Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

2005 International Sportsmens Expo San Mateo, CA

Open Finals on 01/06/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tony Cellucci Dandi Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 19.01 NJ 19.01
2 Marc Kato Rocky Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 18.11 18.00 18.11
3 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.09 NJ 18.09
4 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.00 18.02 18.02
5 Mike Bouchard Mocha Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 14.05 18.00 18.00
6 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 15.02 16.07 16.07
7 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 9.06 13.02 13.02
8 Jessica Andolina Quincyno Labrador Retriever Brisbane, CA 11.07 7.01 11.07
9 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 0.00 11.00 11.00
Open Final 4 on 01/06/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marc Kato Rocky Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 19.03 17.11 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.11 17.08 18.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Tony Cellucci Dandi Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 15.04 14.03 15.04 Senior 4
Pro Finals on 01/06/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.11 NJ 24.11
2 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 23.08 21.02 23.08
3 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 23.06 22.10 23.06
4 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 23.02 22.11 23.02
5 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 22.09 22.11 22.11
6 Chad Pointer Otis Other Lincoln, CA 21.00 21.10 22.10
7 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 22.00 22.02 22.02
8 Scott Phipps Sobe Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 19.11 21.07 21.07
9 Brent Tuohy Moose Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 21.01 21.00 21.01
10 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 21.00 19.10 21.00
11 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 20.11 20.10 20.11
12 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 17.10 19.00 19.00
Pro Final 4 on 01/06/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.06 24.01 24.06 Extreme 1
2 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 22.03 23.04 23.04 Pro 2
3 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 21.05 19.02 21.05 Pro 3
4 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.03 20.11 21.03 Pro 4
Wave 1 on 01/19/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.04 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
2 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 20.10 20.00 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.10 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
4 Karen Vinciguerra Sara Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 7.00 10.06 10.06 Junior 1
5 Norma La Londe Daisy German Shorthaired Pointer Placerville, CA 7.08 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
6 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 4.06 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
7 Scott Simons Audie Labrador Retriever Antelope, CA 6.10 9.00 9.00 Splash 3
8 Dale Oliver Dallas Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 2.06 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
9 Jennifer Akins Eshu Australian Shepherd Sacramento, CA 0.00 2.00 2.00 Splash 5
Wave 2 on 01/19/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.08 17.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 19.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.10 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
4 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 10.06 10.02 10.06 Junior 1
5 Karen Vinciguerra Sara Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 7.00 6.06 7.00 Splash 1
Wave 3 on 01/20/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.08 20.04 21.08 Pro 1
2 Scott Phipps Sobe Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 18.10 17.06 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 18.07 17.06 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Edward Ellis Bailey Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
5 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 16.02 15.06 16.02 Senior 4
6 Ron Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.09 15.01 15.09 Senior 5
7 Ken Schwarzentraub Sienna Flat-Coated Retriever Garden Valley, CA 14.04 12.02 14.04 Junior 1
8 Joe Hansen Sage Labrador Retriever Yorkville, CA 3.06 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
9 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.01 8.06 9.01 Splash 2
10 Norma La Londe Daisy German Shorthaired Pointer Placerville, CA 6.10 7.05 7.05 Splash 3
11 Tom Griffith Lucy Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 4.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 4
12 Larry La Londe Reba Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 0.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 5
Wave 4 on 01/20/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.09 17.08 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Scott Phipps Sobe Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 19.03 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 15.11 14.07 15.11 Senior 3
4 Ron Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.11 15.02 15.02 Senior 4
5 Mike Bouchard Mocha Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 14.03 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
6 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 13.10 13.06 13.10 Junior 2
7 Larry Teeters Moose Labrador Retriever Shingle Springs, CA 13.00 11.02 13.00 Junior 3
8 Daniel Ryan Kodi Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 9.04 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
9 Ken Schwarzentraub Sienna Flat-Coated Retriever Garden Valley, CA 10.11 10.01 10.11 Junior 5
10 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 8.09 6.02 8.09 Splash 1
Wave 5 on 01/21/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 19.11 19.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Chad Pointer Otis Other Lincoln, CA 14.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Tony Cellucci Dandi Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 17.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 18.00 14.11 18.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Marc Kato Rocky Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 17.00 16.11 17.00 Senior 5
6 Kathleen Vanderbilt Cayenne Australian Shepherd Rocklin, CA 6.11 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
7 Dale Oliver Dallas Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 3.00 5.06 5.06 Splash 2
Wave 6 on 01/21/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 23.08 23.06 23.08 Pro 1
2 Tracy Franklin Spring Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.00 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.03 0.00 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.01 19.00 20.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 19.11 19.08 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 19.06 18.08 19.06 Semi Pro 2
7 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.02 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
8 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 16.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
9 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.02 16.07 17.02 Senior 5
10 James Smith Snickers Labrador Retriever Moraga, CA 15.06 7.06 15.06 Senior 6
11 Roger Varwig Cooper Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 13.11 15.02 15.02 Senior 7
12 Dave Asaro Jazz Labrador Retriever Napa, CA 14.03 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
13 Gary Williams Bogey Labrador Retriever Pinegrove, CA 12.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
14 Brian Hood Bella Labrador Retriever Granite Bay, CA 11.02 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
15 Ken Schwarzentraub Sienna Flat-Coated Retriever Garden Valley, CA 13.06 12.11 13.06 Junior 5
16 Stephanie Wilson Winter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 9.07 12.04 12.04 Junior 6
17 Mark Poston Jake Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 11.00 6.00 11.00 Junior 7
18 Jessica Andolina Quincyno Labrador Retriever Brisbane, CA 8.06 11.00 11.00 Junior 8
19 Julie Lee Baylee Labrador Retriever Davis, CA 8.08 8.06 8.08 Splash 1
20 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 6.06 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
21 Sandra Morgan Ruddy Duck Labrador Retriever Winter, CA 1.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 3
22 Marnette Meaney Calif. Cody Labrador Retriever Windsor, CA 4.03 5.00 5.00 Splash 4
Wave 7 on 01/21/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 23.02 22.11 23.02 Pro 1
2 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 22.11 22.04 22.11 Pro 2
3 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.11 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Brent Tuohy Moose Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 20.06 19.11 20.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Scott Phipps Sobe Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 20.05 19.06 20.05 Semi Pro 5
6 Beckie Abner Scream Other Reno, NV 18.05 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 6
7 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 20.03 19.04 20.03 Semi Pro 7
8 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 18.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
9 Tony Cellucci Dandi Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 17.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
10 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 16.06 13.08 16.06 Senior 3
11 Chris Martinez Thunder Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 15.09 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
12 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Reno, NV 16.02 15.06 16.02 Senior 5
13 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 16.02 16.02 Senior 6
14 Candis Amasalian Italy German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 11.00 13.00 13.00 Junior 7
15 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 11.07 0.00 11.07 Junior 1
16 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 9.09 9.02 9.09 Splash 1
17 Candis Amasalian Daker Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 5.05 6.02 6.02 Splash 2
Wave 8 on 01/21/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chad Pointer Otis Other Lincoln, CA 18.07 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 20.01 19.08 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.11 19.01 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 14.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
5 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 15.03 16.00 16.00 Senior 3
6 Beckie Abner Scream Other Reno, NV 13.11 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
7 Don Dutil Snapple Other Stateline, NV 9.11 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
8 Tony Watt Terra Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 12.02 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
9 Greg Townley Clementine Labrador Retriever Colfax, CA 12.02 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
10 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 7.06 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
Wave 9 on 01/22/2005
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 22.11 22.00 22.11 Pro 1
2 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 22.00 21.00 22.00 Pro 2
3 Scott Phipps Sobe Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 20.11 19.11 20.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 20.06 19.01 20.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 19.10 19.08 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Brent Tuohy Moose Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 19.01 17.11 19.01 Semi Pro 2
7 Tony Cellucci Dandi Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 19.00 17.01 19.00 Semi Pro 3
8 Mike Bouchard Mocha Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 18.05 17.02 18.05 Semi Pro 4
9 Beckie Abner Scream Other Reno, NV 16.06 17.07 17.07 Senior 5
10 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.06 17.00 17.06 Senior 6
11 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 17.01 16.03 17.01 Senior 7
12 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 15.06 15.02 15.06 Senior 8
13 Claude Parcon Durango Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 15.02 10.06 15.02 Senior 9
14 Eric Chapman Dusty Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 13.05 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
15 Candis Amasalian Italy German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 8.06 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
16 Jessica Andolina Quincyno Labrador Retriever Brisbane, CA 6.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 3
17 Frank Leonerdi Rocco Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 11.00 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
18 Shawna Bell Bucco Labrador Retriever Hillsborough, CA 6.02 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
19 Tom Bonilla Boots Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 9.00 9.06 9.11 Splash 1
20 Warren Davis Hershey Labrador Retriever Forresthill, CA 6.11 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
21 Kathleen Vanderbilt Cayenne Australian Shepherd Rocklin, CA 7.06 8.10 8.10 Splash 3
22 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 1.00 0.00 1.00 Splash 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com