Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave #1 on 01/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.03 20.05 21.03 Pro 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.05 19.03 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.07 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Ken Holgren Tucker Labrador Retriever Menlo Park, CA 15.01 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.09 16.08 18.09 Semi Pro 3
6 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.09 15.08 17.09 Senior 4
7 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 15.07 16.08 16.08 Senior 5
8 Diane Lundquist Murphy Other Oakland, CA 15.07 16.02 16.02 Senior 6
9 Diane Thornsberry Duke Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 12.02 15.04 15.04 Senior 7
10 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.06 15.01 15.01 Senior 8
11 Doug Christopher Tule Labrador Retriever Danville, CA 12.03 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
12 Ken Holgren Kodi Labrador Retriever Menlo Park, CA 13.09 13.08 13.09 Junior 2
13 Donald Barger Pearl Catahoula Prunedale, CA 11.10 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
14 Gianna Telegan Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 13.02 10.02 13.02 Junior 4
15 Janet Jeske Lexy Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 6.09 12.06 12.06 Junior 5
16 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 8.05 10.05 10.05 Junior 6
17 LISA DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 8.08 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
18 Kim Delkener Pyro Border Collie Santa Cruz, CA 7.04 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
19 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 8.08 6.11 8.08 Splash 3
20 Michelle Pressel Cedar Golden Retriever Santa Cruz, CA 6.09 8.03 8.03 Splash 4
21 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 7.06 6.04 7.06 Splash 5
22 Jenna Contuchio Stewie Labrador Retriever Soquel, CA 5.06 5.07 5.07 Splash 6
23 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 2.04 NJ 2.04 Splash 7
24 Anna Pettinati Niki Australian Shepherd Sunnyvale, CA 0.08 1.01 1.01 Splash 8
Wave #2 on 01/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.05 20.02 23.05 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.03 20.10 22.03 Pro 1
3 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.06 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
4 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 20.11 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 3
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 19.02 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 4
6 Noel Grandrath Murphy Other Oakland, CA 17.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
7 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.00 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
8 Donald Barger Pearl Catahoula Prunedale, CA 17.03 15.04 17.03 Senior 3
9 Ryan Bermudez Hemi Labrador Retriever Berkeley, CA 15.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
10 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 16.01 17.00 17.00 Senior 5
11 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.09 15.10 16.09 Senior 6
12 Janet Jeske Lexy Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 9.04 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
13 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 13.02 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
14 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 12.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
15 Doug Christopher Tule Labrador Retriever Danville, CA 9.01 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
16 Lisa Szucs Landon Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 12.09 12.01 12.09 Junior 5
17 Diane Glassmeyer Arson Golden Retriever Plymouth, CA 10.09 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
18 Gianna Telegan Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 12.06 10.06 12.06 Junior 7
19 Megan Woods Harley Labrador Retriever San Juan Bautista, CA 10.10 11.06 11.06 Junior 8
20 LISA DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 10.01 11.00 11.00 Junior 9
21 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.04 NJ 10.04 Junior 10
22 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 9.06 7.09 9.06 Splash 1
23 Karl Becker Lucy Other , CA 7.08 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
24 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 6.08 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
25 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 6.07 5.10 6.07 Splash 3
Wave #3 on 01/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 19.07 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.06 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 19.06 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.02 NJ 19.02 Semi Pro 1
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 19.01 17.10 19.01 Semi Pro 2
6 Donald Barger Pearl Catahoula Prunedale, CA 16.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Ryan Bermudez Hemi Labrador Retriever Berkeley, CA 17.01 15.00 17.01 Senior 4
8 Joe Davis Rocco Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 16.00 16.11 16.11 Senior 5
9 Trudi Souza Riley Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 16.07 16.05 16.07 Senior 6
10 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 15.01 14.01 15.01 Senior 7
11 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.07 15.00 15.00 Senior 8
12 Diane Glassmeyer Arson Golden Retriever Plymouth, CA 13.10 13.03 13.10 Junior 1
13 Gianna Telegan Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 12.10 11.00 12.10 Junior 2
14 Janet Jeske Lexy Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 11.00 7.11 11.00 Junior 3
15 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 7.02 6.07 7.02 Splash 1
16 Jeff Britton Ralphy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 5.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 01/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.01 20.08 21.01 Pro 1
2 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.09 20.03 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.07 20.03 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 18.09 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Ryan Bermudez Hemi Labrador Retriever Berkeley, CA 16.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 17.03 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
7 Donald Barger Pearl Catahoula Prunedale, CA 17.05 17.10 17.10 Senior 4
8 Diane Thornsberry Duke Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 17.03 16.09 17.03 Senior 5
9 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.01 16.03 17.01 Senior 6
10 Monica Mathiesen Marlie Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 16.02 17.01 17.01 Senior 7
11 Trudi Souza Riley Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 14.08 15.06 15.06 Senior 8
12 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 14.02 15.00 15.00 Senior 9
13 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.09 13.07 14.09 Junior 1
14 Ronnie Robbins Bayley Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 14.02 13.09 14.02 Junior 2
15 Gianna Telegan Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 13.02 11.07 13.02 Junior 3
16 Mark Ribeiro Rev's Flyin' Angel Border Collie San Jose, CA 12.00 11.07 12.00 Junior 4
17 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 9.10 11.00 11.00 Junior 5
18 Lisa Newton Finn Golden Retriever Los Altos, CA 6.05 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
19 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 8.09 NJ 8.09 Splash 2
20 Jenna Contuchio Stewie Labrador Retriever Soquel, CA 3.09 5.10 5.10 Splash 3
21 Lisa Newton Tate Golden Retriever Los Altos, CA 3.09 4.10 4.10 Splash 4
22 Scott MITTLEMAN Rigley Labrador Retriever GILROY, CA 0.11 0.07 0.11 Splash 5
Wave #5 on 01/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.04 0.00 23.04 Pro 1
2 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 22.11 20.02 22.11 Pro 1
3 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.08 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
4 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.04 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
5 Joe Davis Rocco Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 20.08 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 4
6 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 19.10 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 5
7 Donald Barger Pearl Catahoula Prunedale, CA 19.02 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 6
8 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 16.05 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
9 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 19.07 19.00 19.07 Semi Pro 2
10 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.10 18.04 18.10 Semi Pro 3
11 Monica Mathiesen Marlie Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 15.08 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
12 Tim Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk grove, CA 18.00 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
13 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 18.04 17.03 18.04 Semi Pro 6
14 Diane Thornsberry Duke Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 17.08 14.01 17.08 Senior 7
15 Brenda Martin Bode Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San Jose, CA 17.03 16.04 17.03 Senior 8
16 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 15.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 9
17 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.02 15.00 15.00 Senior 10
18 Mark Ribeiro Rev's Flyin' Angel Border Collie San Jose, CA 13.00 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
19 Katie Ellenberger Indie Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 12.01 11.06 12.01 Junior 2
20 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 8.07 12.01 12.01 Junior 3
21 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 10.11 9.01 10.11 Junior 4
22 Bryce Bertao Stewie Labrador Retriever Soquel, CA 5.06 6.10 6.10 Splash 1
23 Christine Hsu Lola Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 5.08 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
24 Rylee Roberson Beau Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 2.07 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
25 Lisa Newton Brix Golden Retriever Los Altos, CA 5.09 5.02 5.09 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 01/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.00 20.04 21.00 Pro 1
2 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 8.09 10.11 10.11 Junior 2
3 Rylee Roberson Beau Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 6.06 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
Open Finals on 01/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Noel Grandrath Murphy Other Oakland, CA 21.03 20.06 21.03 Pro 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 17.01 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Diane Thornsberry Duke Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 17.07 17.09 17.09 Senior 3
4 Brenda Martin Bode Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San Jose, CA 17.02 13.10 17.02 Senior 4
5 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 15.09 14.10 15.09 Senior 5
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.09 14.05 14.09 Junior 6
7 Ronnie Robbins Bayley Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 11.02 14.05 14.05 Junior 7
8 Mark Ribeiro Rev's Flyin' Angel Border Collie San Jose, CA 13.01 10.06 13.01 Junior 8
9 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 10.03 8.05 10.03 Junior 9
10 Anna Pettinati Niki Australian Shepherd Sunnyvale, CA 1.07 0.11 1.07 Splash 10
Pro Finals on 01/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.04 19.10 21.04 Pro 1
2 Joe Davis Rocco Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 19.11 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.01 19.07 21.01 Pro 3
4 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 21.00 20.06 21.00 Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.10 19.07 20.10 Semi Pro 5
6 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 20.03 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 6
7 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 20.02 19.11 20.02 Semi Pro 7
8 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 19.06 19.04 19.06 Semi Pro 8
9 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 19.05 18.08 19.05 Semi Pro 9
10 Donald Barger Pearl Catahoula Prunedale, CA 17.11 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 10
11 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 14.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 11
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com