Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Junior Handler Championship on 11/14/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.08 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Norco, CA 17.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.07 9.10 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 17.05 16.04 17.05 Senior 3
5 Cori Kruml Sierra Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.01 16.09 16.09 Senior 4
6 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 15.09 16.07 16.07 Senior 5
7 Raylee Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 16.03 7.09 16.03 Senior 6
8 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 12.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
9 Jordan Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 13.08 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
10 Dillon Bosworth Stroker English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 10.05 11.01 11.01 Junior 3
Lap Dog Championship on 11/14/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.06 15.10 16.06 Senior 1
2 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 15.07 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
3 Debbi Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 9.05 10.08 10.08 Junior 1
4 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.04 9.07 9.07 Splash 2
5 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.07 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
6 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.03 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
7 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 7.01 6.08 7.01 Splash 3
8 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 6.09 6.08 6.09 Splash 4
9 Vit Kruml Roxy Chihuahua Norco, CA 4.03 NJ 4.03 Splash 1
Super Vertical Championship on 11/14/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
2 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash -1
3 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash -1
4 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash -1
5 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash -1
6 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash -1
7 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash -1
Splash Semi-Finals on 11/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 8.00 7.08 8.00 Splash 1
Junior Semi-Finals on 11/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jordan Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 15.05 16.07 16.07 Senior 1
2 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 13.09 13.00 13.09 Junior 2
3 Lucia Corace Foster Beauceron San Francisco, CA 9.09 11.09 11.09 Junior 3
4 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 9.02 11.08 11.08 Junior 4
Senior Semi-Finals on 11/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.11 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Tracy Hughes Flyer Other Costa Mesa, CA 18.03 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.08 13.03 19.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 18.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.04 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
6 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.10 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 6
7 Debbie Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 18.05 16.09 18.05 Semi Pro 7
8 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 16.03 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 8
9 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.11 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 9
10 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.01 17.00 18.01 Semi Pro 10
11 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 18.01 15.00 18.01 Semi Pro 11
12 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.07 17.00 17.07 Senior 12
13 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.06 17.02 17.06 Senior 13
14 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.08 17.02 17.02 Senior 14
15 Rhonda Warinner Jude Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 16.00 16.11 16.11 Senior 15
16 Kim Plath Sydney Australian Shepherd Peyton, CO 16.08 16.06 16.08 Senior 16
17 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 12.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 17
18 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 16.02 15.05 16.02 Senior 18
19 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 14.06 15.05 15.05 Senior 19
20 Crys Bean Daphnye Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 14.10 13.05 14.10 Junior 20
21 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 13.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 21
22 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 11.00 8.00 11.00 Junior 22
Pro Semi-Finals on 11/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 21.08 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 21.04 19.04 21.04 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.08 21.03 21.03 Pro 3
4 Rich Bradley Ava American Pit Bull Terrier Manassas, VA 20.11 20.08 20.11 Semi Pro 4
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 20.07 19.06 20.07 Semi Pro 5
6 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 6
7 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 19.08 19.03 19.08 Semi Pro 7
8 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.09 18.05 18.09 Semi Pro 8
9 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 18.03 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 9
10 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.08 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 10
Splash Championship Finals on 11/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 6.04 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
Junior Championship on 11/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jordan Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 16.03 14.10 16.03 Senior 1
2 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 14.05 12.05 14.05 Junior 1
3 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.03 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
4 Lucia Corace Foster Beauceron San Francisco, CA 11.04 10.11 11.04 Junior 3
Senior Championship Finals on 11/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 21.08 17.03 21.08 Pro 1
2 Tracy Hughes Flyer Other Costa Mesa, CA 20.05 19.11 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 20.05 19.04 20.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.02 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.04 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 5
6 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 19.00 18.07 19.00 Semi Pro 6
7 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.01 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 7
8 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.02 17.07 18.02 Semi Pro 8
9 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.08 16.05 16.08 Senior 9
10 Debbie Chun Nalu Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 16.02 16.06 16.06 Senior 10
11 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 11.03 NJ 11.03 Junior 11
12 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.01 9.02 11.01 Junior 12
Pro Championship Finals on 11/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.06 21.10 22.06 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.04 22.02 22.02 Pro 2
3 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 21.09 20.09 21.09 Pro 3
4 Rich Bradley Ava American Pit Bull Terrier Manassas, VA 21.09 20.07 21.09 Pro 4
5 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 20.03 18.07 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 19.11 17.04 19.11 Semi Pro 6
Extreme Championship Finals on 11/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 26.03 26.03 26.03 Extreme 1
2 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 24.11 23.11 24.11 Extreme 2
3 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.03 23.10 23.10 Pro 3
4 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 23.02 23.08 23.08 Pro 4
5 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.02 22.11 23.02 Pro 5
6 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 22.07 22.11 22.11 Pro 6
Extreme Semi-Finals on 11/15/2009
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 23.08 25.11 25.11 Extreme 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.04 24.07 24.07 Extreme 2
3 MICHAEL BORZICK GUNNY Golden Retriever KUNA, ID 24.01 24.02 24.02 Extreme 3
4 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.08 24.02 24.02 Extreme 4
5 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 22.11 23.05 23.05 Pro 5
6 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 19.04 23.05 23.05 Pro 6
7 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.09 23.02 23.02 Pro 7
8 Matthew McCluskey Pepper Catahoula Mountain Home, ID 21.01 22.08 22.08 Pro 8
9 John Harrison Dekes Labrador Retriever Twin Falls, ID 20.01 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 9
10 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.11 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 10
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com