Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Summer Solstice Reno, NV

Wave #1 on 06/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 23.05 22.06 23.05 Pro 1
2 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.10 16.01 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.04 14.00 18.04 Semi Pro 3
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.06 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
6 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.03 15.11 16.03 Senior 5
7 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 15.07 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
8 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.00 15.01 15.01 Senior 1
9 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.04 10.08 13.04 Junior 1
10 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.09 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
11 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.02 12.07 13.02 Junior 3
12 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.07 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
13 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.11 7.05 12.11 Junior 4
14 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.11 9.05 11.11 Junior 5
15 Bob Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.00 11.03 11.03 Junior 6
16 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.03 10.04 10.04 Junior 7
17 Melissa St. Onge Cooper Golden Retriever Reno, NV 10.03 9.09 10.03 Junior 8
18 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 8.08 10.00 10.00 Junior 9
19 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 9.11 8.11 9.11 Splash 1
20 Bob Harmon Prancin' Polly Other Reno, NV 9.09 8.08 9.09 Splash 2
21 Hal Plummer Louie Portuguese Water Dog Reno, NV 5.03 7.10 7.10 Splash 3
22 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.06 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
23 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.01 6.02 6.02 Splash 2
Wave #2 on 06/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.03 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 18.08 18.05 18.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.00 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 17.10 15.05 17.10 Senior 3
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.03 12.11 15.03 Senior 1
7 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.02 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
8 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.09 13.08 13.09 Junior 2
9 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.04 12.07 13.04 Junior 3
10 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 12.10 12.08 12.10 Junior 1
11 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
12 Bob Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 5.09 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
13 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.07 10.10 10.10 Junior 6
14 Bob Harmon Prancin' Polly Other Reno, NV 9.03 10.01 10.01 Junior 7
15 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.00 9.08 10.00 Junior 8
16 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.03 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
17 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.01 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
18 Jennifer Brabbin Mai Jai Golden Retriever Reno, NV 4.04 3.09 4.04 Splash 1
Wave #3 on 06/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.08 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 17.10 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Ron Johnson Tucson Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 18.07 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.04 16.05 18.04 Semi Pro 4
6 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.06 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
7 Teri Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 15.10 16.08 16.08 Senior 6
8 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.06 16.05 16.06 Senior 7
9 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 8
10 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.04 12.10 15.04 Senior 9
11 Frank Gallagher Pete German Wirehaired Pointer Reno, NV 14.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
12 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.08 10.02 13.08 Junior 1
13 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 12.11 11.07 12.11 Junior 2
14 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.06 8.09 12.06 Junior 3
15 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.02 10.10 12.02 Junior 4
16 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 11.00 11.08 11.08 Junior 5
17 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.05 10.08 11.05 Junior 6
18 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.10 10.11 10.11 Junior 7
19 Laurie Ehr Macy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.05 7.10 8.05 Splash 1
20 Bob Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV NJ 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
21 Mary Malcolm Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 5.00 5.03 5.03 Splash 3
Wave #4 on 06/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.11 18.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 18.10 17.11 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 16.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.04 16.10 16.10 Senior 4
5 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.09 15.05 15.05 Senior 5
6 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.09 13.07 14.09 Junior 1
7 Streeter Pete German Wirehaired Pointer , CA 14.06 12.09 14.06 Junior 2
8 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.04 14.02 14.04 Junior 3
9 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.06 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
10 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 13.01 13.03 13.03 Junior 5
11 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 12.10 12.02 12.10 Junior 6
12 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.05 10.06 11.05 Junior 7
13 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.07 10.08 10.08 Junior 1
14 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.06 10.04 10.06 Junior 8
15 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.03 10.02 10.02 Junior 9
16 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.08 10.00 10.00 Junior 10
17 Mary Malcolm Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 4.06 5.03 5.03 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 06/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash 1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 2
3 Bob Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 3
4 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash 4
5 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash 5
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 4.06 0.00 4.06 Splash 6
7 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 3.00 0.00 3.00 Splash 7
Wave #5 on 06/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.08 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 16.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
3 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
4 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 16.08 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
5 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 15.03 16.10 16.10 Senior 4
6 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.00 16.06 16.06 Senior 5
7 Janet Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 12.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
8 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 11.10 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
9 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.02 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
10 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 13.00 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
11 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.01 12.06 13.01 Junior 5
12 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.11 13.00 13.00 Junior 6
13 Trish Hafely Bailey Other Sparks, NV 9.02 11.04 11.04 Junior 7
14 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 9.08 9.04 9.08 Splash 1
15 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 8.11 6.04 8.11 Splash 2
16 Bob Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 1.03 0.00 1.03 Splash 3
Wave #6 on 06/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.04 20.05 22.04 Pro 1
2 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.03 18.07 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.04 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 17.06 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Ron Johnson Tucson Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 18.07 18.05 18.07 Semi Pro 3
6 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 18.03 17.05 18.03 Semi Pro 4
7 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
8 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.03 14.08 17.03 Senior 6
9 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.02 11.11 17.02 Senior 7
10 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.02 10.09 17.02 Senior 8
11 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 17.01 17.01 17.01 Senior 9
12 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.08 16.11 16.11 Senior 10
13 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.01 14.10 16.01 Senior 11
14 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.02 13.00 15.02 Senior 12
15 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 15.01 15.01 Senior 13
16 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.07 14.05 14.07 Junior 1
17 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.06 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
18 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.03 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
19 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.10 11.07 12.10 Junior 3
20 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 12.10 9.10 12.10 Junior 4
21 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.09 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
22 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.10 11.03 11.10 Junior 5
23 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.04 11.07 11.07 Junior 6
24 Heather Morzano Jackson Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.01 11.07 11.07 Junior 7
25 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.01 11.01 11.01 Junior 8
26 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 10.03 9.10 10.03 Junior 9
27 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.04 PASS 9.04 Splash 1
28 Jennifer Lopez Bailey Other Reno, NV 8.06 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
29 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.10 7.08 7.10 Splash 1
30 Stacey Coleman Snap Other Reno, NV 7.04 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
31 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.11 6.03 6.11 Splash 3
32 Leslie Bowen Maggie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 3.08 5.09 5.09 Splash 4
33 Bob Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV NJ 3.03 3.03 Splash 5
34 Becky Ellis Rafter Flat-Coated Retriever Reno, NV 1.10 2.03 2.03 Splash 6
Lap Dog Finals on 06/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.04 13.06 15.04
2 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.00 11.04 11.04
3 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.06 7.03 7.06
4 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.02 6.06 7.02
5 Stacey Coleman Snap Other Reno, NV 6.00 7.02 7.02
Junior Handler Finals on 06/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.08 14.06 15.08
2 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.04 9.09 10.04
Open Finals on 06/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.06 14.02 16.06
2 Janet Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 16.02 13.09 16.02
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.00 9.10 16.00
4 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 13.10 15.01 15.01
5 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.02 15.00 15.00
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 15.00 12.10 15.00
7 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.01 14.10 14.10
8 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.05 14.08 14.08
9 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.04 14.02 14.04
10 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 13.08 12.02 13.08
11 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.05 13.01 13.01
Pro Finals on 06/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.08 22.05 22.08
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.08 PASS 21.08
3 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.11 19.08 20.11
4 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.04 19.07 19.07
5 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.03 18.07 19.03
6 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.07 17.10 18.07
7 Ron Johnson Tucson Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 15.02 18.07 18.07
8 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.06 17.04 18.06
9 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.05 17.01 18.05
10 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.06 17.08 17.08
11 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 17.08 16.01 17.08
12 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 14.04 17.06 17.06
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com