Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave #1 on 06/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.05 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 20.06 19.09 20.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.08 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 14.08 13.06 14.08 Junior 1
5 Ronnie Robbins Bayley Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 13.07 13.03 13.07 Junior 1
6 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 10.08 11.02 11.02 Junior 2
7 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.07 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
8 Ed Green Tank Labrador Retriever Livermore , CA 6.08 6.04 6.08 Splash 1
Wave #2 on 06/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 21.02 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 18.06 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.08 18.07 18.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.04 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
5 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.03 14.09 15.03 Senior 1
6 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 9.07 7.10 9.07 Splash 1
7 Denise Morris Caius Flat-Coated Retriever Rocklin, CA 5.11 6.05 6.05 Splash 2
Wave #3 on 06/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 22.00 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.09 20.05 21.09 Pro 2
3 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 16.03 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
4 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.00 13.07 15.00 Senior 1
5 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.01 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 06/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 17.06 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Jennifer Leonard Rockie Golden Retriever Los Gatos, CA 16.00 15.01 16.00 Senior 1
3 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 15.01 15.04 15.04 Senior 2
4 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 14.04 15.02 15.02 Senior 1
5 Tony Taberna Nala Labrador Retriever ripon, CA 13.01 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
6 Corina Marx Jackson Golden Retriever Berkeley, CA 9.08 10.01 10.01 Junior 2
7 Ally Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Milpitas, CA 7.01 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
Wave #5 on 06/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 20.01 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 19.03 21.06 21.06 Pro 2
3 Ryan Harmon Zoey Other lodi, CA 9.06 8.06 9.06 Splash 1
4 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.11 6.08 6.11 Splash 1
Wave #6 on 06/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 18.00 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.01 22.02 22.02 Pro 2
3 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 9.10 16.05 16.05 Senior 1
4 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 15.03 16.01 16.01 Senior 1
5 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 9.07 8.04 9.07 Splash 1
Wave #7 on 06/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 14.04 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
2 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.11 20.00 21.11 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.10 21.08 21.10 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.11 19.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 12.09 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
6 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 13.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
7 Ed Green Tank Labrador Retriever Livermore , CA 10.01 10.04 10.04 Junior 3
8 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 7.09 7.05 7.09 Splash 1
9 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.10 6.06 6.10 Splash 1
Wave #8 on 06/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 24.00 22.07 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 23.01 21.10 23.01 Pro 2
3 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.11 17.03 17.11 Senior 1
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 14.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 2
5 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 13.03 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
6 Mark Ribeiro Rev's Flyin' Angel Border Collie San Jose, CA 10.09 10.01 10.09 Junior 1
7 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 6.00 5.10 6.00 Splash 1
8 Katie Ward-Crummey Chance Jack Russell Terrier Acampo, CA 4.05 4.03 4.05 Splash 1
Wave #9 on 06/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 24.05 22.09 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.01 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
3 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 18.08 18.01 18.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 15.07 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
5 Randy Johnson Badjo German Shepherd Dog sna joaquin, CA 15.00 14.08 15.00 Senior 3
6 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 14.02 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
7 Ronnie Robbins Bayley Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 12.08 12.03 12.08 Junior 2
8 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 5.00 5.00 5.00 Splash 1
Wave #10 on 06/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 20.07 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
2 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 16.09 16.06 16.09 Senior 1
3 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 15.02 14.09 15.02 Senior 2
4 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 15.01 14.11 15.01 Senior 3
5 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 14.06 12.11 14.06 Junior 1
Wave #11 on 06/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 23.00 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
2 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.00 15.01 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.07 16.04 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Ann Collins Jackie Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 17.03 14.11 17.03 Senior 3
5 James Roster Lulu Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 15.02 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
6 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 5.03 15.07 15.07 Senior 5
7 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 12.05 15.05 15.05 Senior 6
8 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 14.11 14.01 14.11 Junior 1
9 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.08 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
10 Nick Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 11.03 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
11 Bart Weddle Cabo Other Newark, CA 10.01 NJ 10.01 Junior 4
12 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 8.11 10.00 10.00 Junior 5
13 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 6.09 5.11 6.09 Splash 1
Wave #12 on 06/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.03 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 19.06 18.01 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
4 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 17.02 17.08 17.08 Senior 3
5 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.04 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.06 15.04 16.06 Senior 1
7 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 15.09 16.06 16.06 Senior 5
8 Ann Collins Jackie Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 16.03 8.06 16.03 Senior 6
9 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 14.06 11.01 14.06 Junior 1
10 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.04 11.05 13.04 Junior 2
11 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 11.07 11.07 11.07 Junior 3
12 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 7.09 11.02 11.02 Junior 4
13 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.07 7.05 7.07 Splash 1
14 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 6.02 NJ 6.02 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 06/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
2 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.04 5.04 5.04 Splash -1
3 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 5.00 5.00 5.00 Splash -1
4 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 4.06 4.06 4.06 Splash -1
Wave #13 on 06/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 20.10 20.06 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Monica Mathiesen Marlie Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 18.02 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 19.04 18.03 19.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.04 16.10 18.04 Semi Pro 4
6 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 14.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
7 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.06 17.07 17.07 Senior 5
8 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.06 16.09 16.09 Senior 6
9 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 15.07 16.08 16.08 Senior 7
10 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 14.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 8
11 Katie Ellenberger Indie Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 14.01 13.09 14.01 Junior 1
12 Nick Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 12.06 11.07 12.06 Junior 2
13 Brenda Hartshorn Cody Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 11.01 11.07 11.07 Junior 3
14 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 9.03 8.10 9.03 Splash 1
15 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.09 8.06 8.09 Splash 1
16 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.03 7.05 7.05 Splash 2
17 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 6.11 6.09 6.11 Splash 3
18 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 6.09 NJ 6.09 Splash 2
19 Andrew Kofman Harley German Shepherd Dog Antioch, CA 5.01 5.01 5.01 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 06/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.04 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
2 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
3 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.08 9.03 9.03 Splash 3
4 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.06 7.10 7.10 Splash 4
5 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.00 7.07 7.07 Splash 5
6 Katie Ward-Crummey Chance Jack Russell Terrier Acampo, CA 6.01 6.11 6.11 Splash 6
Junior Handler Finals on 06/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.05 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
2 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.02 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
3 Katie Ward-Crummey Chance Jack Russell Terrier Acampo, CA 7.00 6.05 7.00 Splash 3
Open Finals on 06/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 16.07 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.09 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.01 15.09 16.01 Senior 3
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 15.05 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
5 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.09 15.10 15.10 Senior 5
6 Katie Ellenberger Indie Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 15.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
7 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 13.07 14.02 14.02 Junior 7
8 Nick Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 12.00 9.03 12.00 Junior 8
9 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 9.01 8.04 9.01 Splash 9
10 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 6.11 7.03 7.03 Splash 10
Pro Finals on 06/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.02 24.10 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.03 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
3 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.08 19.10 21.08 Pro 3
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.10 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Monica Mathiesen Marlie Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 20.02 18.11 20.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.01 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 6
7 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 17.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 7
8 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.05 16.06 17.05 Senior 8
9 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 14.03 16.00 16.00 Senior 9
10 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.00 14.03 16.00 Senior 10
Pro Final 4 on 06/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.03 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.03 21.05 22.03 Pro 2
3 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 20.02 17.01 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.01 16.08 19.01 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com