Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave #1 on 09/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 20.05 16.01 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.05 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.08 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
4 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.10 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
5 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 17.05 17.00 17.05 Senior 4
6 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 4.07 5.08 5.08 Splash 1
Wave #2 on 09/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.04 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Marty Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 18.11 18.03 18.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Andrew Wood Holly Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 16.01 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 16.08 16.01 16.08 Senior 4
5 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 15.07 16.05 16.05 Senior 5
6 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 9.06 8.11 9.06 Splash 1
Wave #3 on 09/30/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.04 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Andrew Wood Holly Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 17.06 17.04 17.06 Senior 1
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 13.04 15.02 15.02 Senior 2
Wave #4 on 10/01/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.04 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Norco, CA 18.00 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
4 Jeff Greene Dakota (The Flying Brick) Labrador Retriever SPRING VALLEY, CA 15.10 14.09 15.10 Senior 3
5 Daphne Bradford Jasmine Bradford Belgian Malinois Los Angeles, CA 6.10 6.05 6.10 Splash 1
Wave #5 on 10/01/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 21.11 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 20.03 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Vit Kruml Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Norco, CA 19.04 18.03 19.04 Semi Pro 1
4 Vit Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 18.01 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Jeff Greene Dakota (The Flying Brick) Labrador Retriever SPRING VALLEY, CA 14.01 15.07 15.07 Senior 3
6 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.07 6.07 12.07 Junior 1
7 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.01 8.11 9.01 Splash 1
Wave #6 on 10/01/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 20.04 19.10 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 20.04 19.05 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Vit Kruml Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Norco, CA 16.11 15.05 16.11 Senior 1
4 Jeff Greene Dakota (The Flying Brick) Labrador Retriever SPRING VALLEY, CA 14.02 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
5 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.00 7.05 12.00 Junior 2
6 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.06 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
Wave #7 on 10/02/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 19.05 16.09 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.05 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
3 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 14.04 13.07 14.04 Junior 2
4 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 14.01 13.09 14.01 Junior 3
5 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 10.03 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
6 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 9.05 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
7 Dodie Meister Dewey Golden Retriever Camarillo, CA 9.02 8.05 9.02 Splash 2
8 Josh Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 8.00 8.08 8.08 Splash 3
9 Daphne Bradford Jasmine Bradford Belgian Malinois Los Angeles, CA 7.02 8.05 8.05 Splash 4
10 Dodie Meister Heather Golden Retriever Camarillo, CA 7.00 7.05 7.05 Splash 5
11 Jennifer Bjorklund Tommy Labrador Retriever Studio City, CA 2.09 3.02 3.02 Splash 6
Wave #8 on 10/02/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 20.09 20.07 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 14.06 14.00 14.06 Junior 1
4 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 14.01 13.10 14.01 Junior 2
5 Tracy Jesse Bailey Australian Cattle Dog Diamond Bar, CA 13.02 12.08 13.02 Junior 3
6 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 11.02 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
7 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 10.05 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
8 Garey Garrett Lucy Golden Retriever Camarillo, CA 8.02 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
9 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.11 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
10 Josh Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 8.01 7.11 8.01 Splash 2
11 Dodie Meister Heather Golden Retriever Camarillo, CA 4.03 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
12 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 2.10 4.02 4.02 Splash 4
13 Jon Bjorkland Tommy Labrador Retriever Studio City, CA 2.10 3.08 3.08 Splash 5
Wave #9 on 10/02/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 19.04 16.06 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 18.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Andrew Wood Holly Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 17.01 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
4 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 15.08 15.01 15.08 Senior 4
5 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 11.09 10.11 11.09 Junior 1
6 Grete Sampson Rocco Other Azusa, CA 5.03 5.11 5.11 Splash 1
7 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 5.05 4.08 5.05 Splash 2
Wave #10 on 10/03/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.11 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 21.00 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.01 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
4 Cori Kruml Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Norco, CA 20.00 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 17.06 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 19.08 14.06 19.08 Semi Pro 2
7 Vit Kruml Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Norco, CA 17.02 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
8 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.07 15.10 17.07 Senior 4
9 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 15.00 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
10 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 15.09 12.09 15.09 Senior 6
11 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 11.07 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
12 Ashley Tucker Crash Labrador Retriever San diego, CA 12.02 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
13 Steve Ecks Nestle' Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 11.04 12.06 12.06 Junior 3
14 Valentina Foster Tigger American Pit Bull Terrier Edwards, CA 4.08 5.00 5.00 Splash 1
Wave #11 on 10/03/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 22.04 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.04 24.00 24.00 Extreme 2
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.09 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
4 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 21.11 16.04 21.11 Pro 2
5 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 20.10 19.06 20.10 Semi Pro 3
6 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.08 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 4
7 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 19.09 19.02 19.09 Semi Pro 1
8 Cori Kruml Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Norco, CA 18.08 17.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
9 Vit Kruml Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Norco, CA 18.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
10 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 16.05 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
11 Cori Kruml Diesel Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 15.03 17.01 17.01 Senior 5
12 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 15.02 13.09 15.02 Senior 6
13 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 14.04 12.08 14.04 Junior 1
14 Ashley Tucker Crash Labrador Retriever San diego, CA 12.05 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
15 Steve Ecks Nestle' Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 11.04 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
16 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.00 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
17 Valentina Foster Tigger American Pit Bull Terrier Edwards, CA 5.05 6.05 6.05 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 10/03/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
2 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.04 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
3 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash -1
4 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
5 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 5.04 5.04 5.04 Splash -1
6 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 5.00 5.00 5.00 Splash -1
7 Vit Kruml Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Norco, CA 4.06 4.06 4.06 Splash -1
Wave #12 on 10/03/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.02 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 19.10 15.01 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.09 16.04 18.09 Semi Pro 2
4 Vit Kruml Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Norco, CA 14.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.09 16.09 17.09 Senior 4
6 Cori Kruml Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Norco, CA 14.04 17.07 17.07 Senior 5
7 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 16.01 16.05 16.05 Senior 6
8 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 15.00 16.05 16.05 Senior 7
9 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 15.07 12.06 15.07 Senior 8
10 Rob Meredith Kato Belgian Malinois Temecula, CA 13.02 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
11 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 12.11 10.01 12.11 Junior 2
12 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.05 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
13 Ashley Tucker Crash Labrador Retriever San diego, CA 10.08 9.04 10.08 Junior 4
14 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.07 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
15 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 8.08 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
16 Jp Arlie Turkal Rottweiler Altadina, CA 9.03 NJ 9.03 Splash 2
17 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA NJ 4.07 4.07 Splash 3
Wave #13 on 10/04/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.08 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 21.03 17.02 21.03 Pro 2
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.03 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 19.05 16.01 19.05 Semi Pro 2
5 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 18.06 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
6 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.07 17.06 17.07 Senior 4
7 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.07 16.04 16.07 Senior 5
8 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 15.02 16.05 16.05 Senior 6
9 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.04 15.11 16.04 Senior 7
10 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 16.02 15.07 16.02 Senior 8
11 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 15.08 14.04 15.08 Senior 9
12 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 13.10 11.04 13.10 Junior 1
13 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.08 12.06 12.08 Junior 2
14 Melinda Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 3.03 5.01 5.01 Splash 1
Wave #14 on 10/04/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 23.02 18.09 23.02 Pro 1
2 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 21.09 20.09 21.09 Pro 1
3 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 21.01 21.06 21.06 Pro 2
4 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.02 14.01 20.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 18.09 17.05 18.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.04 17.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
7 Marty Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 18.02 14.07 18.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Marty Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 17.04 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
9 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.04 14.04 17.04 Senior 5
10 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 17.02 15.11 17.02 Senior 6
11 Jeff Greene Dakota (The Flying Brick) Labrador Retriever SPRING VALLEY, CA 15.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 7
12 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 12.11 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
13 Kensie McFadden Balou Labrador Retriever Hermosa Beach, CA 10.01 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
14 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 11.10 3.05 11.10 Junior 3
15 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 10.09 10.10 10.10 Junior 4
Open Finals on 10/04/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.09 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
2 Jeff Greene Dakota (The Flying Brick) Labrador Retriever SPRING VALLEY, CA 16.02 16.10 16.10 Senior 2
3 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 16.10 15.03 16.10 Senior 3
4 Andrew Wood Holly Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 16.04 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
5 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.09 16.04 16.04 Senior 5
6 Kensie McFadden Balou Labrador Retriever Hermosa Beach, CA 16.00 12.08 16.00 Senior 6
7 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 14.00 12.06 14.00 Junior 7
8 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 11.09 12.01 12.01 Junior 8
Pro Finals on 10/04/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 23.01 21.04 23.01 Pro 1
2 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 21.01 20.00 21.01 Pro 2
3 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 21.00 19.11 21.00 Pro 3
4 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 19.10 18.03 19.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.02 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 5
6 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 19.07 19.03 19.07 Semi Pro 6
7 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.02 18.03 19.02 Semi Pro 7
8 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 8
Pro Final 4 on 10/04/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 19.04 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.09 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
3 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 20.00 21.00 21.00 Pro 3
4 Jack Barry Lando Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 19.11 17.10 19.11 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com