Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave #1A on 01/22/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
2 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.08 10.06 16.08 Senior 2
3 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.03 11.05 14.03 Junior 1
4 Ashley Cockroft Goliath Labrador Retriever Wildomar, CA 10.05 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
5 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 9.03 11.01 11.01 Junior 3
6 Crystal Cockroft Pilot Labrador Retriever Wildomar, CA 9.04 9.00 9.04 Splash 1
7 Lindsey Stuvick Waldo Other chino hills, CA 5.11 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
8 Janene Edmisten Buck - "Mandalay's Passing The Buck" Labrador Retriever Lake Elsinore, CA NJ 5.08 5.08 Splash 3
Wave #1 on 01/22/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 12.04 15.09 15.09 Senior 1
2 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.08 15.04 15.04 Senior 2
3 Mary-Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 12.00 12.05 12.05 Junior 1
4 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 12.01 9.06 12.01 Junior 2
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.00 11.11 12.00 Junior 3
6 Aparna Srinivasan Raja Labrador Retriever Hermosa Beach, CA 6.06 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
7 Brian Burns Racer Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 5.06 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
8 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 3.08 NJ 3.08 Splash 3
Wave #2 on 01/22/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 20.00 19.06 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Flyer Other Costa Mesa, CA 17.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 16.04 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.09 16.08 16.09 Senior 3
5 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.07 15.06 15.07 Senior 4
6 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 12.05 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
7 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 10.03 8.00 10.03 Junior 2
8 Steve Ecks Nestle` Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.00 9.00 10.00 Junior 3
9 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.08 6.06 6.08 Splash 1
Wave #3 on 01/22/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 18.10 17.07 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Flyer Other Costa Mesa, CA 18.05 17.11 18.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Karen Kokiko Carley Other San Bernardino, CA 18.00 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.02 15.10 17.02 Senior 4
5 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 15.11 16.04 16.04 Senior 5
6 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 8.07 7.10 8.07 Splash 1
7 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.09 5.06 6.09 Splash 2
8 Claude Lessard Joey Australian Shepherd Oxnard, CA 5.11 6.03 6.03 Splash 3
Wave #4 on 01/23/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.00 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Matt Bourgoin Black Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 19.06 19.03 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.05 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
4 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
5 Lysa Knight Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.04 15.03 16.04 Senior 4
6 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 14.06 15.04 15.04 Senior 5
7 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 14.09 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
8 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.00 13.08 15.00 Senior 7
9 Crystal Cockroft Pilot Labrador Retriever Wildomar, CA 11.02 10.10 11.02 Junior 1
10 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 9.08 10.11 10.11 Junior 1
11 Brian Radley Lacey Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 9.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 2
12 Tim Odebralksi Nikko Golden Retriever Riverside, CA 9.07 10.01 10.01 Junior 3
13 Jim Mauk Myles Labrador Retriever Highland, CA 7.09 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
14 Rick Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 6.00 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
15 Ashley Cockroft Twister Labrador Retriever Wildomar, CA 3.05 5.07 5.07 Splash 3
16 Katrina Kurth Leo Labrador Retriever Highland, CA 3.10 5.06 5.06 Splash 1
17 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 2.06 5.05 5.05 Splash 2
Wave #5 on 01/23/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 24.02 23.00 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.02 19.06 20.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 18.07 17.01 18.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 17.06 16.03 17.06 Senior 3
6 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.01 13.04 17.01 Senior 4
7 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 9.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
8 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 15.09 14.06 15.09 Senior 6
9 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 12.07 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
10 Ken Hamilton Sawyer Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 13.02 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
11 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 10.08 11.04 11.04 Junior 1
12 Ken Sirls Baylee Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 11.01 9.02 11.01 Junior 3
13 Jill Porter Tari Golden Retriever escondido, CA 9.07 9.00 9.07 Splash 1
14 Megan Radley Lacey Labrador Retriever Rancho cucamonga, CA 8.07 4.03 8.07 Splash 2
15 Jennifer Rudin Finn Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 8.05 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
16 Rick Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 6.00 7.01 7.01 Splash 4
17 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 6.11 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
18 Tiffany Brooks Elway Golden Retriever Romoland, CA 6.03 6.01 6.03 Splash 5
19 Grete Sampson Rocco Other Azusa, CA 2.00 4.02 4.02 Splash 6
20 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA NJ 1.10 1.10 Splash 7
Wave #6 on 01/23/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.09 23.07 23.09 Pro 1
2 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 15.07 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.10 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.10 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
5 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 17.10 17.05 17.10 Senior 4
6 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 17.07 17.08 17.08 Senior 5
7 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 15.08 12.05 15.08 Senior 6
8 Ken Hamilton Sawyer Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 13.09 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
9 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 12.06 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
10 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 13.07 13.02 13.07 Junior 3
11 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 12.10 11.03 12.10 Junior 1
12 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 12.08 12.06 12.08 Junior 4
13 Steve Ecks Nestle` Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.08 8.03 9.08 Splash 1
14 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 7.06 9.08 9.08 Splash 2
15 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 7.05 8.09 8.09 Splash 3
16 Jennifer Rudin Finn Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 8.03 8.07 8.07 Splash 4
17 Cori Kruml Raja Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 8.05 8.00 8.05 Splash 5
18 Denise Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 6.11 8.02 8.02 Splash 6
19 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 6.09 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
20 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 7.03 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
21 Linda Cunningham Brody American Pit Bull Terrier RIverside, CA 7.01 7.08 7.08 Splash 7
Super Vertical on 01/23/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash 1
2 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash 2
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 3
4 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 4
5 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 5
Wave #7 on 01/24/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.06 23.04 23.06 Pro 1
2 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 18.10 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Matt Bourgoin Black Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 19.01 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.11 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.04 17.10 17.10 Senior 3
6 Brian Sardo Phoebe Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 14.02 17.09 17.09 Senior 4
7 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.05 16.01 17.05 Senior 5
8 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 16.04 17.01 17.01 Senior 6
9 Lysa Knight Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 13.07 17.00 17.00 Senior 7
10 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 15.10 16.04 16.04 Senior 8
11 Cori Kruml Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Norco, CA 12.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 9
12 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.00 14.10 15.00 Senior 10
13 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.07 13.01 13.07 Junior 1
14 Cathy Jahelka Harley German Shepherd Dog Tujunga, CA 10.04 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
15 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 11.10 11.09 11.10 Junior 3
16 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 11.08 10.04 11.08 Junior 4
17 Shelby Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 11.06 10.11 11.06 Junior 5
18 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 9.02 10.08 10.08 Junior 1
19 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 7.06 10.06 10.06 Junior 6
20 Steve Ecks Nestle' Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 8.09 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
21 Apryl Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 7.10 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
22 Marie Cardaras Sadie Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 6.10 8.03 8.03 Splash 3
23 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 6.10 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
24 Mike Enright Sequoia Labrador Retriever beaumont, CA 5.09 6.08 6.08 Splash 4
25 Gus Reppas Reno Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 5.09 6.05 6.05 Splash 5
26 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 1.08 2.01 2.01 Splash 6
Wave #8 on 01/24/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.08 19.01 23.08 Pro 1
2 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.08 19.09 20.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Brian Sardo Phoebe Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 16.11 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Brian Sardo Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever El Cajon, CA 17.09 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Taylor Edmisten Pro Labrador Retriever Lake Elsinore , CA 16.02 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Cori Kruml Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Norco, CA 15.00 17.09 17.09 Senior 4
7 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.08 17.07 17.07 Senior 5
8 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 17.06 16.10 17.06 Senior 6
9 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 7
10 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.10 15.04 15.04 Senior 8
11 Lise Ann Strum Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 13.01 15.00 15.00 Senior 9
12 Mary-Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 14.04 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
13 Scott Loveless Merlin Australian Shepherd Alta Loma, CA 12.09 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
14 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 13.09 13.01 13.09 Junior 3
15 Steve Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira loma, CA 13.06 11.11 13.06 Junior 4
16 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 13.03 9.08 13.03 Junior 1
17 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.02 12.11 13.02 Junior 5
18 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 7.08 12.01 12.01 Junior 6
19 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 11.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 7
20 James Beck Remie Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 9.07 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
21 Tracy Lovelis Charlie Other Alta Loma, CA 8.09 10.05 10.05 Junior 9
22 Apryl Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 8.04 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
23 Cori Kruml Diesel Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 7.09 8.08 8.08 Splash 2
24 Terri Ares Bella Labrador Retriever Hemet, CA 8.03 7.08 8.03 Splash 3
25 Alex Cararas Sadie Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 7.10 7.08 7.10 Splash 4
26 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 7.09 6.08 7.09 Splash 1
27 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 7.09 7.01 7.09 Splash 5
28 Trevor Young Hunter Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 7.02 5.08 7.02 Splash 6
29 Trevor Young Halle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 6.04 6.09 6.09 Splash 7
30 Ryleigh Kates John Elway Golden Retriever Riverside, CA 6.00 6.03 6.03 Splash 8
31 Wayne Carey Kayle Labrador Retriever alta loma, CA 4.02 6.03 6.03 Splash 9
32 Jon Anderson Cooper Labrador Retriever Boise, ID 2.01 2.08 2.08 Splash 10
Lap Dog Finals on 01/24/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 11.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 1
2 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 7.03 7.05 7.05 Splash 2
Junior Handler Finals on 01/24/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Taylor Edmisten Pro Labrador Retriever Lake Elsinore , CA 14.01 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Norco, CA 15.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 2
3 Megan Radley Lacey Labrador Retriever Rancho cucamonga, CA 13.08 10.07 13.08 Junior 3
4 Shelby Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 11.11 11.08 11.11 Junior 4
5 Cori Kruml Diesel Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 5
6 Alex Cararas Sadie Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 8.01 8.03 8.03 Splash 6
7 Ryleigh Kates John Elway Golden Retriever Riverside, CA 6.11 6.08 6.11 Splash 7
Open Finals on 01/24/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lysa Knight Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 14.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 15.07 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
3 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.04 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
4 Mary-Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.00 13.11 13.11 Junior 4
5 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.10 13.10 13.10 Junior 5
6 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 12.08 13.05 13.05 Junior 6
7 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 11.10 11.03 11.10 Junior 7
8 Steve Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira loma, CA 11.00 10.02 11.00 Junior 8
9 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 7.04 5.11 7.04 Splash 9
Pro Finals on 01/24/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.01 19.05 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Karen Kokiko Carley Other San Bernardino, CA 18.11 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Matt Bourgoin Black Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 19.07 19.01 19.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 19.07 19.00 19.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.02 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 5
6 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 19.01 17.03 19.01 Semi Pro 6
7 Brian Sardo Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever El Cajon, CA 15.07 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 7
8 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 15.06 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 8
9 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.11 17.11 17.11 Senior 9
10 Brian Sardo Phoebe Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 17.09 15.11 17.09 Senior 10
11 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.00 17.07 17.07 Senior 11
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com