Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Bass Pro Shops Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Wave #1 on 06/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.03 16.06 17.03 Senior 2
3 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 17.01 16.03 17.01 Senior 3
4 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.11 16.09 16.11 Senior 4
5 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 16.00 16.07 16.07 Senior 5
6 Nancy Bouman River Kern Runs Through It Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 14.03 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
7 Doug Ingrao Shelby Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.05 12.10 14.05 Junior 2
8 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 12.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 3
9 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 11.11 10.09 11.11 Junior 4
10 Tim Homer Harvey Labrador Retriever La Quinta, CA 11.09 8.11 11.09 Junior 5
11 Cindy Sirls Bay Lee Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 10.01 11.01 11.01 Junior 6
12 Beth Worrell 8-Ball German Shorthaired Pointer Gorman, CA 9.09 10.10 10.10 Junior 7
13 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 10.07 9.07 10.07 Junior 8
14 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 9.03 10.00 10.00 Junior 9
15 Jennifer Rudin Sawyer Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 9.09 9.04 9.09 Splash 1
16 Dan Balza Kiss this Border Collie Fountain Valley, CA 6.05 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
17 Susan Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 5.03 6.11 6.11 Splash 3
18 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 5.02 5.05 5.05 Splash 4
19 Kristi Koltavary Nemo Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 4.10 4.10 4.10 Splash 5
20 Kristi Koltavary Oliver Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 3.07 2.05 3.07 Splash 6
Wave #2 on 06/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 17.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.01 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
3 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 16.11 15.04 16.11 Senior 3
4 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 14.08 11.11 14.08 Junior 1
5 Doug Ingrao Shelby Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.04 11.03 14.04 Junior 2
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.08 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
7 Angie Chambers Barron Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 12.07 12.03 12.07 Junior 4
8 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 11.05 12.01 12.01 Junior 5
9 Jennifer Rudin Sawyer Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 9.01 10.09 10.09 Junior 6
10 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 9.00 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
11 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 7.02 5.06 7.02 Splash 2
12 Susan Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 5.11 6.10 6.10 Splash 3
13 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 4.11 5.01 5.01 Splash 4
Wave #3 on 06/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 19.09 19.03 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Karen Kokiko Gabby Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 16.04 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 18.03 18.01 18.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.09 17.10 17.10 Senior 4
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.05 17.03 17.03 Senior 5
6 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 13.05 17.01 17.01 Senior 6
7 Nancy Bouman River Kern Runs Through It Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 16.09 14.08 16.09 Senior 7
8 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 16.03 15.08 16.03 Senior 8
9 Beth Worrell 8-Ball German Shorthaired Pointer Gorman, CA 15.04 14.00 15.04 Senior 9
10 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.04 10.08 14.04 Junior 1
11 Jonathan Bender Koa Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.04 12.09 13.04 Junior 2
12 Jonathan Bender Kai Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.00 12.11 13.00 Junior 3
13 Jennifer Rudin Sawyer Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 9.01 10.02 10.02 Junior 4
14 Angie Chambers Barron Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 9.07 8.05 9.07 Splash 1
15 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 8.04 7.04 8.04 Splash 2
Wave #4 on 06/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.11 21.02 21.11 Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.09 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
3 Hugh Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 21.10 21.09 21.10 Pro 3
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.06 15.02 21.06 Pro 4
5 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 18.10 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 18.07 13.05 18.07 Semi Pro 1
7 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.09 16.00 17.09 Senior 2
8 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.11 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
9 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.11 17.04 17.04 Senior 4
10 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 16.02 16.07 16.07 Senior 5
11 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.08 15.09 15.09 Senior 6
12 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.02 15.05 15.05 Senior 7
13 Pat Bartz Briar Chesapeake Bay Retriever Santa Barbara, CA 11.09 15.04 15.04 Senior 8
14 Ken Sirls Bay Lee Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.05 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
15 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.07 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
16 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
17 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 13.08 0.00 13.08 Junior 4
18 Wendy Brookhyser Zeke Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 12.10 13.05 13.05 Junior 5
19 Angie Chambers Barron Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 13.05 12.05 13.05 Junior 6
20 Wendy Brookhyser Clipper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 12.03 13.05 13.05 Junior 7
21 Jordan Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 13.04 10.05 13.04 Junior 8
22 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 9.11 13.04 13.04 Junior 9
23 Jennifer Rudin Sawyer Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 11.10 10.11 11.10 Junior 10
24 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 9.00 11.09 11.09 Junior 11
25 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 11.02 11.08 11.08 Junior 12
26 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 10.10 11.03 11.03 Junior 13
27 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 8.08 11.03 11.03 Junior 14
28 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 9.06 10.06 10.06 Junior 15
29 Barbara Adler Tess Labrador Retriever Los Alamitos, CA 8.10 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
30 Ellen Keen Maximus Golden Retriever Apple Valley, CA 6.05 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
31 Michael Mccall Tasha Labrador Retriever Mtn Connor, CA 2.05 7.09 7.09 Splash 3
32 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 6.07 6.02 6.07 Splash 8
33 Laurel Schuman Paisley Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 5.08 3.10 5.08 Splash 4
34 Matthew Vega Mohawk Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4.03 5.02 5.02 Splash 5
35 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 4.02 2.10 4.02 Splash 6
36 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 3.03 NJ 3.03 Splash 7
Wave #5 on 06/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.01 22.07 23.01 Pro 1
2 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 22.06 21.03 22.06 Pro 1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.04 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.03 20.00 20.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Hugh Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 20.00 18.09 20.00 Semi Pro 4
6 Karen Kokiko Gabby Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 18.05 18.03 18.05 Semi Pro 1
7 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.08 17.06 17.08 Senior 2
8 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 17.08 16.08 17.08 Senior 3
9 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 17.06 17.01 17.06 Senior 4
10 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.00 15.09 17.00 Senior 5
11 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 16.06 15.08 16.06 Senior 6
12 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.05 16.04 16.05 Senior 7
13 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 15.08 16.05 16.05 Senior 8
14 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 9
15 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 14.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 10
16 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 15.04 14.11 15.04 Senior 11
17 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.06 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
18 Wendy Brookhyser Zeke Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 13.00 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
19 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.11 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
20 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 12.03 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
21 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 12.11 12.07 12.11 Junior 5
22 Jonathan Bender Koa Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 6
23 Ellen Keen Maximus Golden Retriever Apple Valley, CA 9.07 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
24 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 11.10 9.10 11.10 Junior 8
25 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 10.01 11.09 11.09 Junior 9
26 Jonathan Bender Kai Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 7.08 11.06 11.06 Junior 10
27 Jennifer Rudin Sawyer Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 10.06 10.03 10.06 Junior 11
28 Angie Chambers Barron Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 10.04 9.11 10.04 Junior 12
29 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 9.06 10.03 10.03 Junior 13
30 Mary Kay Peters Piper Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 9.10 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
31 Wendy Brookhyser Zoe Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 9.09 7.05 9.09 Splash 2
32 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 8.08 9.07 9.07 Splash 3
33 Steve Ecks Nestle' Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 7.10 9.03 9.03 Splash 4
34 Laurel Schuman Paisley Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 7.06 6.04 7.06 Splash 5
35 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 4.11 5.07 5.07 Splash 7
36 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA NJ 4.10 4.10 Splash 6
Super Vertical on 06/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
Wave #7 on 06/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 25.00 25.03 25.03 Extreme 1
2 Taylor Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 22.04 20.08 22.04 Pro 1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.11 21.07 21.07 Pro 2
4 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 16.06 21.00 21.00 Pro 3
5 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.05 14.10 20.05 Semi Pro 4
6 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 13.11 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
7 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.02 16.03 17.02 Senior 2
8 Karen Kokiko Gabby Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 14.04 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
9 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.10 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
10 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.04 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
11 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 13.11 15.04 15.04 Senior 1
12 Paul Scott Seven Of Nine American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.10 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
13 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.04 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
14 Steve Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira loma, CA 13.06 13.04 13.06 Junior 3
15 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 13.06 13.00 13.06 Junior 4
16 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.05 11.08 13.05 Junior 5
17 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 12.02 13.03 13.03 Junior 6
18 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.01 13.00 13.01 Junior 7
19 Matthew Welch Stonewall Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 12.00 11.11 12.00 Junior 8
20 Jennifer Rudin Sawyer Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 10.03 11.06 11.06 Junior 9
21 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 8.08 11.01 11.01 Junior 10
22 Mary Kay Peters Piper Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 9.04 10.11 10.11 Junior 11
23 Steve Ecks Nestle' Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.00 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
24 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 7.09 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
25 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 3.10 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
26 Jennifer Rudin Finn Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 6.06 7.03 7.03 Splash 4
27 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 7.03 5.05 7.03 Splash 5
28 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 5.10 6.06 6.06 Splash 6
29 Brian Sardo Tigger American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 4.06 4.07 4.07 Splash 7
Junior Handler Finals on 06/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Taylor Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 20.05 20.04 20.05
2 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.07 15.06 16.07
3 Jordan Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 11.09 14.05 14.05
4 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 11.10 11.06 11.10
5 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.07 9.05 9.07
6 Matthew Vega Mohawk Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 8.02 6.11 8.02
Open Finals on 06/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.09 18.05 18.05
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.09 17.02 17.02
3 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.11 16.08 16.08
4 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.06 15.08 15.08
5 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.04 13.09 15.04
6 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 14.09 13.08 14.09
7 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.06 14.01 14.06
8 Steve Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira loma, CA 13.10 11.05 13.10
9 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 13.02 12.10 13.02
10 Angie Chambers Barron Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 11.05 12.03 12.03
Pro Finals on 06/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 24.00 25.04 25.04
2 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 23.00 22.00 23.00
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.00 NJ 23.00
4 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 21.10 20.04 21.10
5 Taylor Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 21.01 21.09 21.09
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 17.10 21.00 21.00
7 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 19.08 20.10 20.10
8 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.06 20.08 20.08
9 Karen Kokiko Gabby Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 19.00 15.07 19.00
10 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 16.07 16.05 16.07
11 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 13.08 14.07 14.07
Pro Final 4 on 06/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Smoke Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ramona, CA 25.03 25.07 25.07 Extreme 1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.11 22.10 23.11 Pro 2
3 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 22.06 22.02 22.06 Pro 3
4 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 20.05 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com