Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Larimer County Fair Loveland, CO

Wave #1 on 07/31/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 22.03 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 21.09 20.07 21.09 Pro 2
3 David Smith Jet Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 18.11 21.07 21.07 Pro 3
4 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 19.09 17.07 19.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 11.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 2
6 Lauren Sanchez-Susman Madison Golden Retriever Aurora, CO 12.09 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
7 David Mayo Millie Labrador Retriever Berthoud, CO 11.10 8.03 11.10 Junior 2
8 Jim Houck Pierce Labrador Retriever FORT COLLINS, CO 11.08 11.05 11.08 Junior 3
9 Christa Dowty Kona Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CO 9.11 11.00 11.00 Junior 4
10 Michelle Bennett Meg Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 8.11 7.10 8.11 Splash 1
11 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 7.07 6.11 7.07 Splash 2
12 Courtney Sadar Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 7.03 6.11 7.03 Splash 3
13 Dyanne Hanks Miles Labrador Retriever Strasburg, CO 4.07 6.08 6.08 Splash 4
Wave #2 on 07/31/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jon Langdon Remy Belgian Malinois Arvada, CO 25.02 25.08 25.08 Extreme 1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 20.09 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
3 David Smith Jet Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 21.04 15.06 21.04 Pro 2
4 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 20.05 20.03 20.05 Semi Pro 3
5 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 18.07 16.11 18.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 17.04 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Paul Sutton Susie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Loveland, CO 18.02 16.00 18.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Victor Williams KODA WINCHESTER WILLIAMS Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.05 15.11 17.05 Senior 4
9 Robert Kelly Sonny German Wirehaired Pointer Loveland, CO 16.10 10.02 16.10 Senior 5
10 Mary Helprin Koda Labrador Retriever Steamboat Springs, CO 12.02 11.03 12.02 Junior 1
11 Christa Dowty Kona Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CO 10.00 10.10 10.10 Junior 2
12 Connie Fredman Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 10.09 9.06 10.09 Junior 3
13 Christy Fisher Fate Other Loveland, CO 9.07 8.06 9.07 Splash 1
14 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 8.02 7.07 8.02 Splash 2
15 David Mayo Millie Labrador Retriever Berthoud, CO 7.03 7.01 7.03 Splash 3
16 Courtney Sadar Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 4.04 5.05 5.05 Splash 4
Wave #3 on 08/01/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 21.00 19.09 21.00 Pro 1
2 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 20.08 18.11 20.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Jesse Tollefsrud Mollie Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 20.05 18.02 20.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 20.01 19.04 20.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Jeff Neitenbach Garth Labrador Retriever Broomfield, CO 20.00 13.00 20.00 Semi Pro 5
6 TIM MARTINEZ NEMO Labrador Retriever LOVELAND, CO 17.02 14.11 17.02 Senior 1
7 Mark Peterson Timber Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 12.08 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
8 Patrick Schifter Summit Australian Cattle Dog Ft Collins, CO 12.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
9 Alan Busch Boca Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 13.09 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
10 Suzie Shinkle Nitro Labrador Retriever Wright, WY 13.08 12.08 13.08 Junior 4
11 Edward Lacy Riley Catahoula Loveland, CO 12.10 11.10 12.10 Junior 5
12 Jason Leleck Calvin Border Collie Highlands Ranch, CO 12.09 7.10 12.09 Junior 6
13 Lauren Sanchez-Susman Madison Golden Retriever Aurora, CO 11.07 10.01 11.07 Junior 7
14 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 11.05 10.01 11.05 Junior 8
15 Wendy Mills Sophia Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 9.01 10.08 10.08 Junior 9
16 Kaitlyn Carson Smoke English Springer Spaniel Ft Collins, CO 7.00 10.01 10.01 Junior 10
17 Karen Field Sophie Labrador Retriever Arvada, CO 9.03 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
18 Susan Mallonee KODY Whippet Strasburg, CO 8.08 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
19 Connie Fredman Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 8.00 8.05 8.05 Splash 3
20 Courtney Sadar Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 4.09 5.05 5.05 Splash 4
Wave #4 on 08/01/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 21.08 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.00 23.07 23.07 Pro 2
3 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 22.05 20.01 22.05 Pro 1
4 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 19.08 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
5 Jesse Tollefsrud Mollie Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 19.05 21.00 21.00 Pro 3
6 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 19.11 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 4
7 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 17.11 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
8 Jeff Neitenbach Garth Labrador Retriever Broomfield, CO 13.06 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
9 Victor Williams KODA WINCHESTER WILLIAMS Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.09 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
10 Jason Leleck Calvin Border Collie Highlands Ranch, CO 15.06 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
11 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 14.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 5
12 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 11.04 10.06 11.04 Junior 1
13 Karen Field Sophie Labrador Retriever Arvada, CO 9.01 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
14 Tiffany Mills Sophie Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 6.10 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
15 Courtney Sadar Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 5.00 5.01 5.01 Splash 3
Wave #5 on 08/01/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 24.03 22.07 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 21.09 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
3 David Smith Jet Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 22.02 20.10 22.02 Pro 2
4 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 21.08 20.07 21.08 Pro 3
5 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 21.06 21.06 21.06 Pro 4
6 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 19.03 17.09 19.03 Semi Pro 1
7 Victor Williams KODA WINCHESTER WILLIAMS Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.07 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
8 Suzie Shinkle Nitro Labrador Retriever Wright, WY 14.10 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
9 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 14.11 13.05 14.11 Junior 2
10 Debbie Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Meadow Vista, CA 14.00 11.07 14.00 Junior 3
11 Katie Nelson Jack Labrador Retriever Fort Collins , CO 7.11 10.08 10.08 Junior 4
12 James kyle Rossentreter Dully Labrador Retriever rawlins, WA 8.08 10.03 10.03 Junior 5
13 Kaitlyn Carson Smoke English Springer Spaniel Ft Collins, CO 9.10 10.01 10.01 Junior 6
14 Adam Krueger Bear man Bouvier des Flandres loveland , CO 10.01 9.08 10.01 Junior 7
15 Barry Rubenstein Sky Other loveland, CO 9.06 7.07 9.06 Splash 1
16 Karen Field Sophie Labrador Retriever Arvada, CO 9.00 8.11 9.00 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 08/01/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jon Langdon Remy Belgian Malinois Arvada, CO 7.04 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 7.02 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
3 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 3
4 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
5 David Smith Jet Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash 5
6 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash 6
Wave #6 on 08/02/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 21.10 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
2 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 21.05 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
3 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 20.04 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
4 Kim Plath Sydney Australian Shepherd Peyton, CO 16.01 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
5 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 14.09 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 14.08 15.11 15.11 Senior 3
7 Suzie Shinkle Nitro Labrador Retriever Wright, WY 14.09 11.11 14.09 Junior 1
8 Irene Watterson Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 12.08 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
9 Hayley Stevens Bodach Other Commerce circle, CO 14.03 12.10 14.03 Junior 3
10 Kim Maslanik Angel Labrador Retriever Evergreen, CO 14.02 10.07 14.02 Junior 4
11 Sharon Robinson Quartermoon Light My Fire Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 13.07 13.05 13.07 Junior 5
12 Brandy Lathham Phoebe Labrador Retriever laporte, CO 12.11 13.07 13.07 Junior 6
13 Missy Simpson Itchi Other Boulder, CO 13.07 5.03 13.07 Junior 7
14 Jordan Jennings Lucy Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 13.00 9.11 13.00 Junior 8
15 Linda Moore Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 7.08 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
16 Lenny Massaro Nelli Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 7.02 6.06 7.02 Splash 2
17 Courtney Sadar Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 4.07 5.06 5.06 Splash 3
18 Mike Olsen Remmi Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 4.05 4.05 4.05 Splash 4
19 Shania Vigil Annie Other Ft collins, CO NJ 2.06 2.06 Splash 5
Wave #7 on 08/02/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Smith Remy Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 24.03 24.07 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Brad Archer Aspen Labrador Retriever Milliken, CO 19.10 23.04 23.04 Pro 2
3 David Smith Jet Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 23.00 21.08 23.00 Pro 3
4 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 22.02 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
5 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 20.00 19.11 20.00 Semi Pro 2
6 Kim Plath Sydney Australian Shepherd Peyton, CO 19.08 18.04 19.08 Semi Pro 1
7 Bobby Kelly Sonny German Wirehaired Pointer Loveland, CO 16.07 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
8 Lisa Lytle Dosi Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 17.05 16.04 17.05 Senior 3
9 Suzie Shinkle Nitro Labrador Retriever Wright, WY 16.07 16.03 16.07 Senior 4
10 Debbie Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Meadow Vista, CA 14.02 15.09 15.09 Senior 5
11 Chris Brown Goose Labrador Retriever Longmont, CO 15.06 11.00 15.06 Senior 6
12 Sharon Robinson Quartermoon Light My Fire Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 14.04 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
13 Booke Stevens Bodach Other coomerce city, CO 14.00 12.05 14.00 Junior 2
14 Christy Fisher Fate Other Loveland, CO 11.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 3
15 David Fineran Greta Labrador Retriever ft collins, CO 8.11 10.07 10.07 Junior 4
16 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 8.05 10.07 10.07 Junior 5
17 Aaron Atherton Rankine Golden Retriever Littleton, CO 10.05 8.06 10.05 Junior 6
18 Bryanna Kauffman Cooper Labrador Retriever Loveland , CO 2.03 1.08 2.03 Splash 1
Junior Handler Finals on 08/02/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Brad Archer Aspen Labrador Retriever Milliken, CO 22.08 23.01 23.01
2 Bobby Kelly Sonny German Wirehaired Pointer Loveland, CO 18.02 18.03 18.03
3 Kaitlyn Carson Smoke English Springer Spaniel Ft Collins, CO 10.00 9.09 10.00
4 Hayley Stevens Bodach Other Commerce circle, CO 8.09 6.07 8.09
5 Shania Vigil Annie Other Ft collins, CO 8.01 7.01 8.01
6 Jordan Jennings Lucy Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 4.05 6.04 6.04
7 Courtney Sadar Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 4.07 4.08 4.08
8 Bryanna Kauffman Cooper Labrador Retriever Loveland , CO 2.01 2.09 2.09
Open Finals on 08/02/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bobby Kelly Sonny German Wirehaired Pointer Loveland, CO 17.04 17.02 17.04
2 Irene Watterson Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.09 12.09 15.09
3 Debbie Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Meadow Vista, CA 13.06 15.08 15.08
4 Suzie Shinkle Nitro Labrador Retriever Wright, WY 14.03 15.01 15.01
5 Sharon Robinson Quartermoon Light My Fire Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 14.08 13.10 14.08
6 Christy Fisher Fate Other Loveland, CO 11.07 13.09 13.09
7 Chris Brown Goose Labrador Retriever Longmont, CO 13.08 12.01 13.08
8 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 12.07 12.10 12.10
9 Kim Maslanik Angel Labrador Retriever Evergreen, CO 9.10 12.00 12.00
10 Connie Fredman Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 11.02 11.01 11.02
11 Edward Lacy Riley Catahoula Loveland, CO 5.09 7.08 7.08
Pro Finals on 08/02/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jon Langdon Remy Belgian Malinois Arvada, CO 25.02 25.07 25.07
2 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 22.06 PASS 22.06
3 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 21.06 21.01 21.06
4 David Smith Jet Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 21.05 20.10 21.05
5 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 17.10 20.10 20.10
6 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 20.06 20.08 20.08
7 Jeff Neitenbach Garth Labrador Retriever Broomfield, CO 20.01 20.06 20.06
8 Kim Plath Sydney Australian Shepherd Peyton, CO 19.10 19.04 19.10
9 Jesse Tollefsrud Mollie Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 17.04 18.04 18.04
10 Paul Sutton Susie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Loveland, CO 16.09 18.01 18.01
11 Victor Williams KODA WINCHESTER WILLIAMS Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.05 16.06 17.05
12 Lisa Lytle Dosi Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 14.06 15.02 15.02
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com