Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave #1 on 09/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rhett Bourreaux Thibodeaux Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 14.06 16.01 16.01 Senior 1
2 Matt Ziglar Raven Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cantonment , FL 15.10 14.07 15.10 Senior 2
3 Mike Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 10.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
4 Charles Smith Nike Labrador Retriever Nashville, TN 9.09 10.02 10.02 Junior 2
5 Beth Hudson Heidi Border Collie Pensacola, FL 7.08 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
6 Kim Walker Beau Golden Retriever Pensacola , FL 8.08 7.03 8.08 Splash 2
7 Dave Heckler Maddie Border Collie Milton, FL 3.04 4.05 4.05 Splash 3
Wave #2 on 09/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 16.07 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
2 Rhett Boudreaux Thibodeaux Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 16.04 16.01 16.04 Senior 2
3 Matt Ziglar Raven Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cantonment , FL 12.02 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
4 Kim Walker Beau Golden Retriever Pensacola , FL 11.11 8.01 11.11 Junior 2
5 Mark Lyster Felony Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 11.06 11.09 11.09 Junior 3
6 Kim Walker Nicki Labrador Retriever Pensacola , FL 7.05 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
7 Beth Hudson Heidi Border Collie Pensacola, FL 7.05 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
8 Charles Smith Nike Labrador Retriever Nashville, TN 7.11 7.05 7.11 Splash 3
9 Dave Heckler Maddie Border Collie Milton, FL 3.10 4.01 4.01 Splash 4
Wave #3 on 09/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dax Gill Rex Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 17.05 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 17.05 16.08 17.05 Senior 2
3 Rhett Boudreaux Thibodeaux Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 15.11 13.07 15.11 Senior 3
4 Eric Schmitz Crazy Abby! Golden Retriever Pensacola, FL 14.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
5 Joshua Hawkey Rusty Labrador Retriever Navarre, FL 13.09 13.06 13.09 Junior 1
6 Jordyn Wright Jack Parson Russell Terrier Gulf breeze, FL 12.09 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
7 Mark Lyster Felony Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 12.05 11.08 12.05 Junior 2
8 Melissa Keyser Elmer Labrador Retriever Pace, FL 11.07 9.03 11.07 Junior 3
9 Kim Walker Beau Golden Retriever Pensacola , FL 9.01 8.10 9.01 Splash 1
10 Charles Smith Nike Labrador Retriever Nashville, TN 7.06 6.07 7.06 Splash 2
11 Joe Davison Jack-A Jack Russell Terrier Pensacola, FL 5.03 5.07 5.07 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 09/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rhett Boudreaux Thibodeaux Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 16.00 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
2 Mike Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 16.10 11.10 16.10 Senior 2
3 Chris Pharr Reef Other pensacola, FL 15.02 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
4 Joshua Hawkey Rusty Labrador Retriever Navarre, FL 13.09 12.10 13.09 Junior 1
5 Melissa Keyser Elmer Labrador Retriever Pace, FL 12.08 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
6 Mark Lyster Felony Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 10.11 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
7 Mark Helmus Muggles Border Collie Pensacola, FL 12.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
8 Tiffany Bunt Zoe Labrador Retriever pensacola, FL 10.01 11.04 11.04 Junior 5
9 Ryan Firth Daisy Labrador Retriever pensacola, FL 8.11 10.02 10.02 Junior 6
10 Kim Walker Beau Golden Retriever Pensacola , FL 9.10 8.00 9.10 Splash 1
11 Michael Elliot Apollo Labrador Retriever Navarre, FL 9.03 7.08 9.03 Splash 2
12 Charles Smith Nike Labrador Retriever Nashville, TN 7.02 6.08 7.02 Splash 3
13 Bernie Schultz Freckles Labrador Retriever Pace, FL NJ 6.05 6.05 Splash 4
14 Dave Heckler Maddie Border Collie Milton, FL 4.08 2.04 4.08 Splash 5
15 Kevin Snyder Lady Labrador Retriever pensacola, FL 2.04 1.11 2.04 Splash 6
Wave #5 on 09/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 17.09 17.02 17.09 Senior 1
2 Joshua Hawkey Rusty Labrador Retriever Navarre, FL 14.03 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
3 Mike Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 16.03 15.06 16.03 Senior 3
4 Rhett Boudreaux Thibodeaux Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 15.02 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
5 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 15.09 15.10 15.10 Senior 5
6 Kim Walker Beau Golden Retriever Pensacola , FL 13.03 13.02 13.03 Junior 1
7 Vivian Gouldman Muggles Border Collie pensacola, FL 12.10 12.08 12.10 Junior 2
8 Melissa Keyser Elmer Labrador Retriever Pace, FL 11.09 10.01 11.09 Junior 3
9 Charles Smith Nike Labrador Retriever Nashville, TN 7.09 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
10 Kim Walker Nicki Labrador Retriever Pensacola , FL 8.02 6.09 8.02 Splash 2
11 Joe Davison Jack-A Jack Russell Terrier Pensacola, FL 4.09 5.08 5.08 Splash 1
12 Pat Young Zip Pomeranian Pensacola, FL 4.06 5.08 5.08 Splash 2
13 Dave Heckler Maddie Border Collie Milton, FL 3.10 3.06 3.10 Splash 3
14 Kathy Lirette Zach Golden Retriever Pace, FL NJ 1.09 1.09 Splash 4
Super Vertical on 09/26/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kim Walker Beau Golden Retriever Pensacola , FL 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 1
2 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 2
3 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 4.00 0.00 4.00 Splash 3
Wave #6 on 09/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 17.11 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Kim Walker Beau Golden Retriever Pensacola , FL 16.03 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
3 Rhett Boudreaux Thibodeaux Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 16.02 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
4 Michelle Wallace Shasta Other Pensacola, FL 10.08 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
5 Kim Walker Nicki Labrador Retriever Pensacola , FL 10.06 11.01 11.01 Junior 2
6 Beth Hudson Heidi Border Collie Pensacola, FL 10.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
7 Debbie Smith Kobi Boston Terrier Gulf Breeze, FL 6.06 6.10 6.10 Splash 1
8 Pat Young Zip Pomeranian Pensacola, FL 5.11 6.03 6.03 Splash 2
9 Bryan Zanca Mudd Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 1.02 1.05 1.05 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 09/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jordyn Wright Jack Parson Russell Terrier Gulf breeze, FL 14.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
2 Joe Davison Jack-A Jack Russell Terrier Pensacola, FL 6.07 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
3 Debbie Smith Kobi Boston Terrier Gulf Breeze, FL 5.09 5.11 5.11 Splash 3
4 Pat Young Zip Pomeranian Pensacola, FL 5.03 5.08 5.08 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 09/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jordyn Wright Jack Parson Russell Terrier Gulf breeze, FL 12.09 12.04 12.09 Junior 1
2 Bryan Zanca Mudd Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 1.08 2.02 2.02 Splash 2
Open Finals on 09/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jordyn Wright Jack Parson Russell Terrier Gulf breeze, FL 14.08 13.05 14.08 Junior 1
2 Michelle Wallace Shasta Other Pensacola, FL 12.05 9.10 12.05 Junior 2
3 Beth Hudson Heidi Border Collie Pensacola, FL 9.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 3
4 Kim Walker Nicki Labrador Retriever Pensacola , FL 10.08 9.08 10.08 Junior 4
5 Charles Smith Nike Labrador Retriever Nashville, TN 7.07 8.02 8.02 Splash 5
6 Joe Davison Jack-A Jack Russell Terrier Pensacola, FL 7.01 7.07 7.07 Splash 6
7 Dave Heckler Maddie Border Collie Milton, FL 7.00 7.03 7.03 Splash 7
8 Pat Young Zip Pomeranian Pensacola, FL 5.11 5.05 5.11 Splash 8
9 Bryan Zanca Mudd Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 2.07 2.03 2.07 Splash 9
Pro Finals on 09/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 19.02 17.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Joshua Hawkey Rusty Labrador Retriever Navarre, FL 18.11 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 18.09 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Dax Gill Rex Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 17.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
5 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 17.01 17.08 17.08 Senior 5
6 Rhett Boudreaux Thibodeaux Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 17.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 6
7 Eric Schmitz Crazy Abby! Golden Retriever Pensacola, FL 16.11 14.00 16.11 Senior 7
8 Kim Walker Beau Golden Retriever Pensacola , FL 16.07 12.00 16.07 Senior 8
9 Matt Ziglar Raven Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cantonment , FL 16.00 15.06 16.00 Senior 9
10 Melissa Keyser Elmer Labrador Retriever Pace, FL 14.05 14.08 14.08 Junior 10
11 Mark Lyster Felony Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 12.07 10.00 12.07 Junior 11
Pro Final 4 on 09/27/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joshua Hawkey Rusty Labrador Retriever Navarre, FL 19.07 14.09 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 19.00 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Mike Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 17.08 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Dax Gill Rex Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 18.02 16.01 18.02 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com