Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Canine Thunder Scottsdale, AZ

Wave #1 on 04/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pete Migneault Norris American Pit Bull Terrier Peoria, AZ 15.07 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 17.11 15.06 17.11 Senior 3
4 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 11.09 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
5 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 15.04 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
6 Carmen Kramer Brandi Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.03 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
7 Tim Grubbs Bert Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 12.00 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
8 Stacy Frank Louie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 9.10 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
9 Sasha Willis Tatum Other Mesa, AZ 9.00 5.11 9.00 Splash 1
10 Debi Moser Sage Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 8.04 5.09 8.04 Splash 2
11 Allison Magley Kanin German Shorthaired Pointer Chandler, AZ 6.09 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
12 Jeff Adams Duke Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 5.10 6.09 6.09 Splash 4
Wave #2 on 04/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 16.05 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Leonard Yandle Aspen Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 16.06 12.09 16.06 Senior 2
3 Jennifer Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 16.00 14.07 16.00 Senior 3
4 Rhonda Warinner Jude Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.06 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
5 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 15.07 14.03 15.07 Senior 5
6 Debi Moser Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 14.08 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
7 Stacy Frank Louie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.08 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
8 Lex Patrick Ruby Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 9.10 9.02 9.10 Splash 1
9 Sasha Willis Tatum Other Mesa, AZ 9.09 9.08 9.09 Splash 2
10 Hunter Wright Arthur Australian Shepherd Scottsdale, AZ 7.06 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
11 Jeff Adams Duke Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 8.04 7.08 8.04 Splash 4
12 Crys Bean Sage Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 5.08 7.09 7.09 Splash 5
13 Hunter Wright Lewis Australian Shepherd Scottsdale, AZ 6.08 5.10 6.08 Splash 6
Wave #3 on 04/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 16.07 16.00 16.07 Senior 1
2 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 12.11 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
3 Loren Marson Oliver ("Ollie") Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 15.03 13.04 15.03 Senior 3
4 Carmen Kramer Brandi Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.06 11.01 14.06 Junior 1
5 Jennifer Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 14.00 13.10 14.00 Junior 2
6 Paul Humiston BRUISER Other Phoenix, AZ 10.07 10.09 10.09 Junior 3
7 Paul Lovett Buddy Doberman Pinscher Phoenix, AZ 6.09 6.08 6.09 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 04/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.07 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
2 Brenton Hill Kimber Rhodesian Ridgeback Gilbert , AZ 17.04 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
3 DaCoda Whittemore Halo Other Phoenix, AZ 16.04 16.11 16.11 Senior 1
4 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 14.11 15.00 15.00 Senior 2
5 Jennifer Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 14.07 14.03 14.07 Junior 1
6 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 12.08 9.04 12.08 Junior 2
7 Margaret Burk Tahoe Other Wittmann, AZ 10.03 8.01 10.03 Junior 1
8 Michael Sipple Maxie Golden Retriever Fountain Hills, AZ 8.02 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
9 Ivan Tomkins Maggie Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 9.04 8.02 9.04 Splash 2
10 Christina Medina Isis Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 7.08 7.01 7.08 Splash 1
Open Finals on 04/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tim Grubbs Bert Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 13.06 14.05 14.05
2 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 13.02 13.08 13.08
3 Michael Sipple Maxie Golden Retriever Fountain Hills, AZ 11.07 11.09 11.09
4 Ivan Tomkins Maggie Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 11.03 10.02 11.03
5 Margaret Burk Tahoe Other Wittmann, AZ 8.10 7.11 8.10
6 Christina Medina Isis Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 5.10 5.06 5.10
Pro Finals on 04/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Pete Migneault Norris American Pit Bull Terrier Peoria, AZ 17.07 21.05 21.05
2 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 16.10 15.10 16.10
3 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 16.09 15.05 16.09
4 Debi Moser Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 15.08 15.10 15.10
5 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 10.10 15.07 15.07
6 Brenton Hill Kimber Rhodesian Ridgeback Gilbert , AZ 14.02 14.02 14.02
7 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 13.11 14.00 14.00
8 Carmen Kramer Brandi Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 13.07 12.08 13.07
Pro Final 4 on 04/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pete Migneault Norris American Pit Bull Terrier Peoria, AZ 19.04 17.05 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 15.11 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 16.01 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
4 Debi Moser Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 15.10 15.05 15.10 Senior 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com