Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Western Idaho Fair Boise, ID

Wave #1 on 08/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 20.07 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
2 Mia Saffran Emma Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 18.04 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.07 18.01 19.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Joe Esposito Hunter Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 17.03 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
5 Diane Green Max Labrador Retriever McCall, ID 11.10 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
6 Denny Wagstaff Walter Golden Retriever Eagle, ID 12.00 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
7 Shelly Alder Augie Golden Retriever Boise, ID 8.02 10.08 10.08 Junior 3
8 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 7.11 10.03 10.03 Junior 1
Wave #2 on 08/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 25.09 24.03 25.09 Extreme 1
2 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 24.06 25.06 25.06 Extreme 2
3 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 20.09 20.05 20.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Jen Skurzynski Kelly Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 17.06 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
5 Bryant Kuechle Sherman Other Boise, ID 17.00 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
6 Mark Cytron Daisy Labrador Retriever Cleveland, OH 16.01 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
7 Diane Green Max Labrador Retriever McCall, ID 13.04 12.02 13.04 Junior 1
Wave #3 on 08/21/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 25.05 24.07 25.05 Extreme 1
2 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 24.07 24.10 24.10 Extreme 2
3 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.07 24.04 24.04 Extreme 3
4 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 21.11 23.02 23.02 Pro 4
5 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.11 19.04 20.11 Semi Pro 1
6 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.07 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 1
7 Samantha Smith Charlie Brown German Shorthaired Pointer Eagle, ID 14.11 15.06 15.06 Senior 2
8 Amara Midtlyng Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 14.08 14.04 14.08 Junior 1
9 Amara Midtlyng Bear Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 14.04 13.02 14.04 Junior 2
10 Jeff Powell Stella Labrador Retriever Boise , ID 13.01 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
11 Brett Barrier Mattie German Shorthaired Pointer Boise, ID 9.08 10.04 10.04 Junior 4
12 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 8.08 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
13 Sandy Smith Stella Babe Golden Retriever Eagle, ID 5.00 5.02 5.02 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 08/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 22.00 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
2 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.11 19.09 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Joe Esposito Hunter Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 17.01 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
4 Kelsey Anderson Ozzy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 17.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
5 Cindy Ward Maya English Springer Spaniel Boise, ID 15.04 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
6 Craig Croner Bailey Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.10 13.07 13.10 Junior 1
7 Ben Mors Brick Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.09 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
8 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 12.06 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
9 Jeff Gagnon Emmy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.02 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
10 Derek Sauerwein Maggi Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.09 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
11 Kelton Jensen Ace Labrador Retriever Bosie, ID 9.11 9.03 9.11 Splash 1
Wave #5 on 08/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.10 25.08 25.08 Extreme 1
2 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 24.03 24.00 24.03 Extreme 2
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.07 21.00 21.07 Pro 1
4 Craig Croner Bailey Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 13.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
5 Kelsey Anderson Ozzy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 16.10 16.05 16.10 Senior 2
6 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 11.07 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
7 Sally Mcne Buddy Labrador Retriever Star, ID 11.01 12.01 12.01 Junior 2
8 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 11.02 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
9 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 8.11 8.05 8.11 Splash 1
Wave #6 on 08/22/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 23.10 22.08 23.10 Pro 1
2 Mark Cytron Daisy Labrador Retriever Cleveland, OH 17.08 16.01 17.08 Senior 1
3 Denny Wagstaff Walter Golden Retriever Eagle, ID 17.04 17.03 17.04 Senior 2
4 Harlan Herner Cuervo Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 15.02 14.06 15.02 Senior 3
5 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 14.04 13.06 14.04 Junior 1
6 Danny Kaiser Keesha Labrador Retriever Emmet, ID 13.09 12.10 13.09 Junior 2
7 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 13.00 9.11 13.00 Junior 3
8 Louise Kaiser Lola Labrador Retriever Emmett, ID 8.02 12.05 12.05 Junior 4
9 Nick Ritter Chuck American Pit Bull Terrier Boise, ID 11.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 5
10 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 6.09 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
11 Eric VanStaveren Corky Other Salt Lake City, UT 7.05 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
Wave #7 on 08/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 22.09 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
2 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 22.04 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 David Blair Boyde Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eagle, ID 20.10 19.05 20.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Aaron Blair Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eagle, ID 18.10 PASS 18.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Jackie Turner Jenny Labrador Retriever Jerome, ID 16.06 12.10 16.06 Senior 2
6 Fred Carpenter Max Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 7.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
7 Abby Neef Ember Golden Retriever Meridian, ID 14.05 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
8 Jon Anderson Sydney Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 12.00 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
9 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 12.04 10.00 12.04 Junior 3
10 Curtis Colozzi Sammy Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 11.01 11.07 11.07 Junior 4
11 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 9.11 8.02 9.11 Splash 1
12 Chris Bantrup Maizie Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 8.07 8.00 8.07 Splash 1
Wave #8 on 08/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.08 16.10 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 23.11 21.11 23.11 Pro 2
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.01 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
4 Mia Saffran Emma Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 18.11 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
5 Matthew McCluskey Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mountain Home, ID 20.03 21.01 21.01 Pro 3
6 Ian Lavin Dekes Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 17.08 16.07 17.08 Senior 1
7 Kevin Browning Zoe Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 15.00 14.05 15.00 Senior 2
8 Fred Carpenter Max Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 14.06 13.10 14.06 Junior 1
9 Kevin Browning Sami Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.09 12.02 12.09 Junior 2
10 Cameron Flaner Jenny Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 11.11 10.01 11.11 Junior 3
Wave #9 on 08/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Oreon Crabtree Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Caldwell, ID 21.00 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.04 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
3 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 21.05 21.00 21.05 Pro 2
4 KC Owens Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.01 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Mike Toalson Madison Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 12.07 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
6 Jackie Turner Jenny Labrador Retriever Jerome, ID 14.05 16.03 16.03 Senior 3
7 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 14.04 13.01 14.04 Junior 1
8 Jennifer Willett Dolce Other Boise, ID 12.08 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
9 Danny Kaiser Keesha Labrador Retriever Emmet, ID 10.02 10.09 10.09 Junior 3
10 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 8.08 7.06 8.08 Splash 1
Wave #10 on 08/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mountain Home, ID 22.06 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Steve Thomas Macy Other Kuna, ID 18.06 17.10 18.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.03 13.05 18.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Justin Mcmillen Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 16.09 15.08 16.09 Senior 4
6 Matthew McCluskey Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mountain Home, ID 16.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
7 Oreon Crabtree Lola Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 13.09 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
8 Danny Kaiser Keesha Labrador Retriever Emmet, ID 6.00 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
9 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 6.11 6.07 6.11 Splash 1
Wave #11 on 08/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 24.02 24.10 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Matthew McCluskey Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mountain Home, ID 23.03 23.04 23.04 Pro 2
3 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 22.09 21.00 22.09 Pro 1
4 KC Owens Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.04 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
5 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.03 19.07 21.03 Pro 3
6 Dena Wooten Samson Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 19.06 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 4
7 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 14.08 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
8 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 8.05 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
9 Sarah McMullin Cruzier Other Meridian, ID 5.04 6.11 6.11 Splash 1
10 Katie Ross Cocoa Labrador Retriever weiser, UT 5.11 6.02 6.02 Splash 2
Wave #12 on 08/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 24.03 23.09 24.03 Extreme 1
2 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 22.06 22.01 22.06 Pro 1
3 John Harrison Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.11 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
4 Eric VanStaveren Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.11 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 3
5 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.10 18.02 18.10 Semi Pro 1
6 John Tyrrell Max Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 12.07 12.00 12.07 Junior 1
7 Justin Barrie Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 11.08 10.10 11.08 Junior 2
8 Sarah McMullin Cruzier Other Meridian, ID 8.00 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
9 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 9.06 9.00 9.06 Splash 1
Wave #13 on 08/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 24.10 25.01 25.01 Extreme 1
2 Gary McCluskey Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mtn. Home, ID 21.06 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
3 KC Owens Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.08 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
4 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.00 18.07 20.00 Semi Pro 2
5 Jeff Powell Stella Labrador Retriever Boise , ID 15.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
6 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.02 17.08 18.02 Semi Pro 2
7 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 9.04 7.10 9.04 Splash 1
Wave #14 on 08/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 25.03 24.09 25.03 Extreme 1
2 Gary McCluskey Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mtn. Home, ID 22.03 24.02 24.02 Extreme 2
3 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 20.06 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Jen Skurzynski Kelly Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 20.07 18.10 20.07 Semi Pro 2
5 KC Owens Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.00 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 KATHIE B. NAHAS BUDDY Golden Retriever EAGLE, ID 18.08 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Ken Draze Harley German Wirehaired Pointer Ontario, OR 17.02 13.02 17.02 Senior 3
8 Ian Blasch Holstein German Shorthaired Pointer Boise, ID 16.08 16.07 16.08 Senior 4
9 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 10.08 10.01 10.08 Junior 1
10 Bruce Blasch Longhorn German Shorthaired Pointer Boise, ID 5.00 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
Wave #15 on 08/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 24.05 23.04 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Gary McCluskey Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mtn. Home, ID 21.09 23.07 23.07 Pro 2
3 Marissa Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever , ID 18.11 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Joey Doell Rascal Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 19.04 16.02 19.04 Semi Pro 1
5 Louise Kaiser Lola Labrador Retriever Emmett, ID 14.09 16.02 16.02 Senior 2
6 Brandon Goodsell Bo Duke Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 14.02 15.00 15.00 Senior 3
7 Harlan Herner Cuervo Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 14.09 14.04 14.09 Junior 1
8 Robert Cornelius Pepper Other Boise, ID 11.11 11.00 11.11 Junior 2
9 Rich Nichols Hawkeye Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 8.05 10.04 10.04 Junior 3
10 Louise Kaiser Corky Other Emmett, ID 9.03 7.03 9.03 Splash 1
11 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 8.06 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
Wave #16 on 08/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gary McCluskey Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mtn. Home, ID 24.08 25.08 25.08 Extreme 1
2 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 25.05 24.10 25.05 Extreme 2
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.05 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
4 KC Owens Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.04 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.10 16.04 18.10 Semi Pro 2
6 Kim Ypma Buster Golden Retriever Meridian, ID 16.04 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
7 Louise Taylor Lola Labrador Retriever Emmett, ID 13.07 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
8 Liz Brown Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 14.07 13.10 14.07 Junior 1
9 Pat Burke Anna Belle Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 11.05 9.09 11.05 Junior 2
10 Danny Kaiser Corky Other Emmet, ID 9.07 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
11 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 8.07 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
Wave #17 on 08/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gary McCluskey Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mtn. Home, ID 24.08 23.00 24.08 Extreme 1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.02 19.08 21.02 Pro 1
3 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.03 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Elizabeth Gear Morgan Golden Retriever Boise, ID 16.00 16.08 16.08 Senior 2
5 Samantha Smith Charlie Brown German Shorthaired Pointer Eagle, ID 15.02 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
6 Natalie Bartley Bruneau Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.05 15.05 15.05 Senior 4
7 Kam Hervey Luca Other Boise, ID 11.02 8.05 11.02 Junior 1
8 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 10.08 8.07 10.08 Junior 1
Wave #18 on 08/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 25.05 24.05 25.05 Extreme 1
2 Gary McCluskey Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mtn. Home, ID 23.07 25.00 25.00 Extreme 2
3 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 23.01 24.08 24.08 Extreme 3
4 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.03 18.05 20.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Matthew McCluskey Highway Labrador Retriever Mountain Home, ID 15.08 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
6 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 7.11 10.01 10.01 Junior 1
Wave #19 on 08/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 23.00 24.07 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Gary McCluskey Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mtn. Home, ID 24.00 22.06 24.00 Extreme 2
3 Stuart Mulanix Blaze Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 19.09 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Dena Wooten Samson Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 19.10 19.03 19.10 Semi Pro 1
5 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.05 17.10 19.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.09 15.03 17.09 Senior 3
7 Stephanie George Durango Other Hermiston, OR 8.05 7.10 8.05 Splash 1
8 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT NJ 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
Wave #20 on 08/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sean Courtright Hurley Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 21.03 20.07 21.03 Pro 1
2 Joey Doell Rascal Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 20.09 17.08 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 16.07 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
4 Jen Skurzynski Kelly Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 18.04 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Liz Brown Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 12.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
6 Ian Blasch Holstein German Shorthaired Pointer Boise, ID 15.01 15.00 15.01 Senior 4
7 Ben Briten Libby Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
Wave #21 on 08/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 23.04 23.00 23.04 Pro 1
2 KC Owens Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.05 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.03 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Jim Sereduk Sage German Shorthaired Pointer Boise, ID 14.00 13.01 14.00 Junior 1
5 Ben Briten Libby Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 12.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
6 Stephanie Jenson Tad Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 11.09 11.05 11.09 Junior 3
7 Mackenzie Erhart Rover Border Collie Eagle, ID 11.08 10.08 11.08 Junior 4
8 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 8.09 7.02 8.09 Splash 1
Wave #22 on 08/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 23.02 22.00 23.02 Pro 1
2 Mia Saffran Emma Australian Shepherd Boise, ID 21.03 20.00 21.03 Pro 1
3 Matthew McCluskey Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mountain Home, ID 20.09 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
4 John Tensen Bailey Labrador Retriever boise, ID 16.11 16.08 16.11 Senior 1
5 Louise Taylor Lola Labrador Retriever Emmett, ID 14.03 15.09 15.09 Senior 2
6 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 12.08 9.02 12.08 Junior 1
7 Kristine Shortridge Cash Golden Retriever Nampa, ID 8.01 6.10 8.01 Splash 1
Wave #23 on 08/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 25.00 23.06 25.00 Extreme 1
2 KC Owens Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.11 20.10 20.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Jeff Powell Stella Labrador Retriever Boise , ID 19.02 16.08 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Randy Ingram Sunny Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 11.01 11.04 11.04 Junior 1
5 Corey Chase Canyon German Shepherd Dog Boise, ID 11.04 10.08 11.04 Junior 2
6 Jennifer Willett Dolce Other Boise, ID 9.07 2.11 9.07 Splash 1
7 Julie Finzel Gauge Labrador Retriever Meridan, ID 8.07 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
8 Gail Routson Rilee Australian Shepherd Weiser, ID 8.05 8.04 8.05 Splash 3
Wave #24 on 08/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 24.01 21.00 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Justin Mcmillen Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 19.03 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 David ONeal Rowdy Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 19.03 12.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Marla Mock Crockett Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 16.03 15.06 16.03 Senior 3
5 Amara Midtlyng Bear Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 14.03 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
6 Tricia Fitzgerald Hammie Labrador Retriever Garden City, ID 16.01 13.00 16.01 Senior 5
7 Garin Harris CowBelle Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 13.03 5.11 13.03 Junior 1
8 Paul Chang Kona Labrador Retriever Caldwell, ID 11.03 9.08 11.03 Junior 2
9 Katie Rosenberg Karly Wire Fox Terrier Boise, ID 6.06 5.11 6.06 Splash 1
10 Margie Rosenberg JACKSON Wire Fox Terrier Garden city, ID 5.05 4.04 5.05 Splash 2
Wave #25 on 08/28/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 23.08 21.02 23.08 Pro 1
2 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 21.02 20.04 21.02 Pro 1
3 Christy Drake Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 19.06 18.02 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Maddie Foy Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mountain Home, ID 19.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
5 Christy Drake Dexter Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 9.03 11.04 11.04 Junior 1
6 Nancy Crilly Otis Other , UT 9.01 10.06 10.06 Junior 2
Wave #26 on 08/29/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 23.07 23.04 23.07 Pro 1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 17.08 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
3 David Heimer Cash Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 17.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Peter Devore Cooper Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 19.00 12.09 19.00 Semi Pro 2
5 Mackenzie Erhart Rover Border Collie Eagle, ID 11.05 11.06 11.06 Junior 1
6 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 8.09 7.09 8.09 Splash 1
Wave #27 on 08/29/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.07 24.11 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 23.02 23.07 23.07 Pro 2
3 Monica Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 23.03 22.08 23.03 Pro 3
4 Marissa Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever , ID 19.00 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
5 Elizabeth Gear Morgan Golden Retriever Boise, ID 18.05 18.00 18.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Jackie Turner Jenny Labrador Retriever Jerome, ID 17.11 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
7 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 15.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
8 Denny Wagstaff Walter Golden Retriever Eagle, ID 16.06 16.02 16.06 Senior 5
9 Christy Drake Dexter Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 11.00 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
10 Rich Nichols Hawkeye Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 10.01 11.10 11.10 Junior 2
Wave #28 on 08/29/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Maddie Foy Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 21.08 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
2 Patrick Schneider Rudy Golden Retriever Boise, ID 20.06 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 17.04 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Jackie Turner Jenny Labrador Retriever Jerome, ID 16.03 15.00 16.03 Senior 2
5 Brian Lacy Mr Dude Labrador Retriever Mountain Home, ID 14.06 13.05 14.06 Junior 1
6 Christy Drake Dexter Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 10.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 2
7 Nancy Crilly Otis Other , UT 10.00 6.06 10.00 Junior 3
8 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 7.08 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
Wave #29 on 08/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 24.10 24.08 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 20.10 24.08 24.08 Extreme 2
3 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 22.08 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
4 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 19.06 22.04 22.04 Pro 2
5 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 21.01 20.10 21.01 Pro 3
6 Ashley Taylor Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Nampa, ID 18.07 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
7 Craig Croner Bailey Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 18.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
8 Jackie Turner Jenny Labrador Retriever Jerome, ID 15.07 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
9 Brandon Taylor Lola Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 15.03 13.10 15.03 Senior 4
10 John Tyrrell Max Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 14.01 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
11 Craig Eisenbrandt Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Nampa, ID 10.02 9.05 10.02 Junior 2
12 Christy Drake Dexter Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 7.02 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
13 Janel Hill Dave Golden Retriever Boise, ID 7.02 7.06 7.06 Splash 2
14 Karalee Blau Frankie Dachshund Meridian, ID 6.03 6.01 6.03 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 08/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 5.05 10.01 10.01
2 Katie Rosenberg Karly Wire Fox Terrier Boise, ID 6.01 6.01 6.01
3 Karalee Blau Frankie Dachshund Meridian, ID 5.07 5.07 5.07
Junior Handler Finals on 08/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ian Lavin Dekes Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 23.05 21.04 23.05
2 Joey Doell Rascal Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 20.11 21.07 21.07
3 Justin Mcmillen Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 19.00 19.06 19.06
4 Ashley Taylor Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Nampa, ID 18.06 18.09 18.09
5 Brandon Taylor Lola Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 17.02 17.09 17.09
6 Amara Midtlyng Bear Chesapeake Bay Retriever Meridian, ID 17.01 16.10 17.01
7 Aaron Blair Boyd Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eagle, ID 12.07 16.11 16.11
8 Mackenzie Erhart Rover Border Collie Eagle, ID 12.01 13.05 13.05
9 Garin Harris CowBelle Labrador Retriever Nampa, ID 13.03 12.07 13.03
Open Finals on 08/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Peter Devore Cooper Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 22.02 19.03 22.02
2 Dena Wooten Samson Labrador Retriever Meridian, ID 21.04 20.10 21.04
3 Stuart Mulanix Blaze Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 21.00 20.10 21.00
4 Marissa Richter Allie Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever , ID 17.07 20.06 20.06
5 Craig Croner Bailey Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 20.03 19.04 20.03
6 David Heimer Cash Chesapeake Bay Retriever Boise, ID 19.11 18.00 19.11
7 David ONeal Rowdy Labrador Retriever Eagle, ID 19.02 19.09 19.09
8 Jackie Turner Jenny Labrador Retriever Jerome, ID 17.06 17.00 17.06
9 Jeff Powell Stella Labrador Retriever Boise , ID 16.10 16.07 16.10
10 John Tyrrell Max Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 15.06 14.03 15.06
11 Louise Taylor Lola Labrador Retriever Emmett, ID 14.09 12.05 14.09
12 Christy Drake Dexter Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 12.04 13.02 13.02
Pro Finals on 08/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 24.02 26.00 26.00
2 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 24.10 PASS 24.10
3 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 24.02 22.08 24.02
4 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 22.05 23.08 23.08
5 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.07 16.02 23.07
6 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 21.07 23.04 23.04
7 Sean Courtright Hurley Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 22.01 23.00 23.00
8 David Blair Boyde Chesapeake Bay Retriever Eagle, ID 21.11 21.09 21.11
9 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 21.00 21.09 21.09
10 Patrick Schneider Rudy Golden Retriever Boise, ID 21.04 21.01 21.04
11 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.00 20.11 21.00
12 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.06 16.07 18.06
Pro Final 4 on 08/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 25.09 23.10 25.09 Extreme 1
2 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 24.10 24.05 24.10 Extreme 2
3 Tim Brady Charlie Brown Other Boise, ID 23.03 22.08 23.03 Pro 3
4 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 21.11 21.09 21.11 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com