Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave #1 on 08/13/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.03 21.05 22.03 Pro 1
2 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.05 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
3 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 13.04 10.04 13.04 Junior 2
4 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 9.11 11.07 11.07 Junior 3
Wave #2 on 08/13/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.07 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
2 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 8.09 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 08/14/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.02 22.01 22.02 Pro 1
2 Mark Poston Jake Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 18.07 17.06 18.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Bob Carter Miss B of Round Valley Labrador Retriever Greenville, CA 12.11 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
Wave #5 on 08/14/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.11 21.04 22.11 Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.01 19.03 21.01 Pro 2
3 Brenda Edwards Ryder Border Collie Lake Almanor, CA 17.06 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 12.07 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
5 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 12.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
6 Leslie Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 13.03 12.06 13.03 Junior 2
7 Jeanie Jones Scotty Border Collie Chester, CA 8.10 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
8 Leslie Bowen Maggie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.07 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
Wave #6 on 08/14/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brenda Edwards Ryder Border Collie Lake Almanor, CA 14.10 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
2 Leslie Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 10.09 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
3 Kenny Chance Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Quincy, CA 13.00 12.08 13.00 Junior 2
4 Jeanie Jones Scotty Border Collie Chester, CA 12.03 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
Wave #7 on 08/14/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.06 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 AMIE KRETH Jack Labrador Retriever Portola, CA 16.05 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
3 Bill Bell Sierra Labrador Retriever Quincy, CA 12.11 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
4 Joan Garside Raven Labrador Retriever Quincy, CA 10.05 10.05 10.05 Junior 2
Wave #8 on 08/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 21.10 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.08 22.04 22.04 Pro 2
3 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.04 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.05 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 18.06 16.08 18.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 15.10 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
7 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 13.00 12.06 13.00 Junior 1
8 Kiki Garside Raven Labrador Retriever Quincy, CA 12.00 11.11 12.00 Junior 2
9 Jennifer Brabbin M.J. Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.06 10.10 11.06 Junior 3
10 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.03 10.05 11.03 Junior 4
Wave #9 on 08/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 22.00 20.10 22.00 Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 20.05 19.10 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 20.01 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.10 17.00 17.10 Senior 1
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.05 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
6 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 17.02 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
7 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.05 16.05 17.05 Senior 3
8 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.09 15.04 16.09 Senior 4
9 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.11 15.07 15.11 Senior 5
10 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 14.08 15.09 15.09 Senior 6
11 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.08 10.09 14.08 Junior 1
12 Brad Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 14.05 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
13 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 11.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
14 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 12.10 11.04 12.10 Junior 4
15 Jennifer Brabbin M.J. Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.03 10.07 11.03 Junior 5
16 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 10.03 10.06 10.06 Junior 6
17 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 7.08 10.02 10.02 Junior 7
18 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.08 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
19 Samantha Fazzio Colton American Staffordshire Terrier Reno, NV 6.03 4.11 6.03 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 08/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash 1
2 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash 2
3 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash 3
4 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 4.08 4.06 4.08 Splash 4
Wave #11 on 08/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 20.01 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.05 15.10 17.05 Senior 2
4 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.01 14.10 17.01 Senior 1
5 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 9.04 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
6 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
7 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 10.08 12.00 12.00 Junior 2
8 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.06 11.01 11.01 Junior 3
9 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 10.03 9.07 10.03 Junior 4
10 Norm Brovelli Belle Labrador Retriever Quincy, CA 3.10 3.03 3.10 Splash 1
Wave #12 on 08/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.06 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
2 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.03 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.11 17.01 17.11 Senior 3
5 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 17.08 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
6 Brenda Edwards Ryder Border Collie Lake Almanor, CA 17.08 15.08 17.08 Senior 5
7 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 16.08 16.07 16.08 Senior 6
8 Brad Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 14.05 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
9 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 11.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
10 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 13.08 13.03 13.08 Junior 2
11 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 10.11 12.07 12.07 Junior 3
12 Barbara Darrow Blaze Border Collie Redding, CA 11.01 10.08 11.01 Junior 4
Junior Handler Finals on 08/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.10 19.08 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.08 14.08 16.08 Senior 2
Open Finals on 08/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 17.05 17.02 17.05 Senior 1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 16.08 16.02 16.08 Senior 2
3 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 14.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
4 Brad Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 13.11 11.11 13.11 Junior 4
5 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 11.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
6 Jennifer Brabbin M.J. Golden Retriever Reno, NV 10.03 11.10 11.10 Junior 6
7 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 10.11 11.01 11.01 Junior 7
Pro Finals on 08/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.03 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.09 21.05 22.09 Pro 2
3 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 21.05 21.08 21.08 Pro 3
4 Brenda Edwards Ryder Border Collie Lake Almanor, CA 20.11 21.02 21.02 Pro 4
5 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.03 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 5
6 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.00 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 6
7 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.11 17.07 17.07 Senior 7
8 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.01 14.00 14.00 Junior 8
Pro Final 4 on 08/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.03 22.09 23.03 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.08 21.11 22.08 Pro 2
3 Brenda Edwards Ryder Border Collie Lake Almanor, CA 20.07 19.08 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.11 16.09 19.11 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com