Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Missouri River Outdoor Expo Ponca, NE

Wave #1 on 09/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Weise Niki Labrador Retriever laurel, NE 16.07 15.07 16.07 Senior 1
2 David Rabe Myia Labrador Retriever Gayville, SD 15.05 14.09 15.05 Senior 2
3 Jamie Worrell Drake Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 13.09 13.05 13.09 Junior 1
4 Jeremy Coufal Gunner Labrador Retriever Laurel, NE 13.05 13.01 13.05 Junior 2
5 Ben Butler Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever pender, NE 13.02 12.05 13.02 Junior 3
6 Lori Butler Scout Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 12.01 12.04 12.04 Junior 4
7 Arie Cox Janie English Springer Spaniel McCook Lake, SD 6.08 6.02 6.08 Splash 1
8 Eileen Vanlent Katy Border Collie Lincoln, NE 3.02 2.04 3.02 Splash 2
Wave #2 on 09/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Clayton Leibrich Benelli Labrador Retriever Sioux city, IA 15.02 15.10 15.10 Senior 1
2 Bill Manning Zeke Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 15.01 14.11 15.01 Senior 2
3 Steven Hart Mojo Labrador Retriever omaha, NE 14.03 14.00 14.03 Junior 1
4 Tony Anderson Hunter Labrador Retriever Lincoln, NE 14.02 14.01 14.02 Junior 2
5 Terry Shults Kobe Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 14.01 13.00 14.01 Junior 3
6 Layton Juel Maize mae Labrador Retriever Mitchell, SD 10.03 10.01 10.03 Junior 4
Wave #3 on 09/19/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bo Dohn Husker Labrador Retriever Vermillion, SD 18.01 13.10 18.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Carol Manning Zeke Labrador Retriever omaha, NE 16.06 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
3 Layton Juel Maize mae Labrador Retriever Mitchell, SD 11.07 12.01 12.01 Junior 1
4 Eileen Vanlent Katy Border Collie Lincoln, NE 2.07 2.06 2.07 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 09/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shane Rachey Roxy Labrador Retriever sioux city, IA 18.10 13.07 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Steven Hart Mojo Labrador Retriever omaha, NE 15.05 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
3 Clayton Leibrich Benelli Labrador Retriever Sioux city, IA 15.00 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
4 Chase Brown Maggie Labrador Retriever Billings, MT 14.11 16.10 16.10 Senior 4
5 Terry Harold Lucky Other Omaha, NE 14.08 7.03 14.08 Junior 1
6 Chad Rustwick Avery Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 14.07 14.00 14.07 Junior 2
7 Terry Harold Fletch Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 13.06 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
8 Kaylee Bertrand Kobe Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 13.01 12.08 13.01 Junior 4
9 Terry Harold Gunner Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 11.11 11.11 11.11 Junior 5
10 Trevor Oetken Jackson Labrador Retriever LeMars, IA 8.04 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
11 Ron Rasmussen Dakota Labrador Retriever North Sioux City, SD 5.03 6.00 6.00 Splash 2
12 Emily Phillips Biscuit Other Omaha, NE 2.00 5.11 5.11 Splash 3
13 Duane Schuur Doc Labrador Retriever sioux city, IA 3.10 3.01 3.10 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 09/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Steven Hart Mojo Labrador Retriever omaha, NE 15.08 15.05 15.08
2 Kaylee Bertrand Kobe Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 13.07 13.01 13.07
3 Ben Butler Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever pender, NE 13.02 13.00 13.02
4 Arie Cox Janie English Springer Spaniel McCook Lake, SD 9.11 10.01 10.01
Open Finals on 09/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lori Butler Scout Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 16.08 16.00 16.08
2 Terry Harold Fletch Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 14.05 14.03 14.05
3 Jamie Worrell Drake Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 13.07 13.07 13.07
4 Ben Butler Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever pender, NE 12.03 13.03 13.03
5 Terry Harold Gunner Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 12.01 11.10 12.01
6 Trevor Oetken Jackson Labrador Retriever LeMars, IA 10.07 10.09 10.09
7 Arie Cox Janie English Springer Spaniel McCook Lake, SD 10.03 10.05 10.05
8 Ron Rasmussen Dakota Labrador Retriever North Sioux City, SD 7.05 8.01 8.01
9 Emily Phillips Biscuit Other Omaha, NE 7.01 5.09 7.01
Pro Finals on 09/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bo Dohn Husker Labrador Retriever Vermillion, SD 18.11 18.07 18.11
2 Clayton Leibrich Benelli Labrador Retriever Sioux city, IA 18.07 15.05 18.07
3 Tony Weise Niki Labrador Retriever laurel, NE 18.01 17.11 18.01
4 Steven Hart Mojo Labrador Retriever omaha, NE 17.09 16.06 17.09
5 Shane Rachey Roxy Labrador Retriever sioux city, IA 16.08 17.01 17.01
6 Carol Manning Zeke Labrador Retriever omaha, NE 16.07 15.11 16.07
7 Chase Brown Maggie Labrador Retriever Billings, MT 15.06 15.11 15.11
8 Chad Rustwick Avery Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 15.01 13.03 15.01
9 Terry Harold Lucky Other Omaha, NE 14.09 14.02 14.09
10 Terry Shults Kobe Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 13.11 14.00 14.00
Pro Final 4 on 09/20/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bo Dohn Husker Labrador Retriever Vermillion, SD 15.09 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Clayton Leibrich Benelli Labrador Retriever Sioux city, IA 14.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
3 Tony Weise Niki Labrador Retriever laurel, NE 16.03 15.02 16.03 Senior 3
4 Steven Hart Mojo Labrador Retriever omaha, NE 13.05 15.10 15.10 Senior 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com