Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

March Madness Corona, CA

Wave #1 on 03/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.11 21.05 23.11 Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.01 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.10 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 18.11 18.06 18.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 18.03 17.10 18.03 Semi Pro 3
6 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.06 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
7 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.11 17.10 17.10 Senior 5
8 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.05 14.03 15.05 Senior 6
9 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.10 12.04 14.10 Junior 1
10 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.07 14.03 14.07 Junior 2
11 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 13.01 12.10 13.01 Junior 3
12 Ken Sirls Bay Lee Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 10.00 9.06 10.00 Junior 4
13 Denise Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 7.09 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
14 Ember Delannoy Auggie Doggie Border Collie Corona, CA 7.05 7.01 7.05 Splash 2
15 DON GRISHAM Abbey Labrador Retriever TEMECULA, CA 5.11 7.02 7.02 Splash 3
16 Sharon Boltinghouse Max German Shorthaired Pointer Riverside, CA 5.02 7.01 7.01 Splash 4
17 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 2.09 5.05 5.05 Splash 5
Wave #2 on 03/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.01 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.06 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 20.06 18.11 20.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.02 19.00 20.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 18.05 18.02 18.05 Semi Pro 1
6 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
7 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.02 18.01 18.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
9 Cori Kruml Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 18.00 15.09 18.00 Semi Pro 5
10 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.04 17.11 17.11 Senior 6
11 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 7
12 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 17.02 16.04 17.02 Senior 8
13 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.08 13.04 16.08 Senior 9
14 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 13.00 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
15 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 14.00 13.03 14.00 Junior 2
16 Jennifer Gall Sampson American Pit Bull Terrier Corona, CA 8.11 8.00 8.11 Splash 1
17 DON GRISHAM Abbey Labrador Retriever TEMECULA, CA 6.03 5.08 6.03 Splash 2
18 Wayne Crawford Hallie Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 4.01 4.08 4.08 Splash 3
19 Richard Sandoval Lucy Golden Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 1.02 0.00 1.02 Splash 4
Wave #3 on 03/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.00 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.01 19.06 21.01 Pro 1
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.05 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 16.01 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.08 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 4
7 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 5
8 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.02 17.08 17.08 Senior 6
9 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 17.08 16.06 17.08 Senior 7
10 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 16.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 8
11 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 17.04 17.04 17.04 Senior 9
12 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 17.04 16.03 17.04 Senior 10
13 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 11
14 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 15.04 15.03 15.04 Senior 12
15 Mary-Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 12.10 13.05 13.05 Junior 1
16 Margaret Stewart Bo Labrador Retriever , CA 7.01 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
17 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 7.05 7.03 7.05 Splash 1
18 Jill Doyle Hurley Weimaraner Nuevo, CA 6.11 7.05 7.05 Splash 2
19 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 5.03 5.06 5.06 Splash 3
Wave #4 on 03/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 24.01 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.05 23.01 23.05 Pro 2
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.02 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.02 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.09 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.01 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 4
7 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 19.00 18.10 19.00 Semi Pro 1
8 Cori Kruml Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 18.04 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
9 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 14.11 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
10 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 18.06 16.08 18.06 Semi Pro 4
11 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 14.09 17.09 17.09 Senior 5
12 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.04 16.07 16.07 Senior 6
13 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.10 14.00 15.10 Senior 7
14 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.00 12.01 13.00 Junior 1
15 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 7.10 7.01 7.10 Splash 1
Wave #5 on 03/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.08 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.10 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
3 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 15.11 14.05 15.11 Senior 1
4 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 14.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
5 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 11.01 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
6 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.04 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
7 Tim Odebraski Nikko Golden Retriever riverside, CA 11.11 11.01 11.11 Junior 3
8 David Main Riley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 9.10 9.01 9.10 Splash 1
9 Philip Allen Maxy Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 9.08 6.09 9.08 Splash 2
10 Ken Sirls Bay Lee Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 9.06 8.01 9.06 Splash 3
11 Jonathan Ares Bella Labrador Retriever hemet, CA 7.07 8.07 8.07 Splash 4
12 Katrina Kurth Leo Labrador Retriever Highland, CA 6.11 8.05 8.05 Splash 5
13 Denise Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 8.04 6.09 8.04 Splash 6
14 NIKKI BEMIS KYMBA KAI Labrador Retriever SAN JACINTO, CA 6.00 6.03 6.03 Splash 7
15 Jill Haynes Chance Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 5.11 4.07 5.11 Splash 8
16 Christine Ory Windsor Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA NJ 0.08 0.08 Splash 9
17 Joseph Ringo Skyy Labrador Retriever Temple City, CA 0.04 0.04 0.04 Splash 10
Wave #6 on 03/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 20.00 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 22.04 21.02 22.04 Pro 1
3 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.11 19.01 20.11 Semi Pro 2
4 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 16.00 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 3
5 Casey Buller Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Laguna Hills, CA 17.00 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
6 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 16.04 14.00 16.04 Senior 2
7 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 12.08 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
8 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 15.03 14.03 15.03 Senior 4
9 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 13.09 12.04 13.09 Junior 1
10 Jennifer Rapoza Hannah Labrador Retriever beaumont, CA 11.08 10.05 11.08 Junior 2
11 Katie Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 9.03 6.05 9.03 Splash 1
12 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 6.11 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
13 Jennifer Bushman Snickers Labrador Retriever Acton, CA 7.10 7.08 7.10 Splash 3
14 Don Gersna Bosco Labrador Retriever corona, CA 6.11 6.03 6.11 Splash 4
15 Kim Lukens Striker Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 5.11 6.11 6.11 Splash 5
16 Cori Kruml Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 5.11 6.03 6.03 Splash 6
17 Vit Kruml Scooter Rottweiler Norco, CA 4.06 NJ 4.06 Splash 1
18 Christine Ory Windsor Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 0.03 0.02 0.03 Splash 7
Wave #7 on 03/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.02 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 18.03 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.02 15.10 18.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Casey Buller Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Laguna Hills, CA 16.09 15.00 16.09 Senior 2
5 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 15.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
6 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 16.05 16.01 16.05 Senior 4
7 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 14.08 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
8 Ryleigh Kates Pro Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 12.05 15.01 15.01 Senior 5
9 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 11.06 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
10 Greg Gentling Seven Other Costa mesa, CA 9.08 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
11 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 11.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 3
12 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.05 9.09 10.05 Junior 4
13 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 7.04 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
14 Karlye Kates John Elway Golden Retriever Riverside, CA 6.04 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
15 Jennifer Gall Sampson American Pit Bull Terrier Corona, CA 5.03 7.10 7.10 Splash 3
16 Rick Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 7.08 7.08 7.08 Splash 4
17 Craig Ory Windsor Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 1.07 1.03 1.07 Splash 5
Wave #8 on 03/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 20.06 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
2 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 19.09 16.06 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.00 17.09 18.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Karlye Kates Pro Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 14.07 15.00 15.00 Senior 3
5 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 13.05 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
6 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 11.06 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
7 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.01 10.09 10.09 Junior 3
8 Greg Gentling Seven Other Costa mesa, CA 10.06 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
9 Ryleigh Kates John Elway Golden Retriever Riverside, CA 8.02 7.10 8.02 Splash 1
10 Kieth Davis Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Corona, CA 6.00 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
Wave #9 on 03/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 21.02 20.05 21.02 Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.10 18.11 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.04 0.00 18.04 Semi Pro 1
4 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.01 15.02 16.01 Senior 2
5 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 15.08 14.07 15.08 Senior 3
6 Walker Welch Stonewall Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 15.07 14.09 15.07 Senior 4
7 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.03 14.09 15.03 Senior 5
8 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.05 13.03 14.05 Junior 1
9 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 9.07 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
Wave #10 on 03/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.09 20.02 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 19.07 18.11 19.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 17.06 16.05 17.06 Senior 2
4 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 17.02 16.08 17.02 Senior 3
5 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.11 17.01 17.01 Senior 4
6 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 14.03 13.07 14.03 Junior 1
7 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.11 13.04 13.11 Junior 2
8 Megan Radley Lacey Labrador Retriever Rancho cucamonga, CA 13.06 8.04 13.06 Junior 3
9 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 11.04 8.05 11.04 Junior 4
10 Denise Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 10.05 10.04 10.05 Junior 5
11 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.04 9.00 10.04 Junior 6
12 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 8.02 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
13 Stephane Seggman Lexi Golden Retriever corona, CA 6.01 NJ 6.01 Splash 2
14 Taylor Edmisten Buck - "Mandalay's Passing The Buck" Labrador Retriever Lake Elsinore , CA 5.09 NJ 5.09 Splash 3
15 Ray Holts Maggie mae Labrador Retriever lake elsinore, CA 5.04 5.08 5.08 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 03/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 18.03 18.11 18.11
2 Walker Welch Stonewall Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 12.09 15.01 15.01
3 Megan Radley Lacey Labrador Retriever Rancho cucamonga, CA 14.04 9.06 14.04
4 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 12.01 14.02 14.02
5 Rick Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 7.03 8.01 8.01
6 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 4.06 5.07 5.07
Open Finals on 03/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 20.01 14.07 20.01
2 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.06 17.08 17.08
3 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 17.03 16.09 17.03
4 Megan Radley Lacey Labrador Retriever Rancho cucamonga, CA 11.11 12.07 12.07
5 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 12.07 11.07 12.07
6 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 8.08 12.07 12.07
7 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 11.05 12.02 12.02
8 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 10.04 11.10 11.10
9 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.05 7.04 9.05
10 Denise Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 8.02 9.02 9.02
Pro Finals on 03/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.02 24.06 24.06
2 Cori Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 20.01 20.09 20.09
3 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.05 20.02 20.05
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.05 20.00 20.05
5 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 16.07 19.07 19.07
6 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.03 19.05 19.05
7 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.03 19.02 19.02
8 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.10 18.06 18.10
9 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.11 18.10 18.10
10 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 15.08 14.09 15.08
11 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.07 14.09 14.09
Pro Final 4 on 03/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.04 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Cori Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 20.11 19.05 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.10 20.02 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.00 18.06 19.00 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com