Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave #1 on 03/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 14.01 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
3 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 9.07 10.07 10.07 Junior 1
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 1
Wave #2 on 03/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 12.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
2 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
3 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 13.03 12.11 13.03 Junior 3
4 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 8.06 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
5 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 12.02 9.00 12.02 Junior 1
Wave #3 on 03/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 15.02 14.05 15.02 Senior 1
2 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.07 14.06 14.07 Junior 1
3 John Loper Dozzer Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.04 9.01 14.04 Junior 2
4 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.04 13.03 13.04 Junior 3
5 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 12.10 11.02 12.10 Junior 4
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.05 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
7 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.10 7.05 7.05 Splash 1
Wave #4 on 03/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.04 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 14.02 15.10 15.10 Senior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
4 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.04 13.00 13.04 Junior 2
5 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 12.11 12.03 12.11 Junior 3
6 Darin Quigley Shadow Labrador Retriever Weed, CA 12.08 12.07 12.08 Junior 4
7 William Johnson Kodi Labrador Retriever Mt Shasta, CA 10.05 8.09 10.05 Junior 5
8 Carol Prinz Ebony Labrador Retriever McCloud, CA 8.08 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
9 Claudia Zaehringer Fidelis German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 8.10 8.05 8.10 Splash 2
10 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.11 7.02 7.02 Splash 3
Wave #5 on 03/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.00 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.06 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Taylor Smith Tucker James Smith Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 19.01 18.04 19.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.08 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Terry Griffith Lacy Border Collie Palo Cedro, CA 16.07 15.08 16.07 Senior 4
7 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.06 15.10 16.06 Senior 5
8 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.00 13.00 16.00 Senior 6
9 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.07 15.03 15.03 Senior 7
10 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
11 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.08 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
12 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.09 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
13 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 14.01 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
14 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 12.01 12.09 12.09 Junior 4
15 Mary Faeth Royal Spinone Italiano Anderson, CA 10.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
16 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 8.01 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
17 Terry Griffith Katie Other Palo Cedro, CA 8.11 8.09 8.11 Splash 1
18 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 5.04 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
19 Chetta Lafitte Max Labrador Retriever Los Molinas, CA 1.08 2.10 2.10 Splash 3
Wave #6 on 03/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.01 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.10 20.03 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.04 15.01 15.01 Senior 2
5 Darin Quigley Shadow Labrador Retriever Weed, CA 13.00 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
6 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 12.02 10.06 12.02 Junior 2
7 Logan Gillis Sierra Labrador Retriever Anderson, CA 7.05 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
8 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 9.03 7.08 9.03 Splash 1
Wave #7 on 03/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.04 18.01 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.09 17.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.04 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
4 Logan Gillis Sierra Labrador Retriever Anderson, CA 7.07 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
Wave #8 on 03/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.02 19.08 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 15.02 15.11 15.11 Senior 3
5 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.11 14.06 14.11 Junior 1
6 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 11.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
7 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.02 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
8 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.09 12.07 13.09 Junior 3
9 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 11.10 12.09 12.09 Junior 4
10 Jonathan Duncan Levi Labrador Retriever Weed, CA 12.04 10.06 12.04 Junior 5
11 Michael Landon Cooper Labrador Retriever REdding, CA 11.11 11.09 11.11 Junior 6
12 Darin Quigley Shadow Labrador Retriever Weed, CA 10.01 11.09 11.09 Junior 7
13 Logan Gillis Sierra Labrador Retriever Anderson, CA 6.07 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
14 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV NJ 5.08 5.08 Splash 1
Wave #9 on 03/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.03 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 17.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.04 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.08 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
6 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 14.01 13.10 14.01 Junior 2
7 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.10 13.04 13.10 Junior 1
8 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
9 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 12.03 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
10 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 11.11 11.07 11.11 Junior 5
11 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 8.02 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
12 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 7.02 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
13 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 5.00 1.02 5.00 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 03/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.10 8.11 13.10 Junior 1
2 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 12.00 NJ 12.00 Junior 2
3 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 7.05 6.02 7.05 Splash 3
4 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 1.00 NJ 1.00 Splash 4
Open Finals on 03/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 15.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 1
2 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 14.11 14.10 14.11 Junior 2
3 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 13.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 3
4 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.07 10.11 13.07 Junior 4
5 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 13.04 11.07 13.04 Junior 5
6 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 12.05 12.11 12.11 Junior 6
7 Logan Gillis Sierra Labrador Retriever Anderson, CA 9.01 9.10 9.10 Splash 7
8 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV NJ 8.02 8.02 Splash 8
9 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 6.02 NJ 6.02 Splash 9
Pro Finals on 03/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.11 21.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.04 20.05 21.04 Pro 2
3 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 18.06 21.01 21.01 Pro 3
4 Taylor Smith Tucker James Smith Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 19.06 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.06 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 5
6 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.11 17.07 17.11 Senior 6
7 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.09 15.06 17.09 Senior 7
8 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.06 13.07 13.07 Junior 8
9 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 8.03 8.11 8.11 Splash 9
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com