Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Wags for Wishes Chula Vista, CA

Wave #2 on 07/10/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.10 22.02 23.10 Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.10 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.10 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 16.08 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
5 Paul Scott Seven Of Nine American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 17.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
6 Tyler Sargent Jackson Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 16.08 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
7 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.11 16.11 16.11 Senior 5
8 Jessica Schick Sam Border Collie las vegas, NV 16.10 16.08 16.10 Senior 6
9 Jeff Greene Dakota (The Flying Brick) Labrador Retriever SPRING VALLEY, CA 15.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 7
10 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 15.02 15.03 15.03 Senior 8
11 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 12.08 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
12 Stephanie Malone Juice Border Collie Las vegas, NV 14.01 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
13 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 13.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
14 Rick Ford Bentley Labrador Retriever Poway, CA 14.01 12.09 14.01 Junior 4
15 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 5
16 Kevin Lawson Lollipop Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 12.10 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
17 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 12.01 13.02 13.02 Junior 6
18 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 12.06 11.07 12.06 Junior 7
19 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 10.04 12.05 12.05 Junior 8
20 Jordan Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 11.03 12.02 12.02 Junior 9
21 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 4.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 10
22 Saundra Hubbell RHETT Australian Shepherd Carlsbad, CA 10.00 10.03 10.03 Junior 11
23 DUSTIN GILTNER KIBA Labrador Retriever EL CAJON, CA 10.01 9.09 10.01 Junior 12
24 Buddy Wachtstetter Hillary Other Vista, CA 6.08 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
25 Christin Keck Sam English Springer Spaniel Hesperia, CA 7.06 7.05 7.06 Splash 2
26 Barbara Morrison Cody Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA NJ 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
27 Pluss Debbie Ryker Labrador Retriever Ramona, CA 7.04 5.07 7.04 Splash 4
28 Sharlene DAngelo Rhino Border Terrier San Diego, CA 6.08 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
29 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.00 6.05 7.00 Splash 2
30 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 5.06 6.11 6.11 Splash 3
31 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 6.02 6.11 6.11 Splash 5
32 Cori Kruml Scooter Rottweiler Norco, CA 4.01 4.01 4.01 Splash 1
Wave #3 on 07/10/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stephanie Malone Petey Border Collie Las vegas, NV 22.10 21.09 22.10 Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.04 21.11 22.04 Pro 2
3 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 21.10 21.00 21.10 Pro 3
4 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 20.08 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.04 16.09 17.04 Senior 2
7 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.00 16.09 17.00 Senior 3
8 Paul Scott Seven Of Nine American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 16.07 14.03 16.07 Senior 4
9 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 16.01 15.03 16.01 Senior 5
10 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.03 15.11 15.11 Senior 6
11 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 15.09 13.11 15.09 Senior 7
12 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.08 14.05 14.08 Junior 1
13 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 10.10 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
14 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 13.06 8.07 13.06 Junior 3
15 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 12.07 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
16 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 11.10 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
17 Kevin Lawson Lollipop Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 12.05 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
18 Saundra Hubbell RHETT Australian Shepherd Carlsbad, CA 11.06 10.02 11.06 Junior 6
19 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 7.09 11.05 11.05 Junior 7
20 Denise Gosik Zeke Labrador Retriever Lancaster, CA 10.07 9.06 10.07 Junior 8
21 Richard Hawes Pepper Labrador Retriever Oceanside, CA 9.07 8.11 9.07 Splash 1
22 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.03 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
23 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 8.04 7.07 8.04 Splash 1
24 Pluss Debbie Ryker Labrador Retriever Ramona, CA 8.03 7.08 8.03 Splash 3
25 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.00 6.09 7.00 Splash 2
26 Pam Drumel Limit Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 4.11 3.07 4.11 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 07/10/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.01 21.09 23.01 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.09 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
3 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 21.08 20.08 21.08 Pro 2
4 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 20.06 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 3
5 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.00 18.02 19.00 Semi Pro 1
6 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 18.11 17.10 18.11 Semi Pro 2
7 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 16.03 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
8 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 18.07 17.05 18.07 Semi Pro 4
9 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.06 15.03 17.06 Senior 5
10 Jessica Schick Sam Border Collie las vegas, NV 15.11 17.01 17.01 Senior 6
11 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 16.09 16.00 16.09 Senior 7
12 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.09 15.03 15.03 Senior 8
13 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.11 13.06 14.11 Junior 1
14 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 13.09 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
15 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 13.06 12.10 13.06 Junior 3
16 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 12.04 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
17 Pluss Debbie Ryker Labrador Retriever Ramona, CA 9.05 8.08 9.05 Splash 1
18 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 7.03 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
19 Saundra Hubbell RHETT Australian Shepherd Carlsbad, CA 7.08 5.02 7.08 Splash 2
20 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.09 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
21 Debbi Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 5.10 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
Wave #5 on 07/11/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 18.07 23.03 23.03 Pro 1
2 Stephanie Malone Petey Border Collie Las vegas, NV 22.07 20.06 22.07 Pro 1
3 Hugh Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 22.06 21.07 22.06 Pro 2
4 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 22.01 21.09 22.01 Pro 3
5 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.06 21.07 21.07 Pro 4
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.01 21.03 21.03 Pro 5
7 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.00 19.08 21.00 Pro 6
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.03 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
9 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 14.07 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
10 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.06 17.04 17.06 Senior 3
11 Jessica Schick Sam Border Collie las vegas, NV 17.06 14.09 17.06 Senior 4
12 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 15.10 14.05 15.10 Senior 5
13 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
14 Jordan Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 15.02 14.08 15.02 Senior 7
15 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.01 13.08 14.01 Junior 1
16 DUSTIN GILTNER KIBA Labrador Retriever EL CAJON, CA 13.02 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
17 Matt Ogness Jumpin Jack Splash Labrador Retriever Buckeye, AZ 12.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
18 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 12.02 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
19 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 12.09 11.02 12.09 Junior 5
20 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 12.03 12.03 12.03 Junior 6
21 Saundra Hubbell Rhett Other Carlsbad, CA 10.00 11.05 11.05 Junior 7
22 Steve Ecks Nestle' Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.06 10.09 10.09 Junior 8
23 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 9.03 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
24 Donna Murdoch Aspen Golden Retriever Ramona, CA 9.02 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
25 Donna Murdoch Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ramona, CA 8.09 6.09 8.09 Splash 1
26 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 5.11 8.08 8.08 Splash 3
27 Pluss Debbie Ryker Labrador Retriever Ramona, CA 8.05 8.07 8.07 Splash 4
28 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 7.05 8.07 8.07 Splash 5
29 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.05 6.02 6.05 Splash 2
30 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 5.11 4.09 5.11 Splash 1
31 Juan Klein Shane Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.04 5.10 5.10 Splash 6
32 Alan Valantine Bella Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 3.06 5.06 5.06 Splash 7
33 Cori Kruml Scooter Rottweiler Norco, CA 3.02 3.06 3.06 Splash 1
Wave #6 on 07/11/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 24.03 23.08 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Taylor Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 22.10 22.05 22.10 Pro 1
3 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 21.04 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
4 Cori Kruml Nevada Border Collie Norco, CA 21.11 21.04 21.11 Pro 3
5 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 20.03 18.08 20.03 Semi Pro 4
6 Bill Elkerton Rocky III Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 15.11 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 5
7 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 19.07 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
8 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.10 18.01 18.10 Semi Pro 2
9 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.07 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
10 Tish Tralka Kalei Other Cardiff-by-the Sea, CA 16.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 4
11 Jeff Greene Dakota (The Flying Brick) Labrador Retriever SPRING VALLEY, CA 16.11 14.06 16.11 Senior 5
12 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.07 16.10 16.10 Senior 6
13 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 16.03 15.00 16.03 Senior 7
14 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.07 16.02 16.02 Senior 8
15 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.04 14.04 15.04 Senior 9
16 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 10
17 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 14.10 14.03 14.10 Junior 1
18 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.00 13.06 14.00 Junior 2
19 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 13.00 12.05 13.00 Junior 3
20 DUSTIN GILTNER KIBA Labrador Retriever EL CAJON, CA 12.09 12.08 12.09 Junior 4
21 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 11.02 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
22 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.07 9.03 10.07 Junior 6
23 Sandee Ender Scout Labrador Retriever Fallbrook, CA 9.05 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
24 Donna Murdoch Aspen Golden Retriever Ramona, CA 9.01 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
25 Donna Murdoch Blaze Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ramona, CA 7.11 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
26 Pluss Debbie Ryker Labrador Retriever Ramona, CA 1.02 8.11 8.11 Splash 3
27 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 8.09 7.07 8.09 Splash 4
28 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 6.05 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
29 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.00 6.10 7.00 Splash 1
30 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 6.08 5.05 6.08 Splash 5
31 Valentina Foster Tigger American Pit Bull Terrier Edwards, CA 2.04 4.08 4.08 Splash 6
Wave #7 on 07/11/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Hugh Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 22.05 23.03 23.03 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.01 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
3 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.02 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
4 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.04 20.11 21.04 Pro 3
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.10 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.11 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
7 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 17.07 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
8 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.07 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
9 Stephanie Malone Juice Border Collie Las vegas, NV 16.05 14.07 16.05 Senior 5
10 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 14.09 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
11 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.01 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
12 Jeff Greene Dakota (The Flying Brick) Labrador Retriever SPRING VALLEY, CA 14.08 14.01 14.08 Junior 2
13 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.05 11.11 14.05 Junior 3
14 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.04 14.01 14.04 Junior 4
15 Mathew Lamphere Liam Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 14.03 12.00 14.03 Junior 5
16 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 13.01 13.05 13.05 Junior 6
17 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 5.06 12.07 12.07 Junior 7
18 Laura Lambelt Jake Labrador Retriever Chula Vista, CA 10.02 11.08 11.08 Junior 8
19 Katie Olson Sophie Labrador Retriever Tustin, CA 10.07 11.00 11.00 Junior 9
20 Steve Ecks Nestle' Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.00 10.01 10.01 Junior 10
21 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 8.01 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
22 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 8.03 7.06 8.03 Splash 2
23 Vit Kruml Sadi Catahoula Norco, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash 3
24 Valentina Foster Tigger American Pit Bull Terrier Edwards, CA 4.05 3.07 4.05 Splash 4
Super Vertical on 07/11/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 7.00 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 6.06 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
3 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
5 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
6 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
7 Stephanie Malone Petey Border Collie Las vegas, NV 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
8 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
9 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
Wave #8 on 07/12/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Hugh Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 23.04 21.00 23.04 Pro 1
2 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 23.00 21.02 23.00 Pro 2
3 Cori Kruml Nevada Border Collie Norco, CA 22.04 21.00 22.04 Pro 1
4 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 19.03 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 14.04 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.09 18.03 19.09 Semi Pro 2
7 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 15.10 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.03 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
9 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.07 16.11 17.07 Senior 5
10 Eric Jensen Cali Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 16.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 6
11 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 17.01 15.01 17.01 Senior 1
12 Paul Scott Seven Of Nine American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 16.09 16.08 16.09 Senior 7
13 Jessica Schick Sam Border Collie las vegas, NV 16.02 16.03 16.03 Senior 8
14 Calvin Fujimura Lucy Liu American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 15.11 14.07 15.11 Senior 9
15 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.05 15.03 15.03 Senior 2
16 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.00 15.01 15.01 Senior 10
17 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 15.00 10.11 15.00 Senior 11
18 Kerry Paulson Herc Labrador Retriever La Mesa, CA 12.10 13.05 13.05 Junior 1
19 Robyn Badilla Squirt German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 13.01 12.08 13.01 Junior 2
20 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.00 12.03 13.00 Junior 3
21 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 12.11 12.02 12.11 Junior 4
22 Vee Balma Sam Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 11.07 12.09 12.09 Junior 5
23 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.07 11.06 11.07 Junior 6
24 Steve Ecks Nestle' Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.06 11.03 11.03 Junior 7
25 Jessica Hecock Barley Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 10.10 9.00 10.10 Junior 8
26 Taylor Edmisten Buck - "Mandalay's Passing The Buck" Labrador Retriever Lake Elsinore , CA 7.00 6.06 7.00 Splash 1
27 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 6.04 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
28 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 6.06 6.02 6.06 Splash 1
29 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 5.11 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
Wave #9 on 07/12/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.10 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Taylor Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 22.08 21.11 22.08 Pro 2
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.04 22.06 22.06 Pro 3
4 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 21.11 22.05 22.05 Pro 4
5 Tang Nguyen Highway Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.00 19.11 22.00 Pro 5
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.07 21.10 21.10 Pro 6
7 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.05 18.01 19.05 Semi Pro 1
8 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 19.01 15.08 19.01 Semi Pro 2
9 Eric Jensen Cali Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 18.08 17.07 18.08 Semi Pro 3
10 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.01 18.00 18.01 Semi Pro 4
11 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.11 16.04 17.11 Senior 5
12 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.08 17.06 17.08 Senior 6
13 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 17.06 17.08 17.08 Senior 7
14 Jessica Schick Sam Border Collie las vegas, NV 14.00 17.02 17.02 Senior 8
15 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.01 15.03 16.01 Senior 9
16 Jeff Greene Dakota (The Flying Brick) Labrador Retriever SPRING VALLEY, CA 14.09 15.08 15.08 Senior 10
17 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.09 15.03 15.03 Senior 11
18 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.05 15.00 15.00 Senior 12
19 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 13.09 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
20 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.01 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
21 Vee Balma Sam Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 13.10 12.00 13.10 Junior 2
22 Vince Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 11.06 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
23 Anthony Daniels Riot Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 11.08 10.05 11.08 Junior 4
24 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 11.02 11.03 11.03 Junior 5
25 Phyllis Celmer Blast Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 6.03 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
26 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 6.11 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
27 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 7.08 7.06 7.08 Splash 1
28 Janene Edmisten Buck - "Mandalay's Passing The Buck" Labrador Retriever Lake Elsinore, CA 4.11 7.05 7.05 Splash 2
29 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.10 6.07 6.10 Splash 2
30 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 6.07 4.10 6.07 Splash 3
31 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 6.00 6.03 6.03 Splash 3
32 Christine Edwards Foxy Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 3.02 3.03 3.03 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 07/12/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.00 15.04 15.04
2 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 13.10 14.10 14.10
3 Kevin Lawson Lollipop Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 14.00 11.01 14.00
4 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 6.07 8.03 8.03
5 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 7.01 7.00 7.01
6 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.10 7.01 7.01
7 Pam Drumel Limit Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 4.00 6.00 6.00
8 Christine Edwards Foxy Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 4.05 4.06 4.06
9 Cori Kruml Scooter Rottweiler Norco, CA 4.04 4.01 4.04
Junior Handler Finals on 07/12/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Taylor Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 23.04 22.06 23.04
2 Cori Kruml Nevada Border Collie Norco, CA 21.01 21.08 21.08
3 Jordan Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 13.03 13.10 13.10
4 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 12.05 12.01 12.05
5 Taylor Edmisten Buck - "Mandalay's Passing The Buck" Labrador Retriever Lake Elsinore , CA 5.09 7.08 7.08
6 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.07 7.01 7.01
Open Finals on 07/12/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.10 19.05 19.10
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.07 19.05 19.05
3 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 17.00 19.02 19.02
4 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.00 19.00 19.00
5 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.04 18.09 18.09
6 Paul Scott Seven Of Nine American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 16.04 18.09 18.09
7 Eric Jensen Cali Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 18.07 16.09 18.07
8 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.06 17.00 18.06
9 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.08 17.11 17.11
10 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 16.09 16.08 16.09
11 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 15.04 14.11 15.04
12 Jeff Greene Dakota (The Flying Brick) Labrador Retriever SPRING VALLEY, CA 15.00 14.03 15.00
Pro Finals on 07/12/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stephanie Malone Petey Border Collie Las vegas, NV 22.10 21.09 22.10
2 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 22.05 22.02 22.05
3 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 21.08 22.05 22.05
4 Tang Nguyen Highway Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.05 20.11 22.05
5 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 20.03 22.03 22.03
6 Hugh Miller Boone Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blue jay, CA 22.01 22.02 22.02
7 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 20.01 22.00 22.00
8 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.01 21.10 21.10
9 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.07 20.10 20.10
10 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 19.11 18.06 19.11
11 Bill Elkerton Rocky III Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 19.03 19.07 19.07
12 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.07 16.00 16.07
Pro Final 4 on 07/12/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.10 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
2 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 22.00 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
3 Stephanie Malone Petey Border Collie Las vegas, NV 19.07 21.09 21.09 Pro 3
4 Tang Nguyen Highway Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.10 20.01 20.10 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com