Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave #1 on 01/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.04 18.02 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Jennifer Metzger Blue Flat-Coated Retriever Telluride, CO 18.10 17.07 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 18.00 17.10 18.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Rick Ford Bently Labrador Retriever Poway, CA 14.05 14.02 14.05 Junior 1
5 Kellie Gray Hannah Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sun City, AZ 13.02 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
6 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 12.10 12.08 12.10 Junior 3
7 Sara Kuzenko Arthur Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 7.06 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
8 Lee DellaCorte Lizzie Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 8.00 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
Wave #3 on 01/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 20.05 19.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 19.00 17.08 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Traci Johnson Jill Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 19.00 16.11 19.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Dan Dombey Ally Vizsla Scottsadle, AZ 18.07 18.05 18.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 17.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
6 DaCoda Whittemore Halo Other Phoenix, AZ 16.06 16.04 16.06 Senior 1
7 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 15.06 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
8 Julie Barnes Tazmo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale, AZ 13.10 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
9 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 14.06 14.01 14.06 Junior 1
10 Rick Ford Bently Labrador Retriever Poway, CA 13.02 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
11 Jason Cobb Meko Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.10 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
12 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 12.10 11.09 12.10 Junior 3
13 Kimberley Lacey Jack Pembroke Welsh Corgi Lake Elsinore, CA 10.05 11.07 11.07 Junior 1
14 Margaret Burk Tahoe Other Wittmann, AZ 8.02 7.00 8.02 Splash 1
15 Margaret Burk Stat Other Wittmann, AZ 6.11 6.00 6.11 Splash 1
Wave #3A on 01/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 21.00 17.04 21.00 Pro 1
2 Desiree Westcott Flash Border Collie Huffman, TX 17.09 16.09 17.09 Senior 1
3 Warren Swope Holly Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.01 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
4 Chris Hill Stinger Border Collie Glendale, AZ 8.05 7.04 8.05 Splash 1
5 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 8.00 6.10 8.00 Splash 2
6 Kathy Kail Dodger Curly-Coated Retriever Santa Ana, CA 5.04 5.04 5.04 Splash 3
7 Shawna Swanson Legend Rottweiler Glendale, AZ 4.09 4.06 4.09 Splash 4
Wave #2 on 01/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Elsa Brett Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 19.08 19.04 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Jennifer Metzger Blue Flat-Coated Retriever Telluride, CO 17.06 PASS 17.06 Senior 2
3 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 16.08 15.02 16.08 Senior 3
4 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 15.06 15.11 15.11 Senior 1
5 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 12.01 15.03 15.03 Senior 4
6 Rob Houston Roxy Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 10.04 15.02 15.02 Senior 5
7 Kellie Gray Hannah Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sun City, AZ 14.00 13.05 14.00 Junior 1
8 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 13.00 12.03 13.00 Junior 2
9 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 10.07 10.07 10.07 Junior 3
10 Margaret Burk Tahoe Other Wittmann, AZ 7.04 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
11 Margaret Burk Stat Other Wittmann, AZ 6.03 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
12 Irene Murphy Scrappy Other Phoenix, AZ 3.08 5.03 5.03 Splash 2
Wave #4 on 01/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Metzger Blue Flat-Coated Retriever Telluride, CO 18.05 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Kellie Gray Hannah Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sun City, AZ 13.10 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
Wave #6 on 01/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Elsa Brett Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 19.07 19.06 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Amber Abbott Joker Border Collie Peoria, AZ 17.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Desiree Westcott Flash Border Collie Huffman, TX 17.02 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
4 Jan Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 14.10 13.09 14.10 Junior 1
5 Lisa Givan Nola Golden Retriever Cave Creek, AZ 7.02 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
6 Scott Lundervold Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregoncity, OR 4.04 3.10 4.04 Splash 1
Wave #6A on 01/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amber Abbott Joker Border Collie Peoria, AZ 19.02 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Warren Swope Holly Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.05 15.11 15.11 Senior 1
3 Jonathan Bender Koa Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 14.07 15.00 15.00 Senior 2
4 Jonathan Bender Kai Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.06 13.00 13.06 Junior 1
5 Eric Christensen Jack Flat-Coated Retriever Oro Valley, AZ 9.08 8.09 9.08 Splash 1
Wave #5 on 01/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Keri Caraher Mig Border Collie Flora Vista, AZ 21.08 21.06 21.08 Pro 1
2 Kellie Gray Hannah Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sun City, AZ 14.07 14.00 14.07 Junior 1
3 Jan Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 13.10 13.09 13.10 Junior 2
4 Scott Lundervold Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregoncity, OR 3.00 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
5 Lee DellaCorte Lizzie Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 8.03 5.05 8.03 Splash 1
6 Beth Nicholson Maximus Great Pyrenees Phoenix, AZ 4.09 5.04 5.04 Splash 2
7 Lisa Givan Nola Golden Retriever Cave Creek, AZ 4.06 4.01 4.06 Splash 3
Wave #7 on 01/03/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 15.03 15.06 15.06 Senior 1
2 Sara Kuzenko Arthur Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 10.01 10.10 10.10 Junior 1
3 Cindy Nicoloff River Golden Retriever Peoria, AZ 5.02 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
Open Finals on 01/03/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 13.08 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
2 Sara Kuzenko Arthur Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 9.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
3 Margaret Burk Stat Other Wittmann, AZ 8.03 7.10 8.03 Splash 3
4 Margaret Burk Tahoe Other Wittmann, AZ 7.06 7.00 7.06 Splash 4
5 Paul Lovett Buddy Doberman Pinscher Phoenix, AZ PASS 6.02 6.02 Splash 5
6 Tammy Lundervold Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregan City, OR 4.05 PASS 4.05 Splash 6
Pro Finals on 01/03/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Keri Caraher Mig Border Collie Flora Vista, AZ 22.05 21.01 22.05 Pro 1
2 Jennifer Metzger Blue Flat-Coated Retriever Telluride, CO 19.09 19.03 19.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Elsa Brett Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 18.10 17.00 18.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Desiree Westcott Flash Border Collie Huffman, TX 17.09 13.07 17.09 Senior 4
5 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 17.03 16.08 17.03 Senior 5
6 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 15.11 15.01 15.11 Senior 6
7 Warren Swope Holly Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 15.07 12.10 15.07 Senior 7
8 Kellie Gray Hannah Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sun City, AZ 13.07 11.06 13.07 Junior 8
Wave #8 on 01/03/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 20.05 18.03 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Elsa Brett Leo Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 19.10 18.11 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Desiree Westcott Flash Border Collie Huffman, TX 15.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 15.09 15.03 15.09 Senior 1
5 Kellie Gray Hannah Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sun City, AZ 13.08 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
6 Tammy Lundervold Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregan City, OR 9.04 10.09 10.09 Junior 1
7 Lisa Givan Brophy Golden Retriever Cave Creek, AZ 6.10 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
8 Irene Murphy Scrappy Other Phoenix, AZ 6.03 1.06 6.03 Splash 2
9 Paul Lovett Buddy Doberman Pinscher Phoenix, AZ PASS 5.08 5.08 Splash 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com