Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Soldier Hollow
Midway, Oct 04 - 07 2009

Rankings are current as of the most current wave displayed in the results for this event

Extreme

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 25.07
2 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 25.05
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 23.03
4 Monica Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 23.02

Pro

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Skylar Ricketts Aspen Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 22.09
2 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 22.07
3 Marisa Bush Briley Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.11
4 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 21.05
5 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 21.05
6 Hailey Wright Rex Labrador Retriever Pleasant Grove, UT 21.04
7 Kyle Wright Rex Labrador Retriever Pleasant Grove, UT 20.09
8 Aimee Rust Socrates Border Collie Murray, UT 20.08
9 Taylor Welch Bear Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orem, UT 20.08
10 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 20.07
11 Matt Meinhold Cooper Other Park City, UT 20.07
12 Mike Peterson Bam Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 20.06
13 Rob Allen Willie Other Sandy, UT 20.06
14 Michael Welch Bear Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orem, UT 20.06
15 Morgan Olsen Griffen sticky dew German Wirehaired Pointer South jordon, UT 20.00

Senior

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Olivia Welch Bear Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orem, UT 19.09
2 Blake Harrison Luke Labrador Retriever Vernal, UT 19.01
3 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 18.11
4 Jacob Brady Daisie Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 18.10
5 Kurt Hadfield Kaiser German Shepherd Dog Ogden, UT 18.10
6 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 18.09
7 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 18.09
8 Sonja Stein Jesse Labrador Retriever Orem, UT 18.05
9 Joshua Fulger Tonks Other West Jordon, UT 18.04
10 Roan Welch Bear Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orem, UT 18.04
11 Bailey Singer Bentley Labrador Retriever Midway, UT 18.03
12 Paul Wadsworth Kai Labrador Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 18.02
13 Lisa Burkeno Lefty Other Heber city, UT 18.01
14 Dave Lehman Jordy Belgian Malinois South Weber, UT 17.11
15 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 17.09
16 Jennifer Peterson Razzle Labrador Retriever Orem, UT 17.08
17 Nathan Big Buck Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 17.05
18 Eric VanStaveren Highway Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.05
19 Ron Spears CoCo Labrador Retriever Provo, UT 17.05
20 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 16.11
21 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 16.09
22 David Handy Molly Labrador Retriever Herriman, UT 16.07
23 Theresa Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City , UT 16.01
24 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 16.00
25 Marion Mcdevitt Emma Other Park City, UT 15.11
26 Marc Joder Indy German Shorthaired Pointer SLC, UT 15.10
27 Xander Burkemo Lefty Other Heber city, UT 15.06
28 Skylar Ricketts Rainey Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.02
29 Chris Warren Piper Labrador Retriever Riverton, UT 15.00

Junior

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Raylee Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 14.10
2 Ernie Page Emma Labrador Retriever Salt Lake, UT 14.08
3 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 14.06
4 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.06
5 Carol Tompkins Mable Chesapeake Bay Retriever Hunstville , UT 14.04
6 Christy Drake Doobie Other Clinton, UT 13.10
7 Steve Holman Blanco pattas Labrador Retriever Provo, UT 13.10
8 Michael Miller Spike Labrador Retriever SLC, UT 13.08
9 Mike Sorensen Champ Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 13.06
10 Liz Harriger Opal Australian Cattle Dog Elbert, CO 13.04
11 Sanford Lewis Rosco Labrador Retriever Murray, UT 13.02
12 Skylar Ricketts Cheveyo Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 13.00
13 Rhett Riding Duke Labrador Retriever Heber, UT 12.11
14 Melanie Adams Sadie Golden Retriever American Fork, UT 12.10
15 Steve Holman Oso Chico Labrador Retriever Provo, UT 12.04
16 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 12.03
17 Christy Drake Dexter Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 11.01
18 Anne Reynolds Jackson Brown Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 10.11
19 Chris Warren Leo Labrador Retriever Riverton, UT 10.09
20 Taffy Slader Moxie Australian Shepherd Salt Lake City, UT 10.08
21 Madelene Gochnour Obi Other Slc, UT 10.04
22 Kent Tingey Ruger 357 Magnum Labrador Retriever NSL, UT 10.01

Splash

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Jill Parkinson River German Shepherd Dog Heber City, UT 9.10
2 Cathy Hatch Tess Pointer Sandy, UT 9.10
3 Skyler Land Milo Labrador Retriever West Jordan, UT 9.05
4 Ed Wilets Murphy Other Cottonwood Hts, UT 9.04
5 Christen Gardner Fenway Golden Retriever SLC, UT 9.02
6 Dillon Bosworth Stroker English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 8.09
7 Jill Parkinson River Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 8.05
8 Meg Smith Kili Border Collie sandy, UT 8.00
9 Sonja Nordstrom Kikki Other Kamas, UT 7.06
10 Rene Collins Jasmine Catahoula Sandy, UT 7.05
11 Jenny Badger Champ Labrador Retriever Park City, UT 6.08
12 Christy Drake Bayley Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 6.02
13 Ed Parkinson Tanner Golden Retriever Heber City, UT 5.05
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com