Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Nevada State Fair Reno, NV

Wave #1 on 08/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.05 19.10 22.05 Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.03 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.06 19.00 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Aaron Rosen Ziggy Other Truckee, CA 18.07 16.09 18.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 18.06 18.04 18.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.09 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
7 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.07 14.11 17.07 Senior 5
8 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.07 16.01 16.01 Senior 1
9 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.09 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
10 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 12.05 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
11 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.01 8.08 11.01 Junior 3
12 Samantha Fazzio Colt Other Reno, NV 8.00 7.11 8.00 Splash 1
Wave #2 on 08/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.09 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.02 19.07 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.03 17.00 17.03 Senior 1
4 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.04 16.00 16.00 Senior 2
5 Cheyenne Lampriche Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.04 7.04 15.04 Senior 3
6 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.06 13.01 13.06 Junior 1
7 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 13.05 12.10 13.05 Junior 2
8 Leslie Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 12.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
9 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 12.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
10 Laurie Ehr Macey Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.02 9.11 11.02 Junior 5
11 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.02 9.08 11.02 Junior 6
12 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 10.03 9.00 10.03 Junior 7
13 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 8.07 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
Wave #3 on 08/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.05 20.03 21.05 Pro 1
2 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.10 17.07 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.06 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 19.01 16.00 19.01 Semi Pro 3
5 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.06 15.10 18.06 Semi Pro 4
6 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.07 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
7 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.00 16.11 17.00 Senior 1
8 Scott Johansen Kitty Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 16.09 2.06 16.09 Senior 6
9 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.08 13.01 13.08 Junior 1
10 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 11.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
11 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.05 10.11 11.05 Junior 3
12 Laurie Ehr Macey Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.03 10.07 10.07 Junior 4
13 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 9.11 10.03 10.03 Junior 5
14 Jennifer Brabbin M.J. Golden Retriever Reno, NV 8.07 10.03 10.03 Junior 6
Wave #4 on 08/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.11 19.03 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.01 18.11 19.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.11 16.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
4 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.05 17.01 17.05 Senior 3
5 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.02 16.05 17.02 Senior 4
6 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.01 14.11 16.01 Senior 1
7 Frank Gallagher Pete German Wirehaired Pointer Reno, NV 15.11 15.06 15.11 Senior 5
8 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 14.06 15.01 Senior 6
9 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.10 12.04 12.10 Junior 1
10 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 12.10 12.03 12.10 Junior 2
11 Laurie Ehr Macey Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.08 9.07 10.08 Junior 3
12 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 9.09 3.10 9.09 Splash 1
13 Jennifer Brabbin M.J. Golden Retriever Reno, NV 9.02 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
14 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.01 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
15 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 3.05 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
Wave #5 on 08/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.01 21.05 22.01 Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.02 20.07 21.02 Pro 2
3 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.09 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.11 17.11 17.11 Senior 2
5 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.05 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
6 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 9.02 10.04 10.04 Junior 2
7 Janice Plummer Louie Portuguese Water Dog Reno, NV 9.08 10.02 10.02 Junior 3
Wave #6 on 08/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 22.08 21.08 22.08 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.04 21.10 22.04 Pro 2
3 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.05 9.06 21.05 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.01 20.09 21.01 Pro 4
5 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 20.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.11 16.04 18.11 Semi Pro 1
7 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.11 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
8 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.00 16.04 17.00 Senior 1
9 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 15.02 15.00 15.02 Senior 3
10 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 10.10 10.06 10.10 Junior 1
Wave #7 on 08/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.05 21.02 22.05 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.03 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 17.02 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Nicole Waite Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 16.03 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
5 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.00 16.11 17.00 Senior 3
6 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.01 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
7 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.11 8.05 11.11 Junior 2
8 Abby Oliphant Beckett Other Sparks, NV 10.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
9 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 9.09 10.08 10.08 Junior 4
Wave #8 on 08/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 18.02 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 17.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 17.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.05 17.10 17.10 Senior 4
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.01 13.03 17.01 Senior 5
6 Rick ONeill Talladega Rose Other Reno, NV 15.07 15.11 15.11 Senior 6
7 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 7
8 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.04 15.04 15.04 Senior 8
9 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.10 14.07 14.10 Junior 1
10 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.07 12.02 13.07 Junior 2
11 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.06 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
12 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.08 7.03 11.08 Junior 4
13 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.02 9.09 11.02 Junior 5
14 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 9.09 8.11 9.09 Splash 1
15 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 7.02 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
16 Tristan Mcelhony Nellybelle Golden Retriever sparks, NV 7.06 7.07 7.07 Splash 3
17 Marliena Landeros Maggy Labrador Retriever reno, NV 2.03 1.05 2.03 Splash 4
Wave #9 on 08/29/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.10 24.04 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 21.04 20.00 21.04 Pro 1
3 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 19.11 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
4 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.07 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 3
5 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 20.01 19.09 20.01 Semi Pro 4
6 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.01 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
7 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.09 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
8 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 18.00 15.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
9 Derrick Perkins Duke Labrador Retriever reno, NV 15.08 14.11 15.08 Senior 4
10 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.06 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
11 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.02 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
12 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 11.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
13 Leslee Leverett Sam Border Collie Fernley, NV 10.08 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
14 Chance Reading Bodhi Golden Retriever tahoe city, CA 10.03 10.08 10.08 Junior 5
15 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 9.08 10.01 10.01 Junior 6
16 Sonia Estima Cindy Golden Retriever Reno, NV 5.08 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
17 Kimberly Munoz Bug Border Collie Minden, NV 5.10 5.01 5.10 Splash 2
Wave #10 on 08/29/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 24.08 23.01 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.01 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
3 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 21.01 20.04 21.01 Pro 2
4 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 19.00 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 18.05 15.00 18.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 18.00 17.09 18.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.09 17.09 17.09 Senior 4
8 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.11 16.11 16.11 Senior 5
9 Barbara OBrien Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.09 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
10 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 14.06 15.01 15.01 Senior 7
11 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.07 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
12 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.05 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
13 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.00 9.10 14.00 Junior 3
14 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 13.11 13.04 13.11 Junior 4
15 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 13.09 12.04 13.09 Junior 5
16 Leslee Leverett Sam Border Collie Fernley, NV 12.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 6
17 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 10.02 11.05 11.05 Junior 7
18 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.06 10.04 10.04 Junior 8
19 DESIREE KRENTZ DUKE Chesapeake Bay Retriever SPARKS, NV 3.09 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
20 Sonia Estima Cindy Golden Retriever Reno, NV 6.11 6.09 6.11 Splash 2
21 Kimberly Munoz Bug Border Collie Minden, NV 3.08 3.11 3.11 Splash 3
Wave #11 on 08/29/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.01 22.00 23.01 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.09 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
3 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.03 18.05 20.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 16.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
5 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 18.11 17.01 18.11 Semi Pro 2
6 Rick ONeill Talladega Rose Other Reno, NV 16.06 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
7 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.08 15.03 16.08 Senior 4
8 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 15.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
9 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.08 12.09 12.09 Junior 1
10 DESIREE KRENTZ DUKE Chesapeake Bay Retriever SPARKS, NV 9.10 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
11 Connor White Sam Border Collie Fernley, NV 9.00 11.02 11.02 Junior 3
12 Bob Harmon Prancin Polly Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 11.01 10.07 11.01 Junior 4
Super Vertical on 08/29/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash -1
2 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash -1
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 5.10 5.11 5.11 Splash -1
4 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash -1
6 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
7 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash -1
8 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash -1
9 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash -1
Wave #12 on 08/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 20.06 20.01 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 19.08 16.11 19.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.06 17.09 19.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.08 18.05 18.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Cheyenne Lampriche Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
6 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
7 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 17.04 14.07 17.04 Senior 6
8 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 15.11 16.07 Senior 7
9 Rick ONeill Talladega Rose Other Reno, NV 15.11 16.05 16.05 Senior 8
10 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 16.04 16.01 16.04 Senior 1
11 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.05 16.04 16.04 Senior 9
12 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.01 16.04 16.04 Senior 10
13 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.09 16.02 16.02 Senior 11
14 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 15.06 15.03 15.06 Senior 12
15 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 15.00 15.04 15.04 Senior 13
16 DESIREE KRENTZ DUKE Chesapeake Bay Retriever SPARKS, NV 14.07 12.03 14.07 Junior 1
17 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.07 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
18 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 11.07 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
19 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.09 12.09 12.09 Junior 4
20 Laurie Ehr Macy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.09 6.00 12.09 Junior 5
21 Bill Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.10 11.00 11.00 Junior 1
22 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.02 9.09 10.02 Junior 6
23 James Patterson Cindy Golden Retriever Reno, NV 8.01 10.01 10.01 Junior 7
24 Beckie Abner Sweeney Todd Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.06 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
25 Hal Plummer Louie Portuguese Water Dog Reno, NV 9.08 8.02 9.08 Splash 2
26 Allen Frandsen Buddy Labrador Retriever reno, NV 8.03 8.11 8.11 Splash 3
27 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.09 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
28 Jennifer Lopez Bailey Other Reno, NV 5.06 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
29 Stacey Coleman Snap Other Reno, NV 5.07 5.08 5.08 Splash 2
30 Sam Himler Goldy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 1.09 NJ 1.09 Splash 5
Lap Dog Finals on 08/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 18.01 14.08 18.01
2 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.05 16.05 16.05
3 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.00 10.08 10.08
4 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.08 8.06 8.06
Junior Handler Finals on 08/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.10 19.10 19.10
2 Cheyenne Lampriche Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.03 16.09 19.03
3 Nicole Waite Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 17.10 19.01 19.01
4 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.08 17.06 17.08
5 Abby Oliphant Beckett Other Sparks, NV 12.02 11.00 12.02
Open Finals on 08/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 20.02 20.03 20.03
2 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.03 19.10 19.10
3 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.07 18.09 18.09
4 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 18.07 18.07 18.07
5 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 16.11 18.04 18.04
6 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 17.02 17.07 17.07
7 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 15.02 17.07 17.07
8 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.06 15.10 17.06
9 Rick ONeill Talladega Rose Other Reno, NV 16.06 12.03 16.06
10 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 16.05 15.03 16.05
11 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.10 15.07 15.07
12 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.11 15.04 15.04
Pro Finals on 08/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.02 22.03 22.03
2 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 22.03 18.03 22.03
3 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.01 22.02 22.02
4 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 22.00 22.00 22.00
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.05 19.09 21.05
6 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 20.02 19.09 20.02
7 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.10 19.08 19.10
8 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.03 18.03 19.03
9 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 17.03 19.03 19.03
10 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 18.00 17.09 18.00
11 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.04 14.05 16.04
12 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 13.05 10.01 13.05
Pro Final 4 on 08/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.00 21.02 22.00 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.11 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
3 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.10 20.05 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.00 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com