Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Central Valley Sportsmen Show Bakersfield, CA

Wave #1 on 02/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nancy Bouman River Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 21.00 17.10 21.00 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 20.01 18.09 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 16.08 15.04 16.08 Senior 1
4 Lori Thomas Hank Almighty Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 15.07 14.06 15.07 Senior 2
5 Beth Worrell 8-Ball German Shorthaired Pointer Gorman, CA 14.00 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
6 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 11.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
7 Josh Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 11.06 9.04 11.06 Junior 3
8 Joey Estrada Bandit Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 7.07 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
9 Wendy Flannagan Brooke Other Bakersfield, CA NJ 4.00 4.00 Splash 2
Wave #2 on 02/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bryce Fiedler River Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.09 17.02 18.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.10 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Lori Thomas Hank Almighty Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 13.03 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
4 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 14.09 11.05 14.09 Junior 1
5 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 14.01 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
6 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 14.03 12.10 14.03 Junior 3
7 Beth Worrell 8-Ball German Shorthaired Pointer Gorman, CA 13.01 11.00 13.01 Junior 4
8 Josh Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 9.07 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
9 Jared Mitchell Bo Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 9.06 8.10 9.06 Splash 2
10 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.04 9.02 9.04 Splash 1
11 Amy Mitchell Magnus Other Bakersfield, CA 7.03 6.09 7.03 Splash 3
Wave #3 on 02/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beth Worrell 8-Ball German Shorthaired Pointer Gorman, CA 17.07 15.11 17.07 Senior 1
2 Bryce Fiedler River Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 17.01 16.08 17.01 Senior 2
3 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 13.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
4 Andy Freeland Chopper Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 14.07 15.01 15.01 Senior 4
5 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 12.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
6 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 12.03 12.04 12.04 Junior 2
7 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.04 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 02/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.06 17.04 17.06 Senior 1
2 Nancy Bouman River Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 16.07 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
3 Beth Worrell 8-Ball German Shorthaired Pointer Gorman, CA 14.06 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
4 Luis Salinas Kira Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 8.11 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
Wave #5 on 02/13/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.06 21.02 21.06 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.01 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.02 20.08 21.02 Pro 3
4 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.01 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.09 18.04 19.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.06 14.05 18.06 Semi Pro 2
7 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.08 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
8 Nancy Bouman River Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 16.11 17.01 17.01 Senior 4
9 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 15.02 13.02 15.02 Senior 5
10 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 13.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
11 Cindy Graumann Sassy Border Collie Hanford, CA 14.04 10.09 14.04 Junior 1
12 Tom Faulkner Otis Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 12.09 11.01 12.09 Junior 2
13 Briana James Kia Golden Retriever Bakersfield, CA 11.03 12.02 12.02 Junior 3
14 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 7.09 7.08 7.09 Splash 1
15 Wade Oxford Tess German Shepherd Dog los angeles, CA 6.05 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
16 Jillian Hall Sammie Other Lancaster, CA 6.09 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
Wave#6 on 02/13/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bryce Fielder River Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 23.02 22.04 23.02 Pro 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 22.02 20.05 22.02 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.00 21.01 22.00 Pro 2
4 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.08 17.01 21.08 Pro 3
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.02 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 4
6 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.09 19.06 19.09 Semi Pro 1
7 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 14.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
8 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 19.00 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
9 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 17.10 17.06 17.10 Senior 4
10 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
11 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 13.06 16.07 16.07 Senior 1
12 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.03 16.02 16.02 Senior 6
13 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 15.01 15.03 15.03 Senior 7
14 Cindy Graumann Sassy Border Collie Hanford, CA 12.10 8.01 12.10 Junior 1
15 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.08 10.07 10.07 Junior 2
16 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.06 7.01 8.06 Splash 1
17 Jillian Hall Sammie Other Lancaster, CA 6.09 6.06 6.09 Splash 1
18 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.05 6.05 6.05 Splash 2
Wave #7 on 02/13/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.09 20.10 21.09 Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.11 21.07 21.07 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.11 20.04 20.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.05 19.08 20.05 Semi Pro 4
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 19.01 18.04 19.01 Semi Pro 1
6 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.06 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
7 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.07 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
8 Bryce Fiedler River Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 10.06 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
9 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 12.05 12.08 12.08 Junior 1
10 Stephen Porcho Semi Other Bakersfield, CA 11.02 10.10 11.02 Junior 2
11 Janet Picard Eli Border Collie Fresno, CA 9.10 9.09 9.10 Splash 1
12 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.10 7.08 9.10 Splash 2
13 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.00 7.10 8.00 Splash 1
14 Jeremy Lance Ed Other Bakersfield, CA 7.07 7.04 7.07 Splash 3
15 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.08 6.04 6.08 Splash 4
16 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 5.04 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
Wave #8 on 02/13/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.02 20.03 22.02 Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.07 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
3 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.03 21.08 21.08 Pro 3
4 Stacie Popejoy Scream Other Madera, CA 18.10 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.08 18.07 18.08 Semi Pro 2
6 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.00 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
7 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 8.07 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
8 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.09 5.07 6.09 Splash 2
Wave #9 on 02/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 19.05 23.03 23.03 Pro 1
2 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 21.10 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
3 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 21.01 14.06 21.01 Pro 2
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.06 19.07 20.06 Semi Pro 3
5 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.04 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Nancy Bouman River Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.04 17.01 18.04 Semi Pro 2
7 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 18.04 17.00 18.04 Semi Pro 3
8 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
9 Cori Kruml Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 16.02 16.10 16.10 Senior 5
10 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.05 16.05 16.05 Senior 6
11 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 13.05 8.00 13.05 Junior 1
12 Tracy Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 8.11 7.08 8.11 Splash 1
13 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 6.10 5.00 6.10 Splash 2
14 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.11 5.09 5.11 Splash 3
Wave #10 on 02/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 19.10 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.10 21.06 21.10 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 18.11 21.02 Pro 3
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.05 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Cori Kruml Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 16.08 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
6 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.00 15.10 18.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Nancy Bouman River Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 15.00 16.10 16.10 Senior 4
8 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.01 11.00 15.01 Senior 5
9 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.01 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
10 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 13.06 10.03 13.06 Junior 2
11 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.03 7.04 12.03 Junior 3
12 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 5.11 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
13 Jeff Davis Mickey Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 8.03 5.07 8.03 Splash 2
14 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 4.08 4.11 4.11 Splash 3
Junior Handler Finals on 02/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.03 21.04 21.04
2 Cori Kruml Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 17.08 18.05 18.05
3 Bryce Fielder River Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 16.04 15.05 16.04
Open Finals on 02/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stephen Porcho Semi Other Bakersfield, CA 15.10 12.02 15.10
2 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.09 15.07 15.09
3 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.06 15.09 15.09
4 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.06 12.08 15.06
5 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 10.05 13.05 13.05
6 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.03 7.06 11.03
7 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 4.04 5.10 5.10
8 Jeff Davis Mickey Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 4.11 NJ 4.11
Pro Finals on 02/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.05 22.00 22.00
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.08 21.00 21.08
3 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 21.04 20.05 21.04
4 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.07 20.07 20.07
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.08 20.03 20.03
6 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.11 20.00 20.00
7 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.03 18.06 18.06
8 Bryce Fielder River Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 14.11 14.07 14.11
9 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.06 12.05 12.05
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com