Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

California State Fair Sacramento, CA

Wave #1 on 08/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.02 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 19.08 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 20.07 20.03 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.07 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Jim Or Ola Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 18.05 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
6 Tom Sams Titus Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 16.01 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
7 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 14.07 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
8 Megan Veling Finn Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.04 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
9 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 12.07 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
10 Pam Willetts Lucy Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 12.04 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
11 Ed Green Tank Labrador Retriever Livermore , CA 9.03 13.11 13.11 Junior 4
12 Nick Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 12.08 13.05 13.05 Junior 5
13 Jason Sams Khloe Other placerville, CA 10.08 13.03 13.03 Junior 6
14 Joshua Pereira Saydie Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 12.03 11.09 12.03 Junior 7
15 Candace Johonnot Emma Other Antelope, CA 11.07 10.11 11.07 Junior 8
16 Kim Eastland Odin Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 10.06 11.03 11.03 Junior 9
17 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 9.06 9.05 9.06 Splash 1
18 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 7.05 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
19 Al Pereira Neli Golden Retriever American Canyon, CA 5.03 5.08 5.08 Splash 3
Wave #2 on 08/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.05 23.00 23.05 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.11 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.09 21.06 21.09 Pro 2
4 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.06 21.04 21.06 Pro 3
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 20.04 19.06 20.04 Semi Pro 4
6 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 20.02 18.07 20.02 Semi Pro 5
7 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.07 19.06 19.07 Semi Pro 1
8 Ed Green Tank Labrador Retriever Livermore , CA 15.04 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
9 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.09 10.11 15.09 Senior 3
10 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
11 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 13.11 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
12 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 9.02 NJ 9.02 Splash 1
13 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 6.02 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
14 Brock Sage Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Greencastle, IN 6.05 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
15 Jeanne Davis Hurry-Cayne Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 3.03 5.05 5.05 Splash 2
Wave #3 on 08/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.01 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.06 18.01 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 18.03 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.00 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.08 16.07 16.08 Senior 1
6 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 11.02 NJ 11.02 Junior 1
7 Jeanne Davis Hurry-Cayne Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 5.10 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 08/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.08 17.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 16.03 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
3 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
4 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 12.11 12.03 12.11 Junior 1
5 Brock Sage Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Greencastle, IN 5.09 5.09 5.09 Splash 1
Wave #5 on 08/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.07 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Dustin Miller Drake Miller Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 20.06 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.02 20.06 21.02 Pro 2
4 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 19.03 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.06 18.05 19.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Lee Zuber Chewy Other Turlock, CA 17.05 14.01 17.05 Senior 2
7 Ed Green Tank Labrador Retriever Livermore , CA 16.08 14.08 16.08 Senior 3
8 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 15.02 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
9 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 15.00 14.02 15.00 Senior 5
10 Geoff Sakala Lily Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordora, CA 7.11 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
11 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 13.11 13.00 13.11 Junior 2
12 Diane Glassmeyer Shuttle Golden Retriever Plymouth, CA 10.09 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
13 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 13.02 12.09 13.02 Junior 4
14 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.08 10.07 10.08 Junior 5
15 Ashley George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 4.08 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
16 Tersa Mahallati Spice Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 7.08 6.10 7.08 Splash 2
17 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 5.10 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
18 Donna Wade Bob Other Sacramento, CA 2.00 2.06 2.06 Splash 3
Wave #6 on 08/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.09 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.07 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
3 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 17.02 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 16.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Tim Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk grove, CA 18.05 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 16.08 15.11 16.08 Senior 4
7 Ed Green Tank Labrador Retriever Livermore , CA 15.10 15.05 15.10 Senior 5
8 Nick Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 14.06 13.01 14.06 Junior 1
9 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 13.06 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
10 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 11.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
11 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.01 11.07 11.07 Junior 4
12 Gianna Telegan Ms. Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 11.03 NJ 11.03 Junior 5
13 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 8.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
14 Tersa Mahallati Spice Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 6.08 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
15 Donna Wade Bob Other Sacramento, CA 4.10 3.06 4.10 Splash 3
Wave #7 on 08/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.03 19.01 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.10 19.05 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
4 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.06 13.09 19.06 Semi Pro 3
5 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 17.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
6 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.10 18.05 18.10 Semi Pro 5
7 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 18.09 18.02 18.09 Semi Pro 6
8 Brock Sage Gunner Border Collie Greencastle, IN 16.06 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 7
9 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.05 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 8
10 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 16.03 17.10 17.10 Senior 9
11 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 15.08 17.04 17.04 Senior 10
12 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 15.11 16.03 16.03 Senior 11
13 Gianna Telegan Ms. Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 13.08 NJ 13.08 Junior 1
14 Diane Glassmeyer Shuttle Golden Retriever Plymouth, CA 12.09 11.11 12.09 Junior 2
15 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.08 12.02 12.08 Junior 3
16 Patti Mandaro Maggie Other Fair Oaks, CA 12.04 12.00 12.04 Junior 4
17 Brock Sage Sniper Border Collie Greencastle, IN 10.04 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
18 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 7.02 7.01 7.02 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 08/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
3 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
4 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
Wave #8 on 08/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.07 23.03 23.07 Pro 1
2 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 22.00 21.10 22.00 Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.07 20.10 21.07 Pro 2
4 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.05 21.00 21.05 Pro 3
5 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.02 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
6 David Cuffman Monster Labrador Retriever St. helena, CA 19.04 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 5
7 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.08 19.05 19.08 Semi Pro 1
8 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.11 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
9 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.10 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 3
10 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.02 17.00 19.02 Semi Pro 4
11 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.00 16.02 19.00 Semi Pro 5
12 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 19.00 15.08 19.00 Semi Pro 6
13 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 18.04 17.10 18.04 Semi Pro 7
14 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.02 16.08 18.02 Semi Pro 8
15 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.02 17.09 17.09 Senior 9
16 Janet Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 14.06 15.02 15.02 Senior 10
17 Ed Green Tank Labrador Retriever Livermore , CA 13.09 15.01 15.01 Senior 11
18 Diane Glassmeyer Shuttle Golden Retriever Plymouth, CA 14.08 14.04 14.08 Junior 1
19 Aimee Sisson Dakota Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 14.08 13.01 14.08 Junior 2
20 Nick Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 14.06 12.00 14.06 Junior 3
21 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 13.10 14.03 14.03 Junior 4
22 Gianna Telegan Ms. Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 13.06 NJ 13.06 Junior 5
23 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.05 11.09 11.09 Junior 6
24 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 10.09 10.00 10.09 Junior 7
25 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 10.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 8
26 Patti Mandaro Maggie Other Fair Oaks, CA 4.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 08/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 6.06 6.08 6.08
Junior Handler Finals on 08/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.02 19.04 20.02
2 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.02 17.01 17.01
Open Finals on 08/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 19.11 19.07 19.11
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.07 18.07 19.07
3 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.08 19.05 19.05
4 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 7.00 19.04 19.04
5 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.07 19.03 19.03
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.05 18.07 18.07
7 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 17.03 18.06 18.06
8 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.02 17.06 17.06
9 Cyndi Harrell Hannah Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 15.11 17.06 17.06
10 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.10 14.10 16.10
11 Ed Green Tank Labrador Retriever Livermore , CA 11.09 16.04 16.04
12 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 15.10 15.00 15.10
Pro Finals on 08/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.04 23.10 23.10
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.05 18.03 23.05
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.09 22.03 22.09
4 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.07 22.04 22.04
5 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 20.05 21.03 21.03
6 Dustin Miller Drake Miller Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 20.11 20.02 20.11
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.10 20.03 20.10
8 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.08 20.00 20.08
9 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.04 20.03 20.04
10 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 19.05 17.03 19.05
11 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 19.00 17.04 19.00
12 David Cuffman Monster Labrador Retriever St. helena, CA 17.00 17.06 17.06
Pro Final 4 on 08/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.09 23.10 23.10 Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.07 22.09 22.09 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.09 21.08 22.09 Pro 3
4 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 22.03 21.03 22.03 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com