroke Welsh Corgi Glendale, AZ 9.08 11.05 11.05 Junior 1
32 Manuela Mitchell Jordan Labrador Retriever Ramona, CA 11.05 10.03 11.05 Junior 9
33 Pam Drumel Lollipop Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 10.06 10.10 10.10 Junior 2
34 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.09 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
35 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5.11 5.05 5.11 Splash 1
36 Evelyn Anderson Foxy Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 5.04 4.07 5.04 Splash 2
37 Troy Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.03 4.02 5.03 Splash 3
38 Cori Kruml Scooter Rottweiler Norco, CA 4.04 4.07 4.07 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 04/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.01 15.10 16.01
2 Kevin Lawson Lollipop Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 11.06 12.06 12.06
3 Kim Lacey Sir "Jack" Of Cardington Pembroke Welsh Corgi Glendale, AZ 9.06 9.02 9.06
4 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.00 6.04 6.04
5 Cori Kruml Scooter Rottweiler Norco, CA 3.06 3.07 3.07
Junior Handler Finals on 04/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Taylor Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 21.04 21.00 21.04
2 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 13.03 16.04 16.04
3 Gavin Crosby Darwin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Northridge, CA 16.01 14.08 16.01
4 Jordan Broecker Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 12.00 13.05 13.05
5 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 9.07 10.11 10.11
Open Finals on 04/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.04 19.05 19.05
2 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 17.08 19.04 19.04
3 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.03 18.03 18.03
4 CHUCK BARRELLI SHELBY Chesapeake Bay Retriever CARLSBAD, CA 18.02 17.07 18.02
5 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.00 17.06 18.00
6 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.09 17.11 17.11
7 Brian Sardo Phoebe Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 15.07 17.03 17.03
8 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 14.09 17.00 17.00
9 Paul Scott "Seven" of Nine American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 16.05 15.11 16.05
10 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 15.02 16.05 16.05
11 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.10 14.05 15.10
12 Samantha Bonar Davy Jones Other Pasadena, CA 15.01 14.05 15.01
Pro Finals on 04/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Hugh Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 21.02 23.02 23.02
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.02 22.05 22.05
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.10 22.00 22.00
4 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.10 21.02 21.02
5 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 20.05 17.05 20.05
6 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.06 19.09 19.09
7 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.11 19.05 19.05
8 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.02 19.03 19.03
9 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 15.03 19.03 19.03
10 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.02 19.00 19.00
11 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 18.01 17.00 18.01
12 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 16.04 14.04 16.04
Pro Final 4 on 04/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Hugh Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 20.07 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.11 21.05 21.11 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.05 20.05 21.05 Pro 3
4 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.05 19.10 20.05 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com