Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave #1 on 08/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 23.08 21.01 23.08 Pro 1
2 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 22.09 22.04 22.09 Pro 1
3 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 20.10 22.07 22.07 Pro 2
4 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 17.08 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
5 Jackie Turner Jenny Labrador Retriever Jerome, ID 13.08 10.04 13.08 Junior 1
6 Ryan Bidwell Valentine Labrador Retriever Wendell, ID 12.00 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
Wave #2 on 08/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Skylar Ricketts Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 23.04 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 23.01 20.02 23.01 Pro 2
3 Debra Morton Journey Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 13.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
4 Ryan Bidwell Valentine Labrador Retriever Wendell, ID 11.10 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
5 Toby Heywood Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 12.01 11.03 12.01 Junior 3
6 Waylon Klundt Aspen Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 11.00 7.08 11.00 Junior 4
Wave #3 on 08/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 23.04 22.02 23.04 Pro 1
2 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 22.09 23.02 23.02 Pro 2
3 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 20.11 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
4 John Taylor Harley Other Jerome, ID 13.08 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
5 Jackie Turner Jenny Labrador Retriever Jerome, ID 12.09 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
6 Debra Morton Journey Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 12.01 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
7 Waylon Klundt Aspen Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 9.03 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 08/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Toby Heywood Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hooper, UT 21.02 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
2 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 21.11 21.01 21.11 Pro 2
3 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 19.05 21.07 21.07 Pro 3
4 Ryan Bidwell Valentine Labrador Retriever Wendell, ID 13.10 15.10 15.10 Senior 1
5 Debra Morton Journey Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 12.04 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
6 Cody Wilhelm Rigger Labrador Retriever Jerome, ID 12.08 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
Wave #5 on 08/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Skylar Ricketts Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 23.06 22.04 23.06 Pro 1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.03 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
3 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 16.10 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
4 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.07 16.03 16.07 Senior 2
5 Debra Morton Journey Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 13.07 15.08 15.08 Senior 3
6 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 14.02 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
7 Toby Heywood Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 13.06 13.03 13.06 Junior 2
8 Raylee Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 6.01 10.00 10.00 Junior 3
9 Eric VanStaveren Thor Other Salt Lake City, UT 7.05 6.11 7.05 Splash 1
10 Christy Drake Doobie Other Clinton, UT 4.06 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
11 Christy Drake Bayley Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 2.02 5.06 5.06 Splash 3
12 Monica Castor Rhus Other Hooper, UT NJ 1.02 1.02 Splash 4
Wave #7 on 08/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 21.00 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 21.08 22.00 22.00 Pro 2
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.00 20.08 21.00 Pro 3
4 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 18.04 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Lance Gillette Tucker Chesapeake Bay Retriever Paul , ID 18.01 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
6 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 15.09 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
7 Debra Morton Journey Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 14.07 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
8 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 15.10 15.11 15.11 Senior 5
9 Toby Heywood Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 10.11 10.06 10.11 Junior 1
10 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 5.04 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
11 Skylar Ricketts Doobie Other Roy, UT NJ 2.09 2.09 Splash 1
Wave #8 on 08/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 26.00 24.07 26.00 Extreme 1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.07 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
3 Ben Mccluskey Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever mtn. home, ID 19.10 19.04 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Lance Gillette Tucker Chesapeake Bay Retriever Paul , ID 17.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Jackie Turner Jenny Labrador Retriever Jerome, ID 15.08 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
6 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 15.00 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
7 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 15.07 15.09 15.09 Senior 5
8 Toby Heywood Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 15.04 12.04 15.04 Senior 6
9 Skylar Ricketts Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 11.04 12.02 12.02 Junior 1
10 Christy Drake Doobie Other Clinton, UT 7.05 7.09 7.09 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 08/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 7.00 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash -1
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
4 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
5 Monica Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
Wave #9 on 08/08/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.05 14.10 21.05 Pro 1
2 Skylar Ricketts Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 18.07 18.03 18.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 18.04 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
4 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.10 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
5 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 15.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
6 Jackie Turner Jenny Labrador Retriever Jerome, ID 16.04 14.10 16.04 Senior 5
7 Toby Heywood Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 15.03 13.05 15.03 Senior 6
8 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 15.01 14.09 15.01 Senior 7
9 Greg Ringling Lexy Other Wendell, ID 8.05 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
10 Nathan Sayed Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Apple Valley, CA 10.01 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
11 Nathan Sayed Cheveyo Labrador Retriever Apple Valley, CA 12.01 11.09 12.01 Junior 3
12 Clint Selvester Roxie Jack Russell Terrier Red Bluff, CA 10.07 10.09 10.09 Junior 1
13 Christy Drake Bayley Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 6.03 7.09 7.09 Splash 1
14 Christy Drake Doobie Other Clinton, UT 5.09 7.07 7.07 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 08/08/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 8.01 7.08 8.01 Splash 1
2 Clint Selvester Roxie Jack Russell Terrier Red Bluff, CA 6.01 6.07 6.07 Splash 2
Junior Handler Finals on 08/08/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Bidwell Valentine Labrador Retriever Wendell, ID 16.10 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 15.09 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
3 Nathan Sayed Cheveyo Labrador Retriever Apple Valley, CA 12.05 11.08 12.05 Junior 3
4 Nathan Sayed Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Apple Valley, CA 12.01 12.00 12.01 Junior 4
5 Raylee Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 11.09 9.09 11.09 Junior 5
Open Finals on 08/08/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Bidwell Valentine Labrador Retriever Wendell, ID 20.01 19.10 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Jackie Turner Jenny Labrador Retriever Jerome, ID 17.01 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
3 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 17.03 16.04 17.03 Senior 3
4 Toby Heywood Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 15.04 14.07 15.04 Senior 4
5 Nathan Sayed Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Apple Valley, CA 13.08 13.01 13.08 Junior 5
6 Nathan Sayed Cheveyo Labrador Retriever Apple Valley, CA 11.06 13.08 13.08 Junior 6
7 Greg Ringling Lexy Other Wendell, ID 11.10 10.10 11.10 Junior 7
8 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 8.10 8.04 8.10 Splash 8
9 Christy Drake Bayley Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 8.00 7.02 8.00 Splash 9
10 Christy Drake Doobie Other Clinton, UT 7.08 7.01 7.08 Splash 10
Pro Finals on 08/08/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 26.05 24.10 26.05 Extreme 1
2 Skylar Ricketts Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 24.00 23.02 24.00 Extreme 2
3 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 23.03 21.11 23.03 Pro 3
4 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 23.01 22.08 23.01 Pro 4
5 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.00 21.02 22.00 Pro 5
6 Lance Gillette Tucker Chesapeake Bay Retriever Paul , ID 19.08 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 6
7 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.08 18.01 19.08 Semi Pro 7
8 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 15.05 17.09 17.09 Senior 8
9 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 12.02 17.01 17.01 Senior 9
10 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 8.11 13.10 13.10 Junior 10
Pro Final 4 on 08/08/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 25.05 24.11 25.05 Extreme 1
2 Skylar Ricketts Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 23.07 21.06 23.07 Pro 2
3 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 22.09 23.02 23.02 Pro 3
4 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 22.02 22.03 22.03 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com