Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Colorado Outdoor Expo Fort Collins, CO

Wave #1 on 05/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.09 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 18.08 17.07 18.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 17.10 16.11 17.10 Senior 2
4 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 15.07 17.10 17.10 Senior 3
5 Victor Williams Koda Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 11.09 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
6 Rick Pieper Diesel Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 11.07 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
7 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 9.07 8.04 9.07 Splash 1
8 Lance Purdy Bear Labrador Retriever Greeley, CO 9.05 8.00 9.05 Splash 2
9 Dylan Coons Diamond Labrador Retriever Palmer Lake, CO 5.06 8.02 8.02 Splash 3
10 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 6.06 7.06 7.06 Splash 4
11 Tim Guff Luna Labrador Retriever Greeley, CO 6.11 6.05 6.11 Splash 5
12 Justin Bills Jake Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 5.09 6.09 6.09 Splash 6
13 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 3.04 4.01 4.01 Splash 7
Wave #2 on 05/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 20.08 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 20.07 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
3 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.07 19.10 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 16.09 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 19.05 15.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 18.05 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 17.09 17.06 17.09 Senior 4
8 Jim Tillman Kricket Labrador Retriever Calhan, CO 17.05 16.06 17.05 Senior 5
9 Victor Williams Koda Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 12.03 12.09 12.09 Junior 1
10 Kim Maslanik Angel Labrador Retriever Evergreen, CO 12.02 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
11 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 8.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 3
12 Rob Uehra Charly Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 8.07 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
13 Sue Coons Diamond Labrador Retriever Palmer Lake, CO 6.08 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
Wave #3 on 05/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 23.04 23.02 23.04 Pro 1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 21.08 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
3 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 21.00 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
4 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.09 20.00 20.09 Semi Pro 3
5 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 19.06 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 18.02 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
7 Pat Tillman Kricket Labrador Retriever Calhan, CO 18.09 16.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
8 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 17.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
9 Kim Plath Sydney Australian Shepherd Peyton, CO 15.05 17.05 17.05 Senior 5
10 Taylor Haskins Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 15.04 17.02 17.02 Senior 6
11 Ruel Ayers Maddie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Denver, CO 16.07 16.09 16.09 Senior 7
12 Toby Heywood Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 13.07 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
13 Dawn Ward Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 11.01 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
14 Dylan Coons Diamond Labrador Retriever Palmer Lake, CO 6.10 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
15 Aaron Potts Pongo Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 4.08 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
Wave #4 on 05/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 18.05 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
2 Taylor Haskins Pepper Catahoula Rock Springs, WY 15.10 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
3 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 17.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Jim Tillman Kricket Labrador Retriever Calhan, CO 18.09 16.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 18.01 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
6 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 18.04 16.04 18.04 Semi Pro 4
7 Christy Drake Highway Labrador Retriever Clinton, UT 17.01 17.11 17.11 Senior 5
8 Kim Plath Sydney Australian Shepherd Peyton, CO 15.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 6
9 Colette Cole Blanca Other Longmont, CO 15.06 13.11 15.06 Senior 7
10 Toby Heywood Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 14.08 15.01 15.01 Senior 8
11 Lisa Lytle Dosi Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 14.10 8.00 14.10 Junior 1
12 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 9.08 10.00 10.00 Junior 2
13 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 7.03 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
14 Connie Fredman Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 6.03 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
15 Dylan Coons Diamond Labrador Retriever Palmer Lake, CO 7.08 7.07 7.08 Splash 3
16 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 6.11 6.08 6.11 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 05/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Taylor Haskins Pepper Catahoula Rock Springs, WY 22.01 22.00 22.01
2 Taylor Haskins Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 17.10 17.10 17.10
3 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 12.00 12.02 12.02
Open Finals on 05/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kim Plath Sydney Australian Shepherd Peyton, CO 16.05 18.10 18.10
2 Toby Heywood Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 16.08 18.08 18.08
3 Victor Williams Koda Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.05 14.02 18.05
4 Kim Maslanik Angel Labrador Retriever Evergreen, CO 13.10 13.10 13.10
5 Dawn Ward Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 12.05 10.03 12.05
6 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 10.02 11.08 11.08
7 Dylan Coons Diamond Labrador Retriever Palmer Lake, CO 5.09 7.05 7.05
Pro Finals on 05/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 25.06 25.02 25.06
2 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 21.02 21.06 21.06
3 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 21.05 20.06 21.05
4 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 19.01 21.05 21.05
5 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 20.00 20.07 20.07
6 Christy Drake Highway Labrador Retriever Clinton, UT 19.09 20.00 20.00
7 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 17.00 19.01 19.01
8 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 19.00 19.00 19.00
9 Jim Tillman Kricket Labrador Retriever Calhan, CO 18.05 18.09 18.09
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com