Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

LA County Fair (Week 1) Pomona, CA

Wave #1 on 09/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Perry Collier Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 25.00 24.10 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.00 18.01 21.00 Pro 1
3 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 20.04 19.08 20.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 18.10 18.00 18.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.02 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
6 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.06 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
7 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.07 16.10 16.10 Senior 4
8 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.09 13.05 13.09 Junior 1
9 Cori Kruml Scooter Rottweiler Norco, CA 4.03 4.02 4.03 Splash 1
Wave #2 on 09/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Perry Collier Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 27.02 25.02 27.02 Extreme 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.04 16.04 21.04 Pro 1
3 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 19.05 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 18.09 17.00 18.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.01 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.07 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
7 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.05 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
8 Vit Kruml Scooter Rottweiler Norco, CA 5.04 5.04 5.04 Splash 1
Wave #3 on 09/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Perry Collier Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 24.09 23.03 24.09 Extreme 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 22.02 21.00 22.02 Pro 1
3 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.00 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
4 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 17.02 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 16.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
6 Beth Walter Lucy Labrador Retriever Oldsmar, FL 14.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
7 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
8 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.10 14.04 14.10 Junior 1
9 Vit Kruml Scooter Rottweiler Norco, CA 4.08 4.01 4.08 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 09/05/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Perry Collier Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 24.05 24.05 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.02 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 19.07 16.09 19.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 18.06 18.02 18.06 Semi Pro 3
5 Beth Walter Lucy Labrador Retriever Oldsmar, FL 15.11 15.10 15.11 Senior 4
6 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.06 11.05 12.06 Junior 1
Wave #5 on 09/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Perry Collier Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 23.06 22.06 23.06 Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.03 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 17.07 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 18.05 18.03 18.05 Semi Pro 2
5 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.05 17.00 17.05 Senior 3
6 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 16.10 16.06 16.10 Senior 4
7 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.02 8.11 15.02 Senior 5
8 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
9 Barbara Adler Tess Labrador Retriever Los Alamitos, CA 12.00 12.03 12.03 Junior 2
10 Teri Hauck Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 7.08 7.03 7.08 Splash 1
Wave #6 on 09/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 25.08 26.00 26.00 Extreme 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.05 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 16.08 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
4 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.01 16.02 16.02 Senior 2
5 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.06 11.04 12.06 Junior 1
6 Barbara Adler Tess Labrador Retriever Los Alamitos, CA 10.00 9.05 10.00 Junior 2
7 Barbra Kruml Scooter Rottweiler Perris, CA NJ 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 09/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Perry Collier Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 7.04 7.04 7.04 Splash -1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
4 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
Wave #7 on 09/06/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.07 24.04 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 17.00 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 16.00 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 14.09 12.11 14.09 Junior 1
5 Cori Kruml Sniper Border Collie Norco, CA 12.11 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
6 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 11.02 9.08 11.02 Junior 3
7 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 8.04 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
8 Barbra Kruml Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Perris, CA 7.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
Wave #8 on 09/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 21.11 21.05 21.11 Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.02 20.00 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 19.10 18.11 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 15.08 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 19.03 18.05 19.03 Semi Pro 3
6 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 18.03 17.02 18.03 Semi Pro 4
7 Cori Kruml Vandal Other Norco, CA 16.04 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.11 17.00 17.00 Senior 5
9 Beth Walter Lucy Labrador Retriever Oldsmar, FL 15.09 14.07 15.09 Senior 6
10 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 12.08 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
11 Naci Berkoz Will Border Collie Tarzana, CA 12.01 12.00 12.01 Junior 1
12 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 8.05 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
13 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 5.03 5.06 5.06 Splash 1
14 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 3.08 3.03 3.08 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 09/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 4.11 4.10 4.11
Junior Handler Finals on 09/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Kruml Vandal Other Norco, CA 17.06 18.00 18.00
2 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 17.01 17.04 17.04
3 Cori Kruml Sniper Border Collie Norco, CA 14.04 14.06 14.06
Open Finals on 09/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Kruml Vandal Other Norco, CA 17.03 15.09 17.03
2 Cori Kruml Sniper Border Collie Norco, CA 10.06 16.02 16.02
3 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.06 14.11 15.06
4 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.01 15.02 15.02
5 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.02 11.02 14.02
6 Beth Walter Lucy Labrador Retriever Oldsmar, FL 13.09 13.03 13.09
7 Naci Berkoz Will Border Collie Tarzana, CA 11.07 12.06 12.06
Pro Finals on 09/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 21.02 19.09 21.02
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 21.01 18.05 21.01
3 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.01 20.03 20.03
4 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 18.04 20.03 20.03
5 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 20.00 20.00 20.00
6 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 19.05 19.09 19.09
7 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 15.05 15.11 15.11
Wave #9 on 09/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.07 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 20.06 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.08 18.04 18.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.10 13.10 15.10 Senior 2
5 Cori Kruml Vandal Other Norco, CA 13.05 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
6 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.04 12.04 12.04 Junior 1
Wave 10 on 09/07/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 15.00 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 18.06 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 16.10 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.07 17.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.03 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com