Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

LA County Fair (Week 4) Pomona, CA

Wave #1 on 09/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 22.05 21.11 22.05 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 20.10 20.01 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 17.04 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
4 Chris Kakuuchi Sniper Border Collie Brea, CA 17.05 16.06 17.05 Senior 2
5 Jp Arlie Turkal Rottweiler Altadina, CA 8.08 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
6 Ron McProud Moz'is Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 8.05 7.09 8.05 Splash 2
7 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 7.11 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
8 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 4.04 4.07 4.07 Splash 3
Wave #2 on 09/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.11 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.03 16.10 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Chris Kakuuchi Sniper Border Collie Brea, CA 15.00 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
4 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 17.10 16.09 17.10 Senior 2
5 Andrew Wood Holly Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 13.02 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
6 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.00 7.06 8.00 Splash 1
Wave #3 on 09/23/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.10 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 17.01 16.08 17.01 Senior 1
3 Andrew Wood Holly Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 15.10 16.10 16.10 Senior 2
4 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 15.11 15.06 15.11 Senior 3
5 Danny Haberern Jake Labrador Retriever San Dimas, CA 12.07 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
6 Chris Kakuuchi Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Brea, CA 7.04 7.00 7.04 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 09/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 22.02 19.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.06 19.03 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Casey Buller Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Laguna Hills, CA 17.08 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
4 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
5 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.10 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
6 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 5.04 4.10 5.04 Splash 1
Wave #5 on 09/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.07 17.08 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 16.07 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.02 17.08 17.08 Senior 3
4 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.02 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
5 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.02 15.00 15.02 Senior 5
6 Casey Buller Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Laguna Hills, CA 13.02 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
7 DON GRISHAM Abbey Labrador Retriever TEMECULA, CA 3.09 3.03 3.09 Splash 1
Wave #6 on 09/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.11 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.02 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
3 Brooke Tyson Gunner Border Collie San Clemente, CA 16.11 14.10 16.11 Senior 3
4 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.01 13.10 16.01 Senior 4
5 Andrew Wood Holly Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 15.09 15.09 15.09 Senior 5
6 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.04 12.00 13.04 Junior 1
Wave #7 on 09/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.07 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.01 18.05 19.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 13.09 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
4 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.07 16.05 16.07 Senior 3
5 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 16.05 15.08 16.05 Senior 4
6 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 15.04 15.03 15.04 Senior 5
7 Laurel Schuman Paisley Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 10.09 10.01 10.09 Junior 1
8 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.02 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
Wave #8 on 09/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.03 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.06 22.00 22.00 Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.05 17.00 19.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.05 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
5 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.10 16.09 16.10 Senior 3
6 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 15.06 14.11 15.06 Senior 4
7 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 13.06 13.00 13.06 Junior 1
8 Laurel Schuman Paisley Labrador Retriever Anaheim Hills, CA 10.04 11.03 11.03 Junior 2
Wave #9 on 09/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.05 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.00 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
3 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 20.04 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
4 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 18.08 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.10 17.08 17.10 Senior 2
6 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.05 15.09 15.09 Senior 3
7 Lori Delgado Luke Labrador Retriever san dimas, CA 12.00 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
Wave #10 on 09/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.10 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 22.06 21.00 22.06 Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.05 22.05 22.05 Pro 2
4 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.01 21.00 21.01 Pro 3
5 Vit Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 19.11 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 4
6 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 18.05 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
7 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 19.00 17.06 19.00 Semi Pro 1
8 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 18.01 15.05 18.01 Semi Pro 2
9 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.00 14.03 18.00 Semi Pro 2
10 Cindy Graumann Sassy Border Collie Hanford, CA 14.07 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
11 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 12.01 9.08 12.01 Junior 1
12 Cindy Graumann Isis Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 12.00 11.03 12.00 Junior 2
13 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.09 11.08 11.08 Junior 3
14 Tracy Ecks Nestle' Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.10 10.08 10.10 Junior 4
15 Candis Amasalian Kona Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 10.07 10.00 10.07 Junior 5
16 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.03 6.10 6.10 Splash 1
17 Jenice Gilliland Bandit Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA NJ 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
Wave #11 on 09/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.07 24.11 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.05 24.10 24.10 Extreme 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.11 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
4 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 19.06 17.03 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 18.07 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 18.01 14.03 18.01 Semi Pro 2
7 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.00 17.06 18.00 Semi Pro 2
8 Cindy Graumann Sassy Border Collie Hanford, CA 14.06 13.10 14.06 Junior 1
9 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 11.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
10 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 7.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 3
11 Tracy Ecks Nestle' Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.03 11.01 11.01 Junior 4
12 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 7.11 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
13 Cindy Graumann Isis Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 7.01 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
14 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.07 6.06 6.07 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 09/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
2 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
3 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash -1
4 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash -1
5 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
6 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
7 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 5.00 5.00 5.00 Splash -1
Wave #12 on 09/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.07 22.09 23.07 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.05 20.00 20.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 19.01 18.06 19.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 18.01 16.08 18.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 8.06 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
6 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 13.10 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
7 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 16.08 16.00 16.08 Senior 3
8 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.00 15.04 15.04 Senior 4
9 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.02 15.01 15.01 Senior 5
10 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 14.10 13.04 14.10 Junior 1
11 Cindy Graumann Sassy Border Collie Hanford, CA 13.03 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
12 Cindy Graumann Isis Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 11.02 10.11 11.02 Junior 3
13 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.00 8.10 9.00 Splash 1
14 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 8.10 8.02 8.10 Splash 1
15 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 7.10 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
16 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.11 7.11 7.11 Splash 3
17 Candis Amasalian Duke Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 6.02 4.10 6.02 Splash 4
Wave #13 on 09/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 21.05 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 14.02 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.11 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 18.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 18.02 17.09 18.02 Semi Pro 1
6 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 18.00 15.05 18.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 15.10 14.07 15.10 Senior 2
8 Cindy Graumann Sassy Border Collie Hanford, CA 13.05 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
9 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.00 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
10 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 14.06 14.02 14.06 Junior 1
11 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 9.05 10.08 10.08 Junior 2
12 Cindy Graumann Isis Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 9.02 9.00 9.02 Splash 1
13 Cindy Graumann Diesel Border Collie Hanford, CA 7.08 7.03 7.08 Splash 2
14 Candis Amasalian Duke Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 4.04 2.10 4.04 Splash 3
Wave #14 on 09/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 24.03 24.04 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.04 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Vit Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 19.04 18.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
5 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 19.02 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
6 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 18.05 16.10 18.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.04 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Cindy Graumann Sassy Border Collie Hanford, CA 16.05 14.01 16.05 Senior 4
9 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 10.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 1
10 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 9.10 10.11 10.11 Junior 2
11 Cindy Graumann Diesel Border Collie Hanford, CA 7.10 10.01 10.01 Junior 3
Open Finals on 09/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cindy Graumann Sassy Border Collie Hanford, CA 15.10 16.04 16.04
2 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.11 15.11 15.11
3 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.08 15.11 15.11
4 Candis Amasalian Gunner German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 10.06 11.00 11.00
5 Candis Amasalian Kona Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 9.03 11.00 11.00
6 Cindy Graumann Isis Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 9.05 8.11 9.05
7 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 8.05 NJ 8.05
8 Cindy Graumann Diesel Border Collie Hanford, CA 7.08 NJ 7.08
9 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 7.05 6.08 7.05
Pro Finals on 09/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 24.01 24.00 24.01
2 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 22.00 18.07 22.00
3 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 21.04 21.09 21.09
4 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.07 21.02 21.07
5 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.08 18.09 19.08
6 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 18.09 16.06 18.09
7 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.05 17.11 17.11
8 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 17.06 14.05 17.06
9 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.02 17.06 17.06
10 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 15.04 16.03 16.03
Pro Final 4 on 09/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 24.08 22.06 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.11 22.06 22.06 Pro 2
3 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 20.10 22.02 22.02 Pro 3
4 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 19.11 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com