Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Wild Outdoors Festival Lehi, UT

Wave #1 on 06/04/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 16.06 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Paul Wadsworth Kai Labrador Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 17.05 17.11 17.11 Senior 2
3 Allen Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 14.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
4 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 11.02 10.09 11.02 Junior 1
5 Skyler Land Milo Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 8.09 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
6 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 8.09 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
7 Ed Parkinson Tanner Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 8.03 6.02 8.03 Splash 3
8 Jill Parkinson River Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 2.10 3.04 3.04 Splash 4
Wave #2 on 06/04/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 22.05 21.10 22.05 Pro 1
2 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 21.05 21.07 21.07 Pro 2
3 Mike Peterson Bam Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 17.00 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 17.04 16.08 17.04 Senior 2
5 Paul Wadsworth Kai Labrador Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 14.02 11.09 14.02 Junior 1
6 Chance Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 13.00 12.10 13.00 Junior 2
7 Cyndi Dowling Lucie Jack Russell Terrier Bountiful, UT 7.05 6.09 7.05 Splash 1
8 Christy Drake Bergin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 3.07 5.11 5.11 Splash 1
Wave #3 on 06/04/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 19.05 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Christy Drake Highway Labrador Retriever Clinton, UT 19.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 18.00 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 18.05 17.10 18.05 Semi Pro 2
5 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 14.00 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
6 Ali Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 14.11 13.00 14.11 Junior 1
Wave #5 on 06/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 20.02 24.08 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Mary Lehman CJ Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 20.06 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 19.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Kurt Hadfield Kaiser German Shepherd Dog Ogden, UT 17.08 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Allen Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 16.05 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 15.07 15.06 15.07 Senior 4
7 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 14.08 15.02 15.02 Senior 5
8 Sharon Opfermann JoJo Other Murray, UT 13.08 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
9 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 13.06 13.04 13.06 Junior 2
10 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 11.06 10.05 11.06 Junior 3
11 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 9.04 8.10 9.04 Splash 1
12 Cyndi Dowling Lucie Jack Russell Terrier Bountiful, UT 4.08 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
13 Jill Parkinson River Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 4.01 4.11 4.11 Splash 1
14 Ed Parkinson Tanner Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 2.10 3.05 3.05 Splash 2
Wave #6 on 06/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 24.08 24.05 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 21.11 21.08 21.11 Pro 1
3 Mary Lehman CJ Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 21.09 21.03 21.09 Pro 2
4 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 19.10 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Christy Drake Highway Labrador Retriever Clinton, UT 16.05 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 18.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
7 Ali Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 15.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
8 Eric VanStaveren Rainey Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.10 16.02 16.02 Senior 5
9 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 15.07 14.03 15.07 Senior 6
10 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 14.05 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
11 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 12.05 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
12 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 10.00 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
13 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 8.05 12.04 12.04 Junior 4
14 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 8.05 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 06/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
2 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 6.06 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
3 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash -1
4 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
Wave #8 on 06/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 20.09 24.06 24.06 Extreme 1
2 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 22.03 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
3 Ben Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 20.04 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
4 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 20.07 20.04 20.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Chris Johnson Cobie Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 19.10 19.03 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 19.07 18.08 19.07 Semi Pro 2
7 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 17.09 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 3
8 Paul Wadsworth Kai Labrador Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 17.11 15.09 17.11 Senior 4
9 David Handy Molly Labrador Retriever Herriman, UT 14.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 5
10 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 16.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 6
11 Ali Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 15.00 17.01 17.01 Senior 7
12 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 15.07 15.00 15.07 Senior 8
13 Sharon Opfermann JoJo Other Murray, UT 14.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 9
14 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 15.02 13.03 15.02 Senior 10
15 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 15.02 12.05 15.02 Senior 11
16 Melanie Adams Sadie Golden Retriever American Fork, UT 13.06 12.02 13.06 Junior 1
17 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 13.03 12.10 13.03 Junior 2
18 Christy Drake Rocco English Springer Spaniel Clinton, UT 7.00 6.06 7.00 Splash 1
Wave #9 on 06/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Taylor Haskins Pepper Catahoula Rock Springs, WY 23.07 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
2 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 22.07 22.04 22.07 Pro 1
3 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 22.00 21.10 22.00 Pro 2
4 Ben Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 21.09 21.06 21.09 Pro 3
5 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 20.04 19.11 20.04 Semi Pro 4
6 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 19.05 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 5
7 Mary Lehman CJ Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 20.01 17.00 20.01 Semi Pro 6
8 Sadie Johnson Cobie Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 14.07 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
9 Don Bowen Kona Labrador Retriever Pleasant grove, UT 19.03 16.09 19.03 Semi Pro 2
10 Morgan Olson Griffen German Wirehaired Pointer South JOrdan, UT 18.03 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
11 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 18.07 11.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
12 Allen Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 17.08 16.08 17.08 Senior 5
13 Marisa Bush Briley Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.04 16.09 17.04 Senior 6
14 Kaylee Dedman Ruby Labrador Retriever Stansbury park, UT 15.01 15.08 15.08 Senior 7
15 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 10.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
16 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 13.06 13.04 13.06 Junior 2
17 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 13.06 13.04 13.06 Junior 3
18 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 12.06 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
19 Sam Porter Spike Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 12.03 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
20 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 12.00 12.11 12.11 Junior 6
21 Patti Hobfoll Solo Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 11.07 12.09 12.09 Junior 7
22 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 12.08 11.02 12.08 Junior 8
23 Ben Billingsley Schoggi Labrador Retriever Orem, UT 11.09 12.06 12.06 Junior 9
24 Skylar Ricketts Chirpee Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 10.06 12.03 12.03 Junior 10
25 Dustin Benevento Riley Roo Labrador Retriever North Ogden, UT 10.05 10.00 10.05 Junior 11
26 Allen Hadley Rupert Labrador Retriever West Point, UT 9.11 9.10 9.11 Splash 1
27 Cori Swisher Lilly Other Salt Lake City, UT 8.07 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
28 Whitney Richins Cash Labrador Retriever Spanish fork, UT 8.03 8.11 8.11 Splash 3
29 Cyndi Dowling Lucie Jack Russell Terrier Bountiful, UT 7.02 6.03 7.02 Splash 1
30 Alyse Wilkins Sasha Labrador Retriever orem, UT 6.11 6.10 6.11 Splash 4
Wave #10 on 06/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 19.04 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 22.08 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
3 Ben Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 19.04 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
4 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 18.10 18.07 18.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Marisa Bush Briley Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.01 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
6 Brooke Nichols Duke Labrador Retriever Draper, UT 14.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
7 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 16.08 15.08 16.08 Senior 4
8 Sharon Opfermann JoJo Other Murray, UT 15.01 14.06 15.01 Senior 5
9 Kaylee Dedman Ruby Labrador Retriever Stansbury park, UT 14.07 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
10 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 12.02 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
11 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 13.04 13.01 13.04 Junior 3
12 Skyler Land Milo Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 10.04 7.03 10.04 Junior 4
13 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 10.03 9.09 10.03 Junior 1
14 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 9.07 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
15 Cyndi Dowling Lucie Jack Russell Terrier Bountiful, UT 7.02 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 06/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 8.01 9.03 9.03
2 Cyndi Dowling Lucie Jack Russell Terrier Bountiful, UT 6.06 6.10 6.10
Open Finals on 06/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kurt Hadfield Kaiser German Shepherd Dog Ogden, UT 20.05 16.06 20.05
2 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 19.05 15.06 19.05
3 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 17.10 19.00 19.00
4 David Handy Molly Labrador Retriever Herriman, UT 16.01 18.01 18.01
5 Paul Wadsworth Kai Labrador Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 17.11 17.04 17.11
6 Ali Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 17.08 17.03 17.08
7 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 16.09 15.02 16.09
8 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 16.08 16.05 16.08
9 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 14.11 14.07 14.11
10 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 13.00 14.05 14.05
11 Skylar Ricketts Chirpee Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 8.07 12.09 12.09
12 Skyler Land Milo Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 9.09 9.06 9.09
Pro Finals on 06/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 25.09 26.03 26.03
2 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 24.06 24.04 24.06
3 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 23.11 22.10 23.11
4 Mary Lehman CJ Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 21.09 22.03 22.03
5 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 21.11 21.00 21.11
6 Christy Drake Highway Labrador Retriever Clinton, UT 20.08 20.08 20.08
7 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 20.07 16.02 20.07
8 Don Bowen Kona Labrador Retriever Pleasant grove, UT 18.05 20.01 20.01
9 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 19.03 19.08 19.08
10 Marisa Bush Briley Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.08 14.10 19.08
11 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 17.11 16.07 17.11
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com