Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave #1 on 07/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.00 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 20.03 20.02 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Bryan Saulsbury Barley Portuguese Water Dog Concord, CA 16.04 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
4 Jennifer Leonard Rockie Golden Retriever Los Gatos, CA 15.02 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
5 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 11.05 11.04 11.05 Junior 1
6 Corina Marx Jackson Golden Retriever Berkeley, CA 11.04 10.10 11.04 Junior 2
7 Christine Hsu Sport Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 10.00 10.00 10.00 Junior 3
8 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 8.09 8.08 8.09 Splash 1
9 Cathy Thomas Teja Other Loomis, CA 6.03 4.01 6.03 Splash 2
Wave #2 on 07/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 22.04 22.02 22.04 Pro 1
2 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 21.05 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.09 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.06 21.00 21.00 Pro 4
5 Jennifer Leonard Rockie Golden Retriever Los Gatos, CA 15.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 1
6 Joanna Canaparo Sierra Other Danville, CA 11.05 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
7 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 9.07 8.10 9.07 Splash 1
8 Cathy Thomas Teja Other Loomis, CA 1.05 4.08 4.08 Splash 2
Wave #3 on 07/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 22.06 21.10 22.06 Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.11 20.01 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 19.03 18.11 19.03 Semi Pro 1
4 MIke Brown Fergie Labrador Retriever Glen Ellen, CA 17.00 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
5 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 14.08 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
6 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 12.00 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
7 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 9.04 8.08 9.04 Splash 1
8 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.05 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
9 Amy Peterson P1 Qiana Du Loups Du Soleil OB1, BH, PDC, CD, RN, TT "Qiana" Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 3.10 3.07 3.10 Splash 2
Wave #4 on 07/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 18.11 18.04 18.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Ryan Bermudez Hemi Labrador Retriever Berkeley, CA 15.09 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Tiffany Brown Fergie Labrador Retriever Glen Ellen, CA 17.04 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 12.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
5 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 8.11 10.01 10.01 Junior 2
6 Sara Heston Kona Labrador Retriever oakland, CA 7.06 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
7 Amy Peterson P1 Qiana Du Loups Du Soleil OB1, BH, PDC, CD, RN, TT "Qiana" Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 5.03 4.06 5.03 Splash 2
Wave #5 on 07/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 21.01 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 13.00 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
3 Mark Poston Jake Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 17.01 16.10 17.01 Senior 1
4 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.05 16.02 16.02 Senior 1
5 Katy Keitel Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 14.10 15.11 15.11 Senior 2
6 Sonia Mariona Hottie Belgian Malinois San Francisco, CA 14.10 14.08 14.10 Junior 1
7 Nicole Talken Muddy Waters Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 10.07 12.01 12.01 Junior 2
8 Andrew Kofman Harley German Shepherd Dog Antioch, CA 9.01 10.01 10.01 Junior 3
9 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 8.07 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
10 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 8.01 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
11 Chris Jewell Sadie Other Hayward, CA 8.04 8.03 8.04 Splash 3
12 Amy Peterson P1 Qiana Du Loups Du Soleil OB1, BH, PDC, CD, RN, TT "Qiana" Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 4.09 4.04 4.09 Splash 4
Wave #6 on 07/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.07 21.09 22.07 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.04 20.07 22.04 Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA NJ 21.00 21.00 Pro 3
4 Katy Keitel Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 15.02 14.07 15.02 Senior 1
5 Sonia Mariona Hottie Belgian Malinois San Francisco, CA 15.00 14.07 15.00 Senior 2
6 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.10 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
7 Chris Jewell Sadie Other Hayward, CA 12.01 12.00 12.01 Junior 2
8 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 10.02 7.02 10.02 Junior 3
9 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 8.08 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
10 Amy Peterson P1 Qiana Du Loups Du Soleil OB1, BH, PDC, CD, RN, TT "Qiana" Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 7.09 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
Wave #7 on 07/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.07 22.02 23.07 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.05 20.06 21.05 Pro 1
3 Bryan Saulsbury Barley Portuguese Water Dog Concord, CA 17.02 16.10 17.02 Senior 1
4 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 17.00 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
5 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 10.06 8.10 10.06 Junior 1
6 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 9.09 8.10 9.09 Splash 1
7 Amy Peterson P1 Qiana Du Loups Du Soleil OB1, BH, PDC, CD, RN, TT "Qiana" Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 7.11 7.08 7.11 Splash 2
Wave #8 on 07/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 19.10 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Bryan Saulsbury Barley Portuguese Water Dog Concord, CA 17.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
3 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 16.08 16.06 16.08 Senior 2
4 Nicole Talken Muddy Waters Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 10.01 8.02 10.01 Junior 1
5 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 8.09 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
6 Amy Peterson P1 Qiana Du Loups Du Soleil OB1, BH, PDC, CD, RN, TT "Qiana" Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 6.07 7.07 7.07 Splash 2
Wave #9 on 07/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.11 19.00 22.11 Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.09 17.11 21.09 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.01 20.04 21.01 Pro 3
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.11 18.05 20.11 Semi Pro 4
5 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.11 19.08 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.08 18.05 18.08 Semi Pro 2
7 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 18.08 17.10 18.08 Semi Pro 3
8 Katy Keitel Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 16.06 15.07 16.06 Senior 4
9 David Cuffman Monster Labrador Retriever St. helena, CA 13.08 15.00 15.00 Senior 5
10 David Cuffman Koda Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. helena, CA 13.02 10.04 13.02 Junior 1
11 Ed Green Tank Labrador Retriever Livermore , CA 13.01 10.01 13.01 Junior 2
12 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 7.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
13 Wendy Krehbiel Charlie Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 0.06 0.07 0.07 Splash 1
Wave #10 on 07/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.00 19.07 23.00 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.06 22.02 22.06 Pro 1
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.03 18.04 20.03 Semi Pro 2
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.07 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Stacie Enriquez Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.11 18.09 18.11 Semi Pro 2
6 David Cuffman Monster Labrador Retriever St. helena, CA 15.01 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
7 Katy Keitel Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 16.02 15.09 16.02 Senior 4
8 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.11 14.00 15.11 Senior 1
9 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 15.10 15.08 15.10 Senior 5
10 Mary Bird Cody Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pleasanton, CA 13.01 11.04 13.01 Junior 1
11 David Cuffman Koda Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. helena, CA 11.01 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
12 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 10.11 9.09 10.11 Junior 3
13 Mindie Pearson Cat Smooth Fox Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 8.05 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
14 Wendy Krehbiel Charlie Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 0.06 1.00 1.00 Splash 2
Wave #11 on 07/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.05 23.03 23.03 Pro 1
2 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.03 15.08 17.03 Senior 1
3 Matthew Bidou Paris Weimaraner Vacaville, CA 9.09 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
4 Matthew Bidou Buster Weimaraner Vacaville, CA 8.05 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
5 Bruce Gross ROKVILS JAZZY HAWAIIAN DIAMOND JH SD Weimaraner Fairfield, CA 7.01 7.01 7.01 Splash 3
6 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.04 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
7 Larry Pintak Daisy Other st helena, CA 3.11 4.11 4.11 Splash 4
Wave #12 on 07/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 22.05 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.10 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Bryan Saulsbury Barley Portuguese Water Dog Concord, CA 17.11 17.04 17.11 Senior 1
4 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 16.07 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
5 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.05 13.00 14.05 Junior 1
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.09 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
Wave #13 on 07/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 20.11 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.02 18.10 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.05 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.03 15.10 19.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 3
6 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.04 18.00 18.04 Semi Pro 4
7 David Cuffman Monster Labrador Retriever St. helena, CA 15.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
8 Michael Ellis Pi Belgian Malinois Hercules, CA 15.03 17.05 17.05 Senior 6
9 Mike Bouchard Mocha Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 17.04 13.01 17.04 Senior 7
10 Eloise Anderson Ticket Labrador Retriever Moraga, CA 15.07 17.00 17.00 Senior 8
11 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 16.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 9
12 Mason Stimpert Teva Labrador Retriever Medford, OR 13.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 10
13 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 10.11 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
14 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.02 13.06 14.02 Junior 2
15 Blake Lawson Bella Labrador Retriever dixon, CA 12.07 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
16 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.09 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
17 David Cuffman Koda Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. helena, CA 10.09 3.01 10.09 Junior 5
18 David Cuffman Diesel Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. helena, CA 9.00 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
19 Claudia Zaehringer Fidelis German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 8.04 7.06 8.04 Splash 2
20 Tara Minson Mystic Border Collie Newark, CA 6.05 5.07 6.05 Splash 3
Wave #14 on 07/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.00 21.07 22.00 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.05 19.01 19.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.02 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
4 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.04 17.02 18.04 Semi Pro 3
5 David Cuffman Monster Labrador Retriever St. helena, CA 17.10 16.07 17.10 Senior 4
6 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.05 17.03 17.03 Senior 5
7 Eloise Anderson Ticket Labrador Retriever Moraga, CA 15.03 16.02 16.02 Senior 6
8 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 11.07 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
9 Mason Stimpert Teva Labrador Retriever Medford, OR 12.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
10 Clark Hill Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever parker, CO 13.10 12.07 13.10 Junior 3
11 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.09 9.02 13.09 Junior 4
12 Mike Bouchard Mocha Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 12.10 11.09 12.10 Junior 5
13 Blake Lawson Bella Labrador Retriever dixon, CA 12.02 12.04 12.04 Junior 6
14 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 11.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 7
15 David Cuffman Koda Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. helena, CA 10.04 9.07 10.04 Junior 8
16 David Cuffman Diesel Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. helena, CA 9.11 8.02 9.11 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 07/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash -1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
3 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
4 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
5 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 5.02 5.02 5.02 Splash -1
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.00 5.00 5.00 Splash -1
7 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 4.06 4.06 4.06 Splash -1
Wave #15 on 07/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.03 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 19.05 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.04 16.06 17.04 Senior 1
4 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 15.01 15.09 15.09 Senior 2
5 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 13.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
6 Stacie Enriquez Gaea Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
7 Mason Stimpert Teva Labrador Retriever Medford, OR 12.06 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
8 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.08 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
9 Amberly Morgan Brewser American Staffordshire Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 12.00 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
10 Thom Lawson Charlie Other El Cerrito, CA 11.01 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
11 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.06 11.01 11.01 Junior 5
12 Stephen Chan Jackie Other Sunnyvale, CA 9.03 8.08 9.03 Splash 1
13 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 7.10 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
14 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.02 7.05 7.05 Splash 1
15 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 6.09 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
Wave #16 on 07/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Hannah May Hank Other Brentwood, CA 18.02 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.07 18.11 19.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.00 18.11 19.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Michael Callison Jet Labrador Retriever Plumas Lake, CA 17.07 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 18.06 17.01 18.06 Semi Pro 5
6 David Cuffman Monster Labrador Retriever St. helena, CA 17.09 17.07 17.09 Senior 6
7 Eloise Anderson Ticket Labrador Retriever Moraga, CA 16.09 17.01 17.01 Senior 7
8 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 16.02 16.06 16.06 Senior 8
9 Michael Callison Cody Other Plumas Lake, CA 11.05 16.06 16.06 Senior 9
10 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 14.06 15.00 15.00 Senior 10
11 Bruce Johnston Jessica Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 13.01 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
12 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 9.05 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
13 Jenna Runkel Joe Labrador Retriever Napa, CA 8.08 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
14 Wendy Krehbiel Casey Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 12.01 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
15 Bob Sandner Roxy Labrador Retriever El sobrante, CA 12.11 12.08 12.11 Junior 5
16 Barbara Darrow Blaze Border Collie Redding, CA 12.10 9.11 12.10 Junior 6
17 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.07 11.10 12.07 Junior 7
18 Ed Green Tank Labrador Retriever Livermore , CA 12.07 11.05 12.07 Junior 8
19 David Cuffman Koda Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. helena, CA 12.03 12.05 12.05 Junior 9
20 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.09 9.01 10.09 Junior 1
21 keith krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 9.00 10.08 10.08 Junior 10
22 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 9.02 10.01 10.01 Junior 11
23 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.00 9.03 10.00 Junior 12
24 Michael Callison Remi Labrador Retriever Plumas Lake, CA 9.11 6.11 9.11 Splash 1
25 Angie Lam Willie Other San Francisco, CA 9.02 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
26 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 7.11 9.00 9.00 Splash 3
27 Matthew Wickens Jessie Labrador Retriever napa, CA 8.00 8.11 8.11 Splash 4
28 Mason Stimpert Teva Labrador Retriever Medford, OR 7.04 5.03 7.04 Splash 5
29 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 4.10 7.00 7.00 Splash 6
30 Michelle Evans Samantha Evans Golden Retriever San Rafael, CA 5.06 6.02 6.02 Splash 7
31 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 5.00 4.07 5.00 Splash 8
32 Eloise Anderson Crash Labrador Retriever Moraga, CA 1.01 2.00 2.00 Splash 9
Lap Dog Finals on 07/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.08 16.09 16.09 Senior 1
2 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.09 16.06 16.06 Senior 2
3 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 11.06 11.04 11.06 Junior 3
4 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.00 7.04 7.04 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 07/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Hannah May Hank Other Brentwood, CA 18.05 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Jenna Runkel Joe Labrador Retriever Napa, CA 13.02 11.10 13.02 Junior 2
3 Mason Stimpert Teva Labrador Retriever Medford, OR 12.08 12.07 12.08 Junior 3
4 Matthew Wickens Jessie Labrador Retriever napa, CA 7.04 7.11 7.11 Splash 4
Open Finals on 07/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eloise Anderson Ticket Labrador Retriever Moraga, CA 18.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Bryan Saulsbury Barley Portuguese Water Dog Concord, CA 16.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Michael Callison Jet Labrador Retriever Plumas Lake, CA 17.01 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
4 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.03 16.07 17.03 Senior 4
5 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 16.11 16.04 16.11 Senior 5
6 Tiffany Brown Fergie Labrador Retriever Glen Ellen, CA 16.10 15.03 16.10 Senior 6
7 David Cuffman Monster Labrador Retriever St. helena, CA 16.09 15.09 16.09 Senior 7
8 Ashley Rietfors Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hollister, CA 14.11 16.05 16.05 Senior 8
9 Bruce Johnston Jessica Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 14.04 15.05 15.05 Senior 9
10 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.11 11.01 13.11 Junior 10
11 Michael Callison Cody Other Plumas Lake, CA 12.03 13.01 13.01 Junior 11
12 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.10 10.07 10.10 Junior 12
Pro Finals on 07/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.11 22.06 23.11 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.08 22.11 22.11 Pro 2
3 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.11 22.10 22.10 Pro 3
4 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 21.04 21.07 21.07 Pro 4
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.10 20.08 20.10 Semi Pro 5
6 Hannah May Hank Other Brentwood, CA 18.02 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 6
7 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.08 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 7
8 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.05 19.04 19.05 Semi Pro 8
9 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 18.09 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 9
10 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.01 17.10 19.01 Semi Pro 10
11 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.02 14.00 17.02 Senior 11
12 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV NJ 9.10 9.10 Splash 12
Pro Final 4 on 07/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.06 23.10 23.10 Pro 1
2 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 22.11 21.04 22.11 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.08 22.08 22.08 Pro 3
4 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 21.11 20.07 21.11 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com