Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

LA County Fair (Week 3) Pomona, CA

Wave #1 on 09/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 21.01 20.06 21.01 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 20.07 20.06 20.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.01 16.09 18.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Susie Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.04 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
5 Vit Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 11.07 10.11 11.07 Junior 2
6 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 9.00 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
7 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.00 6.06 7.00 Splash 1
Wave #2 on 09/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 26.04 26.00 26.04 Extreme 1
2 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 21.08 21.03 21.08 Pro 1
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.11 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.05 20.03 20.05 Semi Pro 3
5 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 14.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
6 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 16.09 16.07 16.09 Senior 2
7 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.02 13.01 14.02 Junior 1
8 Vit Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 9.07 9.01 9.07 Splash 1
Wave #3 on 09/16/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 21.06 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.10 18.11 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.06 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.03 14.03 16.03 Senior 1
5 Andrew Wood Holly Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 12.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
6 Stephen Porcho Semi Other Bakersfield, CA 12.08 12.07 12.08 Junior 1
Wave #4 on 09/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.09 18.04 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.07 13.06 15.07 Senior 2
3 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 15.04 14.05 15.04 Senior 3
4 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 7.03 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
5 Vit Kruml Scooter Rottweiler Norco, CA 5.01 4.03 5.01 Splash 2
6 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 4.08 5.00 5.00 Splash 1
Wave #5 on 09/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.09 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Sniper Border Collie Brea, CA 18.04 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 10.04 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
4 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 14.02 13.09 14.02 Junior 1
5 Nathan Sayed Cheveyo Labrador Retriever Apple Valley, CA 11.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
6 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 9.11 7.06 9.11 Splash 1
Wave #6 on 09/17/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.00 20.11 22.00 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.05 19.04 19.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Stephen Porcho Semi Other Bakersfield, CA 14.06 13.06 14.06 Junior 1
4 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 14.05 14.03 14.05 Junior 1
5 Nathan Sayed Cheveyo Labrador Retriever Apple Valley, CA 12.07 9.04 12.07 Junior 2
6 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 7.02 6.07 7.02 Splash 1
Wave #7 on 09/18/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Sniper Border Collie Brea, CA 20.02 20.00 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.03 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 18.07 18.00 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
5 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.09 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
6 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.07 16.04 16.07 Senior 5
7 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.07 13.03 13.07 Junior 1
Wave #8 on 09/18/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 22.03 24.05 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.11 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Chris Kakuuchi Sniper Border Collie Brea, CA 18.00 17.11 18.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.04 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
5 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 14.06 14.05 14.06 Junior 1
6 Andrew Wood Holly Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 13.10 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
Wave #9 on 09/18/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 19.05 19.01 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 12.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.04 16.03 16.04 Senior 4
5 Stephen Porcho Semi Other Bakersfield, CA 15.00 14.02 15.00 Senior 1
6 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.00 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
7 Andrew Wood Holly Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 13.03 8.06 13.03 Junior 2
8 Chris Kakuuchi Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Brea, CA 8.00 7.10 8.00 Splash 1
9 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 3.11 4.09 4.09 Splash 1
Wave #10 on 09/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 22.08 22.03 22.08 Pro 1
2 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 19.01 17.02 19.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.02 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 18.05 16.09 18.05 Semi Pro 3
5 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 16.04 15.11 16.04 Senior 4
6 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 16.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
7 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 6
8 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.00 10.09 12.00 Junior 1
9 Ashley Tucker Crash Labrador Retriever San diego, CA 11.07 11.00 11.07 Junior 2
10 Jennifer Newcombe Nestle Labrador Retriever Cucamonga, CA 8.04 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
11 Cori Kruml Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Norco, CA 6.11 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
12 Barbra Kruml Scooter Rottweiler Perris, CA NJ 3.06 3.06 Splash 1
Wave #11 on 09/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 21.06 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.10 19.06 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 18.11 18.08 18.11 Semi Pro 2
4 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 13.01 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
5 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 13.03 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
6 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 16.00 16.07 16.07 Senior 5
7 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 15.08 14.09 15.08 Senior 6
8 Cassie Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 11.05 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
9 Tifani Squires Bobo Staffordshire Bull Terrier Rancho Cucamonga, CA 8.04 7.08 8.04 Splash 1
10 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 7.07 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
11 Carie Wheatley Hailey Labrador Retriever Valencia, CA 4.10 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 09/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 6.06 6.06 6.06 Splash -1
2 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
4 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
Wave #12 on 09/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.09 24.02 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 19.04 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Chris Kakuuchi Sniper Border Collie Brea, CA 19.05 18.11 19.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 18.08 15.10 18.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 15.07 16.07 16.07 Senior 1
6 Ashley Tucker Crash Labrador Retriever San diego, CA 12.02 11.02 12.02 Junior 1
7 Cori Kruml Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Norco, CA 7.05 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
Wave #13 on 09/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 26.09 26.05 26.09 Extreme 1
2 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 22.05 16.03 22.05 Pro 1
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 20.01 19.10 20.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Chris Kakuuchi Sniper Border Collie Brea, CA 19.09 19.02 19.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 17.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
6 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.09 14.06 16.09 Senior 3
7 Steve Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira loma, CA 10.08 11.03 11.03 Junior 1
Wave #14 on 09/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 27.00 27.08 27.08 Extreme 1
2 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 22.11 22.06 22.11 Pro 1
3 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 17.10 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 16.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Chris Kakuuchi Sniper Border Collie Brea, CA 19.09 19.07 19.09 Semi Pro 2
6 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 17.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
7 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.02 15.07 16.02 Senior 4
8 Shelby Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 12.06 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
9 Cori Kruml Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Norco, CA 6.05 6.02 6.05 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 09/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.08 16.06 16.08
2 Chris Kakuuchi Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Brea, CA 7.10 7.10 7.10
3 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 7.08 3.02 7.08
Junior Handler Finals on 09/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 17.08 17.05 17.08
2 Shelby Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 14.00 11.07 14.00
3 Nathan Sayed Cheveyo Labrador Retriever Apple Valley, CA 12.01 12.09 12.09
4 Cassie Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 11.05 11.01 11.05
5 Cori Kruml Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Norco, CA 6.11 6.08 6.11
Open Finals on 09/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 21.01 20.09 21.01
2 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 17.10 18.04 18.04
3 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 17.04 17.08 17.08
4 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.00 16.04 16.04
5 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.11 16.04 16.04
6 Shelby Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 13.09 14.04 14.04
7 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.11 12.02 12.11
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 12.10 10.08 12.10
9 Nathan Sayed Cheveyo Labrador Retriever Apple Valley, CA 12.03 12.05 12.05
Pro Finals on 09/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 26.01 26.03 26.03
2 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 21.08 21.02 21.08
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.02 21.00 21.00
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.10 20.09 20.09
5 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 20.02 19.07 20.02
6 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.10 19.05 19.10
7 Chris Kakuuchi Sniper Border Collie Brea, CA 18.00 15.08 18.00
Pro Final 4 on 09/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 27.01 27.02 27.02 Extreme 1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.09 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 20.01 21.03 21.03 Pro 3
4 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 20.08 20.04 20.08 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com