Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Jump in Memory of Cash Auburn, CA

Wave #1 on 05/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.00 19.04 21.00 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.04 19.02 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.10 18.08 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 14.06 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Michael Wong THOR Labrador Retriever Plumas Lake, CA 16.08 15.04 16.08 Senior 3
6 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.03 11.11 16.03 Senior 4
7 Steve Trager Willow Chesapeake Bay Retriever Grass Valley, CA 15.07 14.01 15.07 Senior 5
8 Brad Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 12.05 15.05 15.05 Senior 6
9 Shanee Barner Haika Other sacramento, CA 13.09 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
10 Laola Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 14.04 13.10 14.04 Junior 2
11 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 12.10 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
12 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.10 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
13 Amy Clifton Adama Belgian Malinois Alta, CA 10.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
14 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 12.09 12.02 12.09 Junior 5
15 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 12.01 12.07 12.07 Junior 6
16 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 7
17 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 12.04 11.03 12.04 Junior 8
18 Denise Pane Jammie sammie Other Georgetown, CA 9.09 8.10 9.09 Splash 1
19 Gene Margetts Dakota Other Sacramento, CA 9.02 8.11 9.02 Splash 2
20 Ashley Drew Docker Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 6.09 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
21 Matthew Brown Drake Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA NJ 8.04 8.04 Splash 4
22 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.10 5.05 5.10 Splash 1
23 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 5.02 5.09 5.09 Splash 5
24 Christina Dominguez Aries Staffordshire Bull Terrier Auburn, CA 4.10 4.06 4.10 Splash 6
Wave #2 on 05/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.00 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.02 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.09 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 15.06 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.09 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
6 Amy Clifton Adama Belgian Malinois Alta, CA 16.03 16.00 16.03 Senior 4
7 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.09 15.09 15.09 Senior 1
8 Steve Trager Willow Chesapeake Bay Retriever Grass Valley, CA 14.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
9 Nick Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 14.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
10 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 13.06 12.05 13.06 Junior 3
11 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.03 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
12 Dan Quisenberry Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 12.10 12.00 12.10 Junior 5
13 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.09 11.10 12.09 Junior 6
14 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.10 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
15 Gene Margetts Dakota Other Sacramento, CA 9.06 8.11 9.06 Splash 1
16 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 6.00 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
17 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.07 5.00 6.07 Splash 1
Wave #3 on 05/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.07 18.11 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 20.02 19.09 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 19.11 19.08 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.09 18.08 18.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.00 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 3
6 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
7 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.10 16.03 16.03 Senior 1
8 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 12.07 12.04 12.07 Junior 1
9 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 2
10 Henri Wiesner Charlie brown Labrador Retriever san jose, CA 11.02 11.05 11.05 Junior 3
11 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 10.07 10.07 10.07 Junior 4
12 Debbie Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Meadow Vista, CA 8.11 10.04 10.04 Junior 5
13 Shari Goldfarb Emma Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 7.07 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
14 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.01 6.04 6.04 Splash 1
15 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 3.09 3.08 3.09 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 05/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.01 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.08 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 20.06 21.02 Pro 3
4 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 16.05 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.10 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.00 17.07 18.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 4
8 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 17.08 16.09 17.08 Senior 5
9 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.06 NJ 17.06 Senior 6
10 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 16.09 12.05 16.09 Senior 7
11 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 16.01 16.08 16.08 Senior 8
12 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.07 16.08 16.08 Senior 9
13 Brad Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 15.03 14.09 15.03 Senior 10
14 William Kale Onyx Labrador Retriever Forsethill, CA 13.08 15.00 15.00 Senior 11
15 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 14.07 14.06 14.07 Junior 1
16 Dan Quisenberry Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 14.04 13.00 14.04 Junior 2
17 Josh Vanatta Drake Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 13.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
18 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 4
19 Darryl Patchin Tucker German Shorthaired Pointer Roseville, CA 13.00 13.08 13.08 Junior 5
20 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.08 13.07 13.07 Junior 6
21 Dan Clavin Emma Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 13.05 11.09 13.05 Junior 7
22 Lonnie Cullati Liberty Belle Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.08 11.03 11.08 Junior 8
23 Cindy Ellis Zihna Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 8.02 11.08 11.08 Junior 9
24 Haley Crabtree Anny Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 11.04 8.01 11.04 Junior 10
25 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 9.10 10.02 10.02 Junior 11
26 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 6.08 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
27 Lettie MacLachlan George Labrador Retriever Davis, CA 4.04 6.05 6.05 Splash 2
28 Debra Hunt Tonka American Staffordshire Terrier Sacramento, CA 6.01 5.04 6.01 Splash 3
29 Christina Dominguez Aries Staffordshire Bull Terrier Auburn, CA 5.01 5.03 5.03 Splash 4
30 Haley Crabtree Libby Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 5.02 3.06 5.02 Splash 5
31 Jean Crabtree Jack Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 3.11 4.02 4.02 Splash 6
32 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 3.10 4.02 4.02 Splash 7
Wave #5 on 05/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.09 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.01 20.05 22.01 Pro 1
3 Madison Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.05 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 20.03 19.10 20.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.03 18.11 19.03 Semi Pro 1
6 Kelly Smith MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.11 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 17.04 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
8 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.07 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
10 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.10 16.04 16.10 Senior 6
11 Mary Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, , CA 16.10 14.07 16.10 Senior 7
12 Elizabeth Delgrande CALEB Other Auburn, CA 16.08 16.09 16.09 Senior 8
13 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 16.07 15.11 16.07 Senior 9
14 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.07 16.02 16.02 Senior 10
15 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 16.00 11.06 16.00 Senior 11
16 Geoffrey Campbell Lola Labrador Retriever auburn, CA 7.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
17 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 13.10 13.00 13.10 Junior 2
18 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.07 12.03 13.07 Junior 3
19 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.05 12.10 13.05 Junior 4
20 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 10.03 13.04 13.04 Junior 5
21 Cindy Ellis Zihna Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 11.00 10.04 11.00 Junior 6
22 Emma Crabtree Anny Labrador Retriever citrus heights, CA 11.00 8.00 11.00 Junior 7
23 Josh Vanatta Drake Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 9.00 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
24 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 8.08 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
25 Shawn Donovan Charlotte Chesapeake Bay Retriever mv, CA 8.02 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
26 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 6.01 8.11 8.11 Splash 3
27 Bob Schreiner Merlin Cocker Spaniel Citrus Heights, CA 6.09 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
28 Jean Crabtree Jack Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 4.08 7.01 7.01 Splash 4
29 Lettie MacLachlan George Labrador Retriever Davis, CA 6.07 6.09 6.09 Splash 5
30 Haley Crabtree Libby Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 6.05 5.01 6.05 Splash 6
31 Ronnie Robbins Bayley Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 6.00 5.06 6.00 Splash 7
32 Devin Ray Taz Yorkshire Terrier Auburn, CA 4.07 5.03 5.03 Splash 2
33 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 5.01 4.11 5.01 Splash 8
Wave #6 on 05/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.07 21.01 21.07 Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.02 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 20.02 11.08 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 19.01 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.04 15.00 19.04 Semi Pro 2
6 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.01 16.06 18.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.04 17.09 17.09 Senior 4
8 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.00 15.10 17.00 Senior 5
9 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.02 16.09 16.09 Senior 1
10 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.03 16.09 16.09 Senior 6
11 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.01 16.09 16.09 Senior 7
12 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.01 15.01 16.01 Senior 8
13 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 11.08 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
14 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.05 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
15 Stephen Chan Jackie Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 14.01 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
16 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 13.08 13.07 13.08 Junior 4
17 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.02 13.06 13.06 Junior 5
18 Michelle Risdal Buddy IX Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 12.00 13.00 13.00 Junior 6
19 Vito Burggraf Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 11.09 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
20 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 11.00 11.10 11.10 Junior 1
21 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.10 10.01 11.10 Junior 8
22 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 4.02 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
23 Adam Wolosz Sampson Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 4.11 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
Wave #7 on 05/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.00 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 19.06 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.11 16.10 17.11 Senior 1
4 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.09 15.06 15.09 Senior 2
5 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.11 15.08 15.08 Senior 3
6 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 14.04 13.08 14.04 Junior 1
7 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.08 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
8 Stephen Chan Jackie Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 13.09 9.04 13.09 Junior 3
9 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.04 11.08 12.04 Junior 4
10 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 9.11 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
11 Adam Wolosz Sampson Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 8.02 7.06 8.02 Splash 1
Wave #8 on 05/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dustin Miller Drake Miller Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 19.10 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 19.10 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 20.07 20.04 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.09 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.03 17.01 19.03 Semi Pro 2
6 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.10 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
7 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 17.06 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
8 Michael Callison Jet Labrador Retriever Plumas Lake, CA 17.08 15.03 17.08 Senior 5
9 Amy Clifton Adama Belgian Malinois Alta, CA 16.11 9.08 16.11 Senior 6
10 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.10 15.07 16.10 Senior 7
11 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.08 15.10 16.08 Senior 8
12 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 16.07 14.02 16.07 Senior 9
13 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.04 16.05 16.05 Senior 10
14 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 15.11 15.11 Senior 11
15 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 14.02 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
16 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 13.03 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
17 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 13.10 10.01 13.10 Junior 2
18 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.07 13.03 13.07 Junior 3
19 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 13.05 12.02 13.05 Junior 4
20 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.00 12.05 13.00 Junior 5
21 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.00 12.05 13.00 Junior 6
22 Chris Moldenhauer Hunter Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.06 11.06 12.06 Junior 7
23 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 11.11 11.01 11.11 Junior 1
24 Stephen Chan Jackie Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 11.03 8.06 11.03 Junior 8
25 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.10 10.08 10.08 Junior 9
26 Jakob Kirschenbaum Ranger Other San Francisco, CA 7.02 10.05 10.05 Junior 10
27 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.03 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
28 Jennifer Lopez Bailey Other Reno, NV 8.03 7.03 8.03 Splash 2
29 Anthony Giordano Truffles Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 5.10 8.03 8.03 Splash 3
30 Michael Callison Remi Labrador Retriever Plumas Lake, CA 7.07 7.11 7.11 Splash 4
31 Dan Durbin Bella Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 7.06 7.11 7.11 Splash 5
32 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 6.09 7.09 7.09 Splash 6
33 Rick Timossi Leo Dachshund Folsom, CA 5.11 6.10 6.10 Splash 1
34 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.04 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
35 Alison Ray Taz Yorkshire Terrier Auburn, CA 5.09 5.04 5.09 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 05/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.11 16.02 16.02
2 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 15.10 15.05 15.10
3 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 12.01 11.03 12.01
4 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.08 6.08 6.08
5 Rick Timossi Leo Dachshund Folsom, CA 4.08 6.03 6.03
6 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 4.00 4.01 4.01
Open Finals on 05/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.05 18.06 19.05
2 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.01 18.10 19.01
3 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 19.01 17.09 19.01
4 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.11 17.06 17.11
5 Michael Callison Jet Labrador Retriever Plumas Lake, CA 16.09 17.06 17.06
6 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.02 17.02 17.02
7 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.07 16.09 16.09
8 Amy Clifton Adama Belgian Malinois Alta, CA 16.02 15.07 16.02
9 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.02 14.11 15.02
10 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 14.01 12.07 14.01
11 Brad Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 11.04 14.00 14.00
Pro Finals on 05/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 20.09 23.01 23.01
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.09 21.01 21.09
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.10 21.09 21.09
4 Madison Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 21.04 21.05 21.05
5 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 21.05 21.03 21.05
6 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.02 16.02 21.02
7 Dustin Miller Drake Miller Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 20.08 20.01 20.08
8 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.07 19.02 20.07
9 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.06 20.05 20.05
10 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 19.10 19.03 19.10
11 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.02 18.08 19.02
12 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 15.09 17.07 17.07
Pro Final 4 on 05/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 22.11 23.03 23.03 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.07 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.09 21.05 21.09 Pro 3
4 Madison Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 20.04 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com