Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave #1 on 05/09/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 22.02 19.11 22.02 Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 20.05 19.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 15.03 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.04 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.05 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
6 Megan Woods Roxy Labrador Retriever San Juan Bautista, CA 16.11 12.02 16.11 Senior 3
7 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.10 15.02 15.02 Senior 2
8 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 13.10 15.02 15.02 Senior 4
9 Katie Ellenberger Indie Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 14.10 14.03 14.10 Junior 1
10 Eric Urness Coco Labrador Retriever Campbell, CA 12.04 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
11 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.07 10.08 13.07 Junior 3
12 Brian Newmark Sydney Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 11.05 13.00 13.00 Junior 4
13 CHarles Woodson Harley Labrador Retriever San Juan Batista, CA 11.07 10.09 11.07 Junior 5
14 Charlie ONeill Amy Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 8.08 11.04 11.04 Junior 6
15 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 10.11 11.03 11.03 Junior 7
16 Jarrad Drolette Max Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 10.09 9.08 10.09 Junior 1
17 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 10.08 9.05 10.08 Junior 8
18 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 8.07 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
19 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 6.06 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
20 Christine Wue Otis Australian Shepherd San Francisco, CA 7.06 6.02 7.06 Splash 3
21 Lewis Stotesberry Shooter Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 7.03 6.04 7.03 Splash 4
22 Diane Lanum Nicky Midnight Rambler Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 7.01 6.10 7.01 Splash 5
23 Mark Ribeiro Rev's Flyin' Angel Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.08 7.01 7.01 Splash 6
24 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.10 6.04 6.10 Splash 1
25 Teri Kennedy Cheyenne Australian Shepherd Rohnert Park, CA 5.10 5.03 5.10 Splash 7
26 Tony Medaglia Ricci Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 5.03 3.05 5.03 Splash 8
Wave #2 on 05/09/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.09 22.06 22.09 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 21.01 21.02 Pro 2
3 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 12.06 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 20.02 17.11 20.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.07 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
6 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 15.07 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
7 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.01 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
8 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.02 16.05 16.05 Senior 1
9 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.05 13.07 14.05 Junior 1
10 Katie Ellenberger Indie Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 13.01 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
11 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
12 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 12.11 9.04 12.11 Junior 3
13 Charlie ONeill Amy Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 9.05 10.00 10.00 Junior 4
14 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.07 8.09 9.07 Splash 1
15 Diane Lanum Nicky Midnight Rambler Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 8.08 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
16 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 6.11 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
17 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 6.02 8.00 8.00 Splash 4
18 Lewis Stotesberry Shooter Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 7.10 7.00 7.10 Splash 5
19 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.04 5.00 6.04 Splash 1
20 Troy Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.04 4.11 5.04 Splash 6
21 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 4.11 4.09 4.11 Splash 1
Wave #3 on 05/09/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.05 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.10 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
3 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.06 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 3
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 20.02 19.08 20.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 18.07 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.00 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
7 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.06 16.00 16.06 Senior 1
8 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 12.07 15.09 15.09 Senior 3
9 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 13.01 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
10 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.05 13.04 13.05 Junior 2
11 Charlie ONeill Amy Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 8.00 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
12 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.09 10.11 10.11 Junior 4
13 Jackie Phillips Scout Other San Carlos, CA 2.05 NJ 2.05 Splash 1
14 Troy Harrell Torri Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 2.03 NJ 2.03 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 05/10/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 21.06 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
2 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 21.07 21.04 21.07 Pro 1
3 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.08 18.05 18.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.01 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
5 Brenda Martin Bode Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San Jose, CA 17.09 13.11 17.09 Senior 3
6 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.03 16.09 17.03 Senior 4
7 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.11 16.07 16.07 Senior 1
8 Megan Woods Roxy Labrador Retriever San Juan Bautista, CA 16.03 14.01 16.03 Senior 5
9 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.01 15.03 16.01 Senior 2
10 CHarles Woodson Harley Labrador Retriever San Juan Batista, CA 14.04 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
11 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.06 13.08 14.06 Junior 2
12 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 13.09 14.05 14.05 Junior 3
13 Charlie ONeill Amy Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 14.02 12.01 14.02 Junior 4
14 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 9.05 13.08 13.08 Junior 5
15 Leslie Nuccio Gunther American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 11.10 12.08 12.08 Junior 6
16 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 11.03 11.03 11.03 Junior 7
17 Diane Lanum Nicky Midnight Rambler Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.03 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
18 Stephen Chan Jackie Other Sunnyvale, CA 7.10 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
19 Anthony Giordano Truffles Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 6.04 5.04 6.04 Splash 2
20 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 5.05 6.01 6.01 Splash 1
21 Adam Wolosz Sampson Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 4.03 5.06 5.06 Splash 3
Open Finals on 05/10/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Megan Woods Roxy Labrador Retriever San Juan Bautista, CA 15.07 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
2 Charlie ONeill Amy Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 16.03 16.08 16.08 Senior 2
3 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 15.02 14.02 15.02 Senior 3
4 Leslie Nuccio Gunther American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 13.11 14.06 14.06 Junior 4
5 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.06 13.05 13.06 Junior 5
6 CHarles Woodson Harley Labrador Retriever San Juan Batista, CA 13.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 6
7 Diane Lanum Nicky Midnight Rambler Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.10 10.00 10.10 Junior 7
8 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.03 9.08 9.08 Splash 8
9 Anthony Giordano Truffles Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 6.06 7.01 7.01 Splash 9
10 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.11 6.00 6.00 Splash 10
Pro Finals on 05/10/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.05 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 22.04 12.05 22.04 Pro 2
3 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 22.01 21.03 22.01 Pro 3
4 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.07 21.10 21.10 Pro 4
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.07 21.07 21.07 Pro 5
6 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.07 21.02 21.02 Pro 6
7 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.08 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 7
8 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.01 17.01 17.01 Senior 8
9 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 14.10 16.02 16.02 Senior 9
10 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.01 14.09 15.01 Senior 10
Pro Final 4 on 05/10/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.11 21.10 22.11 Pro 1
2 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.04 22.02 22.02 Pro 2
3 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 21.02 21.03 21.03 Pro 3
4 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 17.04 13.09 17.04 Senior 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com