Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave #3 on 10/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.05 20.07 21.05 Pro 1
2 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.01 21.00 21.01 Pro 2
3 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.07 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.02 17.03 18.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Greg Jammes Rocky's Big Creek Labrador Retriever Jacksonville, FL 17.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Carolyn Johnson Jersey Girl Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sarasota, FL 17.09 15.11 17.09 Senior 4
7 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 17.01 16.08 17.01 Senior 5
8 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.00 16.08 16.08 Senior 6
9 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.00 15.04 16.00 Senior 7
10 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.00 14.05 16.00 Senior 8
11 Terri Alexander Mudd Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.04 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
12 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
13 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 13.02 0.00 13.02 Junior 3
14 Jennifer Gensler Miss Molly Jack Russell Terrier Kansas City, MO 12.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
15 Geoffrey Dean Disco Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Orlando, FL 11.00 9.08 11.00 Junior 4
Wave #4 on 10/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 22.01 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Kagan "Gon Treking To The Outer Banks Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 21.08 21.05 21.08 Pro 2
3 Kenneth Weis Lighting Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.01 20.02 21.01 Pro 3
4 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.10 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Greg Jammes Rocky's Big Creek Labrador Retriever Jacksonville, FL 20.01 19.01 20.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.00 15.10 19.00 Semi Pro 1
7 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 18.04 17.03 18.04 Semi Pro 2
8 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 18.01 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
9 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.00 16.06 18.00 Semi Pro 4
10 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 17.11 16.08 17.11 Senior 5
11 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.04 17.09 17.09 Senior 6
12 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 17.09 13.08 17.09 Senior 7
13 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.08 17.08 17.08 Senior 8
14 Stephanie Cook Sophie Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 16.07 15.03 16.07 Senior 9
15 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.08 15.05 15.08 Senior 10
16 Carolyn Johnson Jersey Girl Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sarasota, FL 14.00 15.08 15.08 Senior 11
17 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.01 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
18 Terri Alexander Kern Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.00 4.09 13.00 Junior 2
19 Kelly Hayes Nalu Chesapeake Bay Retriever Miami, FL 4.04 12.07 12.07 Junior 3
20 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 11.04 NJ 11.04 Junior 4
21 Cathy Thompson PJ Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 9.11 10.08 10.08 Junior 1
22 Dan Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.07 7.01 9.07 Splash 1
23 Geoffrey Dean Disco Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Orlando, FL 9.00 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
Wave #5 on 10/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 22.02 19.05 22.02 Pro 1
2 Kenneth Weis Lighting Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.07 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Terri Alexander Kelsey Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 20.05 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Terri Alexander Turbo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 20.04 18.09 20.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 18.02 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
6 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 18.11 17.08 18.11 Semi Pro 2
7 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 18.07 17.08 18.07 Semi Pro 3
8 Greg Jammes Rocky's Big Creek Labrador Retriever Jacksonville, FL 9.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
9 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 18.01 17.10 18.01 Semi Pro 5
10 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 18.00 17.10 18.00 Semi Pro 6
11 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 7
12 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.08 17.07 17.08 Senior 8
13 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.04 17.02 17.04 Senior 9
14 Carolyn Johnson Jersey Girl Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sarasota, FL 17.03 14.07 17.03 Senior 10
15 Stephanie Cook Sophie Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 16.09 15.07 16.09 Senior 11
16 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 16.09 15.04 16.09 Senior 12
17 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.10 16.05 16.05 Senior 13
18 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.10 12.10 14.10 Junior 1
19 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 10.11 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
20 Kelly Hayes Nalu Chesapeake Bay Retriever Miami, FL 10.07 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
21 Geoffrey Dean Disco Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Orlando, FL 9.09 11.02 11.02 Junior 4
22 Melanie Lehmann Wilbur Boston Terrier Kansas City, MO 6.11 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 10/24/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 1
2 Terri Alexander Kelsey Diamond Shoals Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 2
3 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 3
4 Terri Alexander Kern Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 4
5 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 5
6 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 4.00 0.00 4.00 Splash 6
Wave #6 on 10/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 22.11 22.05 22.11 Pro 1
2 MARTIN SCHLOSSNAGEL Rebel Labrador Retriever SAFETY HARBOR, FL 21.08 21.04 21.08 Pro 2
3 Terri Alexander Kelsey Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 21.08 20.09 21.08 Pro 3
4 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.09 21.07 21.07 Pro 4
5 MARTIN SCHLOSSNAGEL MOLLY Labrador Retriever SAFETY HARBOR, FL 18.08 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 19.08 18.02 19.08 Semi Pro 1
7 Robert Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.06 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
8 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 3
9 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 19.01 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
10 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 16.08 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 5
11 Greg Jammes Rocky's Big Creek Labrador Retriever Jacksonville, FL 17.11 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 6
12 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 18.07 18.03 18.07 Semi Pro 7
13 Stephanie Cook Sophie Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 17.03 17.07 17.07 Senior 8
14 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.07 13.05 17.07 Senior 9
15 Marge Schlossnagel Dusty Labrador Retriever Safety harbour, FL 17.07 12.09 17.07 Senior 10
16 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 17.05 15.08 17.05 Senior 11
17 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.04 17.02 17.04 Senior 12
18 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.09 13.09 16.09 Senior 13
19 Marge Schlossnagel Storm Labrador Retriever Safety harbour, FL 12.11 16.07 16.07 Senior 14
20 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 14.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 15
21 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 14.10 15.03 15.03 Senior 16
22 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.01 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
23 Jennifer Gensler Miss Molly Jack Russell Terrier Kansas City, MO 12.04 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
24 Carolyn Johnson Jersey Girl Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sarasota, FL 11.05 NJ 11.05 Junior 2
25 Melanie Lehmann Wilbur Boston Terrier Kansas City, MO 11.02 10.05 11.02 Junior 1
26 Dan Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL NJ 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
27 KAren Anderson Carrie Rose Labrador Retriever Sarasota, FL NJ 1.00 1.00 Splash 2
Open Finals on 10/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 19.05 14.11 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.05 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Stephanie Cook Sophie Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 17.06 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.00 13.05 18.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 16.11 17.07 17.07 Senior 5
6 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 13.08 17.04 17.04 Senior 6
7 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.00 16.08 17.00 Senior 7
8 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 12.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 8
9 Marge Schlossnagel Storm Labrador Retriever Safety harbour, FL 10.08 15.02 15.02 Senior 9
10 Marge Schlossnagel Dusty Labrador Retriever Safety harbour, FL 13.05 11.05 13.05 Junior 10
11 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 10.11 11.06 11.06 Junior 11
Pro Finals on 10/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 22.11 PASS 22.11 Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Kagan "Gon Treking To The Outer Banks Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 22.07 PASS 22.07 Pro 2
3 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 22.03 21.07 22.03 Pro 3
4 Terri Alexander Kelsey Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 21.11 PASS 21.11 Pro 4
5 MARTIN SCHLOSSNAGEL Rebel Labrador Retriever SAFETY HARBOR, FL 21.03 21.02 21.03 Pro 5
6 MARTIN SCHLOSSNAGEL MOLLY Labrador Retriever SAFETY HARBOR, FL 20.01 17.10 20.01 Semi Pro 6
7 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.10 19.00 19.10 Semi Pro 7
8 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.05 18.01 19.05 Semi Pro 8
9 Terri Alexander Turbo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.08 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 9
10 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 18.10 18.02 18.10 Semi Pro 10
11 Greg Jammes Rocky's Big Creek Labrador Retriever Jacksonville, FL 16.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 11
Pro Final 4 on 10/25/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 22.10 22.05 22.10 Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Kelsey Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 21.01 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
3 Terri Alexander Kagan "Gon Treking To The Outer Banks Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 22.00 21.11 22.00 Pro 3
4 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.00 21.03 21.03 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com